Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                 2019-02-02 - 6:01 PM
                      48th Annual York University Open                       
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-01 to 2019-02-02          
 
Event 4  Men 300 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Chang, Declan                Speed Academy            40.63              
  2 Sammut, Quinten              The Gazelles             41.21              
  3 Gananathan, Athavan          Speed Academy            41.49              
  4 Pietrangelo, Anthony         Ryerson Rams             44.61              
  5 Carpenter, Reid              Laurier Gold             45.75              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Lindsay, Shakem              The Gazelles             40.08  40.079      
  2 Binks-Collier, Charles       Laurier Gold             40.74              
  3 Lindsay, Shakur              The Gazelles             41.08              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Bannis, Cheo                 Ryerson Rams             38.78  38.780      
  2 Hope, Malik                  Durham Legion            39.03              
  3 Badawy, Mohammad             Ryerson Rams             41.10              
  4 Paypompee, Jarrod            Unattached Ontario       41.79              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Amoroso, Jaden               Boost Athletics          38.54              
  2 Giddings, Daniel             The Gazelles             38.93              
  3 Hyman, Kidane                The Gazelles             39.74              
  4 Tulloch, Matthew             Ryerson Rams             40.35              
  5 Mundy, Devon                 Laurier Gold             40.44              
Section  5                                                                   
  1 Piva, Matthew                Brock Badgers            38.92              
  2 Braithwaite, Corey           York Univ. Tfc           40.08  40.074      
  3 Odoom, John                  Brock Badgers            40.75              
Section  6                                                                   
  1 Denes, Tyler                 Peak Velocity            38.78  38.773      
  2 Li, Avery                    Toronto West             39.79              
  3 Anderson, Griffin            Greater Uxbridge         40.17              
Section  7                                                                   
  1 Wagner, Karl                 Univ. Toronto TC         37.99              
  2 Langston, Malik              York Lions               38.10              
  3 Xie, Nicholas                Waterloo Warriors        38.62              
  4 Mehta, Ryley                 Western Mustangs         39.11              
Section  8                                                                   
  1 Anderson, Teondre            Project Ath.             37.09              
  2 Deery, Caden                 The Gazelles             37.75  37.743      
  3 Khanduja, Dhruv              Waterloo Warriors        38.82              
  4 Wiles, Jared                 Western Mustangs         38.91              
Section  9                                                                   
  1 Alao, Seyi                   Waterloo Warriors        36.92              
  2 Zhang, Danni                 Toronto Varsity          37.11              
  3 Goldberg, Akiva              Waterloo Warriors        37.65              
  4 George, Jabari               York Univ. Tfc           37.83              
Section  10                                                                  
  1 Morales, Christopher         Speed Academy            37.32              
  2 King, Ryder                  Etobicoke T.F.C.         37.82  37.815      
  3 Flach, Nathan                Waterloo Warriors        38.39              
Section  11                                                                  
  1 Douma, Tye                   Brock Badgers            36.53  36.526      
  2 Douglas Jr., Kingboy         York Lions               37.75  37.748      
  3 Jackson, Kejean              Strive Athletics         37.82  37.816      
Section  12                                                                  
  1 Shokour, Brandon             York Lions               36.94  36.939      
  2 Taffese, Nathanael           Blue Devils AC           39.85              
Section  13                                                                  
  1 Forde, Brendan               Western Mustangs         36.96              
  2 Kazumba, Dan                 Strive Athletics         37.33              
  3 Bisnauth, Paul               Brock Badgers            37.82  37.812      
  4 Gareau, Eric                 Laurentian Voyag         37.93              
Section  14                                                                  
  1 Clark, Liam                  Waterloo Warriors        37.53              
  2 Hehn, Nathan                 Waterloo Warriors        37.67              
  3 Legaspi, Nicholas            Burlington T.F.C         38.03              
Section  15                                                                  
  1 Archer, Jemini               Project Ath.             36.66              
  2 McArthur, Ethan              Speed Academy            37.72              
  3 Cordeau, Felix-Olivier       Rmc Paladins             37.91              
Section  16                                                                  
  1 Ching, Joshua                York Lions               37.07              
 -- Brookes, Zion                The Gazelles               DNF              
Section  17                                                                  
  1 Zabsonere, Majeed            York Lions               36.73              
  2 Zenebe, Yonathan             Flying Angels            36.94  36.935      
  3 Jones-McCormick, Taj         Unattached Ontario       38.24              
Section  18                                                                  
  1 McPherson, Myles             Speed Academy            36.16              
  2 Elien, Ken                   Etobicoke T.F.C.         36.53  36.529      
  3 Ndinsil, Bedi                C.A.N.I. Athletics       38.34              
Section  19                                                                  
  1 Bass, Zeon                   York Lions               35.97              
  2 Orsini, Daniele              York Lions               36.70              
  3 Chan, Daniel                 Univ. Toronto TC         37.25              
  4 Kelly, Aaron                 Blue Devils AC           37.68              
Section  20                                                                  
  1 McKenzie, Jordan             Speed Academy            36.15              
  2 Morales, Nicolas             Speed Academy            36.59              
Section  21                                                                  
  1 Harawa, Emmanuel             Brock Badgers            35.60              
  2 Kelly, Jayden                Guelph Gryphons          36.75              
  3 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre        Unattached Ontario       37.24              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Harawa, Emmanuel             Brock Badgers            35.60  21          
  2 Bass, Zeon                   York Lions               35.97  19          
  3 McKenzie, Jordan             Speed Academy            36.15  20          
  4 McPherson, Myles             Speed Academy            36.16  18          
  5 Douma, Tye                   Brock Badgers            36.53  11 36.526   
  6 Elien, Ken                   Etobicoke T.F.C.         36.53  18 36.529   
  7 Morales, Nicolas             Speed Academy            36.59  20          
  8 Archer, Jemini               Project Ath.             36.66  15          
  9 Orsini, Daniele              York Lions               36.70  19          
 10 Zabsonere, Majeed            York Lions               36.73  17          
 11 Kelly, Jayden                Guelph Gryphons          36.75  21          
 12 Alao, Seyi                   Waterloo Warriors        36.92   9          
 13 Zenebe, Yonathan             Flying Angels            36.94  17 36.935   
 14 Shokour, Brandon             York Lions               36.94  12 36.939   
 15 Forde, Brendan               Western Mustangs         36.96  13          
 16 Ching, Joshua                York Lions               37.07  16          
 17 Anderson, Teondre            Project Ath.             37.09   8          
 18 Zhang, Danni                 Toronto Varsity          37.11   9          
 19 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre        Unattached Ontario       37.24  21          
 20 Chan, Daniel                 Univ. Toronto TC         37.25  19          
 21 Morales, Christopher         Speed Academy            37.32  10          
 22 Kazumba, Dan                 Strive Athletics         37.33  13          
 23 Clark, Liam                  Waterloo Warriors        37.53  14          
 24 Goldberg, Akiva              Waterloo Warriors        37.65   9          
 25 Hehn, Nathan                 Waterloo Warriors        37.67  14          
 26 Kelly, Aaron                 Blue Devils AC           37.68  19          
 27 McArthur, Ethan              Speed Academy            37.72  15          
 28 Deery, Caden                 The Gazelles             37.75   8 37.743   
 29 Douglas Jr., Kingboy         York Lions               37.75  11 37.748   
 30 Bisnauth, Paul               Brock Badgers            37.82  13 37.812   
 31 King, Ryder                  Etobicoke T.F.C.         37.82  10 37.815   
 32 Jackson, Kejean              Strive Athletics         37.82  11 37.816   
 33 George, Jabari               York Univ. Tfc           37.83   9          
 34 Cordeau, Felix-Olivier       Rmc Paladins             37.91  15          
 35 Gareau, Eric                 Laurentian Voyag         37.93  13          
 36 Wagner, Karl                 Univ. Toronto TC         37.99   7          
 37 Legaspi, Nicholas            Burlington T.F.C         38.03  14          
 38 Langston, Malik              York Lions               38.10   7          
 39 Jones-McCormick, Taj         Unattached Ontario       38.24  17          
 40 Ndinsil, Bedi                C.A.N.I. Athletics       38.34  18          
 41 Flach, Nathan                Waterloo Warriors        38.39  10          
 42 Amoroso, Jaden               Boost Athletics          38.54   4          
 43 Xie, Nicholas                Waterloo Warriors        38.62   7          
 44 Denes, Tyler                 Peak Velocity            38.78   6 38.773   
 45 Bannis, Cheo                 Ryerson Rams             38.78   3 38.780   
 46 Khanduja, Dhruv              Waterloo Warriors        38.82   8          
 47 Wiles, Jared                 Western Mustangs         38.91   8          
 48 Piva, Matthew                Brock Badgers            38.92   5          
 49 Giddings, Daniel             The Gazelles             38.93   4          
 50 Hope, Malik                  Durham Legion            39.03   3          
 51 Mehta, Ryley                 Western Mustangs         39.11   7          
 52 Hyman, Kidane                The Gazelles             39.74   4          
 53 Li, Avery                    Toronto West             39.79   6          
 54 Taffese, Nathanael           Blue Devils AC           39.85  12          
 55 Braithwaite, Corey           York Univ. Tfc           40.08   5 40.074   
 56 Lindsay, Shakem              The Gazelles             40.08   2 40.079   
 57 Anderson, Griffin            Greater Uxbridge         40.17   6          
 58 Tulloch, Matthew             Ryerson Rams             40.35   4          
 59 Mundy, Devon                 Laurier Gold             40.44   4          
 60 Chang, Declan                Speed Academy            40.63   1          
 61 Binks-Collier, Charles       Laurier Gold             40.74   2          
 62 Odoom, John                  Brock Badgers            40.75   5          
 63 Lindsay, Shakur              The Gazelles             41.08   2          
 64 Badawy, Mohammad             Ryerson Rams             41.10   3          
 65 Sammut, Quinten              The Gazelles             41.21   1          
 66 Gananathan, Athavan          Speed Academy            41.49   1          
 67 Paypompee, Jarrod            Unattached Ontario       41.79   3          
 68 Pietrangelo, Anthony         Ryerson Rams             44.61   1          
 69 Carpenter, Reid              Laurier Gold             45.75   1          
 -- Brookes, Zion                The Gazelles               DNF  16