Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                2018-01-16 - 10:24 AM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series #1               
           Relay and Combined Events with Prep Meet and U16 Trials           
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2018-01-13 to 2018-01-14          
 
Event 69  Men 800 Meter Open
================================================================             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals              
================================================================             
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Wierzbicki, Jack          02 Durham Dragons         2:03.98              
  2 Book, Spencer             02 Meaford Coyotes        2:05.22              
  3 Khan, Daniel              02 Saugeen T.F.C.         2:08.11              
  4 Di Florio, Alexander      01 Centro Scuola Tfc      2:10.19              
  5 Contente, John            02 310 Running            2:16.43              
  6 Stolar, Anthony           03 Mississauga T.F.C.     2:24.05              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Carette, Greg             00 Laurel Creek           1:59.41              
  2 Koyanagi, Kyle            01 London Western         2:00.43              
  3 Deep, Liam                00 The Speed AC           2:01.62              
  4 Noble, Marcus             95 Laurel Creek           2:01.77              
  5 LeLiever, Mitchell        00 The Speed AC           2:01.84              
  6 Griffith, Saed            94 Unattached Ontario     2:02.26              
  7 Griepsma, Michael         99 York Region            2:03.15              
  8 Clarke, Jake              99 Saugeen T.F.C.         2:06.21              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#          
===================================================================          
Finals                                                                       
  1 Carette, Greg             00 Laurel Creek           1:59.41   2          
  2 Koyanagi, Kyle            01 London Western         2:00.43   2          
  3 Deep, Liam                00 The Speed AC           2:01.62   2          
  4 Noble, Marcus             95 Laurel Creek           2:01.77   2          
  5 LeLiever, Mitchell        00 The Speed AC           2:01.84   2          
  6 Griffith, Saed            94 Unattached Ontario     2:02.26   2          
  7 Griepsma, Michael         99 York Region            2:03.15   2          
  8 Wierzbicki, Jack          02 Durham Dragons         2:03.98   1          
  9 Book, Spencer             02 Meaford Coyotes        2:05.22   1          
 10 Clarke, Jake              99 Saugeen T.F.C.         2:06.21   2          
 11 Khan, Daniel              02 Saugeen T.F.C.         2:08.11   1          
 12 Di Florio, Alexander      01 Centro Scuola Tfc      2:10.19   1          
 13 Contente, John            02 310 Running            2:16.43   1          
 14 Stolar, Anthony           03 Mississauga T.F.C.     2:24.05   1          
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - Open - 2 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD    7        1) WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI   7
    3) ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD CL   5