CLUB CONTACT TEL # LOCATION
310 Running Scott Skimming 416-951-1015 Bolton
Athos Club Carmen Dine 416 316 1061 York University
Black Lungs Toronto Dan Way 416 565 9429 Toronto
Blackadder Pole Vault Club Rory Blackadder 613 551 2231 Williamstown
Blue Devils Athletic Club Kyle Smith 647-703-5534 Scarborough
Boardwalk RC Jimmy Semes 416-473-5039 Scarborough
Bolton Pole Vault Doug Wood 416-346-5818 Bolton
Border City Athletics Club Kurt Downes 519 564-2765 Windsor
Brampton Elite Track Club Clayton Latham 416-567-3852 Brampton
Brampton Track Club Frank Bucca 905-793-4068 Brampton
Brantford Track & Field Club Connie DeVries 519-802-2740 Brantford
Brockville Legion Track Club Laura Sivers 613-345-5808 Brockville
Bullets Track Club Jim Catton 647 774-9470 Brampton
Burlington Track and Field Club David Parkes 905-331-9575 Burlington
Bytown Walkers Mary-Ellen Maybee 613-355-6604 Ottawa
C.A.N.I. Lyndon George Ottawa
Central Ontario Rogues Mark Harris 705-618-5226 Midland
Central Toronto Athletic Club Pam Anderson North York/ Scarborough
Centro Scuola TFC Phil Riddell York University
Cruisers Sports for the Physically Disabled Brenda Hall 416-873-4369 Mississauga
Dorchester Pole Vault Club Paul White 519-902-0614 Dorchester
Dryden Athletics Mike Wood 807 221-8688 Dryden
Durham Dragons Athletics Dale Lapham 289-892-2929 Oshawa
Dundas Valley Track Club Patrick MacKinnon 905-330-2992 Dundas Valley
Durham Dragons Athletics Dale Lapham 289-892-2929 Ajax, Pickering, Whitby, Oshawa, Courtice, Port Perry, Uxbridge, Cobourg, Scarborough
Durham Legion Athletics Sharon Woermke 647-539-8504 Oshawa
Elite Pole Vault James Sniatenchuk 519-634-9550 Baden
Etobicoke Track & Field Club Julius Palladino 416-258-2888 Etobicoke
Extreme Velocity Track Club Jamal Miller 647-800-5705 Scarborough, Unionville
First Attempt Jumps Academy Dermott Smith 519-575-2646 Cambridge
Flying Angels Academy Earl Letford 416-562-0898 Toronto
Game Speed Internationals Paul Richards 647 391-4263 Mississauga
The Gazelles Randy Brookes 647 297-2639 Ajax, Pickering, Whitby, Oshawa, Courtice, Bowmanville, Scarborough, Brampton, Mississauga
Georgetown Runners Jim Baidacoff 905-702-1162 Georgetown
Georgian Triangle Running Club Nick Brindisi 705-607-9849 Collingwood, Wasaga Beach
Grand River Endurance Running Club Josh Bolton Brantford
Greater Uxbridge Road Runners Ed LaRocque 905-903-2360 Uxbridge
Guelph Track & Field Club Albert Tschirhart 519-823-2732 Guelph
Hamilton Elite Athletic Club George Kerr 905-387-7970 Guelph, Milton
Hamilton Olympic Club Rhona Trott 905-388-6561 Hamilton
Harbour Track Peter Self Hamilton
House of Roots Phillip Stewart 416-509-4510 York University
Huron-Perth Wind Ken Gosleigh Exeter
I Be Fast Track Club Craig Blackman 416 456-1725 Toronto
Invictus Athletics Club Cheryl Buehler Cambridge
Jamcan International Athletics Club Nigel Geohagen 416 897-2694 Mississauga
K2J Fitness Judy Andrew Piel 613-601-8612 Ottawa
Kinburn Track & X Country Craig Gibson 613-832-1126 Arnprior
Kingston Achilles Tim Hillis 613-372-0824 Kingston
Kingston Track & Field Club Darcelle McCutcheon 613-532-3436 Kingston
Kitchener-Waterloo Track & Field Association Cheryl Bowman 519-725-3343 Waterloo
Lakehead Running Kip Sigsworth 807-766-7292 Thunder Bay
Lakeshore Athletic Club Jeff Weening 705 719-6190 Barrie
Laurel Creek Track & Field Club Carolyn Laurie 519-580-7347 Kitchener
Les Coureurs de Bois Rick Schroeder 613-687-0869 Petawawa
Lions Valley Athletics Kevin Smith 647-860-4664 Oakville
London Legion Track & Field Alliance Joseph Ryder 519-652-9477  London
London Pacers Running Club Sherry Watts 519-858-9880 London
London Runner Distance Club Steve Weiler London
London Western Track & Field Club Derrick Johnston 519-636-4796  London
Longboat Roadrunners William Prest Toronto
Mb Performance Megan Brown 416 770-3469 Midtown Toronto
Meaford Coyotes Track Club Kevin Hooper 519-538-5245  Meaford
Metro Toronto Fitness Club Dave Higgins 416-429-5568 North York
Milton Shock Track And Field Club Bonnie Dixon Milton
Mississauga Olympians Track & Field Athletic Association Carla Warwick 905-997-2713  Mississauga
Mississauga Track & Field Club Joseph Geiser 905-819-1151  Mississauga
Monte Cristo Track Club Tom Bereza 905-865-5699 Hamilton
Muskoka Algonquin Runners Pierre Mikhail 705 635-2084 Huntsville
Nemean Lions Athletics Mark Harris Scarborough
Newmarket Huskies Track Club Sarah Hunter-Nagy 905-895-3428 Newmarket
Niagara Olympic Club Sharon Stewart 905 933-2762  St. Catharines
Niagara Regional Athletics Wayne Rae 289-228-2077  St. Catharines
Nith River Runners Susan Dick 519-684-9997 Plattsville
North Bay Legion Janet Faucon North Bay
North Halton Track And Field Jeff Miller 905-749-0360 Milton, Mississauga
Oakville Legion Track & Field Club Burhana Bello 905-847-7578 Oakville
Ontario Masters Athletics Doug Smith Ontario
Ontario Officials Lisa Ferdinand Ontario
Ontario Racewalkers Association Stafford Whalen 416-243-5413 High Park (Toronto)
Ot Fitness Track Milton Ottey 416-388-5350 York University
Ottawa Lions Track & Field Club Andy McInnis 613-247-4886 Ottawa
Ottawa Masters Athletics Club Geordie McConnell 613 899-6571 Ottawa
Peterborough Legion Track Club Richard Borek Peterborough
Phoenix Athletics Association of Ontario Chris Davis 905-626-0574 Scarborough
Physi-Kult Kingston Steve Boyd 613-389-9367  Kingston
Project Athletics Track & Field Club Wellesley Johnson 647-273-3376 York University
Quinte Legion Track & Field Club Tom Carr 613-394-1107 Belleville
Riverdale Athletics Club Michael Dion 647 381-4260 Riverdale Park, Toronto
Royal Athletic Club Ryan Rumsby 905-733-0638 Welland
Running Room Athletic Club Ontario Matt Norminton 780 439-3099 Ontario
Sarnia Athletics Southwest TFC Joel Skinner 519-336-3484 Sarnia
Saugeen Track & Field Club Rick Carr 519-389-2667 Port Elgin
Sault Athletics Club Lorri Purnis 705-971-1878 Sault Ste. Marie, MI
Sisu Throws Club Eric Brathwaite 416 807-2324 York University
South Simcoe Dufferin TFC Mary Ann Browne 705-725-1477 Barrie
Special Olympics Ontario Juli Prokopchuk Brattan 1 888 333-5515 x245 Toronto
The Speed Academy Athletic Club Tony Sharpe Pickering
Speed River TFC Dave Scott-Thomas 519-835-4944 Guelph
SS Athletics Brian Serroul 416-399-3542 Markham, York University
St. Thomas Legion Track & Field Club Harry Stantsos 519-649-4329 St.Thomas, London
St. Christy Ihunaegbo Athletics Club Raphael Ihunaegbo 647-704-6380 Scarborough
Sundown Athletics Club Baird Robinson 519 524-2922 Clinton
Supreme Athletics Adrienne O’Donnell 519 591-6199 Waterloo
Tailwind Track Club Jeff Lockyer 905 328 0075 St. Catharines
Team G.R.U.N.T Morna Ahlstedt 905-386-6683 (before 9pm) St. Ann’s
Temiskaming Track Club John Zubyck Temiskaming
Terminal Velocity Track Club Chris Downs 647-680-3939 Brampton
Thorold Elite Track Club Steven Fife 905 348 2214 Niagara Falls
Throwers Club Bill Pearson 416 318-2624 York University
Timmins Porcupine Track & Field Club Darlene Polowy Timmins
Toronto Olympic Club Paul Poce 905-855-9374  Toronto (West End)
Toronto Tornadoes Wesley Henry 416 629-7778 York University
Toronto West Athletics Jill Cameron Etobicoke
Track East Eric Wong 613-747-6512 Ottawa
Track North Athletic Club Dick Moss 705-523-1143 Sudbury
United Tamil Sports Club Thasarathan Kandiah 416-458-5467 York University
University of Toronto Track Club Carl Georgevski / Jill Mallon 416-978-2991 / 416-946-7293  Toronto
University of Windsor Athletics Club Brett Lumley 519-253-3000 x2423  Windsor
Windsor Legion Track & Field Club David Scarrow 519-250-9463  Windsor
Woodstock Legion Athletic Club Julie Schwartzentruber 519 535-3047  Woodstock
Xsnrg Running Club Daniel Little 416- 489-4970 Toronto (Sunnybrook Park)
York Region Runners Club Fred Robbins  416-817-4033 Markham, Stouville
York University Track & Field Club Raymond Rudder 416-736-2100 x20119  Toronto