ONTARIO OUTDOOR RECORDS - WOMEN 
As on December 4, 2014 p = pending ratification (number codes explained below)
U20 = under 20 years of age at time of record-breaking performance
                        and not turning 20 at any time during that year
ht = hand timing 
Explanation of Number Codes for Pending Records:
p Ratifiable at next AO Board meeting 
p(2) Copy of birth certificate required
p(3) Officials' verification form required (heights accurately measured, implements checked?)
p(4) Nationality/residence at time of performance needs to be verified
p(5) Performance information incomplete
p(6) Verification of results required
p(7) More information on specifications required
p(8) Record application form required 
For lists of discontinued events and lists of performances unratified for administrative reasons see Appendices following men's records. 
In the relay events, athletes whose names are in bold lettering are required to provide proof of age.
For further information on this list please contact Roman Olszewski <roman.otfa@cogeco.ca>
Note:  As of January 1, 2010,  an athlete must have been a registered member of Athletics Ontario 
on the date the performance was achieved in order to be eligible for a record.  
80m Bantam-U14 10.46 (-0.5)p(2) Jadyn CHEVANNES-SKEEN (97) Fortis TC London 2010 07 24
10.35p(-0.5) Chelsea AGYEMONG (00) Flying Angels Toronto 2013 07 27
10.05p(+0.3) Chelsea AGYEMONG (00) Flying Angels Toronto 2013 07 27
Bantam-U13 10.67 (+1.1) Arielle TESSIER (99) York University TC Toronto 2011 07 23
100m Open/Senior 10.98 (+0.8) Angela BAILEY (62) Canada (Etob.Huskies-Striders) Budapest, HUN 1987 07 06
Espoir-U24 11.17 (-1.7) Angela BAILEY (62) (University of Toronto TC) Brussels, BEL 1983 08 26
Junior-U20 11.21 (+0.0) Angela BAILEY (62) Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) Ciudad Bolivar VEN 1981 08 15
Junior-U19 11.44 (+0.5) Angela BAILEY (62) Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) Philadelphia, PA 1980 07 17
Youth-U18 11.53 (+1.8) Khamica BINGHAM (94) Brampton TFC Toronto 2011 07 23
11.5  (+0.5) Angela BAILEY (62) Power Track Club Sherbrooke 1979 07 28
Youth-U17 11.63 (+0.0) Angela BAILEY (62) Canada Edmonton 1978 08 06
Midget-U16 11.83 (+1.8) France GAREAU (67) North Bay Legion Ottawa 1982 07 31
11.8  (+1.2) Angela BAILEY (62) Mississauga TFC Ottawa 1976 09 05
Midget-U15 12.08 (+1.8) Christian BRENNAN (95) Unattached  Sherbrooke, QC 2009 08 08
11.8  (+1.2) Angela BAILEY (62) Mississauga TFC Ottawa 1976 09 05
Bantam-U14 12.19 (+1.1) Nichelle PRINCE (95) Ontario RCL Team (Flying Angels) Sherbrooke, QC 2008 08 09
12.0 Donna SUMMERLAND (58) Scarborough Optimists TC Whitby 1971 05 29
Bantam-U13 12.67 (-0.7) Nichelle PRINCE (95) Phoenix Athletics Toronto 2007 08 04
150m Bantam-U14 18.80(+0.7)p(2)  Jadyn CHEVANNES-SKEEN (97) Fortis TC London 2010 07 25
Bantam-U13 19.51 (-1.0) Arielle TESSIER (99) York University TC Toronto 2011 07 24
200m Open/Senior 22.62 (+0.1) Marita PAYNE (60) Scarborough Optimists Edmonton 1983 07 10
Espoir-U24 22.62 (+0.1) Marita PAYNE (60) Scarborough Optimists Edmonton 1983 07 10
Junior-U20 22.86 (+0.0) Angela BAILEY (62) Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) Ciudad Bolivar VEN 1981 08 15
Junior-U19 23.42 (-2.1) Angela BAILEY (62) University of Toronto TC Sherbrooke 1980 06 15
Youth-U18 23.43 (+1.8) Christian BRENNAN (95) Hamilton Olympic  Ottawa 2011 08 07
Youth-U17 23.43 (+1.8) Christian BRENNAN (95) Hamilton Olympic  Ottawa 2011 08 07
Midget-U16 23.84 (+0.8) Christian BRENNAN (95) Hamilton Olympic  Toronto 2010 07 30
Midget-U15 24.81 (+0.0) Rhonda-Kaye TRUSTY (88) Brampton T.C. Ottawa 2002 08 04
Bantam-U14 25.13 (+0.2) Nichelle PRINCE (95) Ontario RCL Team (Flying Angels) Sherbrooke, QC 2008 08 10
Bantam-U13 26.02 (-2.0) Nichelle PRINCE (95) Phoenix Athletics Toronto 2007 08 05
300m Midget-U16 37.17 Christian BRENNAN (95) Ontario RCL (Hamilton Olympic) Ottawa 2010 08 07
Midget-U15 39.43 Mariam ABDUL-RASHID (97) Durham Legion Athletics Toronto 2011 07 24
400m Open/Senior 49.91 Marita PAYNE (60) Canada (York Univ. Optimists) Los Angeles CA 1984 08 06
Espoir-U24 50.06 Marita PAYNE (60) Canada (Scarborough Optimists) Helsinki, FIN 1983 08 10
Junior-U20 51.85 Jillian RICHARDSON (65) Canada (York Univ. Optimists) Walnut CA 1984 07 25
Junior-U19 52.12 Christian BRENNAN (95) Canada (Hamilton Olympic) Lille, FRA 2011 07 08
Youth-U18 52.12 Christian BRENNAN (95) Canada (Hamilton Olympic) Lille, FRA 2011 07 08
Youth-U17 52.12 Christian BRENNAN (95) Canada (Hamilton Olympic) Lille, FRA 2011 07 08
Midget-U16 54.15 Christian BRENNAN (95) Hamilton Olympic Moncton, NB  2010 07 03
Midget-U15 56.07 Christian BRENNAN (95) Unattached Sherbrooke 2008 08 08
Bantam-U14 57.76 Patricia MAYERS (85) Oshawa Legion TFC Toronto 1998 06 30
Bantam-U13 59.63 Taylor FARQUHAR (94) London Legion Track Alliance Windsor 2006 07 28
800m Open/Senior 1:59.76 Melissa BISHOP (88) Ottawa Lions Victoria, BC  2013 07 05
1:59.70p(8) Melissa BISHOP (88) Ottawa Lions Victoria, BC  2014 07 08
Espoir-U24 2:02.9 Yvonne SAUNDERS (51) Guelph T.C. Scarborough 1974 08 17
2:02.10p(2) Samantha MURPHY (92) (Unattached) Eugene, OR 2013 06 07
Junior-U20 2:03.17 Glenda REISER (55) Canada Moscow, URS 1973 08 19
Junior-U19 2:03.17 Glenda REISER (55) Canada Moscow, URS 1973 08 19
Youth-U18 2:05.2 Glenda REISER (55) Uplands Harriers Scarborough 1972 07 22
Youth-U17 2:08.04 Kailee SAWYER (97) Laurel Creek T.F.C.   Winnipeg 2012 07 29 
2:06.96p Kailee SAWYER (97) Laurel Creek T.F.C.   Toronto 2013 06 25
Midget-U16 2:08.04 Kailee SAWYER (97) Laurel Creek T.F.C.   Winnipeg 2012 07 29 
Midget-U15 2:13.04 Emily COHEN (99) Central Toronto Athletic Club Toronto 2013 06 16
Bantam-U14 2:15.40 Kailee SAWYER (97) Laurel Creek T.F.C.   Guelph 2010 07 07
Bantam-U13 2:15.79 Robyn KOWALSKI (85) Niagara Regional Athletics Sudbury 1997 08 02
1000m Open/Senior 2:36.26 Carmen DOUMA-HUSSAR (77) Guelph T.F.C. Linz, AUT 2005 08 23
Espoir-U24 2:38.4 Penny WERTHNER (55) West Berlin, FRG 1978 08 18
Junior-U20 2:41.4 Glenda REISER (55) Montreal 1973 07 04
Junior-U19 2:41.4 Glenda REISER (55) Montreal 1973 07 04
1200m Midget-U16 3:29.21 Kailee SAWYER (97) Laurel Creek T.F.C. Charlottetown, PE 2012 08 17
Midget-U15 3:37.42 Madison GREIG (01) South Simcoe/Dufferin Windsor 2014 08 02
Bantam-U14 3:37.42 Madison GREIG (01) South Simcoe/Dufferin Windsor 2014 08 02
Bantam-U13 3:55.34 Alyssa ELMY (98) South Simcoe/Dufferin London, ON 2010 07 25
3:48.90p(6) Madison GREIG (01) South Simcoe/Dufferin Midland 2013 06 15
1500m Open/Senior 4:02.29 Carmen DOUMA-HUSSAR (77) Guelph T.F.C. Rieti, ITA 2005 08 28
Espoir-U24 4:06.71 Glenda REISER (55) Canada Munich, FRG 1972 09 04
Junior-U20 4:06.71 Glenda REISER (55) Canada Munich, FRG 1972 09 04
Junior-U19 4:06.71 Glenda REISER (55) Canada Munich, FRG 1972 09 04
Youth-U18 4:06.71 Glenda REISER (55) Canada Munich, FRG 1972 09 04
Youth-U17 4:27.63 Stephanie SMITH (90) York University T.C. Ottawa 2005 06 22
4:26.85p(2) Heather JAROS (97) LaSalle S.S. (PHYS) Oshawa 2013 06 07
Midget-U16 4:27.63 Stephanie SMITH (90) York University T.C. Ottawa 2005 06 22
Midget-U15 4:32.2 Tammy ROBERTS (67) Oshawa Legion Ottawa 1981 08 08
Bantam-U14 4:35.62 Kailee SAWYER (97) Laurel Creek T.F.C. London, ON 2010 08 01
Bantam-U13 4:46.26 Robyn KOWALSKI (85) Niagara Regional Athletics Sudbury 1997 08 03
Mile Open/Senior 4:26.76 Carmen DOUMA-HUSSAR Guelph TFC  Brussels, BEL 2007 09 14
Espoir-U24 4:35.13 Glenda REISER (55) Canada London, GBR 1973 09 14
Junior-U20 4:35.13 Glenda REISER (55) Canada London, GBR 1973 09 14
Junior-U19 4:35.13 Glenda REISER (55) Canada London, GBR 1973 09 14
2000m Open/Senior 5:54.5 Alison WILEY (63) Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) Helsinki, FIN 1983 08 10
Espoir-U24 5:54.5 Alison WILEY (63) Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) Helsinki, FIN 1983 08 10
Midget-U16 6:13.71 Jamie PHELAN (95) Laurel Creek Ottawa 2010 08 07
Midget-U15 6:36.07 Kate STEWART (98)  Newmarket Huskies Charlottetown, PE 2012 08 18  
6:33.63p(2) Sevanne GHAZARIAN (99) (Guelph TFC) Langley, BC 2013 08 10
Bantam-U14 6:34.10 Madison GREIG (01) South Simcoe/Dufferin Windsor 2014 08 03 
Bantam-U13 6:43.77 Madison GREIG (01) South Simcoe/Dufferin Toronto 2013 07 28
3000m Open/Senior 8:44.02 Sheila REID (89)  Athletics Toronto  London, GBR 2013 07 26
Espoir-U24  8:51.27 Alison WILEY (63) Canada (Univ. of Toronto T.C.) Helsinki, FIN 1983 08 08
Junior-U20  9:15.74 Tamara JEWETT (90) Canada (Univ. of Toronto T.C.) Bydgoszcz, POL 2008 07 12
9:13.10p(2,8)  Gabriella STAFFORD (95) University of Toronto TC Toronto 2014 05 20
Junior-U19  9:15.74 Tamara JEWETT (90) Canada (Univ. of Toronto T.C.) Bydgoszcz, POL 2008 07 12
Youth-U18  9:22.64 Jennifer ARMSTRONG (71) Canada (Tillsonburg Legion) Richmond, BC 1987 07 12
Youth-U17  9:22.64 Jennifer ARMSTRONG (71) Canada (Tillsonburg Legion) Richmond, BC 1987 07 12
Midget-U16  9:43.2 Jennifer ARMSTRONG (71) RCL Dist. B (Tillsonburg Legion) Windsor 1986 07 12
Midget-U15  9:52.6 Tammy ROBERTS (67) Oshawa Legion Windsor 1981 06 27
Bantam-U14 10:11.31 Jennifer ARMSTRONG (71) Tillsonburg Legion TFC London 1984 08 12
Bantam-U13 10:28.98 Amber REID (77) Kingston TFC Hamilton 1989 07 22
5000m Open/Senior 15:10.69 Kathy BUTLER (73) (Etobicoke Gladstone) Stockholm, SWE 1998 08 05
Espoir-U24 15:23.64 Sheila REID (89) Villanova University (Athletics Toronto)   Walnut, CA 2012 04 20
Junior-U20 16:19.50p Madeline YUNGBLUT (94) Speed River Guelph 2013 05 28
16:04.39p(8) Heather PETRICK (95) Speed River Guelph 2014 05 31
Junior-U19 16:42.64 Heather PETRICK (95) Niagara Olympic Club Hillsdale, MI 2013 04 26
16:31.88p(2,8) Claire SMITH (97) Ottawa Lions Ottawa 2014 06 11
5km r Open
Senior 15:54 Lioudmila ALEXEEF (65) Toronto Olympic Club Toronto 1994 07
Espoir-U24
10000m Open/Senior 32:14.05 Nancy TINARI (59) Canada (New Balance Optimists) Seoul, KOR 1988 09 30
Espoir-U24 33:12.60 Anne Marie MALONE (60) Tokyo, JPN 1982 09 24
Junior-U20 35:19.95 Carole TREPANIER (71) Canada (Timmins-Porcupine) Sudbury 1988 06 26
10km r Open
Senior 32:20 Nancy ROOKS (59) St. Catharines 1983 05 22
Espoir-U24 33:06 Silvia RUEGGER (61) San Diego, CA 1983
15km r Open/Senior Unclaimed
20000m Open/Senior Unclaimed
20km r Open/Senior Unclaimed
Espoir-U24 Unclaimed
Half-Mar Open/Senior 1:12:09 Tara QUINN-SMITH (79) Brooks Canada Marathon Project Montreal 2009 04 19
1:10.47p(8) Lani MARCHANT (84) London-Western TFC Nashville, TN 2014 03 08 
Espoir-U24 Unclaimed
25000m Open/Senior Unclaimed
25km r Open/Senior Unclaimed
30000m Open/Senior Unclaimed
30km r Open/Senior Unclaimed
Marathon Open/Senior 2:28:00 Lani MARCHANT (84) London-Western TFC Toronto 2013 10 20
100km r Open/Senior Unclaimed
Road Relay Open/Senior Unclaimed
1 Hour Open/Senior 14,646m JoAnn McKINTY (52) North Bay 1974 05 04
Espoir-U24 14,646m JoAnn McKINTY (52) North Bay 1974 05 04
80mH Midget-U16 11.29 (+0.2) Jessica ZELINKA (81) Banting S.S. (London-Western) Kitchener 1996 06 07
Midget-U15 12.06 (-1.3) Jessica ZELINKA (81) RCL Dist. A (London-Western) South Porcupine 1995 07 08
12.05p(2)(-1.3) Ashlan BEST (99) (Guelph TFC)  Langley, BC 2013 08 09
Bantam-U14* 14.03 (+1.2) Shyla CARDY (97) Niagara Olympic  Toronto 2010 06 12
12.93p(2) (+2.0) Anna WITHERSPOON (01) Durham Legion Athletics Toronto 2014 06 14
12.77 (-0.7)p(2) Anna WITHERSPOON (01) Durham Legion Athletics Windsor 2014 08 03
Bantam-U13* 14.09 (-0.6) Ashley ROBITAILLE (02) Timmins-Porcupine TFC Windsor 2014 08 03
13.99p (-0.7) Ashley ROBITAILLE (02) Timmins-Porcupine TFC Windsor 2014 08 03
*  new specs - 12.00 -7.50m 
100mH Open/Senior 12.46 (+0.7) Perdita FELICIEN (80) ( - ) Eugene, OR 2004 06 19
Espoir-U24 12.53 (-0.2) Perdita FELICIEN (80) Canada (Central Pickering) St-Denis, FRA 2003 08 27
Junior-U20 13.32 (+1.6) Karen NELSON (63) Canada (Scarborough Optimists) Brisbane, AUS 1982 10 07
Junior-U19 13.78 (+1.7) Priscilla LOPES (82) Canada (Central Pickering Track) Montreal 2000 07 19
13.78 (-0.3) Priscilla LOPES (82) Central Pickering Track Kitchener 2000 07 29
13.57p (-0.7) Nicole SETTERINGTON (95) Canada (London Legion) Medellin, COL 2013 08 23
Youth-U18 13.38 (+1.7) Nicole SETTERINGTON (95) London Legion T & F Alliance Charlottetown, PE 2012 08 17
Youth-U17 13.78 (+1.9) Lexi AITKEN (97) St. Ann's C.S.S. (London Legion) Oshawa 2013 06 07
13.62 p(2)(+1.2) Chanice CHASE (93) Canada (Durham Legion Athletics) Sudtirol, ITA 2009 07 09
200mH Midget-U16 26.82 (-1.7) Xahria SANTIAGO (99) RCL Team Ontario (       ) Langley, BC 2014 08 16
Midget-U15 28.57 (-0.7) Amanda BREWER (84) South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC Toronto 1998 06 21
28.00p(2)(-2.4) Ashlan BEST (99) (Guelph TFC) Langley, BC 2013 08 10
Bantam-U14 29.37 (+0.2) Taylor FARQUHAR (94) London Legion Track Alliance Windsor 2006 08 30
Bantam-U13 29.37 (+0.2) Taylor FARQUHAR (94) London Legion Track Alliance Windsor 2006 08 30
300mH Youth-U18 41.74 Deniece BELL (78) Preston H.S. (Laurel Creek) Kitchener 1994 06 04
Youth-U17 41.74 Deniece BELL (78) Preston H.S. (Laurel Creek) Kitchener 1994 06 04
Midget-U16 42.74 Jessica ZELINKA (81) Banting S.S. (London-Western TFC) Kitchener 1996 06 08
Midget-U15 43.45 Taylor FARQUHAR (94) Ontario RCL Team (London-Western) Sherbrooke, QC 2008 08 10
400mH Open 54.91 Nezha BIDOUANE Morocco Ottawa 2001 07 22
Senior 55.10 Donalda DUPREY (67) Canada (Saugeen TFC) Bondoufle, FRA 1994 07 12
Espoir-U24 55.71 Sarah WELLS (89) University of Toronto TC Calgary, AB 2012 06 29
Junior-U20 56.55 Donalda DUPREY (67) Canada (Saugeen TFC) Edinburgh, GBR 1986 07 28
Junior-U19 57.82 Taylor FARQUHAR (94) Canada (London-Western TFC)                 Barcelona, ESP 2012 07 13
57.42p Mariam ABDUL-RASHID (97) Canada (Speed Academy) Eugene, OR 2014 07 26
Youth-U18 58.89 Lexi AITKEN (97)  St. Ann's C.S.S. (London Legion) Oshawa 2013 06 08
58.38p(8) Mariam ABDUL-RASHID (97) Eastvale C.V.I. (Speed Academy) Mississauga 2014 06 07
57.89p Mariam ABDUL-RASHID (97) Canada (Speed Academy) Eugene, OR 2014 07 25
57.42p Mariam ABDUL-RASHID (97) Canada (Speed Academy) Eugene, OR 2014 07 26
Youth-U17 58.89 Lexi AITKEN (97)  St. Ann's C.S.S. (London Legion) Oshawa 2013 06 08
1500mSC Youth-U18 5:00.99 Claire PERCIVAL (87) Northern C.I. & V.S.(Sarnia Athletics SW)  Toronto 2004 06 04
Youth-U17 5:02.33 Katey CODYRE (94) Courtice S.S. (Durham Dragons) London 2010 06 03
Midget-U16* 5:07.48 RenŽe MAISONNEUVE (95) Timmins-Porcupine Ottawa 2010 08 08
Midget-U15* 5:11.24 Lia CODRINGTON (97) Ottawa Lions Ottawa 2011 08 07
* new specifications - no waterjump 
2000mSC Junior-U20 6:36.05 Danelle WOODS (89) Ottawa Lions Abbotsford, BC 2007 07 29
Junior-U19 6:36.05 Danelle WOODS (89) Ottawa Lions Abbotsford, BC 2007 07 29
Youth-U18 6:55.69 Katey CODYRE (94) Durham Dragons Moncton, NB 2010 07 02 
Youth-U17 6:55.69 Katey CODYRE (94) Durham Dragons Moncton, NB 2010 07 02 
3000mSC Open/Senior 9:51.16 Carol HENRY (82) University of North Carolina ( - ) Baton Rouge, LA 2002 06 01
Espoir-U24 9:51.16 Carol HENRY (82) University of North Carolina ( - ) Baton Rouge, LA 2002 06 01
Junior-U20 10:13.98 Danelle WOODS (89) Canada (Ottawa Lions) Sao Paulo, BRA 2007 07 07
Junior-U19 10:13.98 Danelle WOODS (89) Canada (Ottawa Lions) Sao Paulo, BRA 2007 07 07
800mW Bantam-U14 4:27.25 Chelsea RODRIGUEZ (86) Niagara Regional Athletics Sarnia 1999 07 24
Bantam-U13 4:49.03 Melanie GAUTHIER (95) Timmins-Porcupine Toronto 2007 08 05
1500mW Youth-U18 6:55.86 Rebecca LAVALLEE (83) Ontario RCL Team (Peterborough) Calgary 2000 08 13
Youth-U17 7:02.4 Louise AUBIN (66) Mississauga TFC North York 1982 06 12
Midget-U16 7:12.0 Helene DAVIAU (64) Etobicoke Striders TFC Etobicoke 1979 06 17
Midget-U15 7:35.6 Sheila SKEOCH (65) Temiskaming TC St. John's, NF 1979 08 7/8
3000mW Open/Senior 12:50.42 Alison BAKER (64) Hamilton Olympic North York 1993 07 24
12:49.48p(5) Rachel SEAMAN (86) Peterborough San Diego, CA 2014 01 25
Espoir-U24 13:10.98 Ann PEEL (61) East Ottawa Lions Etobicoke 1983 06 19
Junior-U20 13:32.40 Lora RIGUTTO (68) Brockville Legion Harriers North York 1987 06 21
5000mW Open 21:51.31 Maria CRUZ Spain Sudbury 1988 07 31
Senior 22:01.09 Ann PEEL (61) Canada (East Ottawa Lions) Zagreb, YUG 1987 07 17
Espoir-U24 22:17.5 Ann PEEL (61) (East Ottawa Lions) Bergen, NOR 1984 05 05
Junior-U20 23:57.21 Lora RIGUTTO (68) Brockville Legion Harriers Ottawa 1987 08 01
Junior-U19 24:00.8 Lora RIGUTTO (68) Brockville Legion Harriers Ottawa 1986 06 21
Youth-U18 25:16.2 Helene DAVIAU (64) Etobicoke Striders Sherbrooke 1980 06 15
Youth-U17 25:16.2 Helene DAVIAU (64) Etobicoke Striders Sherbrooke 1980 06 15
5kmW r Open/Senior 21:34 Alison BAKER (64) (North York Top Form TFC) L'Hospitalet, ESP 1992 05 10
Espoir-U24 22:53 Ann PEEL (61) Canada (East Ottawa Lions) Bergen, NOR 1983 09 24
Junior-U20 23:10 Lora RIGUTTO (68) Dearborn, MI 1987 09 27
Junior-U19 23:10 Lora RIGUTTO (68) Dearborn, MI 1987 09 27
Youth-U18 25:19 Chelsea RODRIGUEZ (86) Niagara Regional Athletics Toronto 2003 05 25
Youth-U17 26:06 Chelsea RODRIGUEZ (86) Niagara Regional Athletics Welland 2002 10 27
10kmW Open/Senior 44:30.1 Alison BAKER (64) (North York Top Form TFC) Bergen, NOR 1992 05 15
44:25.80p Rachel SEAMAN (86) Peterborough Legion Pharr, TX 2013 12 29
Espoir-U24 47:41.81 Alison BAKER (64) Kingston TFC) Karl-Marx-Stadt,GDR 1986 07 13
Junior-U20 49:14.6 Lora RIGUTTO (68) Brockville Legion Prescott 1987 10 24
Junior-U19 53:28.08 Rachel LAVALLEE (86) Peterborough Legion Toronto 2004 06 12
10kmW r Open/Senior 44:44 Alison BAKER (64) (North York Top Form TFC) San Giovanni, ITA 1992 05 01
Espoir-U24 47:02 Ann PEEL (61) Canada (East Ottawa Lions) Bergen, NOR 1983 09 24
Junior-U20 47:37 Rachel LAVALLEE (86) Canada (Peterborough Legion) Lima, PER 2005 05 08 
Junior-U19 48:46 Lora RIGUTTO (68) Saint-Leonard, QU 1986 10 05
20kmW Open/Senior 1:38:48.5 Rachel SEAMAN (86) Ontario Racewalkers Toronto 2010 07 30
Espoir-U24 1:49:40.0 Rachel LAVALLEE (86) Peterborough Legion  Winnipeg 2005 07 17
20kmW r Open/Senior 1:33:05 Rachel SEAMAN (86) Ontario Racewalkers Association Naumberg, GER 2012 04 22
1:30:43p Rachel SEAMAN (86) Peterborough Manchester, NJ 2014 03 30 
Espoir-U24 1:37:22 Rachel LAVALLEE (86) Canada (Ontario Racewalkers Assoc.)    Belgrade, SER 2009 07 10
4x100m Open 43.48 GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC (COMPOSITE) Sudbury 1988 07 31
    (Grit Breuer,Kathrin Krabbe,Diana Dietz,Katrin Henke)
46.25 MISSISSAUGA TFC (CLUB) North York 1994 06 19
    (Tanja Reid,Simone Tomlinson,Andrea Ingleton,Lesley Batson)
45.8 TENNESSEE TIGERBELLES (CLUB) Toronto 1965 06 10
    (Sonia Guss,Lorraine Dunn,Wyomia Tyus,Edith McGuire)
Senior 44.88 NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) Burnaby 1985 07 26
    (Keturah Anderson,Althea Thomas,Colene Taffe,France Gareau)
46.25 MISSISSAUGA TFC (CLUB) North York 1994 06 19
    (Tanja Reid,Simone Tomlinson,Andrea Ingleton,Lesley Batson)
46.2 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) Sudbury 1975 08 24
    (Eleanor Mahal,Susan Bradley,Jill Ross,Ann Bryan)
Espoir-U24 44.88 NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) Burnaby 1985 07 26
    (Keturah Anderson,Althea Thomas,Colene Taffe,France Gareau)
46.25 MISSISSAUGA TFC (CLUB) North York 1994 06 19
    (Tanja Reid,Simone Tomlinson,Andrea Ingleton,Lesley Batson)
46.2 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) Sudbury 1975 08 24
    (Eleanor Mahal,Susan Bradley,Jill Ross,Ann Bryan)
Junior-U20 44.88 NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) Burnaby 1985 07 26
    (Keturah Anderson,Althea Thomas,Colene Taffe,France Gareau)
46.36 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) North York 1997 06 22
    (Krissy Liphardt,Shelley-Ann Brown,Leia Ince-Mercer,Jennifer Mayhue)
46.27p(2) BRAMPTON TC (CLUB)  Toronto 2011 07 23
(Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen,Naomi Kerr,Nita Patterson-Reid,Khamica Bingham)
46.2 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) Sudbury 1975 08 24
    (Eleanor Mahal,Susan Bradley,Jill Ross,Ann Bryan)
Youth-U18 46.65 MISSISSAUGA TFC St. John's, NF  1977 08 08
    (Janette Wood,Angela Bailey,Claudia Topatigh,Cindy Moore)
46.6 ONTARIO TEAM (COMPOSITE) St. John's, NF  1973 08 04
    (Arlene Keatley,Ann Bryan,Eleanor Mahal,Cathy Attard)
46.27p(2) BRAMPTON TC (CLUB)  Toronto 2011 07 23
(Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen,Naomi Kerr,Nita Patterson-Reid,Khamica Bingham)
Midget-U16 48.48 ONTARIO 15 & UNDER LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) Ottawa 2010 08 06
    (Ashley Taylor,Christian Brennan,Nicole Setterington,Alexis Marsh)
49.64 OSHAWA LEGION TFC (CLUB) Kitchener 1999 06 13
    (Jenn Evans,Tabia Charles,Shannon Boodram,Patricia Mayers)
49.64 I BE FAST (CLUB) LaSalle 2004 07 31
    (Resia Duncan,Chanel Kellyman,Elisha McLean,Iman Blackman)
49.63p(2) FLYING ANGELS ACADEMY (CLUB) Ottawa 2011 08 05
(Ebhani Blackwood,Sydney Thomas,Shania Alexander,Kenisha Williams)
49.63p(2) OTTAWA LIONS (CLUB) St. Catharines 2012 08 04
(Shelly Munuenga,Lia Hendricks,Colleen Thompson,Regina Remadji-Francis)
49.28p(2) OTTAWA LIONS (CLUB) Windsor 2014 08 02
    (Mikayla Trudeau-Meisner,Laurten Gale,Keira Christie-Galloway,Alexandra Ethier)
49.2 SCARBOROUGH OPTIMISTS  Etobicoke 1982 07 25
    (Michelle Gettfield,Carol Samuels,Melissa Williams,Carla Wilson)
Bantam-U14 51.47 OSHAWA LEGION TFC Kitchener 1998 07 04
    (Jennifer Evans,Tabia Charles,Shannon Boodram,Patricia Mayers)
4x200m Open/Senior 1:35.3 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC Etobicoke 1980 07 03
    (Angela Bailey,Marita Payne,Jill Ross,Dana Wright)
Espoir-U24 1:35.3 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC Etobicoke 1980 07 03
    (Angela Bailey,Marita Payne,Jill Ross,Dana Wright)
Junior-U20 1:38.53 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC North York 1997 06 22
    (Krissy Liphardt,Shelley-Ann Brown,Leia Ince-Mercer,Jennifer Mayhue)
1:37.43p(2) BRAMPTON TC Toronto 2010 06 13
(Naomi Kerr,Daniela Anana-Bediakoh,Simone Martin,Khamica Bingham)
Youth-U18 1:40.4 MISSISSAUGA TFC Etobicoke 1976 07 10
    (Sharon Lavery,Cindy Moore,Claudia Topatigh,Janette Wood)
Midget-U16 1:44.51 NIAGARA FALLS OPTIMISTS North York 1991 06 23
    (Devon Knowles,Amanda Neufeld,Kim Schonewille,Judy Galambos)
Bantam-U14 1:46.00 OSHAWA LEGION TFC Kitchener 1998 07 04
    (Jennifer Evans,Tabia Charles,Shannon Boodram,Patricia Mayers)
4X400m Open 3:28.39 GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC (COMPOSITE) Sudbury 1988 07 31
    (Manuela Derr,Stefanie Fabert,Anke Woehlck,Grit Breuer)
3:41.04 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) Walnut, CA 2014 04 19
    (Brenna Thomson,Fiona Callender,Maggie Hanlon,Natalie Geiger)
Senior 3:31.65 NATIONAL TEAM (COMPOSITE) Provo, UT 2004 06 26
    (Foy Williams,Lami Oyewumi,Carlene Muir,Lindsay Lochhead)
3:41.04 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC (CLUB) Walnut, CA 2014 04 19
    (Brenna Thomson,Fiona Callender,Maggie Hanlon,Natalie Geiger)
Espoir-U24 3:40.48 ONTARIO (COMPOSITE) Brandon, MB 1997 08 21
    (Kristie Liphardt,Aimee Teteris,Deniece Bell,Margaret Fox)
3:43.28 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C.  Abbotsford, BC 2008 07 27
    (Athena McBean,M.Buttinger,Natalie Geiger,Sarah Wells)
Junior-U20 3:42.86p(2) ONTARIO ESPOIR TEAM (COMPOSITE)  Toronto 2004 08 07
(Katherine Reidel,Patricia Mayers,Bailey Lewis,Alecia Brown)
3:43.28 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C.  Abbotsford, BC 2008 07 27
    (Athena McBean,M.Buttinger,Natalie Geiger,Sarah Wells)
Youth-U18 3:44.8 MISSISSAUGA TFC Brantford 1977 07 09
    (Angela Bailey,Cindy Moore,Claudia Topatigh,Janette Wood)
Midget-U16 3:58.88 LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) Toronto 2007 06 17
    (Alle Butler,Chisomo McHaina,Maddie Charnuski,Jessica Buttinger)
Bantam-U14 4:23.30 TEAM ONTARIO - ATOM (COMPOSITE) Etobicoke 1988 08 05
    (S. Freitag,W. Bellmore,A. Ross, Collette Courtney)
4:26.42 NIAGARA OLYMPIC (CLUB) Toronto 2006 06 11
    (Sarah Kleemola,Rachel Cahill,Alannah MacDonald,Allison Easterbrook)  
4X800m Open/Senior 9:05.90 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB North York 1991 06 23
    (Nicky Knapp,Denise Vandeputte,Nicole Stevenson,Sharon MacKinnon)
Espoir-U24 9:06.39 NEWMARKET HUSKIES (CLUB) Timmins 2009 07 26
    (Kirsten Stewart,Brigid Callaghan,Natalia Hawthorn,Caileigh Glenn)
Junior-U20 9:06.39 NEWMARKET HUSKIES (CLUB) Timmins 2009 07 26
    (Kirsten Stewart,Brigid Callaghan,Natalia Hawthorn,Caileigh Glenn)
Youth-U18 9:06.39 NEWMARKET HUSKIES (CLUB) Timmins 2009 07 26
    (Kirsten Stewart,Brigid Callaghan,Natalia Hawthorn,Caileigh Glenn)
Midget-U16 9:20.55 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TRACK CLUB  Toronto 2012 05 04
   (Gabriella Banhara,Emily Morgan,Jazz Shukla,Lucia Stafford)
Bantam-U14 10:19.83 BROCKVILLE LEGION (CLUB) Ottawa 2010 08 04
    (Paige Morin,Alex Brett,Brynn Gilmour,Emily Carmichael) 
4X1500m Open/Senior 18:59.8 MISSISSAUGA STRIDERS Kitchener 1979 07 21
    (Patti Parco,Debbie Schulte,Louise MacKenzie,Gail Grant)
Espoir-U24 18:59.8 MISSISSAUGA STRIDERS Kitchener 1979 07 21
    (Patti Parco,Debbie Schulte,Louise MacKenzie,Gail Grant)
Sp Med* Open/Senior 3:53.9 GUELPH OAKS Kitchener 1978 06 20
    (Marg Stride,Jean Sparling,Laurie Thur,Rachelle Campbell)
Espoir-U24 4:03.11 ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) Ottawa 1994 08 06
    (Margaret Fox, Becky Smith, Roxanne Woodley,Mary Unsworth)
4:07.58 LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) North York 1990 06 17
    (Jill Mallon,Patricia Rowe,Julie Brown,Sue Berg)
3:58.50p(2) LAUREL CREEK (CLUB)  Toronto 2013 07 21
(Jaimie Phelan,Dashel Serieux,Tegan Sauer,Kailee Sawyer)
Junior-U20 4:03.11 ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) Ottawa 1994 08 06
    (Margaret Fox, Becky Smith, Roxanne Woodley,Mary Unsworth)
4:07.58 LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) North York 1990 06 17
    (Jill Mallon,Patricia Rowe,Julie Brown,Sue Berg)
3:58.50p(2) LAUREL CREEK (CLUB)  Toronto 2013 07 21
(Jaimie Phelan,Dashel Serieux,Tegan Sauer,Kaiulee Sawyer)
Youth-U18 4:03.11 ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) Ottawa 1994 08 06
    (Margaret Fox, Becky Smith, R.Woodley,Mary Unsworth)
4:09.64 LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) North York 1991 06 23
    (Janine Rockel,Maise Hahn,Stephanie Voigt,Sue Berg)
4:07.64p(2) LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) Toronto 2011 06 12
(Monica Januszek,Jennifer Carrique,Rheanna Bulten,Jamie Phelan)
4:06.32p(2) LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) St. Cartharines 2012 08 05
(Kailee Sawyer,Katie Sieling,Monica Januszek,Jaimie Phelan) 
4:00.47*p(2) LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) Windsor 2014 08 03
(Nicole Smith,Aaliyah Rodgers,Bella Efremenko,Kailee Sawyer)
Midget-U16 4:06.08 ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) Ottawa 2010 08 07
    (Christian Brennan,Alexis Marsh,Ashley Taylor,Christina Kyritsis)
4:13.18 MARKHAM TFC (CLUB) [ONTARIO 15 & UNDER RCL TEAM] Saskatoon 1993 08 14
    (Jennifer Mayhue,Mandy Hornibrook,Kim Milbury,Aimee Teteris)
4:11.76p(2) LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) Charlotteown, PE 2012 08 18
(Zahra Sepahi,Emily McKay,Bella Efremenko,Kailee Sawyer)
4:11.46*p(2) OTTAWA LIONS (CLUB) Windsor 2014 08 03
    (Keira Christie-Galloway,Alexandria Ethier,Lauren Gale,Shona McCullough)
Bantam-U14 4:31.3 BROCKVILLE LEGION Brockville 2010 09 13
    (Paige Morin,Hayley Whalen,Teri-Anna Libby,Emily Carmichael)
All races run in  400-200-200-800m order unless askerisked *, in which case the running order was 200-200-400-800m  
Dist Med Open 12:08.24* OTTAWA LIONS Ottawa 2007 07 01
    (Kelly Young*,Courtney Conner,Eklysia Robertson,Julia Hicks)
Senior 12:17.12* OTTAWA LIONS Windsor 2009 07 05
    (Melissa Bishop,Christiane Lela,Julia Tousaw,Tiffany Locke)
Espoir-U24 12:34.19** OTTAWA LIONS "A" Kitchener 1998 07 04
    (Alexi Thomas,Rhonda Sherrer,Julia Kirby,Vanessa Piazza)
12:18.85p(2)* OTTAWA LIONS Ottawa 2007 07 01
(Jennie Biewald,Rachel Aubrey,Melissa Bishop,Danelle Woods)
12:17.12p(2)* OTTAWA LIONS Windsor 2009 07 05
(Melissa Bishop,Christiane Lela,Julia Tousaw,Tiffany Locke)
Junior-U20 12:34.19** OTTAWA LIONS "A" Kitchener 1998 07 04
    (Alexi Thomas,Rhonda Sherrer,Julia Kirby,Vanessa Piazza)
12:18.85p(2)* OTTAWA LIONS Ottawa 2007 07 01
(Jennie Biewald,Rachel Aubrey,Melissa Bishop,Danelle Woods)
* Running order:  800-400-1200-1600m
** Running order:  400-800-1200-1600m
HJ Open 2.00 Galina ASTAFEI Romania Sudbury 1988 07 29
Senior 1.97 Nicole FORRESTER (76) Mississauga TFC Thessaloniki, GRE 2007 07 30
Espoir-U24 1.92 Wanita DYKSTRA (75) Niagara Regional Athletics North York 1993 08 08
Junior-U20 1.92 Wanita DYKSTRA (75) Niagara Regional Athletics North York 1993 08 08
Junior-U19 1.92 Wanita DYKSTRA (75) Niagara Regional Athletics North York 1993 08 08
Youth-U18 1.87 Julie WHITE (60) Canada (Etobicoke Striders) Montreal 1976 07 28
Youth-U17 1.87 Julie WHITE (60) Canada (Etobicoke Striders) Montreal 1976 07 28
Midget-U16 1.81 Lea-Anne MADILL (69) Kitchener-Waterloo MTFA Brantford 1984 05 17
Midget-U15 1.80 Julie WHITE (60) Brampton TC Winnipeg 1974 08 27
Bantam-U14 1.65 Lesley MANION (67) RCL Dist.G(Ottawa Kinsmen Har) Kitchener 1980 07 19
1.65 Paula GILMOUR (67) RCL Dist. D (Scarborough Opt.) Kitchener 1980 07 19
Bantam-U13 1.60 Paula GILMOUR (67) 1979
PV Open 4.71 Jenn SUHR  United States London, ON 2014 06 01
Senior 4.52 Dana ELLIS (79) Kitchener-Waterloo MTFA Chula Vista, CA 2007 08 18
Espoir-U24 4.40 Alysha NEWMAN (94) Canada (London Legion) Medellin, COL 2013 08 25
4.41p(8) Alysha NEWMAN (94) Univ. of Miami (London Legion) Atlanta, GA 2014 05 17
Junior-U20 4.40 Alysha NEWMAN (94) Canada (London Legion) Medellin, COL 2013 08 25
Junior-U19 4.06 Alysha NEWMAN (94) Mother Teresa H.S. (London Legion) Brockville 2012 06 08 
Youth-U18 3.91 Alysha NEWMAN (94) RCL Ontario (London Legion) Ottawa 2010 08 08
3.91 Alysha NEWMAN (94) Mother Teresa H.S. (London Legion) London, ON 2011 05 28
Youth-U17 3.91 Alysha NEWMAN (94) RCL Ontario (London Legion) Ottawa 2010 08 08
Midget-U16 3.60 Alysha NEWMAN (94) London Legion  Windsor 2009 07 05
Midget-U15 2.65 Maria TYUMKIN (91) RCL District D (University of Toronto T.C.) St. Catharines 2005 07 16
2.70p(2) Madeline LI (99) Speed Academy Toronto 2013 06 04
2.75p(2) Madeline LI (99) RCL District D (Speed Academy) Sudbury  2013 07 05
2.80p(2) Madeline LI (99) Speed Academy Toronto 2013 07 27
LJ Open 6.82  (+1.8) Fiona MAY Great Britain Sudbury 1988 07 30
6.82 (+1.0) Tabia CHARLES (85) Chalia, GRE 2008 06 07 
Senior 6.82  (+1.0) Tabia CHARLES (85) Chalia, GRE 2008 06 07 
Espoir-U24 6.66  (+1.9) Nicole DEVONISH (73) University of Texas (-) Lubbock, TX 1996 05 17
Junior-U20 6.50  (+1.6) Karen NELSON (63) Canada (Scarborough Optimists) Celje, YUG 1982 07 04
Junior-U19 6.41  (+1.9) Nicole ALI (64) Scarborough Optimists Regina 1981 08 01
Youth-U18 6.41  (+1.9) Nicole ALI (64) Scarborough Optimists Regina 1981 08 01
Youth-U17 5.98  (+1.4) Nicole DEVONISH (73) Oshawa Legion Hamilton 1989 07 22
Midget-U16 5.75  (+1.4) Nicole ALI (64) Scarborough Optimists Etobicoke 1979 08 18
5.75  (+1.4) Jessica ZELINKA (81) Ont. RCL Team (London-Western) Sherbrooke 1996 08 11
Midget-U15 5.74  (+1.6) Michelle MACDONALD (81) Pegasus Athletic Club Abbotsford, BC 1995 07 30
Bantam-U14 5.28  (+2.0) Michelle MACDONALD (81) Burlington Legion Optimist Ottawa 1994 07 02
Bantam-U13 4.92  (-0.9) Veronica DYER (77) Oshawa Olympics Hamilton 1989 07 23
TJ Open 14.62 (+1.3) Cristina NICOLAU Romania Ottawa 2001 07 22
Senior 13.99 (+0.6) Tabia CHARLES (85) Elite Edge Eugene, OR 2010 07 03
Espoir-U24 13.94 (+1.7) Tabia CHARLES (85) University of Miami ( - ) Philadelphia, PA 2006 04 29
Junior-U20 13.04 (+0.6) Tabia CHARLES (85) Westview Legends Toronto 2003 06 15
Junior-U19 13.04 (+0.6) Tabia CHARLES (85) Westview Legends Toronto 2003 06 15
Youth-U18 12.95 (+0.9) Tabia CHARLES (85) Etobicoke Gladstone London 2001 06 30
Youth-U17 12.95 (+0.9) Tabia CHARLES (85) Etobicoke Gladstone London 2001 06 30
Midget-U16 11.92 (+0.6) Angela MERCURIO (96) RCL Ontario (Supreme Athletics) Ottawa 2010 08 06
Midget-U15 11.92 (+0.6) Angela MERCURIO (96) RCL Ontario (Supreme Athletics) Ottawa 2010 08 06
Bantam-U14 11.16 (-0.6) Michelle MACDONALD (81) Burlington Legion Kitchener 1994 07 30
Bantam-U13  9.40 (+1.3) J. HOLLINGSWORTH (81) St. Thomas Legion North York 1993 08 07
SP Open 20.66 Marianne ADAM German Democratic Republic Sudbury 1975 08 29
Senior 17.83 Lieja TUNKS (76) London-Western TFC Arnhem, NET 2007 06 13
18.02p(3) Lieja TUNKS (76) London-Western TFC London, ON 2007 07 26
Espoir-U24 16.59 Brittany CREW (94) Canada (York University TC) Kamloops, BC 2014 08
Junior-U20 15.89 Nancy McCREDIE (45) Canada Tokyo, JAP 1964 10 20
Junior-U19 14.68 Cindy CRAPPER (62) South Windsor K. of C. Etobicoke 1980 06 22
14.91p(3) Brittany CREW (94) Birchmount Park C.I. (Phoenix Athletics)  Toronto 2012 05 24
14.86p Brittany CREW (94) Birchmount Park C.I. (Phoenix Athletics)  Brockville 2012 06 07
Youth-U18* 15.15 Obeng MARFO (96) York University TC Toronto 2013 06 16 
Youth-U17* 14.78 Obeng MARFO (96) RCL Ontario (York University TC)  Charlottetown, PE 2012 08 18
Midget-U16 14.25 Trinity TUTTI (00)  Team GRUNT Windsor 2014 08 03
Midget-U15 14.25 Trinity TUTTI (00)  Team GRUNT Windsor 2014 08 03
Bantam-U14 12.45 Trinity TUTTI (00)  Team GRUNT Toronto 2013 07 09
Bantam-U13 8.55 (4kg) Mandy COCKBURN (68) Barrie 1980 08 19
8.59p(2) Sarah SALDUTTO (01) Niagara Regional Athletics  Toronto 2013 07 28
* 3kg. implement - new mass
DT Open 68.24 Ilke WYLUDDA German Democratic Republic Sudbury 1988 07 31
Senior 59.76 Tina MCDONALD (76) Toronto Sports Athletics Toronto 2001 05 03
Espoir-U24 56.22 Liz TOMAN (78) Colorado State ( - ) Eugene, OR 2001 05 30
Junior-U20 52.52 Michelle BROTHERTON 68 Birchmount Collegiate Instit. Scarborough 1986 05 20
Junior-U19 52.52 Michelle BROTHERTON 68 Birchmount Collegiate Instit. Scarborough 1986 05 20
Youth-U18 47.14 Liz POLYAK (64) Brantford TFC Etobicoke 1980 05 11
Youth-U17 47.14 Liz POLYAK (64) Brantford TFC Etobicoke 1980 05 11
Midget-U16 42.47 Grace TENNANT (99) (Team GRUNT) Mansfield, OH 2014 04 19
Midget-U15 40.31 Grace TENNANT (99) Team GRUNT Toronto 2013 07 09
40.91p(3) Grace TENNANT (99) Team GRUNT Hamilton 2013 06 23
Bantam-U14 32.32 (1.0kg) Grace TENNANT (99) Team GRUNT London, ON 2012 05 06
Bantam-U14 39.43 (0.75kg)  Grace TENNANT (99) Team GRUNT St. Catharines 2012 08 04
Bantam-U13 25.56 (1kg) Julie LISLE (77) Wingham TFC 1989
Bantam U13* 24.42p Madura MURALEETHARAN(02) United Tamil Windsor 2014 08 02
* 0.75kg implement - new specifications for age group
HT Open/Senior 72.24 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ottawa Lions TFC  FrŠnkisch-Crumbach, GER 2010 05 24
75.04p(3) Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ottawa Lions TFC  Tucson, AZ 2012 03 16
75.73p(8) Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ottawa Lions TFC  Tuscon, AZ 2014 05 22
Espoir-U24 63.36 Sultana FRIZELL (84) University of Georgia ( - ) Austin, TX  2004 06 10
63.82p(3) Sultana FRIZELL (84) ( - ) Walnut, CA 2005 04 16
63.77p(3) Sultana FRIZELL (84) ( - ) Des Moines, Iowa 2005 04 29
66.42p(3) Sultana FRIZELL (84) ( - ) Athens, GA 2005 05 05
Junior-U20 55.83 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ottawa Lions TFC  Saskatoon 2003 07 06
57.95p(3) Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ottawa Lions TFC  Athens, GA 2003 08 16
Junior-U19 55.45 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ottawa Lions TFC  Kitchener 2002 07 28
Youth-U18 46.30 (4kg) Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ontario RCL Team (Perth Tay TC) Sherbrooke, QU 2001 08 12
Youth-U18* 49.48 Savannah LAROCHE (97) Hamilton Olympic Hamilton 2013 06 23 
50.87p(2) Cyerra CASSELL (97) University of Toronto TC Toronto 2013 07 27
51.22p(2) Cyerra CASSELL (97) (University of Toronto TC) Langley, BC 2013 08 11
52.97p(2,6) Cyerra CASSELL (97) University of Toronto TC  Toronto 2013 08 24
55.75p(2) Cyerra CASSELL (97) University of Toronto TC Toronto 2014 06 15 
61.06p(2) Cyerra CASSELL (97) RCL Team Ontario (Univ. of Toronto TC) Langley, BC 2014 08 17
Youth-U17* 49.48 Savannah LAROCHE (97) Hamilton Olympic Hamilton 2013 06 23 
50.87p(2) Cyerra CASSELL (97) University of Toronto TC Toronto 2013 07 27
51.22p(2) Cyerra CASSELL (97) (University of Toronto TC) Langley, BC 2013 08 11
52.97p(2,6) Cyerra CASSELL (97) University of Toronto TC  Toronto 2013 08 24
Midget-U16* 45.95 Savannah LAROCHE (97) Hamilton Olympic St. Catharines 2012 08 05
Midget-U15* 40.95 Trinity TUTTI (00) RCL District B (Team GRUNT) Brampton 2014 07 11/12
41.54p Trinity TUTTI (00) Team GRUNT Windsor 2014 08 03
* 3kg. implement - new specifications for age group 
JT Open 57.34 Sarah WALTER France Ottawa  2001 07 19
Senior 54.88 Alanna KOVACS (90) DePaul University (South Simcoe Dufferin) Chicago, IL 2011 04 16
Espoir-U24 54.88 Alanna KOVACS (90) DePaul University (South Simcoe Dufferin) Chicago, IL 2011 04 16
Junior-U20 49.16 Brooke ROWLAND (94) York University TC Winnipeg 2011 07 09
Junior-U19 49.16 Brooke ROWLAND (94) York University TC Winnipeg 2011 07 09
Youth-U18* 49.77 Victoria SMITH (95) RCL Ontario (Windsor Legion) Charlottetown, PE 2012 08 17
Youth-U17* 47.88 Alexis BRENZIL (98) Niagara Regional Athletics London  2014 08 09
Midget-U16 46.10 (600g) Brooke ROWLAND (94) York University TC Charlottetown, PE 2009 07 18
Midget-U16*
Midget-U15* 40.60 Grace TENNANT (99) Team GRUNT Toronto 2013 07 27
Bantam-U14 33.61 Brooke ROWLAND (94) RCL District G (Orangeville TFC) Ottawa 2007 07 20
Bantam-U13 25.44 Emma McDougall (01) Niagara Regional Athletics Toronto 2013 07 27
* 500g implement - new specifications for age group
Tetrathlon Bantam-U14 2102 Shyla CARDY (97) Niagara Olympic  Toronto 2010 06 12
    14.03(+1.2)    1.50    7.79    29.12 (0.0)
Bantam-U13 1130 Emma DcDOUGALL (01) Niagara Regional Athletics Toronto 2013 06 15
    17.65(+0.8)    1.25    6.49    33.09(-0.8)
1344p(2) Kenzie SMYTH (02) St. Thomas Legion  Toronto 2014 06 14
    16.54(+2.0)    1.30    6.18     31.59(+1.2)
(Tetrathlon:  80m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put, 200m)
New IAAF 80mH tables for women 
 80m hurdles - 12.0m to 1st hurdle 
Pentathlon Midget-U16 3405 Victoria FAIR (99) Niagara Regional Athletics  Toronto  2014 06 14
    12.17(+1.0)    1.57    11.79    5.06(+1.0)    2:31.69
Midget-U15 3010 Shyla CARDY (97)   Niagara Regional Athletics  Toronto 2011 06 11
    13.43(+0.0)    1.56    11.31    4.79(+0.0)    2:40.01
(Pentathlon: 80m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put, Long Jump, 800m)
Heptathlon Open/Senior 6599 Jessica ZELINKA (81) Canada (Unattached) Calgary, AB 2012 06 27-28
    12.76(-0.6)    1.77    14.74    23.42(+2.1)    5.98(+2.9)    46.60    2:08.95
Espoir-U24 5907 old javelin Donna SMELLIE (64) Arlington, TX 1985 06 08-09
    13.76(+0.7)    1.72    13.50    24.52(+0.5)    6.05(+1.0)    41.70    2:24.92
5822 new javelin  Jill DROUIN (86) University of Syracuse ( - ) Sacramento, CA 2007 06 07-08
    14.14(+0.9)    1.87    11.99    25.02(+3.9)    6.01(+3.1)    38.16    2:24.33    
Junior-U20 5688 Jessica ZELINKA (81) Canada (London-Western TFC) Santiago, CHL 2000 10 20-21
    14.02(-0.9)     1.77    11.57    24.73(-0.2)    5.85(+0.1)     37.40    2:21.34
Junior-U19 5250 old javelin Jessica ZELINKA (81) Canada (London-Western TFC) Dordrecht, NET 1998 08 29-30
    14.18(+1.4)    1.69    10.39    25.27(+0.2)    5.56(-0.1)    33.17    2:22.93
4991 new javelin Jessica ZELINKA (81) London-Western TFC Ottawa 1998 06 27-28
    14.07(+3.8)    1.63    9.88    24.86(-0.3)    5.27(+2.0)    30.38    2:28.46
Youth-U18 4932 Brooke ROWLAND (94) York University T.C. Ottawa 2011 08 05-06
    15.19(+0.4)   1.64   10.70    27.06(+0.2)    5.39(-1.2)    45.20    2:36.38
Youth-U17* 4751 Alexis BRENZIL (98) Niagara Regional Athletics Toronto 2014 06 14-15  
    14.97(+0.5)    1.45    12.19    25.77(+2.8)    5.26(0.0)      39.81    2:41.73
* with 3kg shot, 500g javelin
Decathlon Open/Senior Unclaimed
Espoir-U23 Unclaimed
Junior-U19 Unclaimed
Junior-U18 Unclaimed
ONTARIO OUTDOOR RECORDS - MEN
As on December 4, 2014. ht = hand timing
p = pending ratification (number codes explained below)
U20 = under 20 years of age at time of record-breaking performance
                        and not turning 20 at any time during that year
Explanation of Number Codes for Pending Records:
p Ratifiable at next AO Board meeting 
p(2) Copy of birth certificate required
p(3) Officials' verification form required (heights accurately measured, implements checked?)
p(4) Nationality/residence at time of performance needs to be verified
p(5) Performance information incomplete
p(6) Verification of results required
p(7) More information on specifications required
p(8) Record application form required 
For lists of discontinued events and lists of performances unratified for administrative reasons see Appendices following men's records. 
In the relay events, athletes whose names are in bold lettering are required to provide proof of age.
For further information on this list please contact Roman Olszewski <roman.otfa@cogeco.ca>
Note:  As of January 1, 2010,  an athlete must have been a registered member of Athletics Ontario 
on the date the performance was achieved in order to be eligible for a record.  
80m Bantam-U14 9.44 (-0.1) Sanjade HYLTON (00) Flying Angels Toronto 2013 07 27
Bantam-U13 10.16 (+1.1) Tyreak STANLEY (99) Flying Angels Toronto 2011 07 23
100m Open/Senior   9.84 (+0.7) Donovan BAILEY (67) Canada (Athletiques Int'l 2) Atlanta, GA 1996 07 27
Espoir-U24 10.05 (+1.9) Aaron BROWN (92)  Univ. of Southern California (Phoenix) Eugene, OR 2013 06 05
Junior-U20 10.25 (+1.2) Andre De GRASSE (94) The Speed Academy Windsor 2013 06 29
10.1  (+0.7) Desai WILLIAMS (59) Uxbridge Optimists Montreal 1978 07 08
10.1  (+1.0) Dave TOMLIN (76) Canada (Kitchener-Waterloo) Santiago, CHI 1995 09 01
Junior-U19 10.26 (+0.7) Justyn WARNER (87) Canada (Etobicoke Gladstone) Windsor 2005 07 30
Youth-U18 10.46 (+0.7) Aaron BROWN (92)  Canada (Phoenix Athletics) Sudtirol, ITA 2009 07 08
10.4  (+0.0) Anthony SHARPE (61) Scarborough Optimists Scarborough 1977 07 08
10.4  (+0.7) Anthony SHARPE (61) Scarborough Optimists Montreal 1978 07 08
Youth-U17 10.53 (-1.2) Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95) "JCM-Toronto" (G-Force) Sudbury  2011 06 03
10.4  (+0.0) Anthony SHARPE (61) Scarborough Optimists Montreal 1977 07 08
Midget-U16 10.71 (+1.2) Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95) G-Force TC Toronto 2010 07 20
Midget-U15 10.95 (+1.4) Randy BROOKES (77) Gladstone Athletic Club North York 1991 07 21
Bantam-U14 11.43 (0.0) Marlon LAIDLAW-ALLEN (93) Phoenix Athletics Windsor 2006 07 29
Bantam-U13 12.16 (+1.0) Christian HILL (99) RCL Disgtrict E (310 Running) Oshawa 2012 07 07
150m Bantam-U14 17.23 (+2.0) Sanjade HYLTON (00) Flying Angels Toronto 2013 07 28
Bantam-U13 19.32 (-1.4) Tyreak STANLEY (99) Flying Angels Toronto 2011 07 24
200m Open 20.20 (+0.8) Atlee MAHORN (65) Eugene, OR 1988 06 03
20.16p(8)(+0.5) Aaron BROWN (92) Univ. of Southern California (          ) Fayetteville, AK 2014 05 31
20.1 Marshall DILL United States Windsor 1971 07 01
Senior 20.20 (+0.8) Atlee MAHORN (65) (-) Eugene, OR 1988 06 03
20.16p(8)(+0.5) Aaron BROWN (92) Univ. of Southern California (          ) Fayetteville, AK 2014 05 31
Espoir-U24 20.20 (+0.8) Atlee MAHORN (65) (-) Eugene, OR 1988 06 03
20.16p(8)(+0.5) Aaron BROWN (92) Univ. of Southern California (          ) Fayetteville, AK 2014 05 31
Junior-U20 20.65 (+0.2) Atlee MAHORN (65) Canada (Scarborough Optimists) Colorado Springs 1983 07 18
20.65 (+1.8) Eric FREMPONG-MANSO (75) Etobicoke Huskies-Striders Ottawa 1994 07 03
Junior-U19 20.65 (+0.2) Atlee MAHORN (65) Canada (Scarborough Optimists) Colorado Springs 1983 07 18
Youth-U18 21.21 (-0.5) Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95) Canada (G-Force)  Lille, FRA 2011 07 09
Youth-U17 21.21 (-0.5) Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95) Canada (G-Force)  Lille, FRA 2011 07 09
Midget-U16 21.66 (+1.8) Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95) G-Force TC Toronto 2010 06 22
Midget-U15 22.70 (-0.4) Chris ROBINSON (76) Kitchener-Waterloo North York 1990 07 29
Bantam-U14 23.14 (+1.5) Marlon LAIDLAW-ALLEN (93) Phoenix Toronto 2006 07 11
Bantam-U13 26.83 (+0.8) Vien LUU (72) Tom Longboat Club London, ON 1984 08 12
24.42 (-1.4) Christian HILL (00) 310 Running Toronto 2012 07 25
300m Midget-U16 35.87 Nathan KYEAME (96) RCL Team Ontario (Durham Dragons)  Ottawa 2011 08 06
35.51p(2)? Nathan FRIGINETTE (99) Flying Angels Windsor 2014 08 02
Midget-U15 36.12 Christian HILL (00) 310 Running Langley, BC 2014 08 16
400m Open 44.86 Shane NIEMI Canada Ottawa 2001 07 21
Senior 45.08 Shane NIEMI (78) Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) Manchester, GBR 2002 07 27
Espoir-U24 45.62 Atlee MAHORN (65) Univ. of California - Berkeley Tempe, AZ 1986 04 12
45.62 Anton SKERRITT (64) Canada (Hamilton Olympic Club) Rome, ITA 1987 09 01
45.60p(2) Daniel HARPER (89) South Plains (Brampton TFC) Lubbock, TX 2012 05 05
45.51p(2) Philip OSEI (90) Canada (Mississauga TFC) Guadalajara, MEX 2012 07 07
45.47p(2) Daundre BARNABY (90) Mississippi State Univ. (Brampton TFC) Greensboro, NC 2013 05 23
Junior-U20 45.89 Brandon McBRIDE (94) Canada Medellin, COL 2013 08 23
46.24p(2) Tremaine HARRIS (92) Elite Edge Calgary 2011 06 25
Junior-U19 46.25 Brandon McBRIDE (94) Windsor Legion Winnipeg 2012 07 28
Youth-U18 46.83 Brandon McBRIDE (94) RCL Team Ontario (Windsor Legion) Ottawa 2011 08 06
Youth-U17 48.62 Brandon McBRIDE (94) Windsor Legion Windsor 2010 06 26
Midget-U16 49.91 Enver CAROLISSEN (65) Scarborough Optimists North York 1980 05 24
49.77p(2) Nathan FRIGINETTE (99) Scarborough St. Paul II (Flying Angels) Mississauga 2014 06 06
Midget-U15 51.24 Michael WILLIAMS (78) Ontario Legion (Brampton TFC) Calgary 1992 08 15
Bantam-U14 54.98 Andrew CACKETTE (92) RCL District F (Oshawa Legion) St.Catharines 2005 07 15
54.2 Mike JONES (66) South Windsor K of C Tillsonburg 1979 06 02
Bantam-U13 56.36 Christian HILL (00) 310 Running Guelph 2012 06 02
800m Open 1:44.93 Gary REED  British Columbia Windsor 2007 07 15
Senior 1:45.04 Andrew ELLERTON (83) Track North  Vancouver  2011 07 01
Espoir-U24 1:45.70 Graham HOOD (72) Burlington Legion Optimists Cork, IRL 1994 06 25
1:45.60p(2) Anthony ROMANIW (91)  Speed River TC Ninove, BEL 2013 07 27
1:45.35p(8) Brandon McBRIDE (94) Mississippi State Univ.(Windsor Legion) Walnut, CA 2014 04 19
Junior-U20 1:46.07 Brandon McBRIDE (94) Canada (Windsor Legion) Barcelona, ESP 2012 07 15
Junior-U19 1:46.07 Brandon McBRIDE (94) Canada (Windsor Legion) Barcelona, ESP 2012 07 15
Youth-U18 1:48.3 ht Kevin SULLIVAN (74) Brantford TFC Kitchener 1991 06 15
1:48.41 Brandon McBRIDE (94) RCL Team Ontario (Windsor Legion) Ottawa 2011 08 07
Youth-U17 1:49.0 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) Brantford TFC London 1990 06 30
Midget-U16 1:50.78 Slalhedin HUSSEIN (84) Phoenix  Burnaby, BC 1999 07 04
Midget-U15 1:53.03 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) Brantford TFC North York 1988 07 16
Bantam-U14 2:04.03 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) Brantford TFC North York 1987 07 25
Bantam-U13 2:15.17 Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) Timmins-Porcupine Toronto 2011 07 23
1000m Open/Senior 2:16.52 Nathan BRANNEN (82)  Phoenix Athletics Linz, AUT 2012 08 20
Espoir-U24 2:19.76 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) Victoria, BC 1994 08 19
Junior-U20 2:24.8 Kevin WALLER (64) Montreal 1982 06 12
Junior-U19 2:24.8 Kevin WALLER (64) Montreal 1982 06 12
1200m Midget-U16 3:07.43 Alexander FREEMANTLE (95) Ontario (Newmarket Huskies)  Ottawa 2010 08 06 
Midget-U15 3:15.71 Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) (Timmins-Porcupine) Langley, BC 2013 08 09
Bantam-U14 3:22.55 Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) RCL Distict K (          ) Oshawa 2012 07 06
Bantam-U13 3:40.22 James OLSON-KEATING (02) Newmarket Huskies  Windsor 2014 08 02
1500m Open/Senior 3:31.71 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) (Windsor Legion) Rome, ITA 2000 06 30
Espoir-U24 3:35.19 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) Border City TC Stuttgart, GER 1997 07 13
Junior-U20 3:38.92 Adam PALAMAR (94) Ottawa Lions Burnaby, BC 2013 07 01
Junior-U19 3:39.11 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) Canada (Brantford TFC) Seoul, KOR 1992 09 20
Youth-U18 3:45.87 Rob DENAULT (93) Newmarket Huskies London, ON 2010 06 25
Youth-U17 3:51.86 Alexander FREEMANTLE (95) Newmarket Huskies London, ON 2011 06 18
Midget-U16 3:54.1 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) Brantford TFC Tillsonburg 1988 07 23
Midget-U15 3:54.1 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) Brantford TFC Tillsonburg 1988 07 23
Bantam-U14 4:13.40 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) (Brantford TFC) Burlington 1987 07 10
Bantam-U13 4:34.1 Gareth MILLAR (86) Bramalea Bullets (Grand River R.) Oshawa 1998 06 20
Mile Open/Senior 3:50.26 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) (Windsor Legion) Oslo, NOR 2000 07 28
Espoir-U24 3:52.25 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) Border City TC Zurich, SUI 1995 08 16
Junior-U20 3:57.48 Mike WOODS (86) Ottawa Lions TFC Windsor 2005 07 28
Junior-U19 Unclaimed
2000m Open/Senior 4:59.56 Nathan BRANNEN (82) Phoenix Toronto 2013 07 09
Espoir-U24 5:05.10 Paul CRAIG (53) London, GBR 1974 07 20
Midget-U16 5:40.12 Ben FLANAGAN (95) RCL Ontario (Tri City TC)  Ottawa 2010 08 07
Midget-U15 5:49.63 Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) (Timmins-Porcupine) Langley, BC 2013 08 10
Bantam-U14 5:52.55 Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) RCL District K (Timmins-Porcupine TFC) Oshawa 2012 07 07
Bantam-U13 6:31.38 Joshua Thomas BOSTON (02) Newmarket Huskies Windsor 2014 08 03
3000m Open/Senior 7:41.61 Kevin SULLIVAN (74) Unattached Stockholm, SWE 2008 07 22
Espoir-U24 7:52.16 Dave REID (63) (Etobicoke Huskies-Striders) Lausanne, SWI 1985 07 10
Junior-U20 7:58.04 Mike WOODS (86) Ottawa Lions TFC Ottawa 2005 06 29
Junior-U19 8:10.55 Greg ANDERSEN (68) Parkside H.S. (Hamilton O.C.) Ottawa 1986 06 07
8:10.5 ht Kurt BENNINGER (85) Saugeen T.F.C. Halifax, NS 2003 06 29
8:07.95p(2,8) Justyn KNIGHT (96) University of Toronto T.C. Hamilton 2014 06 23
Youth-U18 8:16.37 Mike WOODS (86) Canada (Ottawa Lions) Sherbrooke, QU 2003 07 12
Youth-U17 8:25.99 Eamonn KICHUK (94) Phoenix A.A. Ottawa 2010 08 07
Midget-U16 8:43.15 Eamonn KICHUK (94) Phoenix A.A. Sherbrooke, QU 2009 08 09 
Midget-U15 9:10.14 Kyle MILKS (90) RCL District G (Brockville Legion) Ottawa 2004 07 21
Bantam-U14 9:43.8 Trent SAYERS (91) RCL District _ (Oshawa Legion) Belleville 2004 06 12
Bantam-U13 10:11.8 Geoffrey DYKE (74) North York 1986 06 08
5000m Open/Senior 13:18.88 Mohammed AHMED (91) Canada (Niagara Olympic Club) Glasgow, GBR 2014 07 27
Espoir-U24 13:18.88 Mohammed AHMED (91) Canada (Niagara Olympic Club) Glasgow, GBR 2014 07 27
Junior-U20 13:43.8 Bruce KIDD (43) East York T.C. Compton, CA 1962 06 02
Junior-U19 13:51.6 John CASTELLANO (66) Etobicoke Huskies-Striders Scarborough 1983 07 19
5km r Open
Senior 13:41 Brendan MATTHIAS (69) University of Toronto T.C. Carlsbad, CA 1992 06
Espoir-U24 13:41 Brendan MATTHIAS (69) University of Toronto T.C. Carlsbad, CA 1992 06
10000m Open/Senior 27:34.64 Mohammed AHMED (91) Univ. of Wisconsin (Niagara Olympic Club) Stanford, CA 2012 04 29
Espoir-U24 27:34.64 Mohammed AHMED (91) Univ. of Wisconsin (Niagara O.C.) Stanford, CA 2012 04 29
Junior-U20 28:57.44 Mohammed AHMED (91) Univ. of Wisconsin (Niagara Olympic) Eugene, OR 2010 06 10
Junior-U19 30:03.53 Mohammed AHMED (91) Canada (Niagara Olympic Club)   Bydgoszcz, POL 2008 07 09
10km r Open 28:18 Peter BUTLER St. Catharines 1983 05 22
Senior 28:30 Paul LOCKHART (58) St. Catharines 1983 05 22
Espoir-U24
15km r Open/Senior Unclaimed
20000m Open/Senior Unclaimed
20km r Open/Senior Unclaimed
Espoir-U24 Unclaimed
Half Mar Open Unclaimed
Senior 1:02:30 Peter MAHER (60) Toronto 1990 10 14
Espoir-U24 Unclaimed
25000m Open/Senior Unclaimed
25km r Open/Senior Unclaimed
30000m Open/Senior Unclaimed
30km r Open/Senior Unclaimed
Marathon Open 2:07:05 Deressa CHIMSA  Ethiopia Toronto 2013 10 20
Senior 2:10:09 Jerome DRAYTON (45) Canada (Toronto Olympic Club) Fukuoka, JAP 1975 12 07
Espoir-U24 2:17:13 Brian MAXWELL (53) Seaside, OR 1976 02 28
100km r Open/Senior Unclaimed
Road Relay Open/Senior Unclaimed
1 Hour Open/Senior 19,203m Brian ARMSTRONG (49) Toronto Olympic Club Toronto 1973 07 15
80mH* Bantam-U14 12.36 (-2.1) Tyrell MAIRS (99) London Legion Track Alliance  St. Catharines 2012 08 05
Bantam-U13 13.83 (+0.4) Colin HUNGERFORD (02) Almaguin TC Windsor 2014 08 03
* new specifications - 12m to 1st hurdle
100mH Midget-U16 13.49 (+1.0) Matthew LOPARCO (94) Centro Scuola TFC Timmins 2009 07 26
Midget-U15 13.97 (+0.1) Mitch O'DONNELL (94) Laurel Creek  Toronto 2008 08 03
110mH Open/Senior 13.11 (+1.4) Mark McKOY (61) (North York Top Form TFC) Bad Homburg, GER 1992 05 24
Espoir-U24 13.27 (+1.5) Mark McKOY (61) (York University Optimists) Walnut, CA 1984 07 25
Junior-U20   13.72 (+1.6) Gregory MacNEIL (92) London Legion  London, ON 2009 06 13
Junior-U19   13.72 (+1.6) Gregory MacNEIL (92) London Legion Track Alliance London, ON 2009 06 13
Youth-U18 13.43 (+1.6) Gregory MacNEIL (92) Mother Teresa HS (London Legion) Toronto 2009 06 05
Youth-U17 13.86 (+0.3) Joseph DANIELS (98) Supreme Athletics Windsor 2014 08 03
13.84 (+1.8)p(8) Joseph DANIELS (98) Supreme Athletics Toronto 2014 07 22
200mH Midget-U16 24.27 (+1.5) Davis EDWARD (97) RCL Ontario (London Legion Alliance) Charlottetown, PE 2012 08 18
Midget-U15 26.78 (-0.5) Mitch O'DONNELL (94) Laurel Creek Toronto  2008 08 02
Bantam-U14 28.20 (-0.7) Tyrell MAIRS (99) London Legion Track & Field Alliance  St. Catharines 2012 08 04
Bantam-U13 30.23 (+1.8) Colin HUNGERFORD (02) Almaguin TC Windsor 2014 08 02
300mH Youth-U18 37.84 J. HOLLINGSWORTH (79) Parkside CI (St. Thomas Legion) Kitchener 1996 06 08
Youth-U17 37.86 Gregory MacNEIL (92) London Legion Track Alliance Toronto 2008 08 02
Midget-U16 40.19 Radcliffe DALEY (76) University of Toronto T.C. North York 1991 07 20
Midget-U15 44.38 Aaron STEMMLER (95) RCL District C (Laurel Creek) Hamilton  2009 07 11
400mH Open/Senior 49.18 Mark JACKSON (69) Canada (Phoenix TC) Barcelona, ESP 1992 08 03
Espoir-U24 49.18 Mark JACKSON (69) Canada (Phoenix TC) Barcelona, ESP 1992 08 03
Junior-U20 50.92 Nick STEWART (79) University of Montana (Phoenix) Bozeman, MT 1997 05 03
Junior-U19 50.92 Nick STEWART (79) University of Montana (Phoenix) Bozeman, MT 1997 05 03
Youth-U18* 52.76 Dylan DIMOCK (94) Canada (Elite Edge)  Lille, FRA 2011 07 06
Youth-U17* 52.99 Davis EDWARD (97) London Legion Track Alliance Toronto 2013 06 16
* 84cm
1500mSC* Midget-U16 4:19.06 Ben FLANAGAN (95) RCL Ontario (Tri City TC) Ottawa 2010 08 08
Midget-U15 4:47.52 Derek SEGUIN (00) Timmins-Porcupine TFC Langley, BC 2014 08 17
* new specifications - no waterjump 
2000mSC Youth-U18* 5:48.27 Jeremy COUGHLER (95) Port Hope H.S. (Durham Athletics)  Brockville 2012 06 07
Youth-U18** 5:53.17p(2) Xavier KING (93) RCL Ontario (Durham Dragons) Ottawa 2010 08 08 
Youth-U17* 6:05.25 Jeremy COUGHLER (95) Durham Athletics  Ottawa 2011 06 15
Youth-U17** 5:57.71 Jeremy COUGHLER (95) RCL Team Ontario (Durham Athletics) Ottawa 2011 08 07
* 91cm    ** 84cm  (both specifications still in effect)
3000mSC Open/Senior 8:11.64 Matthew HUGHES (89) Canada (Unattached)  Luzhuniki, RUS 2013 08 15
Espoir-U24 8:24.87 Matthew HUGHES (89) Louisville (Toronto Olympic)  Des Moines, IA 2011 06 10
Junior-U20 8:59.83 Matthew HUGHES (89) Clemson University (Toronto Olympic) Atlanta, GA 2008 05 17
8:57.10p(2,7) Brandon ALLEN (95) Windsor Legion Ste-Therese, QC 2014 07 04
Junior-U19 9:14.68 Daryl SMITH (91) Windsor Legion Windsor 2009 07 04
9:07.62p Jeremy COUGHLER (95) Durham Dragons Toronto 2013 06 16
9:06.23p(2) Brandon ALLEN (95) Windsor Legion Windsor 2013 06 29
9:01.17p(2,8) Ben PREISNER (96) Speed River Guelph 2014 05 31
8:57.50p(2,7) Ben PREISNER (96) Speed River Ste-Therese, QC 2014 07 04
800mW Bantam-U14 4:54.42 Martin SEGUIN (93) Timmins-Porcupine TFC Windsor 2006 07 30
Bantam-U13 5:13.7 Adam BARTOL (90) Niagara Regional Athletics Ottawa 2002 08 03
1500mW Youth-U18 5:59.3 Doug BROWN (62) Etobicoke Huskies Oshawa 1979 06 30
Youth-U17 6:33.9 Andrew McNICHOL (65) Ont. Legion (Burlington-Halton) Hamilton 1981 08 19
Midget-U16 7:10.45 Andrew McNICHOL (65) Ont. Legion (Burlington Legion) Saskatoon 1980 08 13
Midget-U15 7:47.96 Samuel MELANCON (92) RCL District K (Timmins-Porcupine) Timmins 2006 07 15
3000mW Youth-U18 13:36.8 Andrew McNICHOL (65) Burlington-Halton TC Mississauga 1982 06 23
5000mW Open 20:14.3 Tim BERRETT Great Britain (Queen's TC) Mississauga 1990 05 27
Senior 20:41.4 Arturo HUERTA (64) Ontario (Etobicoke Gladstone) Toronto 2002 07 07
Junior-U20 22:25.33 Jeff CASSIN (71) SW Region(Athletics Southwest) Kitchener 1990 08 18
Youth-U18 new event - best ratifiable performance to be inaugural record
Youth-U17 new event - best ratifiable performance to be inaugural record
10kmW Open 40:53.6 Tim BERRETT Great Britain (Queen's TC) Mississauga 1990 05 27
Senior 42:28.8 Arturo HUERTA (64) Etobicoke Twins North York 1997 06 21
Junior-U20 46:05.1 Jeff CASSIN (71) Canada (Athletics Southwest) Brockville 1990 09 16
Junior-U19 46:09.00 James KILBURN (71) Canada (Brockville Leg. Har.) St. John, NB 1989 07 16
Youth-U18 47:10.36 Doug BROWN (62) Vancouver 1979 07 14
Youth-U17 48:59.38 Andrew MCNICHOL (65) Ontario (Burlington Halton)  Thunder Bay 1981 08 15
10kmW r Open/Senior 40:15 Arturo HUERTA (64) Etobicoke Gladstone Toronto 2000 07 07
Junior-U20 46:35 James KILBURN (71) Brockville Legion Harriers Toronto 1988 04 10
Junior-U19 46:35 James KILBURN (71) Brockville Legion Harriers Toronto 1988 04 10
Youth-U18 46:35 James KILBURN (71) Brockville Legion Harriers Toronto 1988 04 10
Youth-U17 52:07 James KILBURN (71) Dearborn, MI 1987 09 17
20kmW Open 1:25:29.8 Marcel JOBIN Quebec Ottawa 1982 07 31
Senior 1:31:40.4 Arturo HUERTA (64) Ontario Racewalkers Brockville 1992 09 20
Espoir-U24 1:39:26.8 Mark HENDERSON (58) Etobicoke 1981 06 07
20kmW r Open/Senior 1:21:03 Arturo HUERTA (64) Etobicoke Gladstone Toronto 2000 07 20
Espoir-U24 1:36:06 Glenn SWEAZEY (54) Alexandria 1976 05 23
30kmW Open 2:25:33.8 Dave ROMANSKY United States Toronto 1970 08 23
Senior 2:33:22.0 Alex OAKLEY (26) Canada (Gladstone Athletic) Toronto 1970 08 23
 
30kmW r Open 2:10:49 Francois LAPOINTE Quebec Toronto 1988 04 10
Senior 2:15:41 Arturo HUERTA (64) Canada (Etobicoke Gladstone) Poza Rica, MEX 2000 04 09
50kmW Open/Senior 4:29:19.4 Karl MERSCHENZ (36) Gladstone Athletic Club Toronto 1972 07 16
Espoir-U24 4:40:14.1 Glenn SWEAZEY (54) Etobicoke 1976 08 15
50kmW r Open 3:54:40 Marcel JOBIN Quebec Etobicoke 1980 05 04
Senior 3:56:02 Arturo HUERTA (64) Canada (Etobicoke Gladstone) Poza Rica, MEX 2000 04 09
Espoir-U24 4:36:00 Glenn SWEAZEY (54) Canada Malmo, SWE 1976 09 18
1 Hr W Open/Senior 13,527m Arturo HUERTA (64) Ontario Racewalkers Brockville 1992 09 20
2 Hr W Open/Senior 23,163m Jaan ROOS (37) Burlington Runners Toronto 1988 09 11
4X100m Open/Senior 37.92 CANADA (COMPOSITE) Luzhuniki, RUS 2013 08 18
    (Gavin Smellie,Aaron Brown,Dontae Richards-Kwok,Justyn Warner)
40.15 OTTAWA LIONS (CLUB) Ottawa 2011 07 16
    (Michael Robertson,Oluseyi Smith,Oluwasegun Makinde,Richard Adu[Bobie)
Espoir-U24 39.90 NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) Lisbon, POR 1994 07 24
    (Carlton Chambers,Chris Robinson(Kitchener),Dave Tomlin,Eric Frempong-Manso
Junior-U20 39.90 NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) Lisbon, POR 1994 07 24
    (Carlton Chambers,Chris Robinson(Kitchener),Dave Tomlin,Eric Frempong-Manso
40.51 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES-STRIDERS (CLUB) North York 1994 06 19
    (Eric Frempong-Manso,Randy Brookes,Kevin Pennycooke,Marlon Dechausay)
Youth-U18 41.50 ETOBICOKE WEST North York 1992 07 12
    (Randy Brookes,Marlon Dechausay,Kevin Pennycooke,Eric Frempong)
Midget-U16 43.87 ONTARIO 15 & UNDER LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) Ottawa 2010 08 06
    (Aaron Stemmler,Andre Ford-Azonwanna,Jordan Sherwood,Yazin Joseph)
44.90 LAUREL CREEK TFC (CLUB) Timmins 2009 07 25
    (Michael Keba,Nienkel Pal Jola,Keegan Calder,Mitch O'Donnell)
43.84p(2) FLYING ANGELS ACADEMY (CLUB) Windsor 2014 08 02
    (Jordan Miller,Jaeden Melbourne,Nathan Friginette,Tolu Taiwo)
43.84(p2) FLYING ANGELS ACADEMY (CLUB) Langley, BC 2014 08 16
    (Jordan Miller,Nathan Friginette,Jaeden Melbourne,Tolu Taiwo)
Bantam-U14 53.5 TEAM ONTARIO" - 1975+ (COMPOSITE) Oak Brook, IL 1987 08 02
55.94 LONDON LEGION TRACK ALLIANCE (CLUB) Windsor 2006 07 29
    (Brandon Graham,Adam Lo, Ben Hyland, Zachary Gray)
52.78p(2) FLYING ANGELS (CLUB) Toronto 2011 07 23
(Jadiel Dowlin,Justin Abrokwa,Marc Anthony Thompson,Tyreak Stanley)  
4X200m Open 1:22.9 D.C. INTERNATIONALS (USA) Etobicoke 1978 06 17
    (Delano Meriweather,Andre Lancaster,Cliff Wiley,Maurice Peoples)
Senior 1:23.6 POWER TRACK CLUB "A" Etobicoke 1978 06 17
    (Doug Hinds,Lyndon Fong,Glen Bogue,Cole Doty)
Espoir-U24 1:23.6 POWER TRACK CLUB "A" Etobicoke 1978 06 17
    (Doug Hinds,Lyndon Fong,Glen Bogue,Cole Doty)
Junior-U20 1:25.1 UXBRIDGE OPTIMISTS Etobicoke 1978 06 17
    (Dave McKnight,Ed Johnson,Ray Daley,Desai Williams)
Youth-U18 1:29.46 SUPREME ATHLETICS Toronto 2010 06 13
    (David Rittenger,Emeka Agada,Nienkel Paljola,Mitch D'Donnell)
Midget-U16 1:39.58 BRAMPTON TFC "A" North York 1994 06 19
    (Dwayne Patrick,Leon Clouden,Deeoh Fraser,Franklyn Benjamin)
1:34.36p(2) CENTRO SCUOLA Toronto 2008 06 14
(Anthony Leone,Matthew Loparco,Jonathan Settembri,Thomas Juha)
1:37.81p(2) WINDSOR LEGION St. Catharines 2012 08 05
(Joshua Woghiren,Matthew Pardo,Kalvin Mercier,Graeme Fisher)
Bantam-U14 1:52.62p(2) CENTRO SCUOLA Toronto 2010 06 13
 (Miles Helman,Alexander Pezzutto,Joshua Borowski,Gaetano DeSiato)
4X400m Open/Senior 3:02.64 NATIONAL TEAM (COMPOSITE) Montreal 1976 07 31
    (Ian Seale,Don Domansky,Leighton Hope,Bryan Saunders)
3:10.3 POWER TRACK CLUB (CLUB) Philadelphia, PA 1979 04 28
    (Dacre Bowen,Paul Richards,Peter Harper,Glen Bogue)
Espoir-U24 3:08.34 ONTARIO CANADA GAMES TEAM Kamloops, BC 1993 08 20
    (Rayton Archer,Monte Raymond,Tim Middlekoop,Chris Davis)
3:07.39p(2) CANADA (COMPOSITE) Baton Rouge, LA 2011 04 23
(Daniel Harper,Jonathan Reid,Tremaine Harris,Michael Robertson)
3:07.45p(2) ONTARIO CANADA GAMES TEAM Sherbrooke 2013 08 16
(Saj Alhaddad,Brandon McBride,Tyler Macleod,Devin Biocchi)
3:15.0 YORK SPARTAN TC (CLUB) Montreal 1972 08 20
    (Mike McIntosh,Dave Best,Bill Kennedy,Glen Bogue)
3:14.08p no curb THE SPEED ACADEMY (CLUB) Ste-Therese, QC 2013 07 14
    (Myles Williams,Graeme Thompson,Joshua Cunningham,Shaquan Williams)
3:11.93p(2) OTTAWA LIONS (CLUB) Ottawa 2014 07 20
    (Toluwalope Makinde,Denray Jean-Jacques,Devin Biocchi,Wade Embury)
Junior-U20 3:09.83 NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM (COMPOSITE) Winnipeg, MB 1993 07 17
    (Chris Davis,Kevin Sullivan,Bwana Smith,Marlon Dechausay)
3:15.0 YORK SPARTAN TC (CLUB) Montreal 1972 08 20
    (Mike McIntosh,Dave Best,Bill Kennedy,Glen Bogue)
3:14.08p no curb THE SPEED ACADEMY (CLUB) Ste-Therese, QC 2013 07 14
    (Myles Williams,Graeme Thompson,Joshua Cunningham,Shaquan Williams)
Youth-U18 3:19.32 ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) Sudbury 1999 08 14
    (Mark Francois,Eric Morrison,Scott Moncur, Dan Brandao)
3:17.31p(2) RCL TEAM ONTARIO (COMPOSITE) Ottawa 2011 08 07
(Junior Solomon,Nienkel Paljola,Wesley Best,Brandon McBride)
3:20.6 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES-STRIDERS (CLUB) Etobicoke 1986 07 06
    (Errol Watson,Corey Burnett,Marc Proudfoot,Mark Jackson)
3:20.66p(2) PHOENIX ATHLETICS (CLUB) Toronto 2007 06 17
(Ackel Mosely,Mohammed Dhaqane,Richard West,Andre Hamilton)
3:17.38p(2) ** THE SPEED ACADEMY (CLUB)  St. Catharines 2012 08 04
(Joshua Cunningham,Myles Williams,Graeme Thompson,William Russell)
Midget-U16 3:40.51 LAUREL CREEK  Windsor 2009 07 04
    (Keegan Calder,Neinkel Paljola,Scott Buttinger,Mitch O'Donnell) 
Bantam-U14 Unclaimed
** William Russell is Bahamian citizen -resident foreigner in Canada
4X800m Open/Senior 7:22.83 PHOENIX Toronto 2007 06 16
    (Andrew Heaney,Matt Lincoln,Andrew Maloney,Kyle Smith)
Espoir-U24 7:34.0 TRACK WEST Etobicoke 1974 06 14
    (Tom Potter,Gary Crossley,Steve Lincoln,Tom Lobsinger) 
Junior-U20 7:40.4 MISSISSAUGA TFC North York 1981 07 19
    (Paul Holmes,John Orton,Mike Logan,Mark Gunby)
Youth-U18 7:47.21 EXCEL TC North York 1988 06 19
    (Graham Hood,Andy Burnside,Jason Bunston,Mike Belbeck)
Midget-U16 8:22.94 LAUREL CREEK  London 2011 07 06
    (Aaron Lebold,Nicolash Bedi,Riley Alvarez,Cameron Waind)
Bantam-U14 9:28.1 LONDON LEGION TRACK ALLIANCE (CLUB) Windsor 2006 07 30
    Ben Hyland,Adam Lo,Joshua Millard,Zachary Gray)
4X1500m Open/Senior 15:25.38 SPEED RIVER "A" London 2006 06 21
    (Greg Hutchinson,Eric Gillis,Reid Coolsaet,Taylor Milne)
Espoir-U24 Unclaimed
Sp Med* Open 3:20.2 EAST YORK TC Toronto 1977 07 09
    (Robert Patterson,Larry Dunn*,David McClure,Bill Crothers)  * = USA
Senior 3:22.8 TORONTO TRACK CLUB Hamilton 1963 08 16
    (Don Young,Bob Jarema,Norm Sinclair,Ergas Leps)
3:22.8 SCARBOROUGH OPTIMISTS Brantford 1975 09 06
    (Bryan Saunders,Robert Martin,Marvin Nash,Eric Chapman)
Espoir-U24 3:29.19 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB North York 1991 06 23
    (Manny Bonilla,Glen Shand,Laurent Shand,Bryan Henry)
3:26.21p(2) LAUREL CREEK  North York 2013 07 21
(Jordan Sherwood, David Mohan, Ildemaro Ponnambalam,Scott Buttinger)
Junior-U20 3:29.19 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB North York 1991 06 23
    (Manny Bonilla,Glen Shand,Laurent Shand,Bryan Henry)
3:26.21p(2) LAUREL CREEK  North York 2013 07 21
(Jordan Sherwood, David Mohan, Ildemaro Ponnambalam,Scott Buttinger)
Youth-U18 3:31.73 ONTARIO LEGION TEAM (COMPOSITE) Quebec City 1988 08 13
    (Brad Copper,Ricardo Best,Paul Went,Graham Hood)
3:37.16 MISSISSAUGA TFC (CLUB) St. Catharines 2002 06 16
    (Ian Butcher,Oneill Whittaker,Cordell Morrison,August Battiston)
3:35.47p(2) WINDSOR LEGION (CLUB) St. Catharines 2012 08 05
(Khalil Parris,Mark Emode,Dylan Papak,Carter Day)
Midget-U16 3:35.30 ONTARIO LEGION 15&UNDER TEAM (COMPOSITE) Ottawa 2010 08 07
    (Aaron Stemmler,Jordan Sherwood,Yazin Joseph,Alex Freemantle)
3:49.64 LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) Ottawa 2011 08 06
    (Aaron Lebold,Connor Finnegan,Riley Alvarez,Nicolash Bedi)
3:47.65p(2) WINDSOR LEGION (CLUB) Charlottetown, PE 2012 08 18 
(Graeme Fisher,Matthew Pardo,Quinton Cannella,Brendan Wallace)
3:43.10p(2) RCL TEAM ONTARIO (COMPOSITE) Langley, BC 2014 08 16
    (Khamal Stewart-BaynesLogan Panek,Vahid Andrews,Mathieu Plamondon),
Bantam-U14 4:42.10 MARKHAM North York 1997 06 22
    (Kevin Hill, Sean Fox,Rayu Mehta,Corey Lynam)
* 400-200-200-800m
Dist Med Open/Senior 9:23.34^* CANADA "BLACK" Philadelphia, PA 2012 04 28
    (Matt Lincoln,Tremaine Harris,Andrew Ellerton,Nate Brannen)
Espoir-U24 9:53.5** ETOBICOKE HUSKIES North York 1980 07 20
    (Chris Reid,Will Lincoln,Dave Reid,Paul Steeds)
Junior-U20 10:08.14^^ BIRCHMOUNT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE Dayton, OH 2000 05 05
    (Mark Harris,Blake Farley,Slalh Hussein, Adil Berkhedele)
* = Running order:  440-880-1320yd-1mile
^ = Running order:  1200-800-400-1600m
^*=Running order:  1200-400-800-1600m
** = Running order:  400-800-1200-1600m
^^ = Running order:  800-400-1200-1600m
HJ Open/Senior 2.38 Derek DROUIN (90) Canada (Sarnia Athletics Southwest) Luzhuniki, RUS 2013 08 15
2.40p(8) Derek DROUIN (90) Sarnia Athletics Southwest  Des Moines, Iowa 2014 04 25
Espoir-U24 2.38 Derek DROUIN (90) Canada (Sarnia Athletics Southwest) Luzhuniki, RUS 2013 08 15
Junior-U20 2.27 Derek DROUIN (90) Canada (Sarnia Athletics Southwest) Port-of-Spain, TRI 2009 08 02
Junior-U19 2.24 Mike PONIKVAR (79) Canada (Univ. of Toronto T.C.) Havana, CUB 1997 07 20
Youth-U18 2.15 Brian MARSHALL (65) Gloucester S.S. Ottawa 1985 05 21
2.15 Branden WILHELM (92) (London Legion)  Kitchener  2009 05 29
2.15 Branden WILHELM (92) London Legion  Toronto 2009 06 27
Youth-U17 2.08 Branden WILHELM (92) Woodstock H.S. (Woodstock Legion) London 2008 05 24
Midget-U16 2.01 Branden WILHELM (92) Ontario RCL Team (Woodstock Legion) Oromocto, NB 2007 08 12
Midget-U15 1.92 Nicholas CHARRON (78) RCL Dist. A (Windsor Legion) Brantford 1992 07 11
Bantam-U14 1.78 Nicholas CHARRON (78) South Windsor K. of C. North York 1991 07 21
Bantam-U13 1.65 Gerry MINTA (78) University of Toronto TC  North York 1990 07 29
PV Open/Senior 5.71 Shawnacy BARBER (94) University of Akron (Project Athletics) Austin, TX 2013 03 29
Espoir-U24 5.71 Shawnacy BARBER (94) University of Akron (Project Athletics) Austin, TX 2013 03 29
Junior-U20 5.71 Shawnacy BARBER (94) University of Akron (Project Athletics) Austin, TX 2013 03 29
Junior-U19 5.57 Shawnacy BARBER (94) Project Athletics  Humble, TX 2012 08 04
Youth-U18 4.70 Todd ZUBYCK (75) Ontario Legion Team (Temisk'g) Calgary 1992 08 15
4.72p(2,6) Tristan SLATER (97) Project Athletics Ypsilanti, MI 2013 08 01?
4.85p(2) Tristan SLATER (97) Canada Nanjing, CHN 2014 08 
Youth-U17 4.37 Rob LINDSAY (66) Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers Ottawa 1982 08 07
4.72p(2,6) Tristan SLATER (97) Project Athletics Ypsilanti, MI 2013 08 01?
Midget-U16 3.95 Richard MIRKIEWICZ (96) Unattached Toronto 2011 07 05
Midget-U15 3.80 Don SPRAGUE (59) Elliot Lake TC Oshawa 1973 06 30
LJ Open/Senior 8.19 (+1.9) Richard DUNCAN (73) ( - ) Houston, TX 2000 03 25
Espoir-U24 8.16 (+1.9) Clayton LATHAM (79) Jamaica, NY 2002 07 30
Junior-U20 7.88 Richard ROCK (57) Carbondale, IL 1976 04 30
Junior-U19 7.53 (+0.4) Andre METIVIER (64) Canada (Scarborough Optimists) Barquisemeto, VEN 1982 07 30
Youth-U18 7.32 (+1.3) Seyi SMITH  (87) Ottawa Lions Edmonton 2004 07 24
Youth-U17 7.12 (+1.7) Seyi SMITH  (87) Brookfield High School Ottawa 2003 05 29
Midget-U16 6.75 (+0.4) Deion BARKER (95) Etobicoke TFC Toronto 2010 08 03
Midget-U15 6.55 Larry FEDOSOFF (47) Regina 1961 08 05
Bantam-U14 5.79 (+0.9) Jasdon ROBINSON (70) RCL Dist. F (Oshawa Legion) Sudbury 1983 08 06
Bantam-U13 4.82 (-1.3) Ehis ADADA (91) North York TFC Kitchener 2003 08 01
5.30 (+1.0) p(2)  Marc Anthony THOMPSON (99) Flying Angels Toronto 2011 07 24
TJ Open 17.15 (+1.6) Arius FILET France Ottawa 2001 07 23
Senior 16.70 (+1.2) George WRIGHT (63) University of Toronto TC North York 1987 06 27
Espoir-U24 16.48 (+1.4) Richard DUNCAN (73) (-) Houston, TX 1995 05 19
Junior-U20 15.73 (+0.9) Kenen SHADD (83) Grand River C.I.  LaSalle, ON 2002 05 31
Junior-U19 15.53 (+0.6) Kenen SHADD (83) Grand River C.I. (Kitch.-Waterloo) Toronto 2001 05 31
Youth-U18 15.01 (+0.9) Glenroy GILBERT (68) Ottawa Olympic Ottawa 1985 08 04
15.19 (+0.9)p(2) Tacuma ANDERSON-RICHARDS (95) The Speed Academy  Calgary  2012 06 30
Youth-U17 14.57 (+0.4) Dwayne HARRIOTT (86) Ontario RCL Team (Kitchener-Wat.) Sherbrooke 2002 08 18
Midget-U16 14.05 (+0.1) Sam DAVIS (74) RCL Dist. E (Osh. Durh. Oly.) North York 1989 07 14
Midget-U15 13.62 Mike MACDOUGALL (56) Scarborough Optimists Etobicoke 1970 08 02
Bantam-U14 11.92 (0.0) Asa AMBROSE (91) Laurel Creek T.C. LaSalle 2004 07 31
Bantam-U13  9.78 (+0.9) Eric SCHWOOB (90) Niagara Regional Athletics Ottawa 2002 08 03
SP Open 21.23 Dylan ARMSTRONG Toronto 2011 07 13
Senior 20.87 Brad SNYDER (76) Atlanta, GA 2004 06 08
20.98p(8) Tim NEDOW (90) Unattached La Jolla, CA 2014 04 26
Espoir-U24 20.40 Brad SNYDER (76) University of South Carolina (-) Columbia, SC 1998 04 18
20.74p(3) Tim NEDOW (90) Unattached La Jolla, CA 2013 04 27
Junior-U20 19.03 Kyle HELF (86) Canada (South Simcoe/Dufferin) Grosseto, ITA 2004 07 13
Junior-U19 19.03 Kyle HELF (86) Canada (South Simcoe/Dufferin) Grosseto, ITA 2004 07 13
Youth-U18 20.79 Kyle HELF (86) Canada (South Simcoe/Dufferin)  Sherbrooke, QU 2003 07 10
Youth-U17 19.81 Joseph MAXWELL (98) RCL District H (           ) Brampton 2014 07 11/12
Midget-U16 19.7 Joseph MAXWELL (98) RCL District H (Unattached) Sudbury 2013 07 06
Midget-U15 19.24 Joseph MAXWELL (98) RCL Ontario (Unattached) Charlottetown, PE 2012 08 18
19.30p(3) Joseph MAXWELL (98) RCL District H (Unattached) Oshawa  2012 07 07
Bantam-U14 15.46 Kyle HELF (86) South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC Kitchener 1999 06 13
Bantam-U13 10.91 (4kg) Kyle HELF (86) South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC Sarnia 1998 08 09
* 3kg - new specifications
DT Open/Senior 67.88 Jason TUNKS (75) ( - ) Abilene, TX 1998 05 14
Espoir-U24 67.88 Jason TUNKS (75) ( - ) Abilene, TX 1998 05 14
Junior-U20 60.72 Jordan YOUNG (93) Windsor Legion  Boulder, CO 2012 06 07
Junior-U19 55.76 Jordan YOUNG (93) Windsor Legion London, ON 2011 05 14
Youth-U18 63.65 Noah ROLPH (97) RCL District A (St. Thomas Legion)  Brampton 2014 07 11/12
Youth-U17 55.52 Jordan YOUNG (93) Canada (London-Western TFC) Sudtirol, ITA 2009 07 08
55.75p(3) Jordan YOUNG (93) London-Western TFC Guelph 2009 05 31
Midget-U16 63.22 Joseph MAXWELL (98)  (Unattached) Langley, BC 2013 08 10
Midget-U15 56.18 Kyle HELF (86) RCL Dist. E (South Simcoe/Duff.) New Liskeard 2000 07 14
Bantam-U14 43.81 (1kg) Kyle HELF (86) Ontario Legion (South Simcoe/D.) Sudbury 1999 08 15
Bantam-U14* 36.35 Tony ELLIOTT (99) Saugeen T.F.C. St. Catharines 2012 08 04
38.03p(2) Callan SALDUTTO (02) Niagara Regional Athletics Windsor 2014 08 02
Bantam-U13 33.84 (1kg) Paul BRUCE  1981
38.03p(2) Callan SALDUTTO (02) Niagara Regional Athletics Windsor 2014 08 02
* 0.75kg implement - new mass 
HT Open 79.89 Szymon ZIOLKOWSKI Poland Ottawa 2001 07 20
Open/Senior 70.34 Boris STOIKOS (69) Phoenix TC Athens, GA 1996 04 19
Espoir-U24 67.48 Boris STOIKOS (69) (Phoenix TC) Starkville, MS 1992 05 14
68.28p(8) Jordan YOUNG (93) University of Arizona (Unattached) Baton Rouge, LA 2014 04 19
Junior-U20  62.88 Jordan YOUNG (93) Windsor Legion London, ON 2011 05 14
68.55p(3) Jordan YOUNG (93) Windsor Legion Tucson, AZ 2012 05 17
65.45p(2) Charles NGUYEN (94) St. Thomas Legion Toronto 2013 06 16
Junior-U19 62.88 Jordan YOUNG (93) Windsor Legion London, ON 2011 05 14
Youth-U18 63.65 Noah ROLPH (97) RCL District A (St. Thomas Legion)  Brampton 2014 07 11/12
Youth-U17 62.50 Kevin BOWMAN (93) RCL Team Ontario (Saugeen) Sherbrooke 2009 08 08
Midget-U16 59.87 Kevin BOWMAN (93) Saugeen TFC London 2008 07 20
Midget-U15 50.93 Austin ARMSTRONG (97) Niagara Regional Athletics  Ottawa 2011 08 07
JT Open/Senior 84.81 Scott RUSSELL (79) Windsor Legion Toronto 2011 07 13
Espoir-U24 81.66 Scott RUSSELL (79) Canada (Windsor Legion) Edmonton, AB 2001 08 10
Junior-U20 75.46 Scott RUSSELL (79) University of Kansas (-) Columbia, MO 1998 05 17
Junior-U19 71.22 Trevor SNYDER (82) St. Joseph's H.S.  ( - ) LaSalle 2000 06 02
Youth-U18 75.99 Trevor SNYDER (82) Canada (Windsor Legion) Bydgoszcz, POL 1999 07 16
Youth-U17 67.10 Trent CORNEY (93) Brockville Legion  Brockville 2009 06 10
Midget-U16 58.56 Kevin BOWMAN (93)  Ontario RCL Team (Saugeen TFC) Sherbrooke, QC 2008 08 10
Midget-U15 51.45 Kyle HELF (86) South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC Kitchener 2000 07 29
Bantam-U14 42.23 Taylor CORNEY (91) Brockville Legion  LaSalle 2004 08 01
Bantam-U13 35.54 Mathieu PLAMONDON (99) Timmins-Porcupine Toronto 2011 07 23
Tetrathlon Bantam-U14 new specifications
Bantam-U13 new specifications
(Tetrathlon:  80m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump, 200m)
New IAAF 80mH tables for women 
80m hurdles - 12.0m to 1st hurdle 
Pentathlon Midget-U16 3004 Zack LAKEIT (97) RCL Ontario (           ) Charlottetown, PE 2012 08 19
    14.62(+1.3)    5.96(+1.3)    10.18    1.75    3:08.01
Midget-U15 2713p(2)  Jonathan LOOS (97) London Legion Athletics Toronto 2011 06 11
    15.32(-2.1)    5.35(+1.6)    11.64    1.54    3:08.43
(Pentathlon: 100m Hurdles, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 1000m)
Octathlon Youth-U18 5809 J. ADJETEY-NELSON (84) Canada (Windsor Legion TFC) Debrecen, HUN 2001 07 12-13
    11.46(-1.2)    7.09(+0.9)    12.06    49.99       
    14.94(+1.7)    1.89    43.66    2:53.35
Youth-U17 5238 Trent CORNEY (93) RCL Team Ontario (Brockville Legion) Sherbrooke, QC 2009 08 08-09
    11.54(+0.1)   6.26(+3.2)   12.04    52.34    
    16.45(-1.1)   1.90   49.63    3:12.07 
(Octathlon: 100m, Long Jump,Shot Put,400m/110m Hurdles, High Jump, Javelin, 1000m)
Decathlon Open/Senior 8549 Michael SMITH (67) Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) Tokyo, JAP 1991 08 29-30
    10.81(-1.6)    7.68(+1.8)    15.69    2.09    47.53
    14.78(-1.2)    48.42    4.40    65.46    4:29.14
Espoir-U24 8525 Michael SMITH (67) Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) Auckland, NZL 1990 01 28-29
    10.85(+1.9)    7.52(+2.7)    14.62    2.05    47.77
    14.34(+1.9)    47.56    4.70    64.18    4:24.06
Junior-U20  6658 Branden WILHELM (92) London Legion Track Alliance  Toronto 2010 06 12-13
    11.21(+2.9)    7.08(+1.2)    10.88    2.22    49.97
    15.23(-0.9)    30.35    3.00    40.44    5:02.41
7097p(2) Zachary BORNSTEIN (95) Canada (Kitchener-Waterloo) Medellin, COL 2013 08 23-24
    11.30(+2.2)    6.53(+1.4)    13.79    1.84    50.30
    15.55(+1.5)    47.03    4.00    45.30    4:38.14
Junior-U19 6658 Branden WILHELM (92) London Legion Track Alliance  Toronto 2010 06 12-13
    11.21(+2.9)    7.08(+1.2)    10.88    2.22    49.97
    15.23(-0.9)    30.35    3.00    40.44    5:02.41
7097p(2) Zachary BORNSTEIN (95) Canada (Kitchener-Waterloo) Medellin, COL 2013 08 23-24
    11.30(+2.2)    6.53(+1.4)    13.79    661    50.30
    15.50(+1.5)    47.03    4.00    45.30    4:38.14
Junior Men:  110mH (99cm); 6.0kg Shot; 1.75kg Discus
Appendix 1 
Discontinued Events - Women  
1500mSC* Midget-U16 5:18.66 Kelsie SLATER (89) Niagara Olympic Club LaSalle 2004 07 31
Midget-U15 5:26.90 Kelsie SLATER (89) Niagara Olympic Club Kitchener 2003 08 02
* with waterjump
SP (4kg) Youth-U18  13.97 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Perth Tay TC Montreal 2000 07 16
Youth-U17 13.97 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Perth Tay TC Montreal 2000 07 16
Midget-U15 11.74 Liz POLYAK (64) Brantford TFC Windsor 1978 07 15
DT (1.0kg) Bantam-U14 31.60 Leah EASTON (65) Brampton TFC Etobicoke 1978 08 13
32.32 Grace TENNANT (99) Team G.R.U.N.T. London, ON 2012 05 06
HT (4kg) Midget-U16 40.84 Eilish MACDONALD (94) Ottawa Lions TFC  Ottawa 2009 07 08
Midget-U15 31.64 Valerie Tulloch (72) Athletiques International North York 1986 09 21
JT (600g) Youth-U18 49.16 Brooke ROWLAND (94) York University TC Winnipeg 2011 07 09
Youth-U17 46.10  Brooke ROWLAND (94) York University TC Charlottetown, PE 2009 07 18
Midget-U16 46.10  Brooke ROWLAND (94) York University TC Charlottetown, PE 2009 07 18
Midget-U15 39.75 Brooke ROWLAND (94) Ontario RCL (Guelph TFC) Sherbrooke 2008 08 09
Tetrathlon Midget-U16 2849 Rita RUDELL (91) Saugeen TFC Toronto 2006 06 11
    12.43(+3.6)   1.63   10.31   26.45(+0.2)
Midget-U15 2639 Taylor FARQUHAR (94) London-Western TFC Toronto 2008 06 14
    12.56(+1.7)    1.42    10.33    25.93(+1.9)
Bantam-U14 2193* Amilia DI CHIARA (90) York County Toronto 2003 06 14
    12.65(+0.2)    1.38    7.15   28.15 (-0.1)
Bantam-U13 1853* Taylor FARQUHAR (94) London Legion  Toronto 2006 06 11
    14.17(+1.7)   1.27   6.21   27.68(+0.8)
(Tetrathlon:  80m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put, 200m)
New IAAF 80mH tables for women     
* = 11.5m to hurdle 1 
Heptathlon Youth-U17 4489* Adrienne BETHUNE (89) RCL District B (Etob. Gladstone) St. Catharines 2005 07 15-16
    14.86(+3.9)   1.56    9.58    25.94(-0.5)    5.34(+1.0)    26.60    2:40.28
* with 4kg SP; 600g JT
Discontinued Events - Men  
80mH Bantam-U14 12.60 (-1.0) Cameron SAHADATH (85) Phoenix TFC Sarnia 1998 08 08
Bantam-U13 14.90 (+2.0) Brad HEDDLE (90) St. Thomas Legion TFC Ottawa 2002 08 03
    11.50m-7.50m
1500mSC* Midget-U16 4:36.3 Andy BETHUNE (63) (East Ottawa Lions) Oshawa 1978 07 29
Midget-U15 4:44.03 B.J. CUNLIFFE (92) Durham Dragons Windsor 2006 07 30
* with waterjump
DT Junior-U20 58.76 2.0kg Jason TUNKS (75) Southwestern Ont. (London-Wes) Kingston 1994 08 14
HT Midget-U15 31.64 (4kg) Valerie TULLOCH (72) Athletiques International North York 1986 09 21
Tetrathlon Midget-U16 2827 Gabriel TESFAYE (92) London Legion Alliance Toronto 2007 06 16
    13.92(0.0)     10.23    1.72    23.02 (0.0)    
Midget-U15 2308 Branden WILHELM (92) Woodstock Legion Toronto 2006 06 11
    16.62(+2.1)    9.01    1.81    25.30(+2.1)   
Bantam-U14 1838* Richard MIRKIEWICZ (96) Unattached London 2009 06 13
    13.61(+1.2)    10.11    1.51    28.48(+1.9) 
Bantam-U13 1323* Branden WILHELM (92) Woodstock Legion Toronto 2004 06 12
    15.10(-1.8)    6.77    1.54    31.18(-3.4)
(Tetrathlon:  80m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put, 200m)
New IAAF 80mH tables for women     
* = 11.5m to hurdle 1 
Decathlon  Junior-U20 + 7523 Michael SMITH (67) Canada (Univ. of Toronto TC) Athens, GRE 1986 07 16-17
    11.11(+0.9)    7.20(-1.7)    13.62    1.97    48.58
    15.45(+0.4)    38.20    3.70    60.94    4:28.95
Junior-U19+ 7114 Garth PEET (69) Oshawa (Durham) TFA Ottawa 1987 08 01-02
    11.43(+0.1)    6.83(+0.1)    12.96    1.92    51.16
    14.78(+0.7)    39.52    3.80    49.36    4:30.29
Youth-U18 ++ 6489 J. HOLLINGSWORTH (79) St. Thomas Legion North York 1996 06 22-23
    11.13(+1.3)    6.56(+2.9)    13.16    1.71    50.82
    14.83(+0.0)    33.96    2.90    50.04    4:52.21
Youth-U17 ++ 5347 Liam MCNABB (82) Elite Athletics Ottawa 1998 06 27-28
    11.90(+2.8)    6.05(+2.8)    11.58    1.75    54.11
    15.53(+1.5)    22.48    2.80     28.48    4:55.72
110mH(107cm); 7.26kg Shot; 2.00kg Discus      
+ 110mH (91cm); 5.45kg Shot; 1.61kg Discus      or      110mH(91cm); 5.00kg Shot;  1.50kg Discus
++
Appendix 2 
Superceded performances never ratified as records - proof of age required for retroactive ratification - Women 
300m Midget-U15 41.55 Olympia KARIPIDIS (98) Phoenix Athletics Toronto 2011 07 05
400m Youth-U18 53.52 Chanice TAYLOR-CHASE (93) Elite Edge Moncton, NB 2010 07 03
2000m Midget-U15 6:47.66 Maddy ARMSTRONG (96) South Simcoe/Dufferin Ottawa 2010 08 07
80mH Bantam-U13 16.20 (-1.5) Justine McCURDY (91) Kitchener 2003 08 02
14.47 (+1.6) Shalea COLAIRE (01) Durham Legion Athletics Toronto 2013 06 15
100mH Youth-U18 13.62 (+1.2) Chanice CHASE (93) Canada (Durham Legion Athletics) Sudtirol, ITA 2009 07 09
3000mSC Espoir-U24 10:56.29 Jennifer FEENSTRA (81) (  -  ) 2001 05 05
Junior-U19 12:11.04 Isabelle MALLETTE (82) Timmins-Porcupine Montreal 2000 07 16
4x400m Midget-U16 4:05.46 LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) Toronto 2005 06 12
(Sarah Ferguson, Jessica Buttinger, Jackie Carr, Samantha Stevens)
4:05.08 LAUREL CREEK (CLUB) Toronto 2006 06 11
(Natalie Buttinger,Sarah Ferguson,Rachel Lorimer,Jessica Buttinger) 
PV Junior-U19 4.22 Robin BONE (94) London-Western TFC London, ON 2013 05 05
SP Midget-U15 12.99 (3kg) Susan DU (89) RCL District E ( - ) St. Catharines 2005 07 16
HT Midget-U15 34.85 Emily FAWCETT (99) Limestone Throwers Toronto 2013 07 27
JT Open/Senior 48.62 Vicki WEBB (79) (  -  ) Wichita, Kansas 1999 04 10
51.04 Andrea BULAT (79) University of Kansas (  -  ) Fayetteville, AR 1999 04 16
Espoir-U24 51.36 Andrea BULAT (79) ( - ) Eugene, OR 2001 06 01
49.30^ Vanessa ROELOFSEN (85) ( - ) ? 2005 03 19
50.85^ Vanessa ROELOFSEN (85) ( - ) Miami, OH 2006 04 08
51.71^ Vanessa ROELOFSEN (85) University of Buffalo ( - ) Hillsdale, MI 2006 04 29
50.65^ Maggie MULLEN (89) Ohio State Univ. (Sarnia Athletics Southwest) Bloomington, IN 2010 05 15
Youth-U17 40.65^ (500g)  Stephanie SHEPARD (95) RCL District B  (Woodstock Legion)       ) Oshawa 2012 07 07
^ record application form (throws) also required.  
Superceded performances never ratified as records - proof of age required for retroactive ratification - Men 
300m Midget-U15 38.91 Carter DAY (96) Windsor Legion London, ON 2010 07 24
38.68 Miles HELMAN (97) Centro Scuola Toronto 2011 07 24
37.81 Graeme FISHER (98) Windsor Legion Chatham 2012 06 22
37.29 Keeshigan PIRABAHARAN (99) United Tamil Toronto 2013 06 15
37.06 Keeshigan PIRABAHARAN (99) United Tamil Toronto 2013 07 27
400m Junior-U20 46.24 Tremaine HARRIS (92) Elite Edge Calgary 2011 06 25
1200m Bantam-U13 3:54.13 Ethan SMITH (00) Phoenix Athletic Toronto 2011 06 11
80mH* Bantam-U14 15.11 (+0.0) Malik CRONEY (97) Cornwall Legion Ottawa 2010 08 11
* 11.5m to 1st hurdle
80mH** Bantam-U13 14.85 (-2.1)p(2) Hayden BELL (00) St. Thomas Legion  St. Catharines 2012 08 05
** 12m to 1st hurdle
DT Bantam U14 31.31 (0.75kg)  George VITSENTZATOS (98) London-Western TFC Toronto 2011 07 23
Appendix 3 
Superceded performances never ratified as records - record application form (pole vault) required
PV Espoir-U24 4.02 Dana ELLIS (79) Laurel Creek Flagstaff, AZ 2000 07 03
4.10 Dana ELLIS (79) Laurel Creek Toronto 2001 05 26
Midget-U15 2.60 Maria TYUMKIN (91) RCL District D St. Catharines 2005 07 16
Appendix 4 
Superceded performances never ratified as records - record application form (throws) required  - Women 
SP Senior 17.10 Lieja TUNKS (76) London-Western TFC Arlington, TX 2007 03 31
17.45 Lieja TUNKS (76) London-Western TFC London, ON 2007 05 06
DT Espoir-U24 53.44 Liz TOMAN (78)  Colorado State (  -  ) Modesto, CA 2000 05 13
HT Open/Senior 56.18 Ruth CONLON (76) (  -  ) Kent, OH 1998 05 16
69.37 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Walnut, CA 2008 04 20
69.39 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Modesto, CA 2008 05 10
69.78 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Wiesbaden, GER 2008 05 31
69.85 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ottawa Lions Ottawa 2008 06 22
71.64 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ottawa Lions TFC  Walnut, CA 2009 04 18
Senior 57.95 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ottawa Lions TFC  Athens, GA 2003 08 16
63.82 Sultana FRIZELL (84) ( - ) Walnut, CA 2005 04 16
63.77 Sultana FRIZELL (84) ( - ) Des Moines, Iowa 2005 04 29
66.42 Sultana FRIZELL (84) ( - ) Athens, GA 2005 05 05
67.92 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ottawa Lions TFC  Lethbridge, AB 2007 05 20
Espoir-U24 57.95 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ottawa Lions TFC  Athens, GA 2003 08 16
Junior-U19 46.30 Sultana FRIZELL (84) Ontario RCL Team (Perth Tay TC) Sherbrooke 2001 08 12
Hep Youth-U18 4502 Adrienne BETHUNE (89) Ontario RCL Team (Etob.Glad.) Burnaby, BC 2006 08 12-13
    15.10(+0.0)   1.55   10.63   26.13(-1.6)    5.07(+0.2)    28.00    2:35.77
Superceded performances never ratified as records - record application form required - Men 
5000m Espoir-U24 13:28.02 Mohammed AHMED (91) Univ. of Wisconsin (Niagara Olympic) Stanford, CA 2014 05 04
SP Open/Senior 20.51 Brad SNYDER (76) (  -  ) Gainesville, FL 1999 04 17
20.53 Brad SNYDER (76) (  -  ) Athens, GA 2001 04 07
Youth-U18 18.94 Kyle HELF (86) South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC Chatham 2003 05 24
19.48 Kyle HELF (86) South Simcoe/Dufferin TFC LaSalle 2003 05 31
Midget-U16 `19.30 Joseph MAXWELL (98) RCL District H (Unattached) Oshawa  2012 07 07
JT Open/Sen./Esp. 78.94 Scott RUSSELL (79) (  -  ) Waco, TX 2000 03 25
Midget-U16 55.72 Taylor CORNEY (91) Ontario RCL Team ( - ) Burnaby, BC 2006 08 13
4x800 Bantam-U14 10:10.0 DURHAM DRAGONS Toronto 2005 08 07
(Andrew Gray,B.J. Cunliffe,Evan Esselink,Julian Patchett)  
Appendix 4 
Relay Teams with one or more resident foreigners 
4x400m Youth-U17 3:17.38 THE SPEED ACADEMY (CLUB)  St. Catharines 2012 08 04
(Joshua Cunningham,Myles Williams,Graeme Thompson,William Russell)
Appendix 5 
Athlete not registered with AC/AO at time performance was achieved - Women 
JT Midget-U16 35.01 Cianna BECHARD RCL District A  Oshawa 2012 07 06 
Athlete not registered with AC/AO at time performance was achieved - Men 
4x100m Midget-U16 43.58 ONTARIO RCL TEAM (COMPOSITE)
(Nathan Kyeame,Brian Betty,Alex Peters,Jacob yearwood) Ottawa 2011 08 05
4x200m Midget-U16 01:38.4 C.A.N.I. (CLUB)
(Hans Lafleur,Shermar Paul,Nathaniel Thompson,Christ.LeBlanc) Toronto 2011 07 24