Athletics Ontario Names 36 Athletes to Represent Ontario at the 2019 Athletics Canada Cross Country Championships

Athletics Ontario is pleased to announce the following athletes will represent Ontario in the provincial branch competition at the 2019 Athletics Canada Cross Country Championships.

Darl Sutherland will lead the team as Head Coach after previously serving as a team coach in 2018.

Women’s U18 Club/Coach Men’s U18 Club/Coach
Sophia Lucki Toronto West Athletics/Mike Housley Christian Rachner Mississauga T.F.C./Paul Carter
Holly MacGillivray Laurel Creek T.F.C./Drew Barisdale Zachary McPhee London Western T.F.C./Dave Mills
Molly Strain Peterborough Legion Track Club/Richard Borek Ben Miske Toronto West Athletics/Jill Cameron
Sofia Bowe Toronto West Athletics/Jill Cameron Matthew Markson University of Toronto T.C./Galan Yousef
Grace Murphy Kawartha Lakes Lightning/Darl Sutherland Max Davies University of Toronto T.C./Galan Yousef
Charlie Konyer Kawartha Lakes Lightning/Darl Sutherland Matthew Lampard Central Toronto Athletic Club/David Christiani
Women’s U20 Club/Coach Men’s U20 Club/Coach
Marisha Thompson Kawartha Lakes Lightning/Darl Sutherland Nicholas Bannon Speed River Track & Field Club/Kyle Boorsma
Abbey Yuhasz Laurel Creek T.F.C./Drew Barisdale Patrick Dean Durham Dragons Athletics/Dale Lapham
Petal Palmer Blue Devils Athletics/Ryan Finn Scott Arndt Laurel Creek T.F.C./Drew Barisdale
Emma Graham University of Toronto T.C./Ethan Davenport Dakota Goguen Newmarket Huskies Track Club/Derek Hackshaw
Antonia Knoth University of Toronto T.C./Ethan Davenport Andrew Davies Windsor Legion T.F.C./Paula Schnurr
Robyn Perry University of Toronto T.C./Ethan Davenport Alex Sandras Newmarket Huskies Track Club/Derek Hackshaw
Women’s Open Club/Coach Men’s Open Club/Coach
Victoria Coates Dundas Valley Track Club/Patrick MacKinnon Phil Parrot-Migas London Western T.F.C./Dave Mills
Clara Langley Physi-Kult Kingston/Steve Boyd Brandon Allen Windsor Legion T.F.C./Dave Scarrow
Stephanie Johnston Unattached Ontario/Jamie LaBrosse Benjamin Preisner Unattached Ontario
Sasha Gollish Monarch Athletics Club/Ross Ristuccia Mitchell Ubene Speed River Track & Field Club/Kyle Boorsma
Hannah Woodhouse Speed River Track & Field Club/Dave Scott-Thomas Mark Patton Speed River Track & Field Club/Kyle Boorsma
Charlotte Wood Central Ontario Rogues/Mark Harris Carter Free Quinte Frontenac Track Club/Dave Grant

 

Upcoming Events

Premier Partners

Secondary Partners

Supplier