2019 Athletics Ontario All-Ontarians

We are proud to present the 2019 Athletics Ontario All-Ontarians. These athletes have been carefully chosen based on results and performances throughout the 2019 season. Along with your nominations, we have selected the top athletes in each age group, gender, and event discipline. We want to extend congratulations to not only these athletes, but to all of our athletes who competed this season. 

These athletes will be presented with certificates at the 2019 Awards Gala and Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony. Purchase tickets now, before they sell out: click here

Please see the following: 

SPRINTS/HURDLES MEN Club
Parker Long Oakville Legion T.F.C.
Banujan Kulainthiran United Tamil Sports Club
Shawn Henry Brampton Racers Track & Field Club
Christopher Morales The Speed Academy
Ryder King Etobicoke Track & Field Club
Isaiah Luke Mississauga Olympians Track and Field Association
Dominic Barresi Hamilton Olympic Club
Gage Marshall Border City A.C.
Michael Roth St. Thomas Legion Track & Field Club
Jaheim Ferguson Durham Legion Athletics
Myles Misener-Daley Hamilton Olympic Club
Matthew MacNeill Speed River T.F.C.
Eliezer Adjibi C.A.N.I. Athletics
Aaron Brown Phoenix Athletics Club
Andre De Grasse The Speed Academy
Brendon Rodney Unattached Ontario
Chris Lemassif University of Toronto T.C.
Christober Warburton Variety Village A.C.
Earl Fee Unattached Ontario
SPRINTS/HURDLES WOMEN  
Lily Mulder Border City A.C.
Janae Dawes Durham Legion Athletics
Kiara Webb Brampton Racers Track & Field Club
Hailey Reid Monte Cristo Track Club
Gabrielle Cole Flying Angels Academy
Emily Martin South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C.
McKayla Francis Flying Angels Academy
Isabella Goudros Unattached Ontario
Jillian Catton Brampton Track Club
Trinity Miller The Gazelles
Krystalann Bechard Border City Athletics Club
Lauren Gale Ottawa Lions T.F.C.
Tyra Boug Speed River Track and Field Club
Makenzy Pierre-Webster The Gazelles
Brooke Overholt London Legion T.F.C.
Crystal Emmanuel Flying Angels Academy
Kyra Constantine Projects Athletics T.F.C.
Phylicia George Flying Angels Academy
Violeta Garfunkel University of Toronto T.C.
Wendy Alexis Ottawa Lions T.F.C.
Karla Del Grande Variety Village A.C.
DISTANCE MEN  
David Jiang University of Toronto T.C.
Andrej Prekajski University of Toronto T.C.
Riley Flemington Oakville Legion T.F.C.
Mason Basson St. Thomas Legion Track & Field Club
Mason Petrucci Thorold Elite Track Club
Abdullahi Hassan Phoenix Athletics Club
Dakota Goguen Newmarket Huskies Track Club
Matthew Larkin Central Ontario Rogues
Foster Malleck Laurel Creek Track and Field Club
Joshua Desouza Newmarket Huskies Track Club
Carter Free Quinte Frontenac Track Club
Mohammed Ahmed Niagara Olympic Club
Brandon McBride Border City A.C.
Matt Hughes Unattached Ontario
Paul Osland University of Toronto T.C.
Michael Sherar University of Toronto T.C.
Earl Fee Unattached Ontario
DISTANCE WOMEN  
Emily Cescon University of Toronto T.C.
Caitlyn Thompson Athletiques International 2
Grace Koopmans South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C.
Aysia Maurice 310 Running
Ella Jackson Durham Dragons Athletics
Amelia Dodds Monte Cristo Track Club
Sierra Rodrigues 310 Running
Emma Pegg Windsor Legion T.F.C.
Cassandra Williamson The Gazelles
Abbey Yuhasz Laurel Creek T.F.C.
Brogan McDougall Physi-Kult Kingston
Aurora Rynda University of Toronto T.C.
Jocelyn Chau University of Toronto Track Club
Gabriella Debues-Stafford University of Toronto Track Club
Melissa Bishop-Nriagu Ottawa Lions
Jenna Westaway Speed River Track and Field Club
Lyndsay Tessier Physi-Kult Kingston
Liz Maguire Ottawa Lions T.F.C.
Elizabeth Waywell Unattached Ontario
Kris Kozell Ontario Racewalkers Association
JUMPS MEN  
Carson Gauthier Thorold Elite Track Club
Kaleb Kennedy Thorold Elite Track Club
Tyrese Gibson Thorold Elite Track Club
Stephen Davis Laurel Creek T.F.C.
Justin Chase Flying Angels Academy
Desmond Fraser Brampton Track Club INC.
Kenneth West Flying Angels Academy
Solomon Arase Etobicoke T.F.C.
Bennett Woods Georgian Jumps
Olorunfemi Akinduro Flying Angels Academy
Sam Hall University of Toronto Track Club
Matthew MacNeill Speed River T.F.C.
Pierce Lepage Unattached Ontario
Paul Galas Etobicoke T.F.C.
Nigel John JAMCAN Athletics
Bruce Simpson Bolton Pole Vault
Jean-Pierre Mayer Throwers Club
JUMPS WOMEN  
Ava Neumann Thorold Elite Track Club
Ella Steel-Douglas Border City AC
Elakkiyah Krishnagopal United Tamil Sports Club
Shana Van Elderen Unattached Ontario
Peace Omanzane Flying Angels Academy
Kalista Elliott Unattached Ontario
Daniela Beckett London Western T.F.C.
Mahalia Mitchell Speed Academy A.C.
Busola Akinduro Flying Angels Academy
Isabelle Hill University of Toronto Track Club
Alexzandra Throndson University of Toronto Track Club
Jasmine Scott-Kilgo Border City AC
Mikeisha Welcome Phoenix Athletics Assoc. of Ontario
Alysha Newman Bolton Pole Vault
Caroline Ehrhardt London Western T.F.C.
Kelsie Ahbe Unattached Ontario
Lorena Reyes Ultimate Body Sprint Club
Tracy Viggers Unattached Ontario
Kairy Loucks Unattached Ontario
THROWS MEN  
Carson Gauthier Thorold Elite Track Club
Nelan Thayaparan United Tamil Sports Club
Kaleb Kennedy Thorold Elite Track Club
Nathan Casanova Flying Angels Academy
Jeremy Vandenboorn London Western T.F.C.
Benjamin Brewer Saugeen T.F.C.
Nathaniel Dery Thorold Elite Track Club
Ryan Jacklin Saugeen T.F.C.
Jeremy Elliott Saugeen T.F.C.
Callan Saldutto York University T.F.C.
Anthony Argyropoulos York University T.F.C.
Dennis Ohene-Adu SISU Throws Club
Cole Belkwell Brantford T.F.C.
Erik Tyler London Western T.F.C.
Joss Foot SISU Throws Club
Tim Nedow Ottawa Lions T.F.C.
Mark Bujnowski London Western T.F.C.
Evan Karakolis Unattached Ontario
Eric Forshaw  
Jean-Pierre Mayer Throwers Club
Brock Pullen Throwers Club
THROWS WOMEN  
Julia Tunks Unattached Ontario
Lexi Stanat St. Thomas Legion
Sofia Kulik University of Windsor AC
Jessie Buck South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C.
Rose Forshaw University of Windsor AC
Michelle Van Stuyvenberg Saugeen T.F.C.
Alexandria Webb Invictus AC
Billie Martin Saugeen T.F.C.
Hanna Van Stuyvenberg Saugeen T.F.C.
Trinity Tutti SISU Throws Club
Jenna Fleming Unattached Ontario
Kristina Tchoumak Etobicoke T.F.C.
Brittany Crew SISU Throws Club
Sarah Mitton SISU Throws Club
Grace Tennant SISU Throws Club
Barb Dabrowski Throwers Club
Kristen Dajia Throwers Club
Doreen Garner Throwers Club
COMBINED EVENTS MEN  
Alex Jacobs Brantford T.F.C.
Spiros Goros Laurel Creek T.F.C.
Cole Ciceran Thorold Elite Track Club
Christopher Caruso London Western T.F.C.
Owen McDonald London Western T.F.C.
Noah Dommasch Thorold Elite Track Club
Bailey Couch Woodstock Legion A.C.
Damian Warner Unattached Ontario
Taylor Ehrhardt London Western T.F.C.
Pierce Lepage Unattached Ontario
Marcus Skeete University of Toronto T.C.
Donald Ritchie JAMCAN Athletics
Peter Zowkewych University of Toronto T.C.
COMBINED EVENTS WOMEN  
Elakkiyah Krishnagopal United Tamil Sports Club
Hailey Reid Monte Cristo Track Club
Avery Hastings Laurel Creek T.F.C.
Isabella Goudros Unattached Ontario
Abby Weening Peak Velocity Athletics
Mia Friesen Thorold Elite Track Club
Hanna Blair Laurel Creek T.F.C.
Dallyssa Huggins Unattached Ontario
Emily Sprague Ottawa Lions T.F.C.
PARA MEN’S TRACK  
Austin Smeenk Cruisers Sports for the Physically Disabled
Zachary Gingras I Be Fast Track Club
Michael Johnstone London Western T.F.C.
Austin Ingram Les Coureurs De Bois
Joshua Cassidy Ottawa Lions T.F.C.
PARA MEN’S FIELD  
Josh Farrell Saugeen T.F.C.
Michael Johnstone London Western T.F.C.
Gaerrisen Freeland I Be Fast Track Club
Richard Carr Unattached Ontario
PARA WOMEN’S TRACK  
Madison Wilson-Walker London Western T.F.C.
Jessica Lewis Cruisers Sports for the Physically Disabled
Katty Abran London Western T.F.C.
Nandini Sharma Cruisers Sports for the Physically Disabled
PARA WOMEN’S FIELD  
Charlotte Bolton Woodstock Legion Athletic Club
Tiffany Gaudette Cruisers Sports for the Physically Disabled
Martha Sandoval Gustafson Cruisers Sports for the Physically Disabled


** Please send any errors or omissions to office@athleticsontario.ca, with full supporting documentation, by Friday October 4

Congratulations to all of these incredible athletes! We’ll see you at the Awards Gala!  

Premier Partners

Secondary Partners

Supplier