Hall of Fame Members, as of Sept. 30, 2017

We are proud to announce that after our most recent Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony, we now have more than 100 members in our Athletics Ontario Hall of Fame. These outstanding individuals have contributed to our sport as athletes, builders and coaches and deserve many congratulations on their successes.

For the full list of members, see below:

Name Year Inducted Category
Jeff Adams 2015 Athlete
Ian Anderson 2013 Builder
Katie Anderson 2015 Athlete
Ed Archibald 2017 Athlete
George J. Arnold 2010 Builder
Donovan Bailey 2009 Athlete
Dave Bailey 2012 Athlete
Angela Bailey 2014 Athlete
Florence Isabel Bell 2009 Athlete
Catherine Bond-Mills 2017 Athlete
Mark Boswell 2012 Athlete
Cal Bricker 2013 Athlete
Hal Brown 2011 Athlete & Builder
Ethel Mary Catherwood 2009 Athlete
Carlton Chambers 2010 Athlete
Myrtle Alice Cook 2009 Athlete
Captain John Richardson Cornelius 2010 Builder
Charmaine Crooks 2011 Athlete
William Frederick Crothers 2009 Athlete
Eva Dawes 2010 Athlete
Don Domansky 2012 Athlete
Jerome Drayton 2009 Athlete
Phil Edwards 2017 Athlete
Dana Ellis-Buller 2017 Athlete
Robert Esmie 2010 Athlete
Dennis Fairall 2015 Builder
Perdita Felicien 2016 Athlete
Fred Foot 2009 Builder
Alexandrine Gibb 2010 Builder
Glenroy Gilbert 2010 Athlete
George Henry Goulding 2009 Athlete
George Gray 2012 Athlete
Jane Haist 2014 Athlete
Bob Hancock 2013 Builder
Bill Heikkila 2014 Builder
Andy Higgins 2011 Builder
Abigail Hoffman 2010 Athlete & Builder
Graham Hood 2015 Athlete
Leighton Hope 2013 Athlete
Mike Illingworth 2017 Builder
Robert Kerr 2009 Athlete
Bruce Kidd 2011 Athlete & Builder
Elaine Lake 2012 Builder
Ken Lake 2012 Builder
Denis Landry 2017 Builder
Ray Lewis 2016 Athlete
John Wilfrid Loaring 2009 Athlete
Tom Longboat 2016 Athlete
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep 2016 Athlete
Margaret Lord 2011 Builder
Rolf Lund 2014 Builder
Gerard Mach 2016 Builder
Nancy Mackay 2011 Athlete
Atlee Mahorn 2012 Athlete
Peter Manning 2012 Builder
Orlando Martini 2011 Builder
Nancy McCredie 2016 Athlete
Robert Malcolm McFarlane 2015 Athlete
Mark McKoy 2014 Athlete
Grant McLaren 2013 Athlete
Donald Mills 2009 Builder
Arthur Morton 2013 Builder
Viola Myers 2011 Athlete
Alex Oakley 2013 Athlete
Larry O’Connor 2013 Athlete
George Washington Orton 2009 Athlete
Milt Ottey 2011 Athlete
Marita Payne-Wiggins 2014 Athlete
Ann Peel 2014 Athlete
Lloyd Percival 2016 Builder
Chris Pickard 2012 Builder
Paul Poce 2009 Builder
George Puce 2017 Athlete
Glenda Reiser 2013 Athlete
Melville Marks Robinson 2009 Builder
Fannie Rosenfeld 2009 Athlete
Silvia Ruegger 2014 Athlete
Bryan Saunders 2013 Athlete
Yvonne Saunders 2014 Athlete
Paula Schnurr 2015 Athlete
Ian Seale 2013 Athlete
Vital Shank 2017 Builder
George Shepherd 2015 Athlete & Builder
William Sherring 2010 Athlete
Bruce Simpson 2013 Athlete
Ethel May Smith 2009 Athlete
Cecil Smith 2010 Builder
Michael C. Smith 2010 Athlete
Randy Starkman 2015 Builder
David Lee Steen 2010 Athlete
Kevin Sullivan 2016 Athlete
Elizabeth Gardner Taylor 2010 Athlete
Jenny Thompson 2009 Athlete
Enrico Toscano 2014 Builder
Jason Tunks 2017 Athlete
Ken Twigg 2012 Builder
Bob Vigars 2017 Builder
George Walters 2017 Builder
Betty & David Watson 2016 Builder
Jenny Wingerson-Meldrum 2012 Athlete
Doug Wood 2015 Athlete
Joseph R. Young 2009 Builder
0