ONTARIO OUTDOOR RECORDS - WOMEN |
|
|
|
As
on July 30, 2014 |
|
p = pending ratification (number
codes explained below) |
|
|
|
U20 = under 20 years of age at time
of record-breaking performance |
|
|
|
and not turning 20 at any time during that year |
|
|
|
ht = hand timing |
|
|
|
|
Explanation
of Number Codes for Pending Records: |
|
|
|
|
p |
Ratifiable at next AO Board
meeting |
|
p(2) |
Copy of birth certificate required |
|
p(3) |
Officials' verification form
required (heights accurately measured, implements checked?) |
|
p(4) |
Nationality/residence at time of
performance needs to be verified |
|
p(5) |
Performance information incomplete |
|
p(6) |
Verification of results required |
|
p(7) |
More information on specifications
required |
|
p(8) |
Record application form
required |
|
|
|
|
For lists of
discontinued events and lists of performances unratified for administrative
reasons see Appendices following men's records. |
|
|
|
|
For further
information on this list please contact Roman Olszewski
<[email protected]> |
|
|
|
|
Note: As of January 1, 2010, an athlete must have been a registered
member of Athletics Ontario |
|
on
the date the performance was achieved in order to be eligible for a
record. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80m |
Bantam-U14 |
10.46 (-0.5) p(2) |
Jadyn CHEVANNES-SKEEN (97) |
Fortis TC |
London |
2010 07 24 |
|
|
10.35p(-0.5) |
Chelsea AGYEMONG (00) |
Flying Angels |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
|
10.05p(+0.3) |
Chelsea AGYEMONG (00) |
Flying Angels |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
10.67 (+1.1) |
Arielle TESSIER (99) |
York University TC |
Toronto |
2011 07 23 |
|
|
|
100m |
Open/Senior |
10.98 (+0.8) |
Angela BAILEY (62) |
Canada (Etob.Huskies-Striders) |
Budapest, HUN |
1987 07 06 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
11.17 (-1.7) |
Angela BAILEY (62) |
(University of Toronto TC) |
Brussels, BEL |
1983 08 26 |
|
Junior-U20 |
11.21 (+0.0) |
Angela BAILEY (62) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) |
Ciudad Bolivar VEN |
1981 08 15 |
|
Junior-U19 |
11.44 (+0.5) |
Angela BAILEY (62) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) |
Philadelphia, PA |
1980 07 17 |
|
Youth-U18 |
11.53 (+1.8) |
Khamica BINGHAM (94) |
Brampton TFC |
Toronto |
2011 07 23 |
|
11.5 (+0.5) |
Angela BAILEY (62) |
Power Track Club |
Sherbrooke |
1979 07 28 |
|
Youth-U17 |
11.63 (+0.0) |
Angela BAILEY (62) |
Canada |
Edmonton |
1978 08 06 |
|
Midget-U16 |
11.83 (+1.8) |
France GAREAU (67) |
North Bay Legion |
Ottawa |
1982 07 31 |
|
11.8 (+1.2) |
Angela BAILEY (62) |
Mississauga TFC |
Ottawa |
1976 09 05 |
|
Midget-U15 |
12.08 (+1.8) |
Christian BRENNAN (95) |
Unattached |
Sherbrooke, QC |
2009 08 08 |
|
11.8 (+1.2) |
Angela BAILEY (62) |
Mississauga TFC |
Ottawa |
1976 09 05 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
12.19 (+1.1) |
Nichelle PRINCE (95) |
Ontario RCL Team (Flying Angels) |
Sherbrooke, QC |
2008 08 09 |
|
12.0 |
Donna SUMMERLAND (58) |
Scarborough Optimists TC |
Whitby |
1971 05 29 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
12.67 (-0.7) |
Nichelle PRINCE (95) |
Phoenix Athletics |
Toronto |
2007 08 04 |
|
|
|
150m |
Bantam-U14 |
18.80(+0.7)p(2) |
Jadyn CHEVANNES-SKEEN (97) |
Fortis TC |
London |
2010 07 25 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
19.51 (-1.0) |
Arielle TESSIER (99) |
York University TC |
Toronto |
2011 07 24 |
|
|
|
200m |
Open/Senior |
22.62 (+0.1) |
Marita PAYNE (60) |
Scarborough Optimists |
Edmonton |
1983 07 10 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
22.62 (+0.1) |
Marita PAYNE (60) |
Scarborough Optimists |
Edmonton |
1983 07 10 |
|
Junior-U20 |
22.86 (+0.0) |
Angela BAILEY (62) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) |
Ciudad Bolivar VEN |
1981 08 15 |
|
Junior-U19 |
23.42 (-2.1) |
Angela BAILEY (62) |
University of Toronto TC |
Sherbrooke |
1980 06 15 |
|
Youth-U18 |
23.43 (+1.8) |
Christian BRENNAN (95) |
Hamilton Olympic |
Ottawa |
2011 08 07 |
|
Youth-U17 |
23.43 (+1.8) |
Christian BRENNAN (95) |
Hamilton Olympic |
Ottawa |
2011 08 07 |
|
Midget-U16 |
23.84 (+0.8) |
Christian BRENNAN (95) |
Hamilton Olympic |
Toronto |
2010 07 30 |
|
Midget-U15 |
24.81 (+0.0) |
Rhonda-Kaye TRUSTY (88) |
Brampton T.C. |
Ottawa |
2002 08 04 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
25.13 (+0.2) |
Nichelle PRINCE (95) |
Ontario RCL Team (Flying Angels) |
Sherbrooke, QC |
2008 08 10 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
26.02 (-2.0) |
Nichelle PRINCE (95) |
Phoenix Athletics |
Toronto |
2007 08 05 |
|
|
|
300m |
Midget-U16 |
37.17 |
Christian BRENNAN (95) |
Ontario RCL (Hamilton Olympic) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 07 |
|
Midget-U15 |
39.43 |
Mariam ABDUL-RASHID (97) |
Durham Legion Athletics |
Toronto |
2011 07 24 |
|
|
|
400m |
Open/Senior |
49.91 |
Marita PAYNE (60) |
Canada (York Univ. Optimists) |
Los Angeles CA |
1984 08 06 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
50.06 |
Marita PAYNE (60) |
Canada (Scarborough Optimists) |
Helsinki, FIN |
1983 08 10 |
|
Junior-U20 |
51.85 |
Jillian RICHARDSON (65) |
Canada (York Univ. Optimists) |
Walnut CA |
1984 07 25 |
|
Junior-U19 |
52.12 |
Christian BRENNAN (95) |
Canada (Hamilton Olympic) |
Lille, FRA |
2011 07 08 |
|
Youth-U18 |
52.12 |
Christian BRENNAN (95) |
Canada (Hamilton Olympic) |
Lille, FRA |
2011 07 08 |
|
Youth-U17 |
52.12 |
Christian BRENNAN (95) |
Canada (Hamilton Olympic) |
Lille, FRA |
2011 07 08 |
|
Midget-U16 |
54.15 |
Christian BRENNAN (95) |
Hamilton Olympic |
Moncton, NB |
2010 07 03 |
|
Midget-U15 |
56.07 |
Christian BRENNAN (95) |
Unattached |
Sherbrooke |
2008 08 08 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
57.76 |
Patricia MAYERS (85) |
Oshawa Legion TFC |
Toronto |
1998 06 30 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
59.63 |
Taylor FARQUHAR (94) |
London Legion Track Alliance |
Windsor |
2006 07 28 |
|
|
|
800m |
Open/Senior |
1:59.82 |
Melissa BISHOP (88) |
Ottawa Lions |
Eugene, OR |
2012 06 01 |
|
|
1:59.76p |
Melissa BISHOP (88) |
Ottawa Lions |
Victoria, BC |
2013 07 05 |
|
|
1:59.70p(8) |
Melissa BISHOP (88) |
Ottawa Lions |
Victoria, BC |
2014 07 08 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
2:02.9 |
Yvonne SAUNDERS (51) |
Guelph T.C. |
Scarborough |
1974 08 17 |
|
2:02.10p |
Samantha MURPHY (92) |
(Unattached) |
Eugene, OR |
2013 06 07 |
|
Junior-U20 |
2:03.17 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
Canada |
Moscow, URS |
1973 08 19 |
|
Junior-U19 |
2:03.17 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
Canada |
Moscow, URS |
1973 08 19 |
|
Youth-U18 |
2:05.2 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
Uplands Harriers |
Scarborough |
1972 07 22 |
|
Youth-U17 |
2:08.04 |
Kailee SAWYER (97) |
Laurel Creek T.F.C. |
Winnipeg |
2012 07 29 |
|
2:06.96p |
Kailee SAWYER (97) |
Laurel Creek T.F.C. |
Toronto |
2013 06 25 |
|
Midget-U16 |
2:08.04 |
Kailee SAWYER (97) |
Laurel Creek T.F.C. |
Winnipeg |
2012 07 29 |
|
Midget-U15 |
2:13.54 |
Kailee SAWYER (97) |
Laurel Creek T.F.C. |
Ottawa |
2011 08 07 |
|
2:13.04p |
Emily COHEN (99) |
Central Toronto Athletic Club |
Toronto |
2013 06 16 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
2:15.40 |
Kailee SAWYER (97) |
Laurel Creek T.F.C. |
Guelph |
2010 07 07 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
2:15.79 |
Robyn KOWALSKI (85) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Sudbury |
1997 08 02 |
|
|
|
1000m |
Open/Senior |
2:36.26 |
Carmen DOUMA-HUSSAR (77) |
Guelph T.F.C. |
Linz, AUT |
2005 08 23 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
2:38.4 |
Penny WERTHNER (55) |
|
West Berlin, FRG |
1978 08 18 |
|
Junior-U20 |
2:41.4 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
|
Montreal |
1973 07 04 |
|
Junior-U19 |
2:41.4 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
|
Montreal |
1973 07 04 |
|
|
|
1200m |
Midget-U16 |
3:29.21 |
Kailee SAWYER (97) |
Laurel Creek T.F.C. |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 17 |
|
Midget-U15 |
3:40.68 |
Lucia STAFFORD (98) |
University of Toronto T.C. |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 04 |
|
|
3:38.64p |
Kylee RAFTIS (99) |
Central Toronto Athletic Club |
Toronto |
2013 06 15 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
3:43.0 |
Kailee SAWYER (97) |
Laurel Creek T.F.C. |
London, ON |
2010 08 01 |
|
|
3:42.14p |
Jocelyn CHAU (00) |
University of Toronto T.C. |
Toronto |
2013 06 15 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
3:55.34 |
Alyssa ELMY (98) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin |
London, ON |
2010 07 25 |
|
|
3:48.90p(2) |
Madison GREIG (01) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin |
Midland |
2013 06 15 |
|
|
|
1500m |
Open/Senior |
4:02.29 |
Carmen DOUMA-HUSSAR (77) |
Guelph T.F.C. |
Rieti, ITA |
2005 08 28 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
4:06.71 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
Canada |
Munich, FRG |
1972 09 04 |
|
Junior-U20 |
4:06.71 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
Canada |
Munich, FRG |
1972 09 04 |
|
Junior-U19 |
4:06.71 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
Canada |
Munich, FRG |
1972 09 04 |
|
Youth-U18 |
4:06.71 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
Canada |
Munich, FRG |
1972 09 04 |
|
Youth-U17 |
4:27.63 |
Stephanie SMITH (90) |
York University T.C. |
Ottawa |
2005 06 22 |
|
4:26.85p(2) |
Heather JAROS (97) |
LaSalle S.S. (PHYS) |
Oshawa |
2013 06 07 |
|
Midget-U16 |
4:27.63 |
Stephanie SMITH (90) |
York University T.C. |
Ottawa |
2005 06 22 |
|
Midget-U15 |
4:32.2 |
Tammy ROBERTS (67) |
Oshawa Legion |
Ottawa |
1981 08 08 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
4:35.62 |
Kailee SAWYER (97) |
Laurel Creek T.F.C. |
London, ON |
2010 08 01 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
4:46.26 |
Robyn KOWALSKI (85) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Sudbury |
1997 08 03 |
|
|
|
Mile |
Open/Senior |
4:26.76 |
Carmen DOUMA-HUSSAR |
Guelph TFC |
Brussels, BEL |
2007 09 14 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
4:35.13 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
Canada |
London, GBR |
1973 09 14 |
|
Junior-U20 |
4:35.13 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
Canada |
London, GBR |
1973 09 14 |
|
Junior-U19 |
4:35.13 |
Glenda REISER (55) |
Canada |
London, GBR |
1973 09 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
2000m |
Open/Senior |
5:54.5 |
Alison WILEY (63) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) |
Helsinki, FIN |
1983 08 10 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
5:54.5 |
Alison WILEY (63) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) |
Helsinki, FIN |
1983 08 10 |
|
Midget-U16 |
6:13.71 |
Jamie PHELAN (95) |
Laurel Creek |
Ottawa |
2010 08 07 |
|
Midget-U15 |
6:42.52 |
Emily CARMICHAEL (97) |
Brockville Legion |
Ottawa |
2011 08 07 |
|
|
6:40.51p |
Kate STEWART (98) |
RCL District E (Newmarket Huskies) |
Oshawa |
2012 07 07 |
|
|
6:36.07p |
Kate STEWART (98) |
Newmarket Huskies |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 18 |
|
|
6:33.63p(2) |
Sevanne GHAZARIAN (99) |
(Guelph TFC) |
Langley, BC |
2013 08 10 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
6:54.39 |
Alyssa ELMY (98) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin |
Ottawa |
2010 08 07 |
|
|
6:39.36p |
Jocelyn CHAU (00) |
University of Toronto TC |
Toronto |
2013 07 28 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
6:54.39 |
Alyssa ELMY (98) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin |
Ottawa |
2010 08 07 |
|
|
6:43.77p(2) |
Madison GREIG (01) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin |
Toronto |
2013 07 28 |
|
|
|
3000m |
Open/Senior |
8:48.37 |
Kathy BUTLER (73) |
(-) |
Oslo, NOR |
1999 06 30 |
|
|
8:44.02p |
Sheila REID (89) |
Athletics Toronto |
London, GBR |
2013 07 26 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
8:51.27 |
Alison WILEY (63) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto T.C.) |
Helsinki, FIN |
1983 08 08 |
|
Junior-U20 |
9:15.74 |
Tamara JEWETT (90) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto T.C.) |
Bydgoszcz, POL |
2008 07 12 |
|
9:13.10p(2,8) |
Gabriella STAFFORD (95) |
University of Toronto TC |
Toronto |
2014 05 20 |
|
Junior-U19 |
9:15.74 |
Tamara JEWETT (90) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto T.C.) |
Bydgoszcz, POL |
2008 07 12 |
|
Youth-U18 |
9:22.64 |
Jennifer ARMSTRONG (71) |
Canada (Tillsonburg Legion) |
Richmond, BC |
1987 07 12 |
|
Youth-U17 |
9:22.64 |
Jennifer ARMSTRONG (71) |
Canada (Tillsonburg Legion) |
Richmond, BC |
1987 07 12 |
|
Midget-U16 |
9:43.2 |
Jennifer ARMSTRONG (71) |
RCL Dist. B (Tillsonburg Legion) |
Windsor |
1986 07 12 |
|
Midget-U15 |
9:52.6 |
Tammy ROBERTS (67) |
Oshawa Legion |
Windsor |
1981 06 27 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
10:11.31 |
Jennifer ARMSTRONG (71) |
Tillsonburg Legion TFC |
London |
1984 08 12 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
10:28.98 |
Amber REID (77) |
Kingston TFC |
Hamilton |
1989 07 22 |
|
|
|
5000m |
Open/Senior |
15:10.69 |
Kathy BUTLER (73) |
(Etobicoke Gladstone) |
Stockholm, SWE |
1998 08 05 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
15:23.64 |
Sheila REID (89) |
Villanova University (Athletics Toronto) |
Walnut, CA |
2012 04 20 |
|
Junior-U20 |
16:48.14 |
Andrea JOHNSON (77) |
Etobicoke Gladstone |
Knoxville, TN |
1996 04 10 |
|
16:42.64p(2) |
Heather PETRICK (95) |
Niagara Olympic Club |
Hillsdale, MI |
2013 04 26 |
|
16:19.50p(2) |
Madeline YUNGBLUT (94) |
Speed River |
Guelph |
2013 05 28 |
|
16:04.39p(2) |
Heather PETRICK (95) |
Speed River |
Guelph |
2014 05 31 |
|
Junior-U19 |
17:13.26 |
Amy KOHLMEIER (84) |
Ontario (Sarnia Athletics SW) |
London |
2001 08 20 |
|
16:42.64p(2) |
Heather PETRICK (95) |
Niagara Olympic Club |
Hillsdale, MI |
2013 04 26 |
|
16:31.88p(2,8) |
Claire SMITH (97) |
Ottawa Lions |
Ottawa |
2014 06 11 |
5km r |
Open |
|
|
|
Senior |
15:54 |
Lioudmila ALEXEEF (65) |
Toronto Olympic Club |
Toronto |
1994 07 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
|
|
|
|
|
10000m |
Open/Senior |
32:14.05 |
Nancy TINARI (59) |
Canada (New Balance Optimists) |
Seoul, KOR |
1988 09 30 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
33:12.60 |
Anne Marie MALONE (60) |
|
Tokyo, JPN |
1982 09 24 |
|
Junior-U20 |
35:19.95 |
Carole TREPANIER (71) |
Canada (Timmins-Porcupine) |
Sudbury |
1988 06 26 |
|
|
|
10km r |
Open |
|
|
|
Senior |
32:20 |
Nancy ROOKS (59) |
|
St. Catharines |
1983 05 22 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
33:06 |
Silvia RUEGGER (61) |
|
San Diego, CA |
1983 |
|
|
|
15km r |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
20000m |
Open/Senior |
Unclaimed |
|
|
|
|
20km r |
Open/Senior |
Unclaimed |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
Unclaimed |
|
|
|
|
Half-Mar |
Open/Senior |
1:12:09 |
Tara QUINN-SMITH (79) |
Brooks Canada Marathon Project |
Montreal |
2009 04 19 |
|
|
1:10.47p(8) |
Lanni MARCHANT (84) |
London-Western TFC |
Nashville, TN |
2014 03 08 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
|
|
|
|
|
25000m |
Open/Senior |
Unclaimed |
|
|
|
|
25km r |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
30000m |
Open/Senior |
Unclaimed |
|
|
|
|
30km r |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
Marathon |
Open/Senior |
2:28:36 |
Silvia RUEGGER (61) |
Etobicoke Huskies-Striders |
Houston, TX |
1985 01 06 |
|
|
2:28:00p |
Lanny MARCHANT (84) |
|
Toronto |
2013 10 20 |
|
|
|
100km r |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
Road Relay |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
1 Hour |
Open/Senior |
14,646m |
JoAnn McKINTY (52) |
|
North Bay |
1974 05 04 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
14,646m |
JoAnn McKINTY (52) |
|
North Bay |
1974 05 04 |
|
|
|
80mH |
Midget-U16 |
11.29 (+0.2) |
Jessica ZELINKA (81) |
Banting S.S. (London-Western) |
Kitchener |
1996 06 07 |
|
Midget-U15 |
12.06 (-1.3) |
Jessica ZELINKA (81) |
RCL Dist. A (London-Western) |
South Porcupine |
1995 07 08 |
|
12.05p(2)(-1.3) |
Ashlan BEST (99) |
(Guelph TFC) |
Langley, BC |
2013 08 09 |
|
Bantam-U14* |
14.03 (+1.2) |
Shyla CARDY (97) |
Niagara Olympic |
Toronto |
2010 06 12 |
|
12.93p(2) (+2.0) |
Anna WITHERSPOON (01) |
Durham Legion Athletics |
Toronto |
2014 06 14 |
|
Bantam-U13* |
16.62 (-2.8) p(2) |
Quincie ERYSTHEE (00) |
C.A.N.I. |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 05 |
|
14.47p(2) (+1.6) |
Shalea COLAIRE (01) |
Durham Legion Athletics |
Toronto |
2013 06 15 |
|
* new specs - 12.00 -7.50m |
|
|
|
|
|
100mH |
Open/Senior |
12.46 (+0.7) |
Perdita FELICIEN (80) |
( - ) |
Eugene, OR |
2004 06 19 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
12.53 (-0.2) |
Perdita FELICIEN (80) |
Canada (Central Pickering) |
St-Denis, FRA |
2003 08 27 |
|
Junior-U20 |
13.32 (+1.6) |
Karen NELSON (63) |
Canada (Scarborough Optimists) |
Brisbane, AUS |
1982 10 07 |
|
Junior-U19 |
13.78 (+1.7) |
Priscilla LOPES (82) |
Canada (Central Pickering Track) |
Montreal |
2000 07 19 |
|
13.78 (-0.3) |
Priscilla LOPES (82) |
Central Pickering Track |
Kitchener |
2000 07 29 |
|
13.57p (-0.7) |
Nicole SETTERINGTON (95) |
Canada (London Legion) |
Medellin, COL |
2013 08 23 |
|
Youth-U18 |
13.38 (+1.7) |
Nicole SETTERINGTON (95) |
London Legion T & F Alliance |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 17 |
|
Youth-U17 |
13.91 (+0.9) |
Nikkita HOLDER (87) |
Canada (Oshawa Legion) |
Sherbrooke, QU |
2003 07 11 |
|
13.78p (+1.9) |
Lexi AITKEN (97) |
St. Ann's C.S.S. (London Legion) |
Oshawa |
2013 06 07 |
|
13.62 p(2)(+1.2) |
Chanice CHASE (93) |
Canada (Durham Legion Athletics) |
Sudtirol, ITA |
2009 07 09 |
|
|
|
200mH |
Midget-U16 |
26.88 (-2.1) |
Mariam ABDUL-RASHID (97) |
The Speed Academy |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 04 |
|
Midget-U15 |
28.57 (-0.7) |
Amanda BREWER (84) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC |
Toronto |
1998 06 21 |
|
28.00p(2)(-2.4) |
Ashlan BEST (99) |
(Guelph TFC) |
Langley, BC |
2013 08 10 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
29.37 (+0.2) |
Taylor FARQUHAR (94) |
London Legion Track Alliance |
Windsor |
2006 08 30 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
29.37 (+0.2) |
Taylor FARQUHAR (94) |
London Legion Track Alliance |
Windsor |
2006 08 30 |
|
|
|
300mH |
Youth-U18 |
41.74 |
Deniece BELL (78) |
Preston H.S. (Laurel Creek) |
Kitchener |
1994 06 04 |
|
Youth-U17 |
41.74 |
Deniece BELL (78) |
Preston H.S. (Laurel Creek) |
Kitchener |
1994 06 04 |
|
Midget-U16 |
42.74 |
Jessica ZELINKA (81) |
Banting S.S. (London-Western TFC) |
Kitchener |
1996 06 08 |
|
Midget-U15 |
43.45 |
Taylor FARQUHAR (94) |
Ontario RCL Team (London-Western) |
Sherbrooke, QC |
2008 08 10 |
|
|
|
400mH |
Open |
54.91 |
Nezha BIDOUANE |
Morocco |
Ottawa |
2001 07 22 |
|
Senior |
55.10 |
Donalda DUPREY (67) |
Canada (Saugeen TFC) |
Bondoufle, FRA |
1994 07 12 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
55.71 |
Sarah WELLS (89) |
University of Toronto TC |
Calgary, AB |
2012 06 29 |
|
Junior-U20 |
56.55 |
Donalda DUPREY (67) |
Canada (Saugeen TFC) |
Edinburgh, GBR |
1986 07 28 |
|
Junior-U19 |
57.82 |
Taylor FARQUHAR (94) |
Canada (London-Western TFC) |
Barcelona, ESP |
2012 07 13 |
|
Youth-U18 |
58.99 |
Donalda DUPREY (67) |
Canada |
Nassau, BAH |
1984 08 23 |
|
58.89p |
Lexi AITKEN (97) |
St. Ann's C.S.S. (London Legion) |
Oshawa |
2013 06 08 |
|
58.38p(8) |
Mariam ABDUL-RASHID (97) |
Eastvale C.V.I. (Speed Academy) |
Mississauga |
2014 06 07 |
|
Youth-U17 |
60.38 |
Ashley TAYLOR (95) |
Canada (Burlington TFC) |
Lille, FRA |
2011 07 06 |
|
58.89p |
Lexi AITKEN (97) |
St. Ann's C.S.S. (London Legion) |
Oshawa |
2013 06 08 |
|
|
|
1500mSC |
Youth-U18 |
5:00.99 |
Claire PERCIVAL (87) |
Northern C.I. & V.S.(Sarnia Athletics SW) |
Toronto |
2004 06 04 |
|
Youth-U17 |
5:02.33 |
Katey CODYRE (94) |
Courtice S.S. (Durham Dragons) |
London |
2010 06 03 |
|
Midget-U16* |
5:07.48 |
RenŽe MAISONNEUVE (95) |
Timmins-Porcupine |
Ottawa |
2010 08 08 |
|
Midget-U15* |
5:11.24 |
Lia CODRINGTON (97) |
Ottawa Lions |
Ottawa |
2011 08 07 |
|
|
|
|
* new specifications - no
waterjump |
|
|
|
|
|
2000mSC |
Junior-U20 |
6:36.05 |
Danelle WOODS (89) |
Ottawa Lions |
Abbotsford, BC |
2007 07 29 |
|
Junior-U19 |
6:36.05 |
Danelle WOODS (89) |
Ottawa Lions |
Abbotsford, BC |
2007 07 29 |
|
Youth-U18 |
6:55.69 |
Katey CODYRE (94) |
Durham Dragons |
Moncton, NB |
2010 07 02 |
|
Youth-U17 |
6:55.69 |
Katey CODYRE (94) |
Durham Dragons |
Moncton, NB |
2010 07 02 |
|
|
|
3000mSC |
Open/Senior |
9:51.16 |
Carol HENRY (82) |
University of North Carolina ( - ) |
Baton Rouge, LA |
2002 06 01 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
9:51.16 |
Carol HENRY (82) |
University of North Carolina ( - ) |
Baton Rouge, LA |
2002 06 01 |
|
Junior-U20 |
10:13.98 |
Danelle WOODS (89) |
Canada (Ottawa Lions) |
Sao Paulo, BRA |
2007 07 07 |
|
Junior-U19 |
10:13.98 |
Danelle WOODS (89) |
Canada (Ottawa Lions) |
Sao Paulo, BRA |
2007 07 07 |
|
|
|
800mW |
Bantam-U14 |
4:27.25 |
Chelsea RODRIGUEZ (86) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Sarnia |
1999 07 24 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
4:49.03 |
Melanie GAUTHIER (95) |
Timmins-Porcupine |
Toronto |
2007 08 05 |
|
|
|
1500mW |
Youth-U18 |
6:55.86 |
Rebecca LAVALLEE (83) |
Ontario RCL Team (Peterborough) |
Calgary |
2000 08 13 |
|
Youth-U17 |
7:02.4 |
Louise AUBIN (66) |
Mississauga TFC |
North York |
1982 06 12 |
|
Midget-U16 |
7:12.0 |
Helene DAVIAU (64) |
Etobicoke Striders TFC |
Etobicoke |
1979 06 17 |
|
Midget-U15 |
7:35.6 |
Sheila SKEOCH (65) |
Temiskaming TC |
St. John's, NF |
1979 08 7/8 |
|
|
|
3000mW |
Open/Senior |
12:50.42 |
Alison BAKER (64) |
Hamilton Olympic |
North York |
1993 07 24 |
|
|
12:49.48p(5) |
Rachel SEAMAN (86) |
Peterborough |
San Diego, CA |
2014 01 25 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
13:10.98 |
Ann PEEL (61) |
East Ottawa Lions |
Etobicoke |
1983 06 19 |
|
Junior-U20 |
13:32.40 |
Lora RIGUTTO (68) |
Brockville Legion Harriers |
North York |
1987 06 21 |
|
|
|
5000mW |
Open |
21:51.31 |
Maria CRUZ |
Spain |
Sudbury |
1988 07 31 |
|
|
21:37.32p(5) |
Rachel SEAMAN (86) |
Peterborough |
San Diego, CA |
2014 01 25 |
|
Senior |
22:01.09 |
Ann PEEL (61) |
Canada (East Ottawa Lions) |
Zagreb, YUG |
1987 07 17 |
|
21:37.32p(5) |
Rachel SEAMAN (86) |
Peterborough |
San Diego, CA |
2014 01 25 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
22:17.5 |
Ann PEEL (61) |
(East Ottawa Lions) |
Bergen, NOR |
1984 05 05 |
|
Junior-U20 |
23:57.21 |
Lora RIGUTTO (68) |
Brockville Legion Harriers |
Ottawa |
1987 08 01 |
|
Junior-U19 |
24:00.8 |
Lora RIGUTTO (68) |
Brockville Legion Harriers |
Ottawa |
1986 06 21 |
|
Youth-U18 |
25:16.2 |
Helene DAVIAU (64) |
Etobicoke Striders |
Sherbrooke |
1980 06 15 |
|
Youth-U17 |
25:16.2 |
Helene DAVIAU (64) |
Etobicoke Striders |
Sherbrooke |
1980 06 15 |
|
|
|
5kmW r |
Open/Senior |
21:34 |
Alison BAKER (64) |
(North York Top Form TFC) |
L'Hospitalet, ESP |
1992 05 10 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
22:53 |
Ann PEEL (61) |
Canada (East Ottawa Lions) |
Bergen, NOR |
1983 09 24 |
|
Junior-U20 |
23:10 |
Lora RIGUTTO (68) |
|
Dearborn, MI |
1987 09 27 |
|
Junior-U19 |
23:10 |
Lora RIGUTTO (68) |
|
Dearborn, MI |
1987 09 27 |
|
Youth-U18 |
25:19 |
Chelsea RODRIGUEZ (86) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Toronto |
2003 05 25 |
|
Youth-U17 |
26:06 |
Chelsea RODRIGUEZ (86) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Welland |
2002 10 27 |
|
|
|
10kmW |
Open/Senior |
44:30.1 |
Alison BAKER (64) |
(North York Top Form TFC) |
Bergen, NOR |
1992 05 15 |
|
|
44:25.80p |
Rachel SEAMAN (86) |
Peterborough Legion |
Pharr, TX |
2013 12 29 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
47:41.81 |
Alison BAKER (64) |
Kingston TFC) |
Karl-Marx-Stadt,GDR |
1986 07 13 |
|
Junior-U20 |
49:14.6 |
Lora RIGUTTO (68) |
Brockville Legion |
Prescott |
1987 10 24 |
|
Junior-U19 |
53:28.08 |
Rachel LAVALLEE (86) |
Peterborough Legion |
Toronto |
2004 06 12 |
|
|
|
10kmW r |
Open/Senior |
44:44 |
Alison BAKER (64) |
(North York Top Form TFC) |
San Giovanni, ITA |
1992 05 01 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
47:02 |
Ann PEEL (61) |
Canada (East Ottawa Lions) |
Bergen, NOR |
1983 09 24 |
|
Junior-U20 |
47:37 |
Rachel LAVALLEE (86) |
Canada (Peterborough Legion) |
Lima, PER |
2005 05 08 |
|
Junior-U19 |
48:46 |
Lora RIGUTTO (68) |
|
Saint-Leonard, QU |
1986 10 05 |
|
|
|
20kmW |
Open/Senior |
1:38:48.5 |
Rachel SEAMAN (86) |
Ontario Racewalkers |
Toronto |
2010 07 30 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
1:49:40.0 |
Rachel LAVALLEE (86) |
Peterborough Legion |
Winnipeg |
2005 07 17 |
|
|
|
20kmW r |
Open/Senior |
1:33:05 |
Rachel SEAMAN (86) |
Ontario Racewalkers Association |
Naumberg, GER |
2012 04 22 |
|
|
1:30:43p |
Rachel SEAMAN (86) |
Peterborough |
Manchester, NJ |
2014 03 30 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
1:37:22 |
Rachel LAVALLEE (86) |
Canada (Ontario Racewalkers Assoc.) |
Belgrade, SER |
2009 07 10 |
|
|
|
4x100m |
Open |
43.48 |
GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
(COMPOSITE) |
Sudbury |
1988 07 31 |
|
|
(Grit Breuer,Kathrin
Krabbe,Diana Dietz,Katrin Henke) |
|
|
46.25 |
MISSISSAUGA TFC (CLUB) |
|
North York |
1994 06 19 |
|
|
(Tanja Reid,Simone
Tomlinson,Andrea Ingleton,Lesley Batson) |
|
|
45.8 |
TENNESSEE TIGERBELLES (CLUB) |
Toronto |
1965 06 10 |
|
|
(Sonia Guss,Lorraine
Dunn,Wyomia Tyus,Edith McGuire) |
|
|
Senior |
44.88 |
NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Burnaby |
1985 07 26 |
|
|
(Keturah Anderson,Althea
Thomas,Colene Taffe,France Gareau) |
|
|
46.25 |
MISSISSAUGA TFC (CLUB) |
|
North York |
1994 06 19 |
|
|
(Tanja Reid,Simone
Tomlinson,Andrea Ingleton,Lesley Batson) |
|
|
46.2 |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) |
Sudbury |
1975 08 24 |
|
|
(Eleanor Mahal,Susan
Bradley,Jill Ross,Ann Bryan) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
44.88 |
NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Burnaby |
1985 07 26 |
|
|
(Keturah Anderson,Althea
Thomas,Colene Taffe,France Gareau) |
|
|
46.25 |
MISSISSAUGA TFC (CLUB) |
|
North York |
1994 06 19 |
|
|
(Tanja Reid,Simone
Tomlinson,Andrea Ingleton,Lesley Batson) |
|
|
46.2 |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) |
Sudbury |
1975 08 24 |
|
|
(Eleanor Mahal,Susan
Bradley,Jill Ross,Ann Bryan) |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
44.88 |
NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Burnaby |
1985 07 26 |
|
|
(Keturah Anderson,Althea
Thomas,Colene Taffe,France Gareau) |
|
|
46.36 |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) |
North York |
1997 06 22 |
|
|
(Krissy
Liphardt,Shelley-Ann Brown,Leia Ince-Mercer,Jennifer Mayhue) |
|
|
46.27p(2) |
BRAMPTON TC (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2011 07 23 |
|
|
(Jadyn
Chevannes-Skeen,Naomi Kerr,Nita
Patterson-Reid,Khamica Bingham) |
|
|
46.2 |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) |
Sudbury |
1975 08 24 |
|
|
(Eleanor Mahal,Susan
Bradley,Jill Ross,Ann Bryan) |
|
|
Youth-U18 |
46.65 |
MISSISSAUGA TFC |
|
St. John's, NF |
1977 08 08 |
|
|
(Janette Wood,Angela
Bailey,Claudia Topatigh,Cindy Moore) |
|
|
46.6 |
ONTARIO TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
St. John's, NF |
1973 08 04 |
|
|
(Arlene Keatley,Ann
Bryan,Eleanor Mahal,Cathy Attard) |
|
|
46.27p(2) |
BRAMPTON TC (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2011 07 23 |
|
|
(Jadyn
Chevannes-Skeen,Naomi Kerr,Nita
Patterson-Reid,Khamica Bingham) |
|
|
Midget-U16 |
48.48 |
ONTARIO 15 & UNDER LEGION TEAM
(COMPOSITE) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 06 |
|
|
(Ashley Taylor,Christian
Brennan,Nicole Setterington,Alexis Marsh) |
|
|
49.64 |
OSHAWA LEGION TFC (CLUB) |
|
Kitchener |
1999 06 13 |
|
|
(Jenn Evans,Tabia
Charles,Shannon Boodram,Patricia Mayers) |
|
|
49.64 |
I BE FAST (CLUB) |
|
LaSalle |
2004 07 31 |
|
|
(Resia Duncan,Chanel
Kellyman,Elisha McLean,Iman Blackman) |
|
|
49.63p(2) |
FLYING ANGELS ACADEMY (CLUB) |
Ottawa |
2011 08 05 |
|
|
(Ebhani Blackwood,Sydney Thomas,Shania Alexander,Kenisha Williams) |
|
|
49.63p(2) |
OTTAWA LIONS (CLUB) |
|
St. Catharines |
2012 08 04 |
|
|
(Shelly
Munuenga,Lia Hendricks,Colleen Thompson,Regina Remadji-Francis) |
|
|
49.2 |
SCARBOROUGH OPTIMISTS |
|
Etobicoke |
1982 07 25 |
|
|
(Michelle Gettfield,Carol
Samuels,Melissa Williams,Carla Wilson) |
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
51.47 |
OSHAWA LEGION TFC |
|
Kitchener |
1998 07 04 |
|
|
(Jennifer Evans,Tabia
Charles,Shannon Boodram,Patricia Mayers) |
|
|
|
|
4x200m |
Open/Senior |
1:35.3 |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC |
Etobicoke |
1980 07 03 |
|
|
(Angela Bailey,Marita
Payne,Jill Ross,Dana Wright) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
1:35.3 |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC |
Etobicoke |
1980 07 03 |
|
|
(Angela Bailey,Marita
Payne,Jill Ross,Dana Wright) |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
1:38.53 |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC |
North York |
1997 06 22 |
|
|
(Krissy
Liphardt,Shelley-Ann Brown,Leia Ince-Mercer,Jennifer Mayhue) |
|
|
1:37.43p(2) |
BRAMPTON TC |
|
Toronto |
2010 06 13 |
|
|
(Naomi Kerr,Daniela
Anana-Bediakoh,Simone Martin,Khamica Bingham) |
|
|
Youth-U18 |
1:40.4 |
MISSISSAUGA TFC |
|
Etobicoke |
1976 07 10 |
|
|
(Sharon Lavery,Cindy
Moore,Claudia Topatigh,Janette Wood) |
|
|
Midget-U16 |
1:44.51 |
NIAGARA FALLS OPTIMISTS |
|
North York |
1991 06 23 |
|
|
(Devon Knowles,Amanda
Neufeld,Kim Schonewille,Judy Galambos) |
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
1:46.00 |
OSHAWA LEGION TFC |
|
Kitchener |
1998 07 04 |
|
|
(Jennifer Evans,Tabia
Charles,Shannon Boodram,Patricia Mayers) |
|
|
|
|
4X400m |
Open |
3:28.39 |
GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
(COMPOSITE) |
Sudbury |
1988 07 31 |
|
|
(Manuela Derr,Stefanie
Fabert,Anke Woehlck,Grit Breuer) |
|
|
3:42.9 |
GUELPH OAKS TC (CLUB) |
|
Kitchener |
1979 07 21 |
|
|
(Marg Stride,Laurie
Thur,Yvonne Mondesire,Rachelle Campbell) |
|
|
3:41.04p(8?) |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) |
Walnut, CA |
2014 04 19 |
|
|
(Brenna Thomson,Fiona
Callender,Maggie Hanlon,Natalie Geiger) |
|
|
Senior |
3:31.65 |
NATIONAL TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Provo, UT |
2004 06 26 |
|
|
(Foy Williams,Lami
Oyewumi,Carlene Muir,Lindsay Lochhead) |
|
|
3:42.9 |
GUELPH OAKS TC (CLUB) |
|
Kitchener |
1979 07 21 |
|
|
(Marg Stride,Laurie
Thur,Yvonne Mondesire,Rachelle Campbell) |
|
|
3:41.04p(8) |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) |
Walnut, CA |
2014 04 19 |
|
|
(Brenna Thomson,Fiona
Callender,Maggie Hanlon,Natalie Geiger) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
3:40.48 |
ONTARIO (COMPOSITE) |
|
Brandon, MB |
1997 08 21 |
|
|
(Kristie Liphardt,Aimee
Teteris,Deniece Bell,Margaret Fox) |
|
|
3:43.28 |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C. |
Abbotsford, BC |
2008 07 27 |
|
|
(Athena
McBean,M.Buttinger,Natalie Geiger,Sarah Wells) |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
3:42.86p(2) |
ONTARIO ESPOIR TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Toronto |
2004 08 07 |
|
|
(Katherine Reidel,Patricia
Mayers,Bailey Lewis,Alecia Brown) |
|
|
3:43.28 |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C. |
Abbotsford, BC |
2008 07 27 |
|
|
(Athena
McBean,M.Buttinger,Natalie Geiger,Sarah Wells) |
|
|
Youth-U18 |
3:44.8 |
MISSISSAUGA TFC |
|
Brantford |
1977 07 09 |
|
|
(Angela Bailey,Cindy
Moore,Claudia Topatigh,Janette Wood) |
|
|
Midget-U16 |
3:58.88 |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2007 06 17 |
|
(Alle Butler,Chisomo
McHaina,Maddie Charnuski,Jessica Buttinger) |
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
4:23.30 |
TEAM ONTARIO - ATOM (COMPOSITE) |
Etobicoke |
1988 08 05 |
|
|
(S. Freitag,W. Bellmore,A.
Ross, Collette Courtney) |
|
|
4:26.42 |
NIAGARA OLYMPIC (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2006 06 11 |
|
|
(Sarah Kleemola,Rachel
Cahill,Alannah MacDonald,Allison Easterbrook) |
|
|
|
|
4X800m |
Open/Senior |
9:05.90 |
HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB |
|
North York |
1991 06 23 |
|
|
(Nicky Knapp,Denise
Vandeputte,Nicole Stevenson,Sharon MacKinnon) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
9:06.39 |
NEWMARKET HUSKIES (CLUB) |
Timmins |
2009 07 26 |
|
(Kirsten Stewart,Brigid
Callaghan,Natalia Hawthorn,Caileigh Glenn) |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
9:06.39 |
NEWMARKET HUSKIES (CLUB) |
Timmins |
2009 07 26 |
|
(Kirsten Stewart,Brigid
Callaghan,Natalia Hawthorn,Caileigh Glenn) |
|
|
Youth-U18 |
9:06.39 |
NEWMARKET HUSKIES (CLUB) |
Timmins |
2009 07 26 |
|
(Kirsten Stewart,Brigid
Callaghan,Natalia Hawthorn,Caileigh Glenn) |
|
|
Midget-U16 |
9:20.55 |
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TRACK
CLUB |
Toronto |
2012 05 04 |
|
|
(Gabriella Banhara,Emily
Morgan,Jazz Shukla,Lucia Stafford) |
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
10:19.83 |
BROCKVILLE LEGION (CLUB) |
|
Ottawa |
2010 08 04 |
|
|
(Paige Morin,Alex
Brett,Brynn Gilmour,Emily Carmichael) |
|
|
|
|
4X1500m |
Open/Senior |
18:59.8 |
MISSISSAUGA STRIDERS |
|
Kitchener |
1979 07 21 |
|
|
(Patti Parco,Debbie
Schulte,Louise MacKenzie,Gail Grant) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
18:59.8 |
MISSISSAUGA STRIDERS |
|
Kitchener |
1979 07 21 |
|
|
(Patti Parco,Debbie
Schulte,Louise MacKenzie,Gail Grant) |
|
|
|
|
Sp Med* |
Open/Senior |
3:53.9 |
GUELPH OAKS |
|
Kitchener |
1978 06 20 |
|
|
(Marg Stride,Jean
Sparling,Laurie Thur,Rachelle Campbell) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
4:03.11 |
ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Ottawa |
1994 08 06 |
|
|
|
(Margaret Fox, Becky
Smith, Roxanne Woodley,Mary Unsworth) |
|
|
4:07.58 |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
North York |
1990 06 17 |
|
|
(Jill Mallon,Patricia
Rowe,Julie Brown,Sue Berg) |
|
|
3:58.50p(2) |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2013 07 21 |
|
|
(Jaimie Phelan,Dashel
Serieux,Tegan Sauer,Kaiulee Sawyer) |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
4:03.11 |
ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Ottawa |
1994 08 06 |
|
|
(Margaret Fox, Becky
Smith, Roxanne Woodley,Mary Unsworth) |
|
|
4:07.58 |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
North York |
1990 06 17 |
|
|
(Jill Mallon,Patricia
Rowe,Julie Brown,Sue Berg) |
|
|
3:58.50p(2) |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2013 07 21 |
|
|
(Jaimie Phelan,Dashel
Serieux,Tegan Sauer,Kaiulee Sawyer) |
|
|
Youth-U18 |
4:03.11 |
ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Ottawa |
1994 08 06 |
|
|
(Margaret Fox, Becky
Smith, R.Woodley,Mary Unsworth) |
|
|
4:09.64 |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
North York |
1991 06 23 |
|
|
(Janine Rockel,Maise
Hahn,Stephanie Voigt,Sue Berg) |
|
|
4:07.64p(2) |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2011 06 12 |
|
|
(Monica
Januszek,Jennifer Carrique,Rheanna Bulten,Jamie
Phelan) |
|
|
4:06.32p(2) |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
St. Cartharines |
2012 08 05 |
|
|
(Kailee Sawyer,Katie Sieling,Monica Januszek,Jaimie
Phelan) |
|
|
Midget-U16 |
4:06.08 |
ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 07 |
|
|
(Christian Brennan,Alexis
Marsh,Ashley Taylor,Christina Kyritsis) |
|
|
4:13.18 |
MARKHAM TFC (CLUB) [ONTARIO 15 &
UNDER RCL TEAM] |
Saskatoon |
1993 08 14 |
|
|
(Jennifer Mayhue,Mandy
Hornibrook,Kim Milbury,Aimee Teteris) |
|
|
4:11.76p(2) |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
Charlotteown, PE |
2012 08 18 |
|
|
(Zahra
Sepahi,Emily McKay,Bella Efremenko,Kailee Sawyer) |
|
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
4:31.3 |
BROCKVILLE LEGION |
|
Brockville |
2010 09 13 |
|
|
(Paige Morin,Hayley
Whalen,Teri-Anna Libby,Emily Carmichael) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
* 400-200-200-800m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dist Med |
Open |
12:08.24* |
OTTAWA LIONS |
|
Ottawa |
2007 07 01 |
|
|
(Kelly Young*,Courtney
Conner,Eklysia Robertson,Julia Hicks) |
|
|
Senior |
12:17.12* |
OTTAWA LIONS |
|
Windsor |
2009 07 05 |
|
|
(Melissa Bishop,Christiane
Lela,Julia Tousaw,Tiffany Locke) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
12:34.19** |
OTTAWA LIONS "A" |
|
Kitchener |
1998 07 04 |
|
|
(Alexi Thomas,Rhonda
Sherrer,Julia Kirby,Vanessa Piazza) |
|
|
12:18.85p(2)* |
OTTAWA LIONS |
|
Ottawa |
2007 07 01 |
|
|
(Jennie
Biewald,Rachel Aubrey,Melissa Bishop,Danelle
Woods) |
|
|
12:17.12p(2)* |
OTTAWA LIONS |
|
Windsor |
2009 07 05 |
|
|
(Melissa Bishop,Christiane Lela,Julia Tousaw,Tiffany
Locke) |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
12:34.19** |
OTTAWA LIONS "A" |
|
Kitchener |
1998 07 04 |
|
|
(Alexi Thomas,Rhonda
Sherrer,Julia Kirby,Vanessa Piazza) |
|
|
12:18.85p(2)* |
OTTAWA LIONS |
|
Ottawa |
2007 07 01 |
|
|
(Jennie
Biewald,Rachel Aubrey,Melissa Bishop,Danelle
Woods) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Running order: 800-400-1200-1600m |
|
|
** Running order: 400-800-1200-1600m |
|
|
|
|
HJ |
Open |
2.00 |
Galina ASTAFEI |
Romania |
Sudbury |
1988 07 29 |
|
Senior |
1.97 |
Nicole FORRESTER (76) |
Mississauga TFC |
Thessaloniki, GRE |
2007 07 30 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
1.92 |
Wanita DYKSTRA (75) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
North York |
1993 08 08 |
|
Junior-U20 |
1.92 |
Wanita DYKSTRA (75) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
North York |
1993 08 08 |
|
Junior-U19 |
1.92 |
Wanita DYKSTRA (75) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
North York |
1993 08 08 |
|
Youth-U18 |
1.87 |
Julie WHITE (60) |
Canada (Etobicoke Striders) |
Montreal |
1976 07 28 |
|
Youth-U17 |
1.87 |
Julie WHITE (60) |
Canada (Etobicoke Striders) |
Montreal |
1976 07 28 |
|
Midget-U16 |
1.81 |
Lea-Anne MADILL (69) |
Kitchener-Waterloo MTFA |
Brantford |
1984 05 17 |
|
Midget-U15 |
1.80 |
Julie WHITE (60) |
Brampton TC |
Winnipeg |
1974 08 27 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
1.65 |
Lesley MANION (67) |
RCL Dist.G(Ottawa Kinsmen Har) |
Kitchener |
1980 07 19 |
|
|
Paula GILMOUR (67) |
RCL Dist. D (Scarborough Opt.) |
Kitchener |
1980 07 19 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
1.60 |
Paula GILMOUR (67) |
|
1979 |
|
|
|
PV |
Open |
4.52 |
Dana ELLIS (79) |
Kitchener-Waterloo MTFA |
Chula Vista, CA |
2007 08 18 |
|
|
4.71p |
Jenn SUHR |
United States |
London, ON |
2014 06 01 |
|
Senior |
4.52 |
Dana ELLIS (79) |
Kitchener-Waterloo MTFA |
Chula Vista, CA |
2007 08 18 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
4.30 |
Heather HAMILTON (88) |
York University TC |
Toronto |
2010 06 13 |
|
4.31p |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
London Legion |
Bolton |
2013 07 06 |
|
4.40p |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
Canada (London Legion) |
Medellin, COL |
2013 08 25 |
|
4.41p(8) |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
Univ. of Miami (London Legion) |
Atlanta, GA |
2014 05 17 |
|
Junior-U20 |
4.06 |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
Mother Teresa H.S. (London Legion) |
Brockville |
2012 06 08 |
|
4.20p |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
EN Michigan (London Legion) |
Knoxville, TN |
2013 04 12 |
|
4.22p |
Robin BONE (94) |
London-Western TFC |
London, ON |
2013 05 05 |
|
4.31p |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
London Legion |
Bolton |
2013 07 06 |
|
4.40p |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
Canada (London Legion) |
Medellin, COL |
2013 08 25 |
|
Junior-U19 |
4.06 |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
Mother Teresa H.S. (London Legion) |
Brockville |
2012 06 08 |
|
Youth-U18 |
3.91 |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
RCL Ontario (London Legion) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 08 |
|
3.91 |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
Mother Teresa H.S. (London Legion) |
London, ON |
2011 05 28 |
|
Youth-U17 |
3.91 |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
RCL Ontario (London Legion) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 08 |
|
Midget-U16 |
3.60 |
Alysha NEWMAN (94) |
London Legion |
Windsor |
2009 07 05 |
|
Midget-U15 |
2.65 |
Maria TYUMKIN (91) |
RCL District D (University of Toronto T.C.) |
St. Catharines |
2005 07 16 |
|
2.70p(2) |
Madeline LI (99) |
Speed Academy |
Toronto |
2013 06 04 |
|
2.75p(2) |
Madeline LI (99) |
RCL District D (Speed Academy) |
Sudbury |
2013 07 05 |
|
2.80p(2) |
Madeline LI (99) |
Speed Academy |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
|
|
LJ |
Open |
6.82 (+1.8) |
Fiona MAY |
Great Britain |
Sudbury |
1988 07 30 |
|
|
6.82 (+1.0) |
Tabia CHARLES (85) |
|
Chalia, GRE |
2008 06 07 |
|
Senior |
6.82 (+1.0) |
Tabia CHARLES (85) |
|
Chalia, GRE |
2008 06 07 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
6.66 (+1.9) |
Nicole DEVONISH (73) |
University of Texas (-) |
Lubbock, TX |
1996 05 17 |
|
Junior-U20 |
6.50 (+1.6) |
Karen NELSON (63) |
Canada (Scarborough Optimists) |
Celje, YUG |
1982 07 04 |
|
Junior-U19 |
6.41 (+1.9) |
Nicole ALI (64) |
Scarborough Optimists |
Regina |
1981 08 01 |
|
Youth-U18 |
6.41 (+1.9) |
Nicole ALI (64) |
Scarborough Optimists |
Regina |
1981 08 01 |
|
Youth-U17 |
5.98 (+1.4) |
Nicole DEVONISH (73) |
Oshawa Legion |
Hamilton |
1989 07 22 |
|
Midget-U16 |
5.75 (+1.4) |
Nicole ALI (64) |
Scarborough Optimists |
Etobicoke |
1979 08 18 |
|
5.75 (+1.4) |
Jessica ZELINKA (81) |
Ont. RCL Team (London-Western) |
Sherbrooke |
1996 08 11 |
|
Midget-U15 |
5.74 (+1.6) |
Michelle MACDONALD (81) |
Pegasus Athletic Club |
Abbotsford, BC |
1995 07 30 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
5.28 (+2.0) |
Michelle MACDONALD (81) |
Burlington Legion Optimist |
Ottawa |
1994 07 02 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
4.92 (-0.9) |
Veronica DYER (77) |
Oshawa Olympics |
Hamilton |
1989 07 23 |
|
|
|
TJ |
Open |
14.62 (+1.3) |
Cristina NICOLAU |
Romania |
Ottawa |
2001 07 22 |
|
Senior |
13.99 (+0.6) |
Tabia CHARLES (85) |
Elite Edge |
Eugene, OR |
2010 07 03 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
13.94 (+1.7) |
Tabia CHARLES (85) |
University of Miami ( - ) |
Philadelphia, PA |
2006 04 29 |
|
Junior-U20 |
13.04 (+0.6) |
Tabia CHARLES (85) |
Westview Legends |
Toronto |
2003 06 15 |
|
Junior-U19 |
13.04 (+0.6) |
Tabia CHARLES (85) |
Westview Legends |
Toronto |
2003 06 15 |
|
Youth-U18 |
12.95 (+0.9) |
Tabia CHARLES (85) |
Etobicoke Gladstone |
London |
2001 06 30 |
|
Youth-U17 |
12.95 (+0.9) |
Tabia CHARLES (85) |
Etobicoke Gladstone |
London |
2001 06 30 |
|
Midget-U16 |
11.92 (+0.6) |
Angela MERCURIO (96) |
RCL Ontario (Supreme Athletics) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 06 |
|
Midget-U15 |
11.92 (+0.6) |
Angela MERCURIO (96) |
RCL Ontario (Supreme Athletics) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 06 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
11.16 (-0.6) |
Michelle MACDONALD (81) |
Burlington Legion |
Kitchener |
1994 07 30 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
9.40 (+1.3) |
J. HOLLINGSWORTH (81) |
St. Thomas Legion |
North York |
1993 08 07 |
|
|
|
SP |
Open |
20.66 |
Marianne ADAM |
German Democratic Republic |
Sudbury |
1975 08 29 |
|
Senior |
17.83 |
Lieja TUNKS (76) |
London-Western TFC |
Arnhem, NET |
2007 06 13 |
|
18.02p(3) |
Lieja TUNKS (76) |
London-Western TFC |
London, ON |
2007 07 26 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
16.23 |
Rosemary HAUCH (59) |
|
Eugene, OR |
1980 05 24 |
|
16.34p |
Brittany CREW (94) |
York University TC |
Toronto |
2014 06 15 |
|
Junior-U20 |
15.89 |
Nancy McCREDIE (45) |
Canada |
Tokyo, JAP |
1964 10 20 |
|
Junior-U19 |
14.68 |
Cindy CRAPPER (62) |
South Windsor K. of C. |
Etobicoke |
1980 06 22 |
|
14.91p(3) |
Brittany CREW (94) |
Birchmount Park C.I. (Phoenix Athletics) |
Toronto |
2012 05 24 |
|
14.86 |
Brittany CREW (94) |
Birchmount Park C.I. (Phoenix Athletics) |
Brockville |
2012 06 07 |
|
Youth-U18 |
13.97 (4kg) |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Perth Tay TC |
Montreal |
2000 07 16 |
|
Youth-U18* |
14.78p(2) (3kg) |
Obeng MARFO (96) |
RCL Ontario (York University TC) |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 18 |
|
15.15p |
Obeng MARFO (96) |
York University TC |
Toronto |
2013 06 16 |
|
Youth-U17 |
13.97 (4kg) |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Perth Tay TC |
Montreal |
2000 07 16 |
|
Youth-U17* |
14.78p(2) (3kg) |
Obeng MARFO (96) |
RCL Ontario (York University TC) |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 18 |
|
Midget-U16 |
13.72 |
Sarah MOSS (94) |
RCL Team Ontario (Team GRUNT) |
Sherbrooke |
2009 08 09 |
|
13.96p |
Trinity TUTTI (00) |
Team GRUNT |
Toronto |
2014 06 15 |
|
Midget-U15 |
11.74 (4kg) |
Liz POLYAK (64) |
Brantford TFC |
Windsor |
1978 07 15 |
|
12.99p(2) (3kg) |
Susan DU (89) |
RCL District E ( - ) |
St. Catharines |
2005 07 16 |
|
11.56 (3kg) |
Katie KLODNICKI (92) |
Independant |
Toronto |
2005 06 07 |
|
13.33p |
Grace TENNANT (99) |
Team GRUNT |
Toronto |
2013 07 09 |
|
13.96p |
Trinity TUTTI (00) |
Team GRUNT |
Toronto |
2014 06 15 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
11.56 |
Katie KLODNICKI (92) |
Independant |
Toronto |
2005 06 07 |
|
12.45p |
Trinity TUTTI (00) |
Team GRUNT |
Toronto |
2013 07 09 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
8.55 (4kg) |
Mandy COCKBURN (68) |
|
Barrie |
1980 08 19 |
|
8.59p(2) |
Sarah SALDUTTO (01) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Toronto |
2013 07 28 |
|
|
|
|
* 3kg. implement - new
mass |
|
|
|
|
DT |
Open |
68.24 |
Ilke WYLUDDA |
German Democratic Republic |
Sudbury |
1988 07 31 |
|
Senior |
59.76 |
Tina MCDONALD (76) |
Toronto Sports Athletics |
Toronto |
2001 05 03 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
56.22 |
Liz TOMAN (78) |
Colorado State ( - ) |
Eugene, OR |
2001 05 30 |
|
Junior-U20 |
52.52 |
Michelle BROTHERTON 68 |
Birchmount Collegiate Instit. |
Scarborough |
1986 05 20 |
|
Junior-U19 |
52.52 |
Michelle BROTHERTON 68 |
Birchmount Collegiate Instit. |
Scarborough |
1986 05 20 |
|
Youth-U18 |
47.14 |
Liz POLYAK (64) |
Brantford TFC |
Etobicoke |
1980 05 11 |
|
Youth-U17 |
47.14 |
Liz POLYAK (64) |
Brantford TFC |
Etobicoke |
1980 05 11 |
|
Midget-U16 |
40.78 |
Liz POLYAK (64) |
Brantford TFC |
Etobicoke |
1979 06 09 |
|
40.91p |
Grace TENNANT (99) |
Team GRUNT |
Hamilton |
2013 06 23 |
|
42.47p(8?) |
Grace TENNANT (99) |
(Team GRUNT) |
Mansfield, OH |
2014 04 19 |
|
Midget-U15 |
38.20 (1kg) |
Liz POLYAK (64) |
Brantford TFC |
Oshawa |
1978 07 29 |
|
40.91p(3) |
Grace TENNANT (99) |
Team GRUNT |
Hamilton |
2013 06 23 |
|
40.31p |
Grace TENNANT (99) |
Team GRUNT |
Toronto |
2013 07 09 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
39.43 (0.75kg) |
Grace TENNANT (99) |
Team GRUNT |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 04 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
25.56 (1kg) |
Julie LISLE (77) |
Wingham TFC |
|
1989 |
|
Bantam U13* |
Unclaimed |
|
|
|
|
|
* 0.75kg implement - new
specifications for age group |
|
|
|
|
HT |
Open/Senior |
72.24 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
FrŠnkisch-Crumbach, GER |
2010 05 24 |
|
|
75.04p(3) |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Tucson, AZ |
2012 03 16 |
|
|
75.73p(8) |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Tuscon, AZ |
2014 05 22 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
63.36 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
University of Georgia ( - ) |
Austin, TX |
2004 06 10 |
|
63.82p(3) |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
( - ) |
Walnut, CA |
2005 04 16 |
|
63.77p(3) |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
( - ) |
Des Moines, Iowa |
2005 04 29 |
|
66.42p(3) |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
( - ) |
Athens, GA |
2005 05 05 |
|
Junior-U20 |
55.83 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Saskatoon |
2003 07 06 |
|
57.95p(3) |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Athens, GA |
2003 08 16 |
|
Junior-U19 |
55.45 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Kitchener |
2002 07 28 |
|
Youth-U18 |
46.30 (4kg) |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ontario RCL Team (Perth Tay TC) |
Sherbrooke, QU |
2001 08 12 |
|
Youth-U18* |
48.56 |
Tatiana VELICKOVIC (95) |
RCL Ontario (Saugeen TFC) |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 19 |
|
49.48p |
Savannah LAROCHE (97) |
Hamilton Olympic |
Hamilton |
2013 06 23 |
|
48.86p |
Savannah LAROCHE (97) |
Hamilton Olympic |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
50.87p(2) |
Cyerra CASSELL (97) |
University of Toronto TC |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
51.22p(2) |
Cyerra CASSELL (97) |
(University of Toronto TC) |
Langley, BC |
2013 08 11 |
|
52.97p(2,6) |
Cyerra CASSELL (97) |
University of Toronto TC |
Toronto |
2013 08 24 |
|
55.75p(2) |
Cyerra CASSELL (97) |
University of Toronto TC |
Toronto |
2014 06 15 |
|
Youth-U17* |
45.95 |
Savannah LAROCHE (97) |
Hamilton Olympic |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 05 |
|
49.48p(3) |
Savannah LAROCHE (97) |
Hamilton Olympic |
Hamilton |
2013 06 23 |
|
48.86p |
Savannah LAROCHE (97) |
Hamilton Olympic |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
50.87p(2) |
Cyerra CASSELL (97) |
University of Toronto TC |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
51.22p(2) |
Cyerra CASSELL (97) |
(University of Toronto TC) |
Langley, BC |
2013 08 11 |
|
52.97p(2,6) |
Cyerra CASSELL (97) |
University of Toronto TC |
Toronto |
2013 08 24 |
|
Midget-U16* |
45.95 |
Savannah LAROCHE (97) |
Hamilton Olympic |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 05 |
|
Midget-U15* |
34.14 |
Savannah LAROCHE (97) |
Hamilton Olympic |
Toronto |
2011 07 24 |
|
34.85p(2) |
Emily FAWCETT (99) |
Limestone Throwers |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
37.32p |
Trinity TUTTI (00) |
Team GRUNT |
London, ON |
2014 04 27 |
|
40.51p |
Trinity TUTTI (00) |
Team GRUNT |
Toronto |
2014 06 15 |
|
40.95p(3) |
Trinity TUTTI (00) |
RCL District B (Team GRUNT) |
Brampton |
2014 07 11/12 |
|
* 3kg. implement - new
specifications for age group |
|
|
|
|
JT |
Open |
57.34 |
Sarah WALTER |
France |
Ottawa |
2001 07 19 |
|
Senior |
54.88 |
Alanna KOVACS (90) |
DePaul University (South Simcoe Dufferin) |
Chicago, IL |
2011 04 16 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
54.88 |
Alanna KOVACS (90) |
DePaul University (South Simcoe Dufferin) |
Chicago, IL |
2011 04 16 |
|
Junior-U20 |
49.16 |
Brooke ROWLAND (94) |
York University TC |
Winnipeg |
2011 07 09 |
|
Junior-U19 |
49.16 |
Brooke ROWLAND (94) |
York University TC |
Winnipeg |
2011 07 09 |
|
Youth-U18 |
49.16 (600g) |
Brooke ROWLAND (94) |
York University TC |
Winnipeg |
2011 07 09 |
|
Youth-U18* |
49.77 |
Victoria SMITH (95) |
RCL Ontario (Windsor Legion) |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 17 |
|
Youth-U17 |
46.10 (600g) |
Brooke ROWLAND (94) |
York University TC |
Charlottetown, PE |
2009 07 18 |
|
Youth-U17* |
43.48 |
Bailey DELL (96) |
Windsor Legion |
London |
2012 07 18 |
|
Midget-U16 |
46.10 (600g) |
Brooke ROWLAND (94) |
York University TC |
Charlottetown, PE |
2009 07 18 |
|
Midget-U16* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midget-U15 |
39.75 (600g) |
Brooke ROWLAND (94) |
Ontario RCL (Guelph TFC) |
Sherbrooke |
2008 08 09 |
|
Midget-U15* |
40.60p |
Grace TENNANT (99) |
Team GRUNT |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
33.61 |
Brooke ROWLAND (94) |
RCL District G (Orangeville TFC) |
Ottawa |
2007 07 20 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
25.37 |
Alyssa DICESARE (94) |
Hamilton Olympic |
Windsor |
2006 07 30 |
|
25.44p |
Emma McDougall (01) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* 500g implement - new
specifications for age group |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tetrathlon |
Bantam-U14 |
2102 |
Shyla CARDY (97) |
Niagara Olympic |
Toronto |
2010 06 12 |
|
|
14.03(+1.2) 1.50 7.79 29.12 (0.0) |
|
|
Bantam-U13 |
1130p |
Emma DcDOUGALL (01) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Toronto |
2013 06 15 |
|
|
17.65(+0.8) 1.25 6.49 33.09(-0.8) |
|
|
1344p(2) |
Kenzie SMYTH (02) |
St. Thomas Legion |
Toronto |
2014 06 14 |
|
|
16.54(+2.0) 1.30 6.18 31.59(+1.2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Tetrathlon: 80m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put,
200m) |
|
|
New IAAF 80mH tables for women |
|
|
80m hurdles - 12.0m to 1st hurdle |
|
|
|
|
Pentathlon |
Midget-U16 |
3010 |
Shyla CARDY (97) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Toronto |
2011 06 11 |
|
|
13.43(+0.0) 1.56 11.31 4.79(+0.0) 2:40.01 |
|
|
3405p |
Victoria FAIR (99) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Toronto |
2014 06 14 |
|
|
12.17(+1.0) 1.57 11.79 5.06(+1.0) 2:31.69 |
|
|
Midget-U15 |
3010 |
Shyla CARDY (97) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Toronto |
2011 06 11 |
|
|
13.43(+0.0) 1.56 11.31 4.79(+0.0) 2:40.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
(Pentathlon: 80m Hurdles,
High Jump, Shot Put, Long Jump, 800m) |
|
|
|
|
Heptathlon |
Open/Senior |
6599 |
Jessica ZELINKA (81) |
Canada (Unattached) |
Calgary, AB |
2012 06 27-28 |
|
|
12.76(-0.6) 1.77 14.74 23.42(+2.1) 5.98(+2.9) 46.60 2:08.95 |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
5907 old javelin |
Donna SMELLIE (64) |
|
Arlington, TX |
1985 06 08-09 |
|
|
13.76(+0.7) 1.72 13.50 24.52(+0.5) 6.05(+1.0) 41.70 2:24.92 |
|
|
5822 new javelin |
Jill DROUIN (86) |
University of Syracuse ( - ) |
Sacramento, CA |
2007 06 07-08 |
|
|
14.14(+0.9) 1.87 11.99 25.02(+3.9) 6.01(+3.1) 38.16 2:24.33 |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
5688 |
Jessica ZELINKA (81) |
Canada (London-Western TFC) |
Santiago, CHL |
2000 10 20-21 |
|
|
14.02(-0.9) 1.77 11.57 24.73(-0.2) 5.85(+0.1) 37.40 2:21.34 |
|
|
Junior-U19 |
5250 old javelin |
Jessica ZELINKA (81) |
Canada (London-Western TFC) |
Dordrecht, NET |
1998 08 29-30 |
|
|
14.18(+1.4) 1.69 10.39 25.27(+0.2) 5.56(-0.1) 33.17 2:22.93 |
|
|
4991 new javelin |
Jessica ZELINKA (81) |
London-Western TFC |
Ottawa |
1998 06 27-28 |
|
|
14.07(+3.8) 1.63 9.88 24.86(-0.3) 5.27(+2.0) 30.38 2:28.46 |
|
|
Youth-U18 |
4932 |
Brooke ROWLAND (94) |
York University T.C. |
Ottawa |
2011 08 05-06 |
|
|
15.19(+0.4) 1.64 10.70 27.06(+0.2) 5.39(-1.2) 45.20 2:36.38 |
|
|
|
Youth-U17 |
4489 |
Adrienne BETHUNE (89) |
RCL District B (Etob. Gladstone) |
St. Catharines |
2005 07 15-16 |
|
|
14.86(+3.9) 1.56 9.58 25.94(-0.5) 5.34(+1.0) 26.60 2:40.28 |
|
|
Youth-U17* |
4499* |
Alex MORROW (96) |
RCL Ontario (Saugeen TFC) |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 17-18 |
|
|
14.75(+3.3) 1.51 9.79 26.33(+2.2) 5.05(+0.5) 26.32 2:27.31 |
|
|
4525*p(3) |
Alex MORROW (96) |
RCL District C (Saugeen TFC) |
Oshawa |
2012 07 06-07 |
|
|
14.74(+3.6) 1.50 10.08 26.76(+1.8) 5.35(+0.0) 23.73 2:25.86 |
|
|
|
4751*p(2) |
Alexis BRENZIL (98) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Toronto |
2014 06 14-15 |
|
|
14.97(+0.5) 1.45 12.19 25.77(+2.8) 5.26(0.0) 39.81 2:41.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* with 3kg shot, 500g
javelin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decathlon |
Open/Senior |
Unclaimed |
|
|
Espoir-U23 |
Unclaimed |
|
|
Junior-U19 |
Unclaimed |
|
|
Junior-U18 |
Unclaimed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ONTARIO
OUTDOOR RECORDS - MEN |
|
As
on July 30, 2014 |
|
p = pending ratification (number
codes explained below) |
|
|
|
U20 = under 20 years of age at time
of record-breaking performance |
|
|
|
and not turning 20 at any time during that year |
|
|
|
ht = hand timing |
|
|
|
|
Explanation
of Number Codes for Pending Records: |
|
|
|
|
p |
Ratifiable at next AO Board
meeting |
|
p(2) |
Copy of birth certificate required |
|
p(3) |
Officials' verification form
required (heights accurately measured, implements checked?) |
|
p(4) |
Nationality/residence at time of
performance needs to be verified |
|
p(5) |
Performance information incomplete |
|
p(6) |
Verification of results required |
|
p(7) |
More information on specifications
required |
|
p(8) |
Record application form
required |
|
|
|
|
For lists of
discontinued events and lists of performances unratified for administrative
reasons see Appendices following men's records. |
|
|
|
|
For further
information on this list please contact Roman Olszewski
<[email protected]> |
|
|
|
|
Note: As of January 1, 2010, an athlete must have been a registered
member of Athletics Ontario |
|
on
the date the performance was achieved in order to be eligible for a
record. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80m |
Bantam-U14 |
9.90 (+1.0) |
Ajani THOMPSON (99) |
Unattached |
Guelph |
2012 08 01 |
|
|
9.44p(-0.1) |
Sanjade HYLTON (00) |
Flying Angels |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
10.16 (+1.1) |
Tyreak STANLEY (99) |
Flying Angels |
Toronto |
2011 07 23 |
|
|
|
100m |
Open/Senior |
9.84 (+0.7) |
Donovan BAILEY (67) |
Canada (Athletiques Int'l 2) |
Atlanta, GA |
1996 07 27 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
10.16 (+0.9) |
Pierre BROWN (80) |
Mississippi State ( - ) |
Knoxville, TN |
2003 05 18 |
|
10.16 (+1.3) |
Pierre BROWN (80) |
Mississauga TFC |
Victoria, BC |
2003 07 19 |
|
10.05p (+1.9) |
Aaron BROWN (92) |
Univ. of Southern California (Phoenix) |
Eugene, OR |
2013 06 05 |
|
10.1 |
Charles FRANCIS (48) |
Central Ontario |
Richmond |
1971 06 25 |
|
10.1 |
Marv NASH (74) |
Scraborough Optimists |
Scarborough |
1974 08 10 |
|
10.1 (+0.7) |
Desai WILLIAMS (59) |
Uxbridge Optimists |
Montreal |
1978 07 08 |
|
10.1 (+1.0) |
Dave TOMLIN (76) |
Canada (Kitchener-Waterloo) |
Santiago, CHI |
1995 09 01 |
|
Junior-U20 |
10.26 (+0.7) |
Justyn WARNER (87) |
Canada (Etobicoke Gladstone) |
Windsor |
2005 07 30 |
|
10.25p(2)(+1.2) |
Andre De GRASSE (94) |
The Speed Academy |
Windsor |
2013 06 29 |
|
10.1 (+0.7) |
Desai WILLIAMS (59) |
Uxbridge Optimists |
Montreal |
1978 07 08 |
|
10.1 (+1.0) |
Dave TOMLIN (76) |
Canada (Kitchener-Waterloo) |
Santiago, CHI |
1995 09 01 |
|
Junior-U19 |
10.26 (+0.7) |
Justyn WARNER (87) |
Canada (Etobicoke Gladstone) |
Windsor |
2005 07 30 |
|
Youth-U18 |
10.46 (+0.7) |
Aaron BROWN (92) |
Canada (Phoenix Athletics) |
Sudtirol, ITA |
2009 07 08 |
|
10.4 (+0.0) |
Anthony SHARPE (61) |
Scarborough Optimists |
Scarborough |
1977 07 08 |
|
10.4 (+0.7) |
Anthony SHARPE (61) |
Scarborough Optimists |
Montreal |
1978 07 08 |
|
Youth-U17 |
10.53 (-1.2) |
Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95) |
"JCM-Toronto" (G-Force) |
Sudbury |
2011 06 03 |
|
10.4 (+0.0) |
Anthony SHARPE (61) |
Scarborough Optimists |
Montreal |
1977 07 08 |
|
Midget-U16 |
10.71 (+1.2) |
Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95) |
G-Force TC |
Toronto |
2010 07 20 |
|
Midget-U15 |
10.95 (+1.4) |
Randy BROOKES (77) |
Gladstone Athletic Club |
North York |
1991 07 21 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
11.43 (0.0) |
Marlon LAIDLAW-ALLEN (93) |
Phoenix Athletics |
Windsor |
2006 07 29 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
12.16 (+1.0) |
Christian HILL (99) |
RCL Disgtrict E (310 Running) |
Oshawa |
2012 07 07 |
|
|
|
150m |
Bantam-U14 |
18.04 (+1.1) |
Javon POWLETT (97) |
University of Toronto TC |
London |
2010 07 25 |
|
|
17.23p(+2.0) |
Sanjade HYLTON (00) |
Flying Angels |
Toronto |
2013 07 28 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
19.32 (-1.4) |
Tyreak STANLEY (99) |
Flying Angels |
Toronto |
2011 07 24 |
|
|
|
200m |
Open |
20.20 (+0.8) |
Atlee MAHORN (65) |
|
Eugene, OR |
1988 06 03 |
|
|
20.16p(8) (+0.5) |
Aaron BROWN (92) |
Univ. of Southern California (
) |
Fayetteville, AK |
2014 05 31 |
|
20.1 |
Marshall DILL |
United States |
Windsor |
1971 07 01 |
|
Senior |
20.20 (+0.8) |
Atlee MAHORN (65) |
(-) |
Eugene, OR |
1988 06 03 |
|
20.16p(8) (+0.5) |
Aaron BROWN (92) |
Univ. of Southern California (
) |
Fayetteville, AK |
2014 05 31 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
20.20 (+0.8) |
Atlee MAHORN (65) |
(-) |
Eugene, OR |
1988 06 03 |
|
20.16p(8) (+0.5) |
Aaron BROWN (92) |
Univ. of Southern California (
) |
Fayetteville, AK |
2014 05 31 |
|
Junior-U20 |
20.65 (+0.2) |
Atlee MAHORN (65) |
Canada (Scarborough Optimists) |
Colorado Springs |
1983 07 18 |
|
20.65 (+1.8) |
Eric FREMPONG-MANSO (75) |
Etobicoke Huskies-Striders |
Ottawa |
1994 07 03 |
|
Junior-U19 |
20.65 (+0.2) |
Atlee MAHORN (65) |
Canada (Scarborough Optimists) |
Colorado Springs |
1983 07 18 |
|
Youth-U18 |
21.21 (-0.5) |
Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95) |
Canada (G-Force) |
Lille, FRA |
2011 07 09 |
|
Youth-U17 |
21.21 (-0.5) |
Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95) |
Canada (G-Force) |
Lille, FRA |
2011 07 09 |
|
Midget-U16 |
21.66 (+1.8) |
Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95) |
G-Force TC |
Toronto |
2010 06 22 |
|
Midget-U15 |
22.70 (-0.4) |
Chris ROBINSON (76) |
Kitchener-Waterloo |
North York |
1990 07 29 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
23.14 (+1.5) |
Marlon LAIDLAW-ALLEN (93) |
Phoenix |
Toronto |
2006 07 11 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
26.83 (+0.8) |
Vien LUU (72) |
Tom Longboat Club |
London, ON |
1984 08 12 |
|
24.42 (-1.4) |
Christian HILL (00) |
310 Running |
Toronto |
2012 07 25 |
|
|
|
300m |
Midget-U16 |
35.87 |
Nathan KYEAME (96) |
RCL Team Ontario (Durham Dragons) |
Ottawa |
2011 08 06 |
|
Midget-U15 |
38.00 |
Shermar PAUL (97) |
C.A.N.I. |
Toronto |
2011 07 24 |
|
|
37.81p(2) |
Graeme FISHER (98) |
Windsor Legion |
Chatham |
2012 06 22 |
|
|
37.29p(2) |
Keeshigan PIRABAHARAN (99) |
United Tamil |
Toronto |
2013 06 15 |
|
|
37.23p |
Christian HILL (00) |
(310 Running) |
Sudbury |
2013 07 06? |
|
|
37.06p(2) |
Keeshigan PIRABAHARAN (99) |
United Tamil |
Toronto |
2013 07 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
Open |
44.86 |
Shane NIEMI |
Canada |
Ottawa |
2001 07 21 |
|
Senior |
45.08 |
Shane NIEMI (78) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) |
Manchester, GBR |
2002 07 27 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
45.62 |
Atlee MAHORN (65) |
Univ. of California - Berkeley |
Tempe, AZ |
1986 04 12 |
|
45.62 |
Anton SKERRITT (64) |
Canada (Hamilton Olympic Club) |
Rome, ITA |
1987 09 01 |
|
45.60p(2) |
Daniel HARPER (89) |
South Plains (Brampton TFC) |
Lubbock, TX |
2012 05 05 |
|
45.51p(2) |
Philip OSEI (90) |
Canada (Mississauga TFC) |
Guadalajara, MEX |
2012 07 07 |
|
45.47p(2) |
Daundre BARNABY (90) |
Mississippi State Univ. (Brampton TFC) |
Greensboro, NC |
2013 05 23 |
|
Junior-U20 |
46.27 |
Carl FOLKES (68) |
Central Tech. H.S. |
North York |
1987 05 22 |
|
46.24p(2) |
Tremaine HARRIS (92) |
Elite Edge |
Calgary |
2011 06 25 |
|
46.18p |
Brandon McBRIDE (94) |
Ontario (Windsor Legion) |
Sherbrook |
2013 08 15 |
|
46.09p |
Brandon McBRIDE (94) |
Canada (Windsor Legion) |
Medellin, COL |
2013 08 23 |
|
45.89p |
Brandon McBRIDE (94) |
Canada |
Medellin, COL |
2013 08 23 |
|
Junior-U19 |
46.25 |
Brandon McBRIDE (94) |
Windsor Legion |
Winnipeg |
2012 07 28 |
|
Youth-U18 |
46.83 |
Brandon McBRIDE (94) |
RCL Team Ontario (Windsor Legion) |
Ottawa |
2011 08 06 |
|
Youth-U17 |
48.62 |
Brandon McBRIDE (94) |
Windsor Legion |
Windsor |
2010 06 26 |
|
Midget-U16 |
49.91 |
Enver CAROLISSEN (65) |
Scarborough Optimists |
North York |
1980 05 24 |
|
49.77p(2) |
Nathan FRIGINETTE (99) |
Scarborough St. Paul II (Flying Angels) |
Mississauga |
2014 06 06 |
|
Midget-U15 |
51.24 |
Michael WILLIAMS (78) |
Ontario Legion (Brampton TFC) |
Calgary |
1992 08 15 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
54.98 |
Andrew CACKETTE (92) |
RCL District F (Oshawa Legion) |
St.Catharines |
2005 07 15 |
|
54.2 |
Mike JONES (66) |
South Windsor K of C |
Tillsonburg |
1979 06 02 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
56.36 |
Christian HILL (00) |
310 Running |
Guelph |
2012 06 02 |
|
|
|
800m |
Open |
1:44.93 |
Gary REED |
British Columbia |
Windsor |
2007 07 15 |
|
Senior |
1:45.04 |
Andrew ELLERTON (83) |
Track North |
Vancouver |
2011 07 01 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
1:45.70 |
Graham HOOD (72) |
Burlington Legion Optimists |
Cork, IRL |
1994 06 25 |
|
1:45.60p(2) |
Anthony ROMANIW (91) |
Speed River TC |
Ninove, BEL |
2013 07 27 |
|
1:45.35p(8) |
Brandon McBRIDE (94) |
Mississippi State Univ.(Windsor Legion) |
Walnut, CA |
2014 04 19 |
|
Junior-U20 |
1:46.07 |
Brandon McBRIDE (94) |
Canada (Windsor Legion) |
Barcelona, ESP |
2012 07 15 |
|
Junior-U19 |
1:46.07 |
Brandon McBRIDE (94) |
Canada (Windsor Legion) |
Barcelona, ESP |
2012 07 15 |
|
Youth-U18 |
1:48.3 ht |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Brantford TFC |
Kitchener |
1991 06 15 |
|
1:48.41 |
Brandon McBRIDE (94) |
RCL Team Ontario (Windsor Legion) |
Ottawa |
2011 08 07 |
|
Youth-U17 |
1:49.0 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Brantford TFC |
London |
1990 06 30 |
|
Midget-U16 |
1:50.78 |
Slalhedin HUSSEIN (84) |
Phoenix |
Burnaby, BC |
1999 07 04 |
|
Midget-U15 |
1:53.03 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Brantford TFC |
North York |
1988 07 16 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
2:04.03 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Brantford TFC |
North York |
1987 07 25 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
2:15.17 |
Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) |
Timmins-Porcupine |
Toronto |
2011 07 23 |
|
|
|
1000m |
Open/Senior |
2:16.52 |
Nathan BRANNEN (82) |
Phoenix Athletics |
Linz, AUT |
2012 08 20 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
2:19.76 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) |
Victoria, BC |
1994 08 19 |
|
Junior-U20 |
2:24.8 |
Kevin WALLER (64) |
|
Montreal |
1982 06 12 |
|
Junior-U19 |
2:24.8 |
Kevin WALLER (64) |
|
Montreal |
1982 06 12 |
|
|
|
1200m |
Midget-U16 |
3:07.43 |
Alexander FREEMANTLE (95) |
Ontario (Newmarket Huskies) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 06 |
|
Midget-U15 |
3:18.80 |
Edward HAYFRON (98) |
RCL District D (Phoenix Athletics) |
Oshawa |
2012 07 06 |
|
|
3:15.71p |
Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) |
(Timmins-Porcupine) |
Langley, BC |
2013 08 09 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
3:22.55 |
Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) |
RCL Distict K (
) |
Oshawa |
2012 07 06 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
3:40.80 |
Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) |
RCL District K (Timmins-Porcupine) |
Chatham |
2011 07 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
Open/Senior |
3:31.71 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
(Windsor Legion) |
Rome, ITA |
2000 06 30 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
3:35.19 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Border City TC |
Stuttgart, GER |
1997 07 13 |
|
Junior-U20 |
3:39.11 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Canada (Brantford TFC) |
Seoul, KOR |
1992 09 20 |
|
3:38.92p(2) |
Adam PALAMAR (94) |
Ottawa Lions |
Burnaby, BC |
2013 07 01 |
|
Junior-U19 |
3:39.11 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Canada (Brantford TFC) |
Seoul, KOR |
1992 09 20 |
|
Youth-U18 |
3:45.87 |
Rob DENAULT (93) |
Newmarket Huskies |
London, ON |
2010 06 25 |
|
Youth-U17 |
3:51.86 |
Alexander FREEMANTLE (95) |
Newmarket Huskies |
London, ON |
2011 06 18 |
|
Midget-U16 |
3:54.1 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Brantford TFC |
Tillsonburg |
1988 07 23 |
|
Midget-U15 |
3:54.1 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Brantford TFC |
Tillsonburg |
1988 07 23 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
4:13.40 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
(Brantford TFC) |
Burlington |
1987 07 10 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
4:34.1 |
Gareth MILLAR (86) |
Bramalea Bullets (Grand River R.) |
Oshawa |
1998 06 20 |
|
|
|
Mile |
Open/Senior |
3:50.26 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
(Windsor Legion) |
Oslo, NOR |
2000 07 28 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
3:52.25 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Border City TC |
Zurich, SUI |
1995 08 16 |
|
Junior-U20 |
3:57.48 |
Mike WOODS (86) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Windsor |
2005 07 28 |
|
Junior-U19 |
Unclaimed |
|
|
|
|
2000m |
Open/Senior |
5:01.57 |
Taylor MILNE (81) |
Speed River |
Guelph |
2011 05 28 |
|
|
4:59.56p |
Nathan BRANNEN (82) |
Phoenix |
Toronto |
2013 07 09 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
5:05.10 |
Paul CRAIG (53) |
|
London, GBR |
1974 07 20 |
|
Midget-U16 |
5:40.12 |
Ben FLANAGAN (95) |
RCL Ontario (Tri City TC) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 07 |
|
Midget-U15 |
5:52.55 |
Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) |
RCL District K (Timmins-Porcupine TFC) |
Oshawa |
2012 07 07 |
|
|
5:51.66p |
Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) |
(Timmins-Porcupine) |
Sudbury |
2013 07 06 |
|
|
5:49.63p |
Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) |
(Timmins-Porcupine) |
Langley, BC |
2013 08 10 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
5:52.55 |
Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) |
RCL District K (Timmins-Porcupine TFC) |
Oshawa |
2012 07 07 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
6:42.97 |
Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) |
Timmins-Porcupine |
Toronto |
2011 08 23 |
|
|
|
3000m |
Open/Senior |
7:41.61 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
Unattached |
Stockholm, SWE |
2008 07 22 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
7:52.16 |
Dave REID (63) |
(Etobicoke Huskies-Striders) |
Lausanne, SWI |
1985 07 10 |
|
Junior-U20 |
7:58.04 |
Mike WOODS (86) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Ottawa |
2005 06 29 |
|
Junior-U19 |
8:10.55 |
Greg ANDERSEN (68) |
Parkside H.S. (Hamilton O.C.) |
Ottawa |
1986 06 07 |
|
8:10.5 ht |
Kurt BENNINGER (85) |
Saugeen T.F.C. |
Halifax, NS |
2003 06 29 |
|
8:07.95p(2,8) |
Justyn KNIGHT (96) |
University of Toronto T.C. |
Hamilton |
2014 06 23 |
|
Youth-U18 |
8:16.37 |
Mike WOODS (86) |
Canada (Ottawa Lions) |
Sherbrooke, QU |
2003 07 12 |
|
Youth-U17 |
8:25.99 |
Eamonn KICHUK (94) |
Phoenix A.A. |
Ottawa |
2010 08 07 |
|
Midget-U16 |
8:43.15 |
Eamonn KICHUK (94) |
Phoenix A.A. |
Sherbrooke, QU |
2009 08 09 |
|
Midget-U15 |
9:10.14 |
Kyle MILKS (90) |
RCL District G (Brockville Legion) |
Ottawa |
2004 07 21 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
9:43.8 |
Trent SAYERS (91) |
RCL District _ (Oshawa Legion) |
Belleville |
2004 06 12 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
10:11.8 |
Geoffrey DYKE (74) |
|
North York |
1986 06 08 |
|
|
|
5000m |
Open/Senior |
13:19.27 |
Kevin SULLIVAN (74) |
( - ) |
Walnut, CA |
2007 04 15 |
|
|
13:18.88p |
Mohammed AHMED (91) |
Canada (Niagara Olympic Club) |
Glasgow, GBR |
2014 07 27 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
13:33.05 |
Kurt BENNINGER (85) |
University of Notre Dame ( - ) |
Stanford, CA |
2005 03 25 |
|
13:28.02p(8) |
Mohammed AHMED (91) |
Univ. of Wisconsin (Niagara Olympic) |
Stanford, CA |
2014 05 04 |
|
13:18.88p |
Mohammed AHMED (91) |
Canada (Niagara Olympic Club) |
Glasgow, GBR |
2014 07 27 |
|
Junior-U20 |
13:43.8 |
Bruce KIDD (43) |
East York T.C. |
Compton, CA |
1962 06 02 |
|
Junior-U19 |
13:51.6 |
John CASTELLANO (66) |
Etobicoke Huskies-Striders |
Scarborough |
1983 07 19 |
|
|
|
5km r |
Open |
|
|
|
Senior |
13:41 |
Brendan MATTHIAS (69) |
University of Toronto T.C. |
Carlsbad, CA |
1992 06 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
13:41 |
Brendan MATTHIAS (69) |
University of Toronto T.C. |
Carlsbad, CA |
1992 06 |
|
|
|
10000m |
Open/Senior |
27:34.64 |
Mohammed AHMED (91) |
Univ. of Wisconsin (Niagara Olympic Club) |
Stanford, CA |
2012 04 29 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
27:34.64 |
Mohammed AHMED (91) |
Univ. of Wisconsin (Niagara O.C.) |
Stanford, CA |
2012 04 29 |
|
Junior-U20 |
28:57.44 |
Mohammed AHMED (91) |
Univ. of Wisconsin (Niagara Olympic) |
Eugene, OR |
2010 06 10 |
|
Junior-U19 |
30:03.53 |
Mohammed AHMED (91) |
Canada (Niagara Olympic Club) |
Bydgoszcz, POL |
2008 07 09 |
|
|
|
10km r |
Open |
28:18 |
Peter BUTLER |
|
St. Catharines |
1983 05 22 |
|
Senior |
28:30 |
Paul LOCKHART (58) |
|
St. Catharines |
1983 05 22 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
|
|
|
|
|
15km r |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
20000m |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
20km r |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
|
|
|
|
|
Half Mar |
Open |
|
|
|
Senior |
1:02:30 |
Peter MAHER (60) |
|
Toronto |
1990 10 14 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
|
|
|
|
|
25000m |
Open/Senior |
Unclaimed |
|
|
|
|
25km r |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
30000m |
Open/Senior |
Unclaimed |
|
|
|
|
30km r |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
Marathon |
Open |
2:09:30 |
John KELAI |
Kenya |
Toronto |
2007 09 01 |
|
|
2:07:05p |
Deressa CHIMSA |
Ethiopia |
Toronto |
2013 10 20 |
|
Senior |
2:10:09 |
Jerome DRAYTON (45) |
Canada (Toronto Olympic Club) |
Fukuoka, JAP |
1975 12 07 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
2:17:13 |
Brian MAXWELL (53) |
|
Seaside, OR |
1976 02 28 |
|
|
|
100km r |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
Road Relay |
Open/Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
1 Hour |
Open/Senior |
19,203m |
Brian ARMSTRONG (49) |
Toronto Olympic Club |
Toronto |
1973 07 15 |
|
|
|
80mH* |
Bantam-U14 |
12.36 (-2.1) |
Tyrell MAIRS (99) |
London Legion Track Alliance |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 05 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
14.85 (-2.1)p(2) |
Hayden BELL (00) |
St. Thomas Legion |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 05 |
|
|
|
|
* new specifications -
12m to 1st hurdle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100mH |
Midget-U16 |
13.49 (+1.0) |
Matthew LOPARCO (94) |
Centro Scuola TFC |
Timmins |
2009 07 26 |
|
Midget-U15 |
13.97 (+0.1) |
Mitch O'DONNELL (94) |
Laurel Creek |
Toronto |
2008 08 03 |
|
|
|
110mH |
Open/Senior |
13.11 (+1.4) |
Mark McKOY (61) |
(North York Top Form TFC) |
Bad Homburg, GER |
1992 05 24 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
13.27 (+1.5) |
Mark McKOY (61) |
(York University Optimists) |
Walnut, CA |
1984 07 25 |
|
Junior-U20 |
13.72 (+1.6) |
Gregory MacNEIL (92) |
London Legion |
London, ON |
2009 06 13 |
|
Junior-U19 |
13.72 (+1.6) |
Gregory MacNEIL (92) |
London Legion Track Alliance |
London, ON |
2009 06 13 |
|
Youth-U18 |
13.43 (+1.6) |
Gregory MacNEIL (92) |
Mother Teresa HS (London Legion) |
Toronto |
2009 06 05 |
|
Youth-U17 |
14.00 (+1.0) |
Gregory MacNEIL (92) |
RCL District A (London Legion) |
Kitchener |
2008 07 18 |
|
|
|
200mH |
Midget-U16 |
24.27 (+1.5) |
Davis EDWARD (97) |
RCL Ontario (London Legion Alliance) |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 18 |
|
Midget-U15 |
26.78 (-0.5) |
Mitch O'DONNELL (94) |
Laurel Creek |
Toronto |
2008 08 02 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
28.20 (-0.7) |
Tyrell MAIRS (99) |
London Legion Track & Field Alliance |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 04 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
33.34 (-0.8) |
Gregg DUGUAY (91) |
Windsor Legion |
Kitchener |
2003 08 03 |
|
|
|
300mH |
Youth-U18 |
37.84 |
J. HOLLINGSWORTH (79) |
Parkside CI (St. Thomas Legion) |
Kitchener |
1996 06 08 |
|
Youth-U17 |
37.86 |
Gregory MacNEIL (92) |
London Legion Track Alliance |
Toronto |
2008 08 02 |
|
Midget-U16 |
40.19 |
Radcliffe DALEY (76) |
University of Toronto T.C. |
North York |
1991 07 20 |
|
Midget-U15 |
44.38 |
Aaron STEMMLER (95) |
RCL District C (Laurel Creek) |
Hamilton |
2009 07 11 |
|
|
|
400mH |
Open/Senior |
49.18 |
Mark JACKSON (69) |
Canada (Phoenix TC) |
Barcelona, ESP |
1992 08 03 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
49.18 |
Mark JACKSON (69) |
Canada (Phoenix TC) |
Barcelona, ESP |
1992 08 03 |
|
Junior-U20 |
50.92 |
Nick STEWART (79) |
University of Montana (Phoenix) |
Bozeman, MT |
1997 05 03 |
|
Junior-U19 |
50.92 |
Nick STEWART (79) |
University of Montana (Phoenix) |
Bozeman, MT |
1997 05 03 |
|
Youth-U18* |
52.76 |
Dylan DIMOCK (94) |
Canada (Elite Edge) |
Lille, FRA |
2011 07 06 |
|
Youth-U17* |
54.43 |
Greg MacNEIL (92) |
Ontario RCL Team (London Leg.) |
Sherbrooke, QC |
2008 08 10 |
|
52.99p |
Davis EDWARD (97) |
London Legion Track Alliance |
Toronto |
2013 06 16 |
|
* 84cm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500mSC* |
Midget-U16 |
4:19.06 |
Ben FLANAGAN (95) |
RCL Ontario (Tri City TC) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 08 |
|
Midget-U15 |
4:56.39 |
Keaton SMEE (96) |
RCL Dist. E (Newmarket Huskies) |
Timmins |
2010 07 10 |
|
|
|
|
* new specifications - no
waterjump |
|
|
|
|
2000mSC |
Youth-U18* |
5:48.27 |
Jeremy COUGHLER (95) |
Port Hope H.S. (Durham Athletics) |
Brockville |
2012 06 07 |
|
Youth-U18** |
5:53.17p(2) |
Xavier KING (93) |
RCL Ontario (Durham Dragons) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 08 |
|
Youth-U17* |
6:05.25 |
Jeremy COUGHLER (95) |
Durham Athletics |
Ottawa |
2011 06 15 |
|
Youth-U17** |
5:57.71 |
Jeremy COUGHLER (95) |
RCL Team Ontario (Durham Athletics) |
Ottawa |
2011 08 07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* 91cm ** 84cm (both specifications still in effect) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3000mSC |
Open |
8:16.23 |
Elarbi KHATTABI |
Morocco |
Ottawa |
2001 07 19 |
|
|
8:11.64p |
Matthew HUGHES (89) |
Canada (Unattached) |
Luzhuniki, RUS |
2013 08 15 |
|
Senior |
8:20.14 |
Matthew KERR (76) |
Tri City Twins |
Huesden, BEL |
2005 07 23 |
|
|
8:11.64p |
Matthew HUGHES (89) |
Canada (Unattached) |
Luzhuniki, RUS |
2013 08 15 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
8:24.87 |
Matthew HUGHES (89) |
Louisville (Toronto Olympic) |
Des Moines, IA |
2011 06 10 |
|
Junior-U20 |
8:59.83 |
Matthew HUGHES (89) |
Clemson University (Toronto Olympic) |
Atlanta, GA |
2008 05 17 |
|
8:57.10p(2,7) |
Brandon ALLEN (95) |
Windsor Legion |
Ste-Therese, QC |
2014 07 04 |
|
Junior-U19 |
9:14.68 |
Daryl SMITH (91) |
Windsor Legion |
Windsor |
2009 07 04 |
|
9:07.62p |
Jeremy COUGHLER (95) |
Durham Dragons |
Toronto |
2013 06 16 |
|
9:06.23p(2) |
Brandon ALLEN (95) |
Windsor Legion |
Windsor |
2013 06 29 |
|
9:01.17p(2,8) |
Ben PREISNER (96) |
Speed River |
Guelph |
2014 05 31 |
|
8:57.50p(2,7) |
Ben PREISNER (96) |
Speed River |
Ste-Therese, QC |
2014 07 04 |
|
|
|
800mW |
Bantam-U14 |
4:54.42 |
Martin SEGUIN (93) |
Timmins-Porcupine TFC |
Windsor |
2006 07 30 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
5:13.7 |
Adam BARTOL (90) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Ottawa |
2002 08 03 |
|
|
|
1500mW |
Youth-U18 |
5:59.3 |
Doug BROWN (62) |
Etobicoke Huskies |
Oshawa |
1979 06 30 |
|
Youth-U17 |
6:33.9 |
Andrew McNICHOL (65) |
Ont. Legion (Burlington-Halton) |
Hamilton |
1981 08 19 |
|
Midget-U16 |
7:10.45 |
Andrew McNICHOL (65) |
Ont. Legion (Burlington Legion) |
Saskatoon |
1980 08 13 |
|
Midget-U15 |
7:47.96 |
Samuel MELANCON (92) |
RCL District K (Timmins-Porcupine) |
Timmins |
2006 07 15 |
|
|
|
3000mW |
Youth-U18 |
13:36.8 |
Andrew McNICHOL (65) |
Burlington-Halton TC |
Mississauga |
1982 06 23 |
|
|
|
5000mW |
Open |
20:14.3 |
Tim BERRETT |
Great Britain (Queen's TC) |
Mississauga |
1990 05 27 |
|
Senior |
20:41.4 |
Arturo HUERTA (64) |
Ontario (Etobicoke Gladstone) |
Toronto |
2002 07 07 |
|
Junior-U20 |
22:25.33 |
Jeff CASSIN (71) |
SW Region(Athletics Southwest) |
Kitchener |
1990 08 18 |
|
Youth-U18 |
new event - best
ratifiable performance to be inaugural record |
|
|
Youth-U17 |
new event - best
ratifiable performance to be inaugural record |
|
|
|
|
10kmW |
Open |
40:53.6 |
Tim BERRETT |
Great Britain (Queen's TC) |
Mississauga |
1990 05 27 |
|
Senior |
42:28.8 |
Arturo HUERTA (64) |
Etobicoke Twins |
North York |
1997 06 21 |
|
Junior-U20 |
46:05.1 |
Jeff CASSIN (71) |
Canada (Athletics Southwest) |
Brockville |
1990 09 16 |
|
Junior-U19 |
46:09.00 |
James KILBURN (71) |
Canada (Brockville Leg. Har.) |
St. John, NB |
1989 07 16 |
|
Youth-U18 |
47:10.36 |
Doug BROWN (62) |
|
Vancouver |
1979 07 14 |
|
Youth-U17 |
48:59.38 |
Andrew MCNICHOL (65) |
Ontario (Burlington Halton) |
Thunder Bay |
1981 08 15 |
|
|
|
10kmW r |
Open/Senior |
40:15 |
Arturo HUERTA (64) |
Etobicoke Gladstone |
Toronto |
2000 07 07 |
|
Junior-U20 |
46:35 |
James KILBURN (71) |
Brockville Legion Harriers |
Toronto |
1988 04 10 |
|
Junior-U19 |
46:35 |
James KILBURN (71) |
Brockville Legion Harriers |
Toronto |
1988 04 10 |
|
Youth-U18 |
46:35 |
James KILBURN (71) |
Brockville Legion Harriers |
Toronto |
1988 04 10 |
|
Youth-U17 |
52:07 |
James KILBURN (71) |
|
Dearborn, MI |
1987 09 17 |
|
|
|
20kmW |
Open |
1:25:29.8 |
Marcel JOBIN |
Quebec |
Ottawa |
1982 07 31 |
|
Senior |
1:31:40.4 |
Arturo HUERTA (64) |
Ontario Racewalkers |
Brockville |
1992 09 20 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
1:39:26.8 |
Mark HENDERSON (58) |
|
Etobicoke |
1981 06 07 |
|
|
|
20kmW r |
Open/Senior |
1:21:03 |
Arturo HUERTA (64) |
Etobicoke Gladstone |
Toronto |
2000 07 20 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
1:36:06 |
Glenn SWEAZEY (54) |
|
Alexandria |
1976 05 23 |
|
|
|
30kmW |
Open |
2:25:33.8 |
Dave ROMANSKY |
United States |
Toronto |
1970 08 23 |
|
Senior |
2:33:22.0 |
Alex OAKLEY (26) |
Canada (Gladstone Athletic) |
Toronto |
1970 08 23 |
|
|
|
|
30kmW r |
Open |
2:10:49 |
Francois LAPOINTE |
Quebec |
Toronto |
1988 04 10 |
|
Senior |
2:15:41 |
Arturo HUERTA (64) |
Canada (Etobicoke Gladstone) |
Poza Rica, MEX |
2000 04 09 |
|
|
|
50kmW |
Open/Senior |
4:29:19.4 |
Karl MERSCHENZ (36) |
Gladstone Athletic Club |
Toronto |
1972 07 16 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
4:40:14.1 |
Glenn SWEAZEY (54) |
|
Etobicoke |
1976 08 15 |
|
|
|
50kmW r |
Open |
3:54:40 |
Marcel JOBIN |
Quebec |
Etobicoke |
1980 05 04 |
|
Senior |
3:56:02 |
Arturo HUERTA (64) |
Canada (Etobicoke Gladstone) |
Poza Rica, MEX |
2000 04 09 |
|
|
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
4:36:00 |
Glenn SWEAZEY (54) |
Canada |
Malmo, SWE |
1976 09 18 |
|
|
|
1 Hr W |
Open/Senior |
13,527m |
Arturo HUERTA (64) |
Ontario Racewalkers |
Brockville |
1992 09 20 |
|
|
|
2 Hr W |
Open/Senior |
23,163m |
Jaan ROOS (37) |
Burlington Runners |
Toronto |
1988 09 11 |
|
|
|
4X100m |
Open/Senior |
38.66 |
CANADA (COMPOSITE) |
|
St-Denis, FRA |
2003 08 31 |
|
|
(Charles Allen,Anson
Henry,Jermaine Joseph,Pierre Browne) |
|
|
38.33p |
CANADA (COMPOSITE) |
|
Monaco, MON |
2013 07 19 |
|
|
(Gavin Smellie,Aaron
Brown,Tremaine Harris,Justyn Warner) |
|
|
|
38.29p |
CANADA (COMPOSITE) |
|
Luzhuniki, RUS |
2013 08 18 |
|
|
(Gavin Smellie,Aaron
Brown,Dontae Richards-Kwok,Justyn Warner) |
|
|
37.92p |
CANADA (COMPOSITE) |
|
Luzhuniki, RUS |
2013 08 18 |
|
|
(Gavin Smellie,Aaron
Brown,Dontae Richards-Kwok,Justyn Warner) |
|
|
40.15 |
OTTAWA LIONS (CLUB) |
|
Ottawa |
2011 07 16 |
|
|
(Michael Robertson,Oluseyi
Smith,Oluwasegun Makinde,Richard Adu[Bobie) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
39.90 |
NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Lisbon, POR |
1994 07 24 |
|
|
(Carlton Chambers,Chris
Robinson(Kitchener),Dave Tomlin,Eric Frempong-Manso |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
39.90 |
NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Lisbon, POR |
1994 07 24 |
|
|
(Carlton Chambers,Chris
Robinson(Kitchener),Dave Tomlin,Eric Frempong-Manso |
|
|
40.51 |
ETOBICOKE HUSKIES-STRIDERS (CLUB) |
North York |
1994 06 19 |
|
|
(Eric Frempong-Manso,Randy
Brookes,Kevin Pennycooke,Marlon Dechausay) |
|
|
Youth-U18 |
41.50 |
ETOBICOKE WEST |
|
North York |
1992 07 12 |
|
|
(Randy Brookes,Marlon
Dechausay,Kevin Pennycooke,Eric Frempong) |
|
|
Midget-U16 |
43.87 |
ONTARIO 15 & UNDER LEGION TEAM
(COMPOSITE) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 06 |
|
|
(Aaron Stemmler,Andre
Ford-Azonwanna,Jordan Sherwood,Yazin Joseph) |
|
|
44.90 |
LAUREL CREEK TFC (CLUB) |
|
Timmins |
2009 07 25 |
|
|
(Michael Keba,Nienkel Pal
Jola,Keegan Calder,Mitch O'Donnell) |
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
53.5 |
TEAM ONTARIO" - 1975+
(COMPOSITE) |
Oak Brook, IL |
1987 08 02 |
|
55.94 |
LONDON LEGION TRACK ALLIANCE (CLUB) |
Windsor |
2006 07 29 |
|
|
(Brandon Graham,Adam Lo,
Ben Hyland, Zachary Gray) |
|
|
52.78p(2) |
FLYING ANGELS (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2011 07 23 |
|
|
(Jadiel Dowlin,Justin
Abrokwa,Marc Anthony Thompson,Tyreak Stanley) |
|
|
|
|
4X200m |
Open |
1:22.9 |
D.C. INTERNATIONALS (USA) |
|
Etobicoke |
1978 06 17 |
|
|
(Delano Meriweather,Andre
Lancaster,Cliff Wiley,Maurice Peoples) |
|
|
Senior |
1:23.6 |
POWER TRACK CLUB "A" |
|
Etobicoke |
1978 06 17 |
|
|
(Doug Hinds,Lyndon
Fong,Glen Bogue,Cole Doty) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
1:23.6 |
POWER TRACK CLUB "A" |
|
Etobicoke |
1978 06 17 |
|
|
(Doug Hinds,Lyndon
Fong,Glen Bogue,Cole Doty) |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
1:25.1 |
UXBRIDGE OPTIMISTS |
|
Etobicoke |
1978 06 17 |
|
|
(Dave McKnight,Ed
Johnson,Ray Daley,Desai Williams) |
|
|
Youth-U18 |
1:29.46 |
SUPREME ATHLETICS |
|
Toronto |
2010 06 13 |
|
|
(David Rittenger,Emeka
Agada,Nienkel Paljola,Mitch D'Donnell) |
|
|
Midget-U16 |
1:39.58 |
BRAMPTON TFC "A" |
|
North York |
1994 06 19 |
|
|
(Dwayne Patrick,Leon
Clouden,Deeoh Fraser,Franklyn Benjamin) |
|
|
1:34.36p(2) |
CENTRO SCUOLA |
|
Toronto |
2008 06 14 |
|
|
(Anthony Leone,Matthew Loparco,Jonathan Settembri,Thomas Juha) |
|
|
1:37.81p(2) |
WINDSOR LEGION |
|
St. Catharines |
2012 08 05 |
|
|
(Joshua Woghiren,Matthew Pardo,Kalvin Mercier,Graeme Fisher) |
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
1:52.62p(2) |
CENTRO SCUOLA |
|
Toronto |
2010 06 13 |
|
|
(Miles Helman,Alexander Pezzutto,Joshua
Borowski,Gaetano DeSiato) |
|
|
|
|
|
4X400m |
Open/Senior |
3:02.64 |
NATIONAL TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Montreal |
1976 07 31 |
|
|
(Ian Seale,Don
Domansky,Leighton Hope,Bryan Saunders) |
|
|
3:10.3 |
POWER TRACK CLUB (CLUB) |
|
Philadelphia, PA |
1979 04 28 |
|
|
(Dacre Bowen,Paul
Richards,Peter Harper,Glen Bogue) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
3:08.34 |
ONTARIO CANADA GAMES TEAM |
Kamloops, BC |
1993 08 20 |
|
|
(Rayton Archer,Monte
Raymond,Tim Middlekoop,Chris Davis) |
|
|
3:07.39p(2) |
CANADA (COMPOSITE) |
|
Baton Rouge, LA |
2011 04 23 |
|
|
(Daniel
Harper,Jonathan Reid,Tremaine
Harris,Michael Robertson) |
|
|
3:07.45p(2) |
ONTARIO CANADA GAMES TEAM |
Sherbrooke |
2013 08 16 |
|
|
(Saj
Alhaddad,Brandon McBride,Tyler
Macleod,Devin Biocchi) |
|
|
3:15.0 |
YORK SPARTAN TC (CLUB) |
|
Montreal |
1972 08 20 |
|
|
(Mike McIntosh,Dave
Best,Bill Kennedy,Glen Bogue) |
|
|
3:14.08p no curb |
THE SPEED ACADEMY (CLUB) |
Ste-Therese, QC |
2013 07 14 |
|
|
(Myles Williams,Graeme
Thompson,Joshua Cunningham,Shaquan Williams) |
|
|
3:11.93p(2) |
OTTAWA LIONS (CLUB) |
|
Ottawa |
2014 07 20 |
|
|
(Toluwalope Makinde,Denray
Jean-Jacques,Devin Biocchi,Wade Embury) |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
3:09.83 |
NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Winnipeg, MB |
1993 07 17 |
|
|
(Chris Davis,Kevin
Sullivan,Bwana Smith,Marlon Dechausay) |
|
|
3:15.0 |
YORK SPARTAN TC (CLUB) |
|
Montreal |
1972 08 20 |
|
|
(Mike McIntosh,Dave
Best,Bill Kennedy,Glen Bogue) |
|
|
3:14.08p no curb |
THE SPEED ACADEMY (CLUB) |
Ste-Therese, QC |
2013 07 14 |
|
|
(Myles Williams,Graeme
Thompson,Joshua Cunningham,Shaquan Williams) |
|
|
Youth-U18 |
3:19.32 |
ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Sudbury |
1999 08 14 |
|
|
(Mark Francois,Eric
Morrison,Scott Moncur, Dan Brandao) |
|
|
3:17.31p(2) |
RCL TEAM ONTARIO (COMPOSITE) |
Ottawa |
2011 08 07 |
|
|
(Junior
Solomon,Nienkel Paljola,Wesley Best,Brandon
McBride) |
|
|
3:20.6 |
ETOBICOKE HUSKIES-STRIDERS (CLUB) |
Etobicoke |
1986 07 06 |
|
|
(Errol Watson,Corey
Burnett,Marc Proudfoot,Mark Jackson) |
|
|
3:20.66p(2) |
PHOENIX ATHLETICS (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2007 06 17 |
|
|
(Ackel Mosely,Mohammed
Dhaqane,Richard West,Andre Hamilton) |
|
|
3:17.38p(2) ** |
THE SPEED ACADEMY (CLUB) |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 04 |
|
|
(Joshua Cunningham,Myles Williams,Graeme
Thompson,William Russell) |
|
|
Midget-U16 |
3:40.51 |
LAUREL CREEK |
|
Windsor |
2009 07 04 |
|
|
(Keegan Calder,Neinkel
Paljola,Scott Buttinger,Mitch O'Donnell) |
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
Unclaimed |
|
|
|
|
|
** William Russell is
Bahamian citizen -resident foreigner of Canada |
|
|
|
|
4X800m |
Open/Senior |
7:22.83 |
PHOENIX |
|
Toronto |
2007 06 16 |
|
|
(Andrew Heaney,Matt
Lincoln,Andrew Maloney,Kyle Smith) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
7:34.0 |
TRACK WEST |
|
Etobicoke |
1974 06 14 |
|
|
(Tom Potter,Gary
Crossley,Steve Lincoln,Tom Lobsinger) |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
7:40.4 |
MISSISSAUGA TFC |
|
North York |
1981 07 19 |
|
|
(Paul Holmes,John
Orton,Mike Logan,Mark Gunby) |
|
|
Youth-U18 |
7:47.21 |
EXCEL TC |
|
North York |
1988 06 19 |
|
|
(Graham Hood,Andy
Burnside,Jason Bunston,Mike Belbeck) |
|
|
Midget-U16 |
8:22.94 |
LAUREL CREEK |
|
London |
2011 07 06 |
|
|
(Aaron Lebold,Nicolash
Bedi,Riley Alvarez,Cameron Waind) |
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
9:28.1 |
LONDON LEGION TRACK ALLIANCE (CLUB) |
Windsor |
2006 07 30 |
|
|
Ben Hyland,Adam Lo,Joshua
Millard,Zachary Gray) |
|
|
|
|
4X1500m |
Open/Senior |
15:25.38 |
SPEED RIVER "A" |
|
London |
2006 06 21 |
|
|
(Greg Hutchinson,Eric
Gillis,Reid Coolsaet,Taylor Milne) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
Unclaimed |
|
|
|
|
|
Sp Med* |
Open |
3:20.2 |
EAST YORK TC |
|
Toronto |
1977 07 09 |
|
|
(Robert Patterson,Larry
Dunn*,David McClure,Bill Crothers)
* = USA |
|
|
Senior |
3:22.8 |
TORONTO TRACK CLUB |
|
Hamilton |
1963 08 16 |
|
|
(Don Young,Bob Jarema,Norm
Sinclair,Ergas Leps) |
|
|
3:22.8 |
SCARBOROUGH OPTIMISTS |
|
Brantford |
1975 09 06 |
|
|
(Bryan Saunders,Robert
Martin,Marvin Nash,Eric Chapman) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
3:29.19 |
HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB |
|
North York |
1991 06 23 |
|
|
(Manny Bonilla,Glen
Shand,Laurent Shand,Bryan Henry) |
|
|
3:26.21p(2) |
LAUREL CREEK |
|
North York |
2013 07 21 |
|
|
(Jordan
Sherwood, David Mohan,
Ildemaro Ponnambalam,Scott Buttinger) |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
3:29.19 |
HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB |
|
North York |
1991 06 23 |
|
|
(Manny Bonilla,Glen
Shand,Laurent Shand,Bryan Henry) |
|
|
3:26.21p(2) |
LAUREL CREEK |
|
North York |
2013 07 21 |
|
|
(Jordan
Sherwood, David Mohan,
Ildemaro Ponnambalam,Scott Buttinger) |
|
|
Youth-U18 |
3:31.73 |
ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Quebec City |
1988 08 13 |
|
|
(Brad Copper,Ricardo
Best,Paul Went,Graham Hood) |
|
|
3:37.16 |
MISSISSAUGA TFC (CLUB) |
|
St. Catharines |
2002 06 16 |
|
|
(Ian Butcher,Oneill
Whittaker,Cordell Morrison,August Battiston) |
|
|
3:35.47p(2) |
WINDSOR LEGION (CLUB) |
|
St. Catharines |
2012 08 05 |
|
|
(Khalil
Parris,Mark Emode,Dylan Papak,Carter Day) |
|
|
Midget-U16 |
3:35.30 |
ONTARIO LEGION 15&UNDER TEAM
(COMPOSITE) |
Ottawa |
2010 08 07 |
|
|
(Aaron Stemmler,Jordan
Sherwood,Yazin Joseph,Alex Freemantle) |
|
|
3:49.64 |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
Ottawa |
2011 08 06 |
|
|
(Aaron Lebold,Connor
Finnegan,Riley Alvarez,Nicolash Bedi) |
|
|
3:47.65p(2) |
WINDSOR LEGION (CLUB) |
|
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 18 |
|
|
(Graeme
Fisher,Matthew Pardo,Quinton Cannella,Brendan Wallace) |
|
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
4:42.10 |
MARKHAM |
|
North York |
1997 06 22 |
|
|
(Kevin Hill, Sean Fox,Rayu
Mehta,Corey Lynam) |
|
|
|
|
|
* 400-200-200-800m |
|
|
|
|
|
Dist Med |
Open/Senior |
9:23.34^* |
CANADA "BLACK" |
|
Philadelphia, PA |
2012 04 28 |
|
|
(Matt Lincoln,Tremaine
Harris,Andrew Ellerton,Nate Brannen) |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
9:53.5** |
ETOBICOKE HUSKIES |
|
North York |
1980 07 20 |
|
|
(Chris Reid,Will
Lincoln,Dave Reid,Paul Steeds) |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
10:08.14^^ |
BIRCHMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE |
Dayton, OH |
2000 05 05 |
|
|
(Mark Harris,Blake
Farley,Slalh Hussein, Adil Berkhedele) |
|
|
|
|
|
* = Running order: 440-880-1320yd-1mile |
|
|
^ = Running order: 1200-800-400-1600m |
|
|
^*=Running order: 1200-400-800-1600m |
|
|
** = Running order: 400-800-1200-1600m |
|
|
^^ = Running order: 800-400-1200-1600m |
|
|
|
|
HJ |
Open/Senior |
2.35 |
Mark BOSWELL (77) |
Canada (Lightning) |
Seville, ESP |
1999 08 23 |
|
2.35 |
Mark BOSWELL (77) |
( - ) |
Rome, ITA |
2000 06 03 |
|
2.35 |
Mark BOSWELL (77) |
Lightning AC |
Rome, ITA |
2002 07 12 |
|
2.36p |
Derek DROUIN (90) |
|
Eugene, OR |
2013 06 01 |
|
2.38p |
Derek DROUIN (90) |
Canada (Sarnia Athletics Southwest) |
Luzhuniki, RUS |
2013 08 15 |
|
2.40p(8) |
Derek DROUIN (90) |
Sarnia Athletics Southwest |
Des Moines, Iowa |
2014 04 25 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
2.35 |
Mark BOSWELL (77) |
Canada (Lightning) |
Seville, ESP |
1999 08 23 |
|
2.35 |
Mark BOSWELL (77) |
( - ) |
Rome, ITA |
2000 06 03 |
|
2.36p |
Derek DROUIN (90) |
|
Eugene, OR |
2013 06 01 |
|
2.38p |
Derek DROUIN (90) |
Canada (Sarnia Athletics Southwest) |
Luzhuniki, RUS |
2013 08 15 |
|
Junior-U20 |
2.27 |
Derek DROUIN (90) |
Canada (Sarnia Athletics Southwest) |
Port-of-Spain, TRI |
2009 08 02 |
|
Junior-U19 |
2.24 |
Mike PONIKVAR (79) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto T.C.) |
Havana, CUB |
1997 07 20 |
|
Youth-U18 |
2.15 |
Brian MARSHALL (65) |
Gloucester S.S. |
Ottawa |
1985 05 21 |
|
2.15 |
Branden WILHELM (92) |
(London Legion) |
Kitchener |
2009 05 29 |
|
2.15 |
Branden WILHELM (92) |
London Legion |
Toronto |
2009 06 27 |
|
Youth-U17 |
2.08 |
Branden WILHELM (92) |
Woodstock H.S. (Woodstock Legion) |
London |
2008 05 24 |
|
Midget-U16 |
2.01 |
Branden WILHELM (92) |
Ontario RCL Team (Woodstock Legion) |
Oromocto, NB |
2007 08 12 |
|
Midget-U15 |
1.92 |
Nicholas CHARRON (78) |
RCL Dist. A (Windsor Legion) |
Brantford |
1992 07 11 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
1.78 |
Nicholas CHARRON (78) |
South Windsor K. of C. |
North York |
1991 07 21 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
1.65 |
Gerry MINTA (78) |
University of Toronto TC |
North York |
1990 07 29 |
|
|
|
PV |
Open/Senior |
5.71 |
Shawnacy BARBER (94) |
University of Akron (Project Athletics) |
Austin, TX |
2013 03 29 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
5.71 |
Shawnacy BARBER (94) |
University of Akron (Project Athletics) |
Austin, TX |
2013 03 29 |
|
Junior-U20 |
5.71 |
Shawnacy BARBER (94) |
University of Akron (Project Athletics) |
Austin, TX |
2013 03 29 |
|
Junior-U19 |
5.57 |
Shawnacy BARBER (94) |
Project Athletics |
Humble, TX |
2012 08 04 |
|
Youth-U18 |
4.70 |
Todd ZUBYCK (75) |
Ontario Legion Team (Temisk'g) |
Calgary |
1992 08 15 |
|
4.72p(2,6) |
Tristan SLATER (97) |
Project Athletics |
Ypsilanti, MI |
2013 08 01? |
|
Youth-U17 |
4.37 |
Rob LINDSAY (66) |
Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers |
Ottawa |
1982 08 07 |
|
4.72p(2,6) |
Tristan SLATER (97) |
Project Athletics |
Ypsilanti, MI |
2013 08 01? |
|
Midget-U16 |
3.95 |
Richard MIRKIEWICZ (96) |
Unattached |
Toronto |
2011 07 05 |
|
Midget-U15 |
3.80 |
Don SPRAGUE (59) |
Elliot Lake TC |
Oshawa |
1973 06 30 |
|
|
|
LJ |
Open/Senior |
8.19 (+1.9) |
Richard DUNCAN (73) |
( - ) |
Houston, TX |
2000 03 25 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
8.09 (+1.1) |
Ian JAMES (63) |
Canada (Etob. Huskies-Striders |
Karl Marx Stadt |
1986 07 13 |
|
8.16p(2) (+1.9) |
Clayton LATHAM (79) |
|
Jamaica, NY |
2002 07 30 |
|
Junior-U20 |
7.88 |
Richard ROCK (57) |
|
Carbondale, IL |
1976 04 30 |
|
Junior-U19 |
7.53 (+0.4) |
Andre METIVIER (64) |
Canada (Scarborough Optimists) |
Barquisemeto, VEN |
1982 07 30 |
|
Youth-U18 |
7.32 (+1.3) |
Seyi SMITH (87) |
Ottawa Lions |
Edmonton |
2004 07 24 |
|
Youth-U17 |
7.12 (+1.7) |
Seyi SMITH (87) |
Brookfield High School |
Ottawa |
2003 05 29 |
|
Midget-U16 |
6.75 (+0.4) |
Deion BARKER (95) |
Etobicoke TFC |
Toronto |
2010 08 03 |
|
Midget-U15 |
6.55 |
Larry FEDOSOFF (47) |
|
Regina |
1961 08 05 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
5.79 (+0.9) |
Jasdon ROBINSON (70) |
RCL Dist. F (Oshawa Legion) |
Sudbury |
1983 08 06 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
4.82 (-1.3) |
Ehis ADADA (91) |
North York TFC |
Kitchener |
2003 08 01 |
|
5.30 (+1.0) p(2) |
Marc Anthony THOMPSON (99) |
Flying Angels |
Toronto |
2011 07 24 |
|
|
|
|
TJ |
Open |
17.15 (+1.6) |
Arius FILET |
France |
Ottawa |
2001 07 23 |
|
Senior |
16.70 (+1.2) |
George WRIGHT (63) |
University of Toronto TC |
North York |
1987 06 27 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
16.48 (+1.4) |
Richard DUNCAN (73) |
(-) |
Houston, TX |
1995 05 19 |
|
Junior-U20 |
15.73 (+0.9) |
Kenen SHADD (83) |
Grand River C.I. |
LaSalle, ON |
2002 05 31 |
|
Junior-U19 |
15.53 (+0.6) |
Kenen SHADD (83) |
Grand River C.I. (Kitch.-Waterloo) |
Toronto |
2001 05 31 |
|
Youth-U18 |
15.01 (+0.9) |
Glenroy GILBERT (68) |
Ottawa Olympic |
Ottawa |
1985 08 04 |
|
15.19 (+0.9)p(2) |
Tacuma ANDERSON-RICHARDS (95) |
The Speed Academy |
Calgary |
2012 06 30 |
|
Youth-U17 |
14.57 (+0.4) |
Dwayne HARRIOTT (86) |
Ontario RCL Team (Kitchener-Wat.) |
Sherbrooke |
2002 08 18 |
|
Midget-U16 |
14.05 (+0.1) |
Sam DAVIS (74) |
RCL Dist. E (Osh. Durh. Oly.) |
North York |
1989 07 14 |
|
Midget-U15 |
13.62 |
Mike MACDOUGALL (56) |
Scarborough Optimists |
Etobicoke |
1970 08 02 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
11.92 (0.0) |
Asa AMBROSE (91) |
Laurel Creek T.C. |
LaSalle |
2004 07 31 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
9.78 (+0.9) |
Eric SCHWOOB (90) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Ottawa |
2002 08 03 |
|
|
|
SP |
Open |
21.23 |
Dylan ARMSTRONG |
|
Toronto |
2011 07 13 |
|
Senior |
20.87 |
Brad SNYDER (76) |
|
Atlanta, GA |
2004 06 08 |
|
|
20.98p(8) |
Tim NEDOW (90) |
Unattached |
La Jolla, CA |
2014 04 26 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
20.40 |
Brad SNYDER (76) |
University of South Carolina (-) |
Columbia, SC |
1998 04 18 |
|
20.74p(2,3) |
Tim NEDOW (90) |
Unattached |
La Jolla, CA |
2013 04 27 |
|
Junior-U20 |
19.03 |
Kyle HELF (86) |
Canada (South Simcoe/Dufferin) |
Grosseto, ITA |
2004 07 13 |
|
Junior-U19 |
19.03 |
Kyle HELF (86) |
Canada (South Simcoe/Dufferin) |
Grosseto, ITA |
2004 07 13 |
|
Youth-U18 |
20.79 |
Kyle HELF (86) |
Canada (South Simcoe/Dufferin) |
Sherbrooke, QU |
2003 07 10 |
|
Youth-U17 |
18.92 |
Kyle HELF (86) |
Ontario RCL Team
(S.Simcoe/D.) |
Sherbrooke, QU |
2002 08 17 |
|
19.29p |
Joseph MAXWELL (98) |
Unattached |
Toronto |
2013 06 16 |
|
19.81p(3) |
Joseph MAXWELL (98) |
RCL District H (
) |
Brampton |
2014 07 11/12 |
|
Midget-U16 |
19.24 |
Joseph MAXWELL (98) |
RCL Ontario (Unattached) |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 18 |
|
19.30p(2,3) |
Joseph MAXWELL (98) |
RCL District H (Unattached) |
Oshawa |
2012 07 07 |
|
19.70p(3) |
Joseph MAXWELL (98) |
RCL District H (Unattached) |
Sudbury |
2013 07 06 |
|
Midget-U15 |
19.24 |
Joseph MAXWELL (98) |
RCL Ontario (Unattached) |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 18 |
|
19.30p(2,3) |
Joseph MAXWELL (98) |
RCL District H (Unattached) |
Oshawa |
2012 07 07 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
15.46 |
Kyle HELF (86) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC |
Kitchener |
1999 06 13 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
10.91 (4kg) |
Kyle HELF (86) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC |
Sarnia |
1998 08 09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* 3kg - new
specifications |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DT |
Open/Senior |
67.88 |
Jason TUNKS (75) |
( - ) |
Abilene, TX |
1998 05 14 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
67.88 |
Jason TUNKS (75) |
( - ) |
Abilene, TX |
1998 05 14 |
|
Junior-U20 |
60.72 |
Jordan YOUNG (93) |
Windsor Legion |
Boulder, CO |
2012 06 07 |
|
Junior-U19 |
55.76 |
Jordan YOUNG (93) |
Windsor Legion |
London, ON |
2011 05 14 |
|
Youth-U18 |
60.74 |
Jordan YOUNG (93) |
Windsor Legion |
Ottawa |
2010 08 06 |
|
Youth-U17 |
55.52 |
Jordan YOUNG (93) |
Canada (London-Western TFC) |
Sudtirol, ITA |
2009 07 08 |
|
55.75p(3) |
Jordan YOUNG (93) |
London-Western TFC |
Guelph |
2009 05 31 |
|
Midget-U16 |
58.94 |
Stefan PALIOS (92) |
Team G.R.U.N.T. |
Toronto |
2007 08 04 |
|
59.29p(3) |
Joseph MAXWELL (98) |
RCL District H (Unattached) |
Sudbury |
2013 07 06 |
|
63.22p |
Joseph MAXWELL (98) |
(Unattached) |
Langley, BC |
2013 08 10 |
|
Midget-U15 |
56.18 |
Kyle HELF (86) |
RCL Dist. E (South Simcoe/Duff.) |
New Liskeard |
2000 07 14 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
43.81 (1kg) |
Kyle HELF (86) |
Ontario Legion (South Simcoe/D.) |
Sudbury |
1999 08 15 |
|
Bantam-U14* |
36.35 |
Tony ELLIOTT (99) |
Saugeen T.F.C. |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 04 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
33.84 (1kg) |
Paul BRUCE |
|
|
1981 |
|
|
|
|
* 0.75kg implement - new
mass |
|
|
|
|
HT |
Open |
79.89 |
Szymon ZIOLKOWSKI |
Poland |
Ottawa |
2001 07 20 |
|
Open/Senior |
70.34 |
Boris STOIKOS (69) |
Phoenix TC |
Athens, GA |
1996 04 19 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
67.48 |
Boris STOIKOS (69) |
(Phoenix TC) |
Starkville, MS |
1992 05 14 |
|
68.28p(8) |
Jordan YOUNG (93) |
University of Arizona (Unattached) |
Baton Rouge, LA |
2014 04 19 |
|
Junior-U20 |
62.88 |
Jordan YOUNG (93) |
Windsor Legion |
London, ON |
2011 05 14 |
|
68.55p(3) |
Jordan YOUNG (93) |
Windsor Legion |
Tucson, AZ |
2012 05 17 |
|
65.45p(2) |
Charles NGUYEN (94) |
St. Thomas Legion |
Toronto |
2013 06 16 |
|
Junior-U19 |
62.88 |
Jordan YOUNG (93) |
Windsor Legion |
London, ON |
2011 05 14 |
|
Youth-U18 |
63.62 |
John STOIKOS (72) |
Phoenix TFC |
North York |
1989 09 23 |
|
63.65p(3) |
Noah ROLPH (97) |
RCL District A (St. Thomas Legion) |
Brampton |
2073 1/4 |
|
Youth-U17 |
62.50 |
Kevin BOWMAN (93) |
RCL Team Ontario (Saugeen) |
Sherbrooke |
2009 08 08 |
|
Midget-U16 |
59.87 |
Kevin BOWMAN (93) |
Saugeen TFC |
London |
2008 07 20 |
|
Midget-U15 |
50.93 |
Austin ARMSTRONG (97) |
Niagara Regional Athletics |
Ottawa |
2011 08 07 |
|
|
|
JT |
Open/Senior |
84.81 |
Scott RUSSELL (79) |
Windsor Legion |
Toronto |
2011 07 13 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
81.66 |
Scott RUSSELL (79) |
Canada (Windsor Legion) |
Edmonton, AB |
2001 08 10 |
|
Junior-U20 |
75.46 |
Scott RUSSELL (79) |
University of Kansas (-) |
Columbia, MO |
1998 05 17 |
|
Junior-U19 |
71.22 |
Trevor SNYDER (82) |
St. Joseph's H.S. ( - ) |
LaSalle |
2000 06 02 |
|
Youth-U18 |
75.99 |
Trevor SNYDER (82) |
Canada (Windsor Legion) |
Bydgoszcz, POL |
1999 07 16 |
|
Youth-U17 |
67.10 |
Trent CORNEY (93) |
Brockville Legion |
Brockville |
2009 06 10 |
|
Midget-U16 |
58.56 |
Kevin BOWMAN (93) |
Ontario RCL Team (Saugeen TFC) |
Sherbrooke, QC |
2008 08 10 |
|
Midget-U15 |
51.45 |
Kyle HELF (86) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC |
Kitchener |
2000 07 29 |
|
Bantam-U14 |
42.23 |
Taylor CORNEY (91) |
Brockville Legion |
LaSalle |
2004 08 01 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
35.54 |
Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) |
Timmins-Porcupine |
Toronto |
2011 07 23 |
|
|
|
Tetrathlon |
Bantam-U14 |
new specifications |
|
|
Bantam-U13 |
new specifications |
|
|
|
|
|
(Tetrathlon: 80m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump,
200m) |
|
|
New IAAF 80mH tables for
women |
|
|
80m hurdles - 12.0m to
1st hurdle |
|
|
|
|
Pentathlon |
Midget-U16 |
3004 |
Zack LAKEIT (97) |
RCL Ontario (
) |
Charlottetown, PE |
2012 08 19 |
|
|
|
14.62(+1.3) 5.96(+1.3) 10.18 1.75 3:08.01 |
|
|
|
Midget-U15 |
2713p(2) |
Jonathan LOOS (97) |
London Legion Athletics |
Toronto |
2011 06 11 |
|
|
15.32(-2.1) 5.35(+1.6) 11.64 1.54 3:08.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Pentathlon: 100m
Hurdles, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 1000m) |
|
|
|
|
|
Octathlon |
Youth-U18 |
5809 |
J. ADJETEY-NELSON (84) |
Canada (Windsor Legion TFC) |
Debrecen, HUN |
2001 07 12-13 |
|
|
11.46(-1.2) 7.09(+0.9) 12.06 49.99 |
|
|
|
14.94(+1.7) 1.89 43.66 2:53.35 |
|
|
Youth-U17 |
5238 |
Trent CORNEY (93) |
RCL Team Ontario (Brockville Legion) |
Sherbrooke, QC |
2009 08 08-09 |
|
|
11.54(+0.1) 6.26(+3.2) 12.04 52.34 |
|
|
|
16.45(-1.1) 1.90 49.63 3:12.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
(Octathlon: 100m, Long
Jump,Shot Put,400m/110m Hurdles, High Jump, Javelin, 1000m) |
|
|
|
|
Decathlon |
Open/Senior |
8549 |
Michael SMITH (67) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) |
Tokyo, JAP |
1991 08 29-30 |
|
|
10.81(-1.6) 7.68(+1.8) 15.69 2.09 47.53 |
|
|
|
14.78(-1.2) 48.42 4.40 65.46 4:29.14 |
|
|
Espoir-U24 |
8525 |
Michael SMITH (67) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) |
Auckland, NZL |
1990 01 28-29 |
|
|
10.85(+1.9) 7.52(+2.7) 14.62 2.05 47.77 |
|
|
|
14.34(+1.9) 47.56 4.70 64.18 4:24.06 |
|
|
Junior-U20 |
6658 |
Branden WILHELM (92) |
London Legion Track Alliance |
Toronto |
2010 06 12-13 |
|
|
11.21(+2.9) 7.08(+1.2) 10.88 2.22 49.97 |
|
|
|
15.23(-0.9) 30.35 3.00 40.44 5:02.41 |
|
|
7097p(2) |
Zachary BORNSTEIN (95) |
Canada (Kitchener-Waterloo) |
Medellin, COL |
2013 08 23-24 |
|
|
11.30(+2.2) 6.53(+1.4) 13.79 1.84 50.30 |
|
|
|
15.55(+1.5) 47.03 4.00 45.30 4:38.14 |
|
|
Junior-U19 |
6658 |
Branden WILHELM (92) |
London Legion Track Alliance |
Toronto |
2010 06 12-13 |
|
|
11.21(+2.9) 7.08(+1.2) 10.88 2.22 49.97 |
|
|
|
15.23(-0.9) 30.35 3.00 40.44 5:02.41 |
|
|
7097p(2) |
Zachary BORNSTEIN (95) |
Canada (Kitchener-Waterloo) |
Medellin, COL |
2013 08 23-24 |
|
|
11.30(+2.2) 6.53(+1.4) 13.79 661 50.30 |
|
|
|
15.50(+1.5) 47.03 4.00 45.30 4:38.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Men: 110mH (99cm); 6.0kg Shot; 1.75kg
Discus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Appendix
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Discontinued
Events - Women |
|
|
|
|
|
1500mSC* |
Midget-U16 |
5:18.66 |
Kelsie SLATER (89) |
Niagara Olympic Club |
LaSalle |
2004 07 31 |
|
Midget-U15 |
5:26.90 |
Kelsie SLATER (89) |
Niagara Olympic Club |
Kitchener |
2003 08 02 |
|
* with waterjump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DT (1.0kg) |
Bantam-U14 |
31.60 |
Leah EASTON (65) |
Brampton TFC |
Etobicoke |
1978 08 13 |
|
|
32.32p |
Grace TENNANT (99) |
Team G.R.U.N.T. |
London, ON |
2012 05 06 |
|
|
|
|
HT (4kg) |
Midget-U16 |
40.84 |
Eilish MACDONALD (94) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Ottawa |
2009 07 08 |
|
Midget-U15 |
31.64 |
Valerie Tulloch (72) |
Athletiques International |
North York |
1986 09 21 |
|
|
|
Tetrathlon |
Midget-U16 |
2849 |
Rita RUDELL (91) |
Saugeen TFC |
Toronto |
2006 06 11 |
|
|
12.43(+3.6) 1.63 10.31 26.45(+0.2) |
|
|
Midget-U15 |
2639 |
Taylor FARQUHAR (94) |
London-Western TFC |
Toronto |
2008 06 14 |
|
|
12.56(+1.7) 1.42 10.33 25.93(+1.9) |
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
2193* |
Amilia DI CHIARA (90) |
York County |
Toronto |
2003 06 14 |
|
|
12.65(+0.2) 1.38 7.15 28.15 (-0.1) |
|
|
Bantam-U13 |
1853* |
Taylor FARQUHAR (94) |
London Legion |
Toronto |
2006 06 11 |
|
|
14.17(+1.7) 1.27 6.21 27.68(+0.8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Tetrathlon: 80m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put,
200m) |
|
|
New IAAF 80mH tables for women |
|
|
* = 11.5m to hurdle 1 |
|
|
|
|
Discontinued
Events - Men |
|
|
|
|
|
80mH |
Bantam-U14 |
12.60 (-1.0) |
Cameron SAHADATH (85) |
Phoenix TFC |
Sarnia |
1998 08 08 |
|
Bantam-U13 |
14.90 (+2.0) |
Brad HEDDLE (90) |
St. Thomas Legion TFC |
Ottawa |
2002 08 03 |
|
|
|
|
|
11.50m-7.50m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500mSC* |
Midget-U16 |
4:36.3 |
Andy BETHUNE (63) |
(East Ottawa Lions) |
Oshawa |
1978 07 29 |
|
Midget-U15 |
4:44.03 |
B.J. CUNLIFFE (92) |
Durham Dragons |
Windsor |
2006 07 30 |
|
|
|
|
* with waterjump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DT |
Junior-U20 |
58.76 2.0kg |
Jason TUNKS (75) |
Southwestern Ont. (London-Wes) |
Kingston |
1994 08 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HT |
Midget-U15 |
31.64 (4kg) |
Valerie TULLOCH (72) |
Athletiques International |
North York |
1986 09 21 |
|
|
|
|
Tetrathlon |
Midget-U16 |
2827 |
Gabriel TESFAYE (92) |
London Legion Alliance |
Toronto |
2007 06 16 |
|
|
13.92(0.0) 10.23 1.72 23.02 (0.0) |
|
|
Midget-U15 |
2308 |
Branden WILHELM (92) |
Woodstock Legion |
Toronto |
2006 06 11 |
|
|
16.62(+2.1) 9.01 1.81 25.30(+2.1) |
|
|
Bantam-U14 |
1838* |
Richard MIRKIEWICZ (96) |
Unattached |
London |
2009 06 13 |
|
|
13.61(+1.2) 10.11 1.51 28.48(+1.9) |
|
|
Bantam-U13 |
1323* |
Branden WILHELM (92) |
Woodstock Legion |
Toronto |
2004 06 12 |
|
|
15.10(-1.8) 6.77 1.54 31.18(-3.4) |
|
|
|
|
|
(Tetrathlon: 80m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put,
200m) |
|
|
New IAAF 80mH tables for
women |
|
|
* = 11.5m to hurdle 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Decathlon |
Junior-U20 + |
7523 |
Michael SMITH (67) |
Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) |
Athens, GRE |
1986 07 16-17 |
|
|
11.11(+0.9) 7.20(-1.7) 13.62 1.97 48.58 |
|
|
|
15.45(+0.4) 38.20 3.70 60.94 4:28.95 |
|
|
Junior-U19+ |
7114 |
Garth PEET (69) |
Oshawa (Durham) TFA |
Ottawa |
1987 08 01-02 |
|
|
11.43(+0.1) 6.83(+0.1) 12.96 1.92 51.16 |
|
|
|
14.78(+0.7) 39.52 3.80 49.36 4:30.29 |
|
|
Youth-U18 ++ |
6489 |
J. HOLLINGSWORTH (79) |
St. Thomas Legion |
North York |
1996 06 22-23 |
|
|
11.13(+1.3) 6.56(+2.9) 13.16 1.71 50.82 |
|
|
|
14.83(+0.0) 33.96 2.90 50.04 4:52.21 |
|
|
Youth-U17 ++ |
5347 |
Liam MCNABB (82) |
Elite Athletics |
Ottawa |
1998 06 27-28 |
|
|
11.90(+2.8) 6.05(+2.8) 11.58 1.75 54.11 |
|
|
|
15.53(+1.5) 22.48 2.80 28.48 4:55.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
+ |
110mH(107cm); 7.26kg
Shot; 2.00kg Discus |
|
|
|
|
++ |
110mH (91cm); 5.45kg
Shot; 1.61kg Discus or 110mH(91cm);
5.00kg Shot; 1.50kg Discus |
|
|
|
|
|
Appendix
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Superceded
performances never ratified as records - proof of age required for
retroactive ratification - Women |
|
|
|
|
300m |
Midget-U15 |
41.55 |
Olympia KARIPIDIS (98) |
Phoenix Athletics |
Toronto |
2011 07 05 |
400m |
Youth-U18 |
53.52 |
Chanice TAYLOR-CHASE (93) |
Elite Edge |
Moncton, NB |
2010 07 03 |
2000m |
Midget-U15 |
6:47.66 |
Maddy ARMSTRONG (96) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin |
Ottawa |
2010 08 07 |
80mH |
Bantam-U13 |
16.20 (-1.5) |
Justine McCURDY (91) |
|
Kitchener |
2003 08 02 |
100mH |
Youth-U18 |
13.62 (+1.2) |
Chanice CHASE (93) |
Canada (Durham Legion Athletics) |
Sudtirol, ITA |
2009 07 09 |
3000mSC |
Espoir-U24 |
10:56.29 |
Jennifer FEENSTRA (81) |
( - ) |
|
2001 05 05 |
|
Junior-U19 |
12:11.04 |
Isabelle MALLETTE (82) |
Timmins-Porcupine |
Montreal |
2000 07 16 |
4x400m |
Midget-U16 |
4:05.46 |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2005 06 12 |
|
|
|
(Sarah
Ferguson, Jessica Buttinger, Jackie Carr, Samantha
Stevens) |
|
|
|
|
4:05.08 |
LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2006 06 11 |
|
|
|
(Natalie Buttinger,Sarah Ferguson,Rachel
Lorimer,Jessica Buttinger) |
|
|
JT |
Open/Senior |
48.62 |
Vicki WEBB (79) |
( - ) |
Wichita, Kansas |
1999 04 10 |
|
|
51.04 |
Andrea BULAT (79) |
University of Kansas ( - ) |
Fayetteville, AR |
1999 04 16 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
51.36 |
Andrea BULAT (79) |
( - ) |
Eugene, OR |
2001 06 01 |
|
|
49.30^ |
Vanessa ROELOFSEN (85) |
( - ) |
? |
2005 03 19 |
|
|
50.85^ |
Vanessa ROELOFSEN (85) |
( - ) |
Miami, OH |
2006 04 08 |
|
|
51.71^ |
Vanessa ROELOFSEN (85) |
University of Buffalo ( - ) |
Hillsdale, MI |
2006 04 29 |
|
|
50.65^ |
Maggie MULLEN (89) |
Ohio State Univ. (Sarnia Athletics Southwest) |
Bloomington, IN |
2010 05 15 |
|
Youth-U17 |
40.65^ (500g) |
Stephanie SHEPARD (95) |
RCL District B (Woodstock
Legion)
) |
Oshawa |
2012 07 07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
^ record application form
(throws) also required. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Superceded
performances never ratified as records - proof of age required for
retroactive ratification - Men |
|
|
|
|
300m |
Midget-U15 |
38.91 |
Carter DAY (96) |
Windsor Legion |
London, ON |
2010 07 24 |
|
38.68 |
Miles HELMAN (97) |
Centro Scuola |
Toronto |
2011 07 24 |
1200m |
Bantam-U13 |
3:54.13 |
Ethan SMITH (00) |
Phoenix Athletic |
Toronto |
2011 06 11 |
80mH* |
Bantam-U14 |
15.11 (+0.0) |
Malik CRONEY (97) |
Cornwall Legion |
Ottawa |
2010 08 11 |
|
* 11.5m to 1st hurdle |
|
|
DT |
Bantam U14 |
31.31 (0.75kg) |
George VITSENTZATOS (98) |
London-Western TFC |
Toronto |
2011 07 23 |
|
|
|
|
Appendix
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Superceded
performances never ratified as records - record application form (pole vault)
required |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PV |
Espoir-U24 |
4.02 |
Dana ELLIS (79) |
Laurel Creek |
Flagstaff, AZ |
2000 07 03 |
|
4.10 |
Dana ELLIS (79) |
Laurel Creek |
Toronto |
2001 05 26 |
|
Midget-U15 |
2.60 |
Maria TYUMKIN (91) |
RCL District D |
St. Catharines |
2005 07 16 |
|
|
|
Appendix
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Superceded
performances never ratified as records - record application form (throws)
required - Women |
|
|
|
|
|
SP |
Senior |
17.10 |
Lieja TUNKS (76) |
London-Western TFC |
Arlington, TX |
2007 03 31 |
|
|
17.45 |
Lieja TUNKS (76) |
London-Western TFC |
London, ON |
2007 05 06 |
DT |
Espoir-U24 |
53.44 |
Liz TOMAN (78) |
Colorado State ( - ) |
Modesto, CA |
2000 05 13 |
HT |
Open/Senior |
56.18 |
Ruth CONLON (76) |
( - ) |
Kent, OH |
1998 05 16 |
|
69.37 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
|
Walnut, CA |
2008 04 20 |
|
|
69.39 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
|
Modesto, CA |
2008 05 10 |
|
|
69.78 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
|
Wiesbaden, GER |
2008 05 31 |
|
|
69.85 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ottawa Lions |
Ottawa |
2008 06 22 |
|
|
71.64 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Walnut, CA |
2009 04 18 |
|
Senior |
57.95 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Athens, GA |
2003 08 16 |
|
|
63.82 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
( - ) |
Walnut, CA |
2005 04 16 |
|
63.77 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
( - ) |
Des Moines, Iowa |
2005 04 29 |
|
|
66.42 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
( - ) |
Athens, GA |
2005 05 05 |
|
|
67.92 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Lethbridge, AB |
2007 05 20 |
|
Espoir-U24 |
57.95 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ottawa Lions TFC |
Athens, GA |
2003 08 16 |
|
Junior-U19 |
46.30 |
Sultana FRIZELL (84) |
Ontario RCL Team (Perth Tay TC) |
Sherbrooke |
2001 08 12 |
Hep |
Youth-U18 |
4502 |
Adrienne BETHUNE (89) |
Ontario RCL Team (Etob.Glad.) |
Burnaby, BC |
2006 08 12-13 |
|
|
15.10(+0.0) 1.55 10.63 26.13(-1.6) 5.07(+0.2) 28.00 2:35.77 |
|
|
|
|
Superceded
performances never ratified as records - record application form (throws)
required - Men |
|
|
|
|
SP |
Open/Senior |
20.51 |
Brad SNYDER (76) |
( - ) |
Gainesville, FL |
1999 04 17 |
|
20.53 |
Brad SNYDER (76) |
( - ) |
Athens, GA |
2001 04 07 |
|
Youth-U18 |
18.94 |
Kyle HELF (86) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC |
Chatham |
2003 05 24 |
|
19.48 |
Kyle HELF (86) |
South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC |
LaSalle |
2003 05 31 |
JT |
Open/Sen./Esp. |
78.94 |
Scott RUSSELL (79) |
( - ) |
Waco, TX |
2000 03 25 |
|
Midget-U16 |
55.72 |
Taylor CORNEY (91) |
Ontario RCL Team ( - ) |
Burnaby, BC |
2006 08 13 |
4x800 |
Bantam-U14 |
10:10.0 |
DURHAM DRAGONS |
|
Toronto |
2005 08 07 |
|
|
(Andrew Gray,B.J. Cunliffe,Evan Esselink,Julian Patchett) |
|
|
|
|
Appendix
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Relay Teams
with one or more foreign residents |
|
|
|
|
4x400m |
Youth-U17 |
3:17.38 |
THE SPEED ACADEMY (CLUB) |
St. Catharines |
2012 08 04 |
|
|
(Joshua Cunningham,Myles
Williams,Graeme Thompson,William Russell) |
|
|
|
|
Appendix
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Athlete
not registered with AC/AO at time performance was achieved - Women |
|
|
|
|
JT |
Midget-U16 |
35.01 |
Cianna BECHARD |
RCL District A |
Oshawa |
2012 07 06 |
|
|
|
Athlete
not registered with AC/AO at time performance was achieved - Men |
|
|
|
|
4x100m |
Midget-U16 |
43.58 |
ONTARIO RCL TEAM (COMPOSITE) |
Ottawa |
2011 08 05 |
|
|
(Nathan Kyeame,Brian Betty,Alex Peters,Jacob yearwood) |
|
4x200m |
Midget-U16 |
01:38.4 |
C.A.N.I. (CLUB) |
|
Toronto |
2011 07 24 |
|
|
(Hans Lafleur,Shermar
Paul,Nathaniel Thompson,Christopher LeBlanc) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|