Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-11 07:43 AM
       14th Annual London 10,000m (inc. AO & OMA 10,000m Championships)        
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 2019-05-10                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 43  Women Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:57.01  2017-07-21  Melissa Bishop, Canada                    
     Ontario: R 1:57.01  2017-07-21  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions         
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  2011-05-24  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erika Lealess             06 London Western T     3:00.00    2:42.78  
  2 Chloe Froese              09                      3:50.00    3:18.39  
  3 Isabella Froese           09                      3:50.00    3:19.89  
  4 Tristan Larocque          09 London Runner Di     3:30.00    3:27.08  
  5 Ellia Lobraico            10 London Runner Di     3:30.00    3:35.48  
Section  2  
  1 Claire Rands              05 Saugeen Tfc          2:23.00    2:23.10  
  2 Brooklyn Quanz            05 Saugeen Tfc          2:23.00    2:25.14  
  3 Anna Grabowski            03 Speed River Tfc      2:26.00    2:26.60  
  4 Grace Wheeler             05 Saugeen Tfc          2:35.00    2:31.73  
  5 Philippa Aukett           84 London Runner Di     2:40.00    2:31.89  
  6 Brooke Jez                02 Saugeen Tfc          2:30.00    2:31.93  
  7 Ashley Hilbers            04 Saugeen Tfc          2:35.00    2:32.68  
 
Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.68  2008-07-29  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:43.95  2016-07-22  Brandon McBride (94), Windsor Legion      
       RCLDS: ! 1:47.23  2015-06-28  Anthony Romaniw, Speed River TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Luke Feltham              06 London Western T     2:30.00    2:35.28  
  2 Aiden Playfair            06 Saugeen Tfc          2:42.00    2:41.99  
  3 Connor Gibson             07 London Western T     2:50.00    2:43.90  
  4 Sam Bird                  08 London Western T     2:50.00    2:51.19  
  5 Liam Biesinger            07 London Western T     2:50.00    2:57.30  
  6 James Wheeler             07 Saugeen Tfc          2:55.00    2:57.77  
  7 Noah Feltham              08 London Western T     2:50.00    3:16.83  
  8 Griffin Wick              07 London Runner Di     3:27.60    3:28.62  
 -- Eli Bouius                08 Saugeen Tfc          2:35.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Ryan Korol                97 Harbour Track        1:52.00    1:54.65  
  2 Nicholas D'Alessandro     98 U OF Windsor         1:55.00    1:54.72  
  3 Remy Binns                91                      1:52.14    1:55.38  
  4 Matthew Donnelly          01 Saugeen Tfc          1:58.00    1:59.31  
  5 Joshua Martin             98 Unattached Ontar     1:57.00    2:04.26  
  6 Ian Aseltine              81 Unattached Ontar     2:06.00    2:05.79  
 
Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  1985-09-30  Lynn Williams, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 4:02.29  2005-08-28  Carmen Douma-Hussar (77)                  
       RCLDS: ! 4:06.82  2015-06-21  Nicole Sifuentes, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emily Bryce               03 Saugeen Tfc          4:43.00    4:44.25  
  2 Naomi Herman              01 Saugeen Tfc          4:43.00    4:47.17  
  3 Samara Quanz              02 Saugeen Tfc          4:54.00    4:47.69  
  4 Ana Morariu               03 Saugeen Tfc          4:54.00    4:48.65  
  5 Jenna Pickering           07 London Western T     5:50.00    6:09.42  
 
Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  2000-06-30  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  2000-06-30  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
       RCLDS: ! 3:37.51  2012-06-22  Taylor Milne, Speed Rivert Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitch De Lange            99 Physi-Kult Kings     3:50.00    3:56.67  
  2 Ryan Tyrrell              98 Unattached Ontar     3:57.00    3:58.21  
  3 Brendan Simone            99 U OF Windsor         4:00.00    3:58.87  
  4 Hunter Andrin             93 Unattached Ontar     3:52.00    4:02.59  
  5 Connor Black              00 Durham Drago         4:05.00    4:12.12  
  6 Tyler Jones               99 U OF Windsor         4:00.00    4:20.48  
  7 Kevin Moore               89                      4:12.00    4:25.52  
  8 Tristan Bouius            04 Saugeen Tfc          4:38.00    4:34.01  
  9 Seth Sommerfreund         05 London Runner Di     5:13.92    4:58.17  
 10 Ian McAllister            05 London Runner Di     5:17.07    5:03.40  
 11 Daniel Ogilvie            06 London Western T     5:30.00    5:25.00  
 12 Simon Veitch              06 London Runner Di     5:22.58    5:27.17  
 13 Lucas Sharman             06 London Western T     5:30.00    5:50.82  
 -- Ethan Kruisselbrink       01 Saugeen Tfc          4:02.00        DNS  
 
Event 141  Women Open 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 31:41.59  2015-05-02  Natasha Wodak                            
     Ontario: R 31:44.74  2003-05-02  Courtney Babcock (72)                    
       RCLDS: ! 33:10.47  2011-05-08  Megan Brown, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branna MacDougall         98 Physi-Kult Kings    33:15.00   34:29.28  
  2 Molly Steer               95                     37:26.00   37:48.98  
 -- Emma Tallman              91                     32:59.99        DNF  
 
Event 142  Men Open 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 27:02.35  2017-08-04  Mohammed Ahmed                           
     Ontario: R 27:02.35  2017-08-04  Mohammed Ahmed (91), Niagara Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 28:58.90  2015-05-10  Kelly Wiebe, Saskatchewan                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Travaglini        93 Unattached Ontar    29:55.00   29:38.04  
  2 Adam Hortian              84 Newmarker Huskie    29:59.28   29:48.37  
  3 Michael Gill              77 Unattached Ontar    30:50.00   30:45.59  
  4 Robert Kanko              96 Physi-Kult Kings    31:00.00   30:48.83  
  5 Max Turek                 99 Harbour Track       30:48.00   30:54.07  
  6 Joey Stel                 96 Newmarker Huskie    31:27.90   30:54.64  
  7 Kyle Wyatt                82 Unattached Ontar    30:15.00   30:59.27  
  8 Kyle Boorsma              88 Crimps Cycli        31:00.00   31:10.30  
  9 Dylan Alick               98 Harbour Track       31:15.00   31:20.48  
 10 Jeff Costen               91 Unattached Ontar    31:00.00   31:20.97  
 11 Daniel Fournier           93 Unattached Ontar    32:00.00   31:29.09  
 12 Brett Crowley             94 Physi-Kult Kings    31:10.00   31:30.31  
 13 Cameron Cira              98 U of Toronto TC     31:15.00   31:56.52  
 14 Shawn Master              94 London Western T    31:30.00   32:10.83  
 15 Grant Wignall             94 Dundas Valle        31:30.00   32:15.95  
 16 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di    32:30.00   32:41.28  
 17 Esteban Clavijo           91 Newmarker Huskie    32:56.44   32:49.78  
 -- Phil Parrot-Migas         93 London Western T                    DNF  
 -- Joey Hardy                99 London Runner Di                    DNF  
 -- Sam Nusselder             99                                     DNF  
 -- Walter Faion              60 U of Toronto TC     41:00.00        DNS