Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                 2019-02-02 - 6:01 PM
                      48th Annual York University Open                       
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-01 to 2019-02-02          
 
Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Sim, Felix                   Rmc Paladins           1:37.22              
  2 Lewis, Lucas                 Blue Devils AC         1:37.53              
  3 Sahai, Rishab                The Gazelles           1:37.85              
  4 Duncan, Garrett              The Gazelles           1:39.63              
  5 Pietrangelo, Anthony         Ryerson Rams           1:44.45              
  6 Carpenter, Reid              Laurier Gold           1:46.70              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Binks-Collier, Charles       Laurier Gold           1:34.14              
  2 Lew, Nikhil                  The Gazelles           1:34.31              
  3 Lytle, Timothy               Laurier Gold           1:34.80              
  4 Morrow, Makafui              Brock Badgers          1:35.00              
  5 Bok, Thomas                  Unattached Ontario     1:37.28              
  6 Shivers, Grant               Central Ontario        1:38.06              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Di Florio, Alexander         Centro Scuola          1:27.64  1:27.633    
  2 Arulananthan, Ajandan        Univ. Toronto TC       1:28.39              
  3 Taffese, Nathanael           Blue Devils AC         1:28.66              
  4 Bedali, Andrew               Laurier Gold           1:29.84              
  5 Ilunga, Jefferson            York Univ. Tfc         1:30.89              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Cato, Roxroy                 Ultimate Body          1:26.71              
  2 Speciel, Romain              Univ. Toronto TC       1:27.64  1:27.640    
  3 Kochals, Cade                Central Toronto        1:28.36              
  4 Anderson, Griffin            Greater Uxbridge       1:29.04              
  5 Aidoo, Moses                 Univ. Toronto TC       1:31.57              
  6 Costa, Chris                 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    1:32.05              
Section  5                                                                   
  1 Webster, Aiden               Toronto West           1:27.68              
  2 Xie, Nicholas                Waterloo Warriors      1:28.06              
  3 Cooper, Alec                 Waterloo Warriors      1:28.15              
  4 Emuze, Destiny               Speed Academy          1:28.24              
  5 Forbes, Nick                 McMaster Marauders     1:28.63              
  6 Gifford, Nicholas            Speed Academy          1:30.14              
Section  6                                                                   
  1 El-Shayeb, Hadi              Toronto Varsity        1:24.99              
  2 Krekora, Mateusz             Toronto Varsity        1:25.71              
  3 Mehta, Ryley                 Western Mustangs       1:25.72              
  4 Forde, Brendan               Western Mustangs       1:26.37              
  5 Petta, Michael               Laurentian Voyag       1:30.17              
Section  7                                                                   
  1 Elien, Ken                   Etobicoke T.F.C.       1:23.43              
  2 Pedersen, Liam               Laurentian Voyag       1:23.48              
  3 Wilson, Daniel               Toronto Varsity        1:24.02              
  4 Costello, Brendan            Western Mustangs       1:24.21              
  5 Flach, Nathan                Waterloo Warriors      1:24.85              
Section  8                                                                   
  1 Rivard, Liam                 Central Toronto        1:20.83              
  2 Goldberg, Akiva              Waterloo Warriors      1:21.96              
  3 Korol, Ryan                  McMaster Marauders     1:22.17              
  4 Russell, Levar               York Lions             1:22.74              
  5 Gareau, Eric                 Laurentian Voyag       1:23.70              
  6 Yaeger, Luke                 McMaster Marauders     1:23.72              
  7 Ching, Joshua                York Lions             1:23.90              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Rivard, Liam                 Central Toronto        1:20.83   8          
  2 Goldberg, Akiva              Waterloo Warriors      1:21.96   8          
  3 Korol, Ryan                  McMaster Marauders     1:22.17   8          
  4 Russell, Levar               York Lions             1:22.74   8          
  5 Elien, Ken                   Etobicoke T.F.C.       1:23.43   7          
  6 Pedersen, Liam               Laurentian Voyag       1:23.48   7          
  7 Gareau, Eric                 Laurentian Voyag       1:23.70   8          
  8 Yaeger, Luke                 McMaster Marauders     1:23.72   8          
  9 Ching, Joshua                York Lions             1:23.90   8          
 10 Wilson, Daniel               Toronto Varsity        1:24.02   7          
 11 Costello, Brendan            Western Mustangs       1:24.21   7          
 12 Flach, Nathan                Waterloo Warriors      1:24.85   7          
 13 El-Shayeb, Hadi              Toronto Varsity        1:24.99   6          
 14 Krekora, Mateusz             Toronto Varsity        1:25.71   6          
 15 Mehta, Ryley                 Western Mustangs       1:25.72   6          
 16 Forde, Brendan               Western Mustangs       1:26.37   6          
 17 Cato, Roxroy                 Ultimate Body          1:26.71   4          
 18 Di Florio, Alexander         Centro Scuola          1:27.64   3 1:27.633 
 19 Speciel, Romain              Univ. Toronto TC       1:27.64   4 1:27.640 
 20 Webster, Aiden               Toronto West           1:27.68   5          
 21 Xie, Nicholas                Waterloo Warriors      1:28.06   5          
 22 Cooper, Alec                 Waterloo Warriors      1:28.15   5          
 23 Emuze, Destiny               Speed Academy          1:28.24   5          
 24 Kochals, Cade                Central Toronto        1:28.36   4          
 25 Arulananthan, Ajandan        Univ. Toronto TC       1:28.39   3          
 26 Forbes, Nick                 McMaster Marauders     1:28.63   5          
 27 Taffese, Nathanael           Blue Devils AC         1:28.66   3          
 28 Anderson, Griffin            Greater Uxbridge       1:29.04   4          
 29 Bedali, Andrew               Laurier Gold           1:29.84   3          
 30 Gifford, Nicholas            Speed Academy          1:30.14   5          
 31 Petta, Michael               Laurentian Voyag       1:30.17   6          
 32 Ilunga, Jefferson            York Univ. Tfc         1:30.89   3          
 33 Aidoo, Moses                 Univ. Toronto TC       1:31.57   4          
 34 Costa, Chris                 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    1:32.05   4          
 35 Binks-Collier, Charles       Laurier Gold           1:34.14   2          
 36 Lew, Nikhil                  The Gazelles           1:34.31   2          
 37 Lytle, Timothy               Laurier Gold           1:34.80   2          
 38 Morrow, Makafui              Brock Badgers          1:35.00   2          
 39 Sim, Felix                   Rmc Paladins           1:37.22   1          
 40 Bok, Thomas                  Unattached Ontario     1:37.28   2          
 41 Lewis, Lucas                 Blue Devils AC         1:37.53   1          
 42 Sahai, Rishab                The Gazelles           1:37.85   1          
 43 Shivers, Grant               Central Ontario        1:38.06   2          
 44 Duncan, Garrett              The Gazelles           1:39.63   1          
 45 Pietrangelo, Anthony         Ryerson Rams           1:44.45   1          
 46 Carpenter, Reid              Laurier Gold           1:46.70   1