Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                 2019-02-02 - 6:01 PM
                      48th Annual York University Open                       
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-01 to 2019-02-02          
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Copat, Lynnsey               Windsor Lancers        3:19.15              
  2 Nolet, Chloe                 Brock Badgers          3:21.49              
  3 Segato, Emma                 Laurier Gold           3:21.88              
  4 Wheeler, Rebecca             York Lions             3:24.21              
  5 Henderson, Riley             The Gazelles           3:28.00              
  6 Romanenko, Yuliia            Ryerson Rams           3:35.73              
  7 Charrier, Elyse              Rmc Paladins           3:44.28              
 -- Green, Anna-Kay              York Lions                 DNF              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Gravina, Maxine              Harbour Track          3:02.23              
  2 Petersen, Sarah              Central Toronto        3:04.35              
  3 Crawley, Rachel              Windsor Lancers        3:05.83              
  4 MacLeod, Sharlane            Unattached Ontario     3:06.25              
  5 Barker, Andrea               London Western         3:10.25              
  6 Fernandes, Johanna           McMaster Marauders     3:22.44              
  7 Schouten, Alison             Laurier Gold           3:28.24              
  8 Turner, Sarah                McMaster Marauders     3:35.77              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Gibson, Kiana                Guelph Gryphons        2:59.81              
  2 Rich, Nicole                 Track North            3:00.40              
  3 Codispodi, Marissa           Monte Cristo           3:01.55              
  4 Hansel, Erin                 Laurentian Voyag       3:01.95              
  5 Freeman, Jenna               Monarch AC             3:05.38              
  6 Gaunt, Keegan                Guelph Gryphons        3:05.60              
  7 Boston, Emily-Rose           Western Mustangs       3:05.78              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gibson, Kiana                Guelph Gryphons        2:59.81   3          
  2 Rich, Nicole                 Track North            3:00.40   3          
  3 Codispodi, Marissa           Monte Cristo           3:01.55   3          
  4 Hansel, Erin                 Laurentian Voyag       3:01.95   3          
  5 Gravina, Maxine              Harbour Track          3:02.23   2          
  6 Petersen, Sarah              Central Toronto        3:04.35   2          
  7 Freeman, Jenna               Monarch AC             3:05.38   3          
  8 Gaunt, Keegan                Guelph Gryphons        3:05.60   3          
  9 Boston, Emily-Rose           Western Mustangs       3:05.78   3          
 10 Crawley, Rachel              Windsor Lancers        3:05.83   2          
 11 MacLeod, Sharlane            Unattached Ontario     3:06.25   2          
 12 Barker, Andrea               London Western         3:10.25   2          
 13 Copat, Lynnsey               Windsor Lancers        3:19.15   1          
 14 Nolet, Chloe                 Brock Badgers          3:21.49   1          
 15 Segato, Emma                 Laurier Gold           3:21.88   1          
 16 Fernandes, Johanna           McMaster Marauders     3:22.44   2          
 17 Wheeler, Rebecca             York Lions             3:24.21   1          
 18 Henderson, Riley             The Gazelles           3:28.00   1          
 19 Schouten, Alison             Laurier Gold           3:28.24   2          
 20 Romanenko, Yuliia            Ryerson Rams           3:35.73   1          
 21 Turner, Sarah                McMaster Marauders     3:35.77   2          
 22 Charrier, Elyse              Rmc Paladins           3:44.28   1          
 -- Green, Anna-Kay              York Lions                 DNF   1