Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                2018-01-16 - 10:24 AM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series #1               
           Relay and Combined Events with Prep Meet and U16 Trials           
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2018-01-13 to 2018-01-14          
 
Event 62  Women 200 Meter Open
================================================================             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals              
================================================================             
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Ferron, Avery             03 Burlington Track         27.44              
  2 Huma, Alessia             02 Burlington Track         29.37              
  3 Brezina, Jessyka          03 Laurel Creek             30.03              
  4 Gute, Cassidy             03 Laurel Creek             30.15              
 -- Sargeant, Lyric           01 Invictus Ath.               DQ  163.3a      
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Klosa, Elizabeth          01 Laurel Creek             29.09              
  2 Nash, Kendall             03 St Thomas Legion         29.96              
  3 Bandaranayake, Chanithi   04 Laurel Creek             30.26              
  4 Nunez Cardoso, Patricia   01 Burlington Track         30.91              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Stowe, Ella               03 Brantford T.F.C.         28.42              
  2 Desousa, Tayah            03 St Thomas Legion         28.67              
  3 Poberezhnaya, Kseniya     03 Guelph Track             28.80              
  4 Bathurst, Regan           02 Brockville Legio         29.23              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Starcevic, Victoria       03 Burlington Track         28.61              
  2 Van Spriel, Marieke       01 Brockville Legio         28.64              
  3 Hancock, Julia            04 Laurel Creek             29.26              
  4 Ma Pickard, Cynthia       04 Brantford T.F.C.         31.29              
  5 Vamos, Brianna            05 Brantford T.F.C.         31.40              
Section  5                                                                   
  1 Gomes-John, Zaria         03 Centro Scuola Tfc        27.33              
  2 Gilbert, Sofia            01 Univ. Toronto TC         28.07              
  3 Pranger, Taylor           02 London Western           28.85              
  4 Davidson, Ayona           03 The Gazelles             31.29              
  5 Luke, Tia                 01 Mississauga Oly.         31.44              
Section  6                                                                   
  1 Vannooten, Pearl          02 Brantford T.F.C.         28.81              
  2 Egert, Abigail            00 Unattached Ontario       28.99              
  3 Smikle, Deborah           02 The Gazelles             29.74              
  4 Strong, Jessie            01 Univ. Toronto TC         30.14              
  5 Moyo, Lala                03 The Gazelles             31.17              
Section  7                                                                   
  1 Beckerman, Olivia         01 Univ. Toronto TC         28.53              
  2 Parshuram, Georgia        00 Univ. Toronto TC         28.85              
  3 Caesar, Latasha           83 The Gazelles             28.93              
  4 Rosato, Erika             00 Etobicoke T.F.C.         29.33              
Section  8                                                                   
  1 O'Brien, Tessa            99 Hamilton Olympic         27.33              
  2 Grant-Bingling, Zahnee    03 South Simcoe             27.62              
  3 Hui, Joanna               02 Guelph Track             27.99              
  4 Richmond, Dacey           01 Kingston Track           28.80              
Section  9                                                                   
  1 Small, Sabrena            01 London Western           26.65              
  2 Grant-Bingling, Zyeisha   00 South Simcoe             27.69              
  3 Vellinga, Kyra            03 St Thomas Legion         28.46              
 -- Luke, Kyra                03 Mississauga Oly.            DQ  163.3       
Section  10                                                                  
  1 Hopkins, Kenna            00 Burlington Track         27.30              
  2 Richards-Larose, Kimora   00 The Speed AC             27.97              
  3 Adderley Julien, Hannah   03 The Gazelles             28.21              
  4 Sijuade, Titilayomi       02 Mississauga Oly.         29.18              
Section  11                                                                  
  1 Parry, Allysia            00 The Speed AC             25.93              
  2 Catton, Jillian           03 Brampton Track           26.27              
  3 Williams, Rebecca         00 The Speed AC             26.83              
  4 Farquharson, Sara         00 Speed River              27.09              
Section  12                                                                  
  1 Diop, Skyy                00 The Gazelles             25.50              
  2 Colaire, Shaleah          01 Durham Legion            26.01              
  3 Williams, Jordanne        90 Unattached Ontario       26.22              
  4 Witherspoon, Anna         01 The Speed AC             26.35              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 Diop, Skyy                00 The Gazelles             25.50  12          
  2 Parry, Allysia            00 The Speed AC             25.93  11          
  3 Colaire, Shaleah          01 Durham Legion            26.01  12          
  4 Williams, Jordanne        90 Unattached Ontario       26.22  12          
  5 Catton, Jillian           03 Brampton Track           26.27  11          
  6 Witherspoon, Anna         01 The Speed AC             26.35  12          
  7 Small, Sabrena            01 London Western           26.65   9          
  8 Williams, Rebecca         00 The Speed AC             26.83  11          
  9 Farquharson, Sara         00 Speed River              27.09  11          
 10 Hopkins, Kenna            00 Burlington Track         27.30  10          
 11 O'Brien, Tessa            99 Hamilton Olympic         27.33   8          
 11 Gomes-John, Zaria         03 Centro Scuola Tfc        27.33   5          
 13 Ferron, Avery             03 Burlington Track         27.44   1          
 14 Grant-Bingling, Zahnee    03 South Simcoe             27.62   8          
 15 Grant-Bingling, Zyeisha   00 South Simcoe             27.69   9          
 16 Richards-Larose, Kimora   00 The Speed AC             27.97  10          
 17 Hui, Joanna               02 Guelph Track             27.99   8          
 18 Gilbert, Sofia            01 Univ. Toronto TC         28.07   5          
 19 Adderley Julien, Hannah   03 The Gazelles             28.21  10          
 20 Stowe, Ella               03 Brantford T.F.C.         28.42   3          
 21 Vellinga, Kyra            03 St Thomas Legion         28.46   9          
 22 Beckerman, Olivia         01 Univ. Toronto TC         28.53   7          
 23 Starcevic, Victoria       03 Burlington Track         28.61   4          
 24 Van Spriel, Marieke       01 Brockville Legio         28.64   4          
 25 Desousa, Tayah            03 St Thomas Legion         28.67   3          
 26 Poberezhnaya, Kseniya     03 Guelph Track             28.80   3          
 26 Richmond, Dacey           01 Kingston Track           28.80   8          
 28 Vannooten, Pearl          02 Brantford T.F.C.         28.81   6          
 29 Parshuram, Georgia        00 Univ. Toronto TC         28.85   7          
 29 Pranger, Taylor           02 London Western           28.85   5          
 31 Caesar, Latasha           83 The Gazelles             28.93   7          
 32 Egert, Abigail            00 Unattached Ontario       28.99   6          
 33 Klosa, Elizabeth          01 Laurel Creek             29.09   2          
 34 Sijuade, Titilayomi       02 Mississauga Oly.         29.18  10          
 35 Bathurst, Regan           02 Brockville Legio         29.23   3          
 36 Hancock, Julia            04 Laurel Creek             29.26   4          
 37 Rosato, Erika             00 Etobicoke T.F.C.         29.33   7          
 38 Huma, Alessia             02 Burlington Track         29.37   1          
 39 Smikle, Deborah           02 The Gazelles             29.74   6          
 40 Nash, Kendall             03 St Thomas Legion         29.96   2          
 41 Brezina, Jessyka          03 Laurel Creek             30.03   1          
 42 Strong, Jessie            01 Univ. Toronto TC         30.14   6          
 43 Gute, Cassidy             03 Laurel Creek             30.15   1          
 44 Bandaranayake, Chanithi   04 Laurel Creek             30.26   2          
 45 Nunez Cardoso, Patricia   01 Burlington Track         30.91   2          
 46 Moyo, Lala                03 The Gazelles             31.17   6          
 47 Ma Pickard, Cynthia       04 Brantford T.F.C.         31.29   4          
 47 Davidson, Ayona           03 The Gazelles             31.29   5          
 49 Vamos, Brianna            05 Brantford T.F.C.         31.40   4          
 50 Luke, Tia                 01 Mississauga Oly.         31.44   5          
 -- Sargeant, Lyric           01 Invictus Ath.               DQ   1 163.3a   
 -- Luke, Kyra                03 Mississauga Oly.            DQ   9 163.3    
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - Open - 2 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD    7        1) WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI   7
    3) ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD CL   5