Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                2018-01-16 - 10:24 AM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series #1               
           Relay and Combined Events with Prep Meet and U16 Trials           
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2018-01-13 to 2018-01-14          
 
Event 65  Boys 300 Meter U16
================================================================             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals              
================================================================             
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic         38.87              
  2 Belanger, Dylen           04 St Thomas Legion         42.39              
  3 Stolar, Anthony           03 Mississauga T.F.C.       43.80              
  4 Codrington, Aiden         04 Durham Legion            45.38              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Deery, Caden              03 The Gazelles             39.62              
  2 Berisha, Jonathan         03 Thorold Elite            40.62              
  3 Crompton, Charles         04 South Simcoe             41.32              
 -- Derlis, Taylor            03 South Simcoe                DQ  163.3a      
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Hurst, David  Jr          03 Mississauga Oly.         37.55              
  2 Ellis, Micaiah            04 Central Toronto          38.83              
  3 Caughy, Ryan              03 Saugeen T.F.C.           40.38              
  4 Glyn-Williams, Josh       04 Bullets Track Club       41.65              
 -- Hernandez, Daniel         03 Invictus Ath.               DQ  163.3a      
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hurst, David  Jr          03 Mississauga Oly.         37.55   3          
  2 Ellis, Micaiah            04 Central Toronto          38.83   3          
  3 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic         38.87   1          
  4 Deery, Caden              03 The Gazelles             39.62   2          
  5 Caughy, Ryan              03 Saugeen T.F.C.           40.38   3          
  6 Berisha, Jonathan         03 Thorold Elite            40.62   2          
  7 Crompton, Charles         04 South Simcoe             41.32   2          
  8 Glyn-Williams, Josh       04 Bullets Track Club       41.65   3          
  9 Belanger, Dylen           04 St Thomas Legion         42.39   1          
 10 Stolar, Anthony           03 Mississauga T.F.C.       43.80   1          
 11 Codrington, Aiden         04 Durham Legion            45.38   1          
 -- Derlis, Taylor            03 South Simcoe                DQ   2 163.3a   
 -- Hernandez, Daniel         03 Invictus Ath.               DQ   3 163.3a   
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U16  - 5 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Monte Cristo Track Club     17        2) UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C   9
    3) Invictus Athletics Club      8        3) ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK &    8
    5) Toronto West Athletics       7        5) MISSISSAUGA OLYMPIANS T&F   7
    5) Unattached Ontario           7        8) The Gazelles                5
    9) LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD   3       10) LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE   2
   11) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.        1       11) BRANTFORD T.F.C.            1