Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                2018-01-16 - 10:24 AM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series #1               
           Relay and Combined Events with Prep Meet and U16 Trials           
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2018-01-13 to 2018-01-14          
 
Event 66  Girls 800 Meter U16
================================================================             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals              
================================================================             
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Martin, Emily             04 South Simcoe           2:40.36              
  2 Martin, Kyla              05 South Simcoe           2:44.84              
  3 Black, Raeden             05 London Western         2:58.18              
  4 Sanders, Mara             05 London Western         3:14.83              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Jackson, Ella             04 Durham Dragons         2:29.11              
  2 Dodds, Olivia             04 Monte Cristo           2:29.66              
  3 Abbott, Hailey            04 Meaford Coyotes        2:31.96              
  4 Koyanagi, Kaitlyn         06 London Legion          2:34.04              
  5 Doupe, Evelyn             03 South Simcoe           2:44.77              
  6 Bartlett, Taelor          04 South Simcoe           2:49.11              
  7 Barber, Paige             05 310 Running            2:53.59              
  8 Dinning, Emma             03 Thorold Elite          2:54.55              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 McKenzie, Nicole          03 Boost Athletics        2:26.54              
  2 Maurice, Aysia            04 310 Running            2:26.96              
  3 Petrou, Krissy            03 The Gazelles           2:28.16              
  4 Tichbourne, Kara          05 Meaford Coyotes        2:29.15              
  5 Knelsen, Hallee           03 St Thomas Legion       2:29.95              
  6 Erotocritou, Andriana     03 The Gazelles           2:31.86              
  7 Fletcher, Lindsay         04 North Bay Legion       2:36.00              
  8 Karn, Olivia              03 Meaford Coyotes        2:38.85              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 McKenzie, Nicole          03 Boost Athletics        2:26.54   3          
  2 Maurice, Aysia            04 310 Running            2:26.96   3          
  3 Petrou, Krissy            03 The Gazelles           2:28.16   3          
  4 Jackson, Ella             04 Durham Dragons         2:29.11   2          
  5 Tichbourne, Kara          05 Meaford Coyotes        2:29.15   3          
  6 Dodds, Olivia             04 Monte Cristo           2:29.66   2          
  7 Knelsen, Hallee           03 St Thomas Legion       2:29.95   3          
  8 Erotocritou, Andriana     03 The Gazelles           2:31.86   3          
  9 Abbott, Hailey            04 Meaford Coyotes        2:31.96   2          
 10 Koyanagi, Kaitlyn         06 London Legion          2:34.04   2          
 11 Fletcher, Lindsay         04 North Bay Legion       2:36.00   3          
 12 Karn, Olivia              03 Meaford Coyotes        2:38.85   3          
 13 Martin, Emily             04 South Simcoe           2:40.36   1          
 14 Doupe, Evelyn             03 South Simcoe           2:44.77   2          
 15 Martin, Kyla              05 South Simcoe           2:44.84   1          
 16 Bartlett, Taelor          04 South Simcoe           2:49.11   2          
 17 Barber, Paige             05 310 Running            2:53.59   2          
 18 Dinning, Emma             03 Thorold Elite          2:54.55   2          
 19 Black, Raeden             05 London Western         2:58.18   1          
 20 Sanders, Mara             05 London Western         3:14.83   1          
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U16  - 5 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Monte Cristo Track Club     17        2) UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C   9
    3) Invictus Athletics Club      8        3) ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK &    8
    5) Toronto West Athletics       7        5) MISSISSAUGA OLYMPIANS T&F   7
    5) Unattached Ontario           7        8) The Gazelles                5
    9) LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD   3       10) LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE   2
   11) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.        1       11) BRANTFORD T.F.C.            1