Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                2018-01-16 - 10:24 AM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series #1               
           Relay and Combined Events with Prep Meet and U16 Trials           
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2018-01-13 to 2018-01-14          
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay U16
=======================================================================      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 ST Thomas Legion Track & Field  'A'                 1:56.53    4         
     1) Desousa, Tayah 03               2) Nash, Kendall 03                  
     3) Francis, Lily 03                4) Vellinga, Kyra 03                 
  2 University OF Toronto T.C  'B'                      2:00.68    2         
     1) Lukashenova, Sophie 03          2) Hill, Isabelle 03                 
     3) Katekyeza, Naila 04             4) Pappas-Kemps, Lia 04              
  3 Brantford T.F.C.  'A'                               2:03.20    1         
     1) Kunej, Erika 03                 2) Siemens, Emily 03                 
     3) Vamos, Brianna 05               4) Allen, Mya 03                     
Section  2                                                                   
  1 University OF Toronto T.C  'A'                      1:52.94    7         
     1) Niel, Lauren 04                 2) Schneeberg, Chloe 03              
     3) Ferguson, Phoebe 04             4) Sujitno, Siena 03                 
  2 Monte Cristo Track Club  'A'                        1:54.79    5         
     1) Dodds, Olivia 04                2) Montague, Abygail 03              
     3) Sarkar, Nidhi 03                4) Reid, Hailey 04                   
  3 Laurel Creek Track & Field Clu  'A'                 1:59.52    3         
     1) Gute, Cassidy 03                2) Bandaranayake, Chanithi 04        
     3) Toffolo, Makayla 04             4) Hancock, Julia 04                 
==========================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 University OF Toronto T.C  'A'                      1:52.94   2   7      
     1) Niel, Lauren 04                 2) Schneeberg, Chloe 03              
     3) Ferguson, Phoebe 04             4) Sujitno, Siena 03                 
  2 Monte Cristo Track Club  'A'                        1:54.79   2   5      
     1) Dodds, Olivia 04                2) Montague, Abygail 03              
     3) Sarkar, Nidhi 03                4) Reid, Hailey 04                   
  3 ST Thomas Legion Track & Field  'A'                 1:56.53   1   4      
     1) Desousa, Tayah 03               2) Nash, Kendall 03                  
     3) Francis, Lily 03                4) Vellinga, Kyra 03                 
  4 Laurel Creek Track & Field Clu  'A'                 1:59.52   2   3      
     1) Gute, Cassidy 03                2) Bandaranayake, Chanithi 04        
     3) Toffolo, Makayla 04             4) Hancock, Julia 04                 
  5 University OF Toronto T.C  'B'                      2:00.68   1   2      
     1) Lukashenova, Sophie 03          2) Hill, Isabelle 03                 
     3) Katekyeza, Naila 04             4) Pappas-Kemps, Lia 04              
  6 Brantford T.F.C.  'A'                               2:03.20   1   1      
     1) Kunej, Erika 03                 2) Siemens, Emily 03                 
     3) Vamos, Brianna 05               4) Allen, Mya 03                     
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U16  - 5 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Monte Cristo Track Club     17        2) UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C   9
    3) Invictus Athletics Club      8        3) ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK &    8
    5) Toronto West Athletics       7        5) MISSISSAUGA OLYMPIANS T&F   7
    5) Unattached Ontario           7        8) The Gazelles                5
    9) LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD   3       10) LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE   2
   11) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.        1       11) BRANTFORD T.F.C.            1