Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                 2019-02-02 - 6:01 PM
                      48th Annual York University Open                       
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-01 to 2019-02-02          
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Semasinghe, Jithmal          Brock Badgers          2:44.40              
  2 Warburton, Grant             McMaster Marauders     2:45.25              
  3 Charanduk, Mike              Laurier Gold           2:47.78              
  4 Dickinson, Marley            Monarch AC             2:49.19              
  5 Bardwell, James              Central Toronto        2:49.79              
  6 Lewis, Lucas                 Blue Devils AC         3:03.24              
  7 Shivers, Grant               Central Ontario        3:06.16              
  8 Bernard, Jarrell             York Lions             3:08.31              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Flemington, Riley            Oakville Legion        2:35.60              
  2 Gage, Henry                  Univ. Toronto TC       2:36.50              
  3 De Jong, Aaron               McMaster Marauders     2:38.77              
  4 Marchant, David              McMaster Marauders     2:39.88              
  5 Lampard, Matthew             Central Toronto        2:40.05              
  6 Pribaz, Connor               Central Toronto        2:40.73              
  7 Lopardo, Umberto             Brock Badgers          2:41.31              
  8 Fogh, Marcus                 Brock Badgers          2:41.88              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Hoggarth, Cameron            Guelph Gryphons        2:31.15              
  2 Kwok, Tony                   Waterloo Warriors      2:34.25              
  3 Finley, Gustav               McMaster Marauders     2:34.70              
  4 Richardson, Mark             Central Toronto        2:34.78              
  5 Noble, Marcus                Laurel Creek T.F.C.    2:35.14              
  6 Leone, Landon                Toronto Varsity        2:35.68              
  7 Graenert, Justin             Laurentian Voyag       2:35.87              
  8 Deep, Liam                   Speed Academy          2:37.02              
  9 Beland, Caleb                Laurentian Voyag       2:38.35              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hoggarth, Cameron            Guelph Gryphons        2:31.15   3          
  2 Kwok, Tony                   Waterloo Warriors      2:34.25   3          
  3 Finley, Gustav               McMaster Marauders     2:34.70   3          
  4 Richardson, Mark             Central Toronto        2:34.78   3          
  5 Noble, Marcus                Laurel Creek T.F.C.    2:35.14   3          
  6 Flemington, Riley            Oakville Legion        2:35.60   2          
  7 Leone, Landon                Toronto Varsity        2:35.68   3          
  8 Graenert, Justin             Laurentian Voyag       2:35.87   3          
  9 Gage, Henry                  Univ. Toronto TC       2:36.50   2          
 10 Deep, Liam                   Speed Academy          2:37.02   3          
 11 Beland, Caleb                Laurentian Voyag       2:38.35   3          
 12 De Jong, Aaron               McMaster Marauders     2:38.77   2          
 13 Marchant, David              McMaster Marauders     2:39.88   2          
 14 Lampard, Matthew             Central Toronto        2:40.05   2          
 15 Pribaz, Connor               Central Toronto        2:40.73   2          
 16 Lopardo, Umberto             Brock Badgers          2:41.31   2          
 17 Fogh, Marcus                 Brock Badgers          2:41.88   2          
 18 Semasinghe, Jithmal          Brock Badgers          2:44.40   1          
 19 Warburton, Grant             McMaster Marauders     2:45.25   1          
 20 Charanduk, Mike              Laurier Gold           2:47.78   1          
 21 Dickinson, Marley            Monarch AC             2:49.19   1          
 22 Bardwell, James              Central Toronto        2:49.79   1          
 23 Lewis, Lucas                 Blue Devils AC         3:03.24   1          
 24 Shivers, Grant               Central Ontario        3:06.16   1          
 25 Bernard, Jarrell             York Lions             3:08.31   1