Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                2018-01-16 - 10:24 AM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series #1               
           Relay and Combined Events with Prep Meet and U16 Trials           
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2018-01-13 to 2018-01-14          
 
Event 74  Girls 2000 Meter U16
================================================================             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals              
================================================================             
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bryce, Emily              03 Saugeen T.F.C.         6:42.92              
  2 Maurice, Aysia            04 310 Running            6:43.34              
  3 Lucki, Sophia             03 Toronto West           7:01.68              
  4 Abbott, Hailey            04 Meaford Coyotes        7:04.56              
  5 Keeler, Jadyn             03 South Simcoe           7:07.80              
  6 Knelsen, Hallee           03 St Thomas Legion       7:09.77              
  7 Frielink, Elissa          03 South Simcoe           7:13.27              
  8 Tichbourne, Kara          05 Meaford Coyotes        7:14.49              
  9 Sandor, Maria             04 The Gazelles           7:19.12              
 10 Rodrigues, Sierra         04 310 Running            7:29.91              
 11 Bowe, Sofia               04 Toronto West           7:32.45              
 12 Karn, Olivia              03 Meaford Coyotes        7:39.37              
 13 Clemens, Breanna          03 Athletiques Int.       8:03.66              
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U16  - 5 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Monte Cristo Track Club     17        2) UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C   9
    3) Invictus Athletics Club      8        3) ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK &    8
    5) Toronto West Athletics       7        5) MISSISSAUGA OLYMPIANS T&F   7
    5) Unattached Ontario           7        8) The Gazelles                5
    9) LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD   3       10) LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE   2
   11) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.        1       11) BRANTFORD T.F.C.            1