Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                2018-01-16 - 10:24 AM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series #1               
           Relay and Combined Events with Prep Meet and U16 Trials           
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2018-01-13 to 2018-01-14          
 
Event 98  Girls Shot Put 3.00kg U16
================================================================             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals              
================================================================             
Finals                                                                       
  1 Windle, Alexa             03 Brantford T.F.C.        11.33m              
      11.33m  10.88m  11.16m  FOUL  11.07m  FOUL                             
  2 Reid, Hailey              04 Monte Cristo             9.33m              
      8.23m  8.86m  9.33m  8.76m  8.63m  FOUL                                
  3 Martin, Harley            04 Saugeen T.F.C.           9.06m              
      8.51m  8.41m  8.25m  8.57m  8.29m  9.06m                               
  4 Saldutto, Sophia          05 Brantford T.F.C.         8.21m              
      8.21m  FOUL  FOUL  7.33m  FOUL  7.06m                                  
  5 Luna, Jadyn               04 London Western           7.57m              
      6.23m  7.09m  7.11m  FOUL  7.19m  7.57m                                
  6 Van Stuyvenberg, Michell  05 Saugeen T.F.C.           7.56m              
      7.56m  7.21m  6.62m  6.98m  6.62m  7.36m                               
  7 Buck, Jessie              04 South Simcoe             7.35m              
      6.71m  5.93m  6.56m  6.12m  6.59m  7.35m                               
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U16  - 5 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Monte Cristo Track Club     17        2) UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C   9
    3) Invictus Athletics Club      8        3) ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK &    8
    5) Toronto West Athletics       7        5) MISSISSAUGA OLYMPIANS T&F   7
    5) Unattached Ontario           7        8) The Gazelles                5
    9) LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD   3       10) LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE   2
   11) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.        1       11) BRANTFORD T.F.C.            1