Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                 2019-02-02 - 6:01 PM
                      48th Annual York University Open                       
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-01 to 2019-02-02          
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Tiessan, Jacques             Brock Badgers          4:25.52              
  2 O'Rourke, Liam               Univ. Toronto TC       4:30.10              
  3 Cornblum, Maxwell            Univ. Toronto TC       4:30.27              
  4 Bates, Austin                Blue Devils AC         4:31.42              
  5 Steyn, Duncan                Brock Badgers          4:32.65              
  6 Wyonch, Kyle                 Rmc Paladins           4:36.77              
  7 Desharnais, Philippe         Rmc Paladins           4:36.81              
  8 Fogh, Lucas                  Toronto West           4:37.01              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Gilmanshin, Askar            York Univ. Tfc         4:14.21              
  2 Reid, Lucas                  Brock Badgers          4:14.52              
  3 McGarvey, Rory               Unattached Ontario     4:17.58              
  4 Johnson, Keith               Central Ontario        4:17.86              
  5 Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa     Laurentian Voyag       4:23.39              
  6 Kachalia, Rahil              Laurier Gold           4:27.94              
  7 Ing, Benjamin                Ryerson Rams           4:30.93              
  8 Milford, Jarod               Laurentian Voyag       4:42.08              
  9 Yogarajah, Selva             Unattached Ontario     4:45.97              
 10 Penner, Matthew              Greater Uxbridge       4:53.16              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Goslett, Aidan               Central Toronto        4:05.64              
  2 Mihelic, Ivan                Toronto West           4:07.43              
  3 Hardy, Joey                  Laurier Gold           4:09.83              
  4 Cooper, Jack                 Guelph Gryphons        4:10.65              
  5 Masters, Brendan             Laurier Gold           4:11.38              
  6 Jones, Mason                 Unattached Ontario     4:11.79              
  7 Jean, Nathan                 Laurier Gold           4:13.64              
  8 Benbenek, Jakub              Univ. Toronto TC       4:13.73              
  9 Crawford, Ken                Unattached Ontario     4:23.74              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Young, Nicholas              Athletics Niagara      4:00.24              
  2 Gaitan, Santiago             Athletics Niagara      4:02.00              
  3 Bates, Cameron               Guelph Gryphons        4:04.00              
  4 O'Donnell, Ian               Waterloo Warriors      4:04.61              
  5 Rosen, Daniel                Toronto West           4:04.84              
  6 Perrier, John                Guelph Gryphons        4:05.45              
  7 Bannon, Nicholas             Guelph Gryphons        4:06.06              
  8 Griffith, Saed               Monarch AC             4:09.34              
  9 Sheeler, Brad                Western Mustangs       4:13.46              
 10 McKevitt, Dylan              Laurentian Voyag       4:15.58              
 11 Bari, Asad                   Unattached Ontario     4:21.16              
Section  5                                                                   
  1 Martineau, Logan             Unattached Ontario     3:55.96              
  2 Goodridge, Jonathan          Unattached Ontario     3:57.16              
  3 Nebel, Andrew                Windsor Lancers        3:57.86              
  4 D'Alessandro, Nick           Windsor Lancers        3:57.94              
  5 Larkin, Matt                 Central Ontario        4:01.12              
  6 Cromack, James               Dalhousie Tigers       4:01.47              
  7 Sagriff, Paul                Laurentian Voyag       4:01.89              
  8 Delaney, Kalum               Guelph Gryphons        4:02.72              
  9 Miron, Mitchell              Toronto Varsity        4:03.32              
 10 Poloni, David                Guelph Gryphons        4:05.53              
 11 Graves, Brady                Guelph Gryphons        4:11.41              
 12 Clarke, Braydon              Guelph Gryphons        4:17.22              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Martineau, Logan             Unattached Ontario     3:55.96   5          
  2 Goodridge, Jonathan          Unattached Ontario     3:57.16   5          
  3 Nebel, Andrew                Windsor Lancers        3:57.86   5          
  4 D'Alessandro, Nick           Windsor Lancers        3:57.94   5          
  5 Young, Nicholas              Athletics Niagara      4:00.24   4          
  6 Larkin, Matt                 Central Ontario        4:01.12   5          
  7 Cromack, James               Dalhousie Tigers       4:01.47   5          
  8 Sagriff, Paul                Laurentian Voyag       4:01.89   5          
  9 Gaitan, Santiago             Athletics Niagara      4:02.00   4          
 10 Delaney, Kalum               Guelph Gryphons        4:02.72   5          
 11 Miron, Mitchell              Toronto Varsity        4:03.32   5          
 12 Bates, Cameron               Guelph Gryphons        4:04.00   4          
 13 O'Donnell, Ian               Waterloo Warriors      4:04.61   4          
 14 Rosen, Daniel                Toronto West           4:04.84   4          
 15 Perrier, John                Guelph Gryphons        4:05.45   4          
 16 Poloni, David                Guelph Gryphons        4:05.53   5          
 17 Goslett, Aidan               Central Toronto        4:05.64   3          
 18 Bannon, Nicholas             Guelph Gryphons        4:06.06   4          
 19 Mihelic, Ivan                Toronto West           4:07.43   3          
 20 Griffith, Saed               Monarch AC             4:09.34   4          
 21 Hardy, Joey                  Laurier Gold           4:09.83   3          
 22 Cooper, Jack                 Guelph Gryphons        4:10.65   3          
 23 Masters, Brendan             Laurier Gold           4:11.38   3          
 24 Graves, Brady                Guelph Gryphons        4:11.41   5          
 25 Jones, Mason                 Unattached Ontario     4:11.79   3          
 26 Sheeler, Brad                Western Mustangs       4:13.46   4          
 27 Jean, Nathan                 Laurier Gold           4:13.64   3          
 28 Benbenek, Jakub              Univ. Toronto TC       4:13.73   3          
 29 Gilmanshin, Askar            York Univ. Tfc         4:14.21   2          
 30 Reid, Lucas                  Brock Badgers          4:14.52   2          
 31 McKevitt, Dylan              Laurentian Voyag       4:15.58   4          
 32 Clarke, Braydon              Guelph Gryphons        4:17.22   5          
 33 McGarvey, Rory               Unattached Ontario     4:17.58   2          
 34 Johnson, Keith               Central Ontario        4:17.86   2          
 35 Bari, Asad                   Unattached Ontario     4:21.16   4          
 36 Fishbein-Ouimette, Alexa     Laurentian Voyag       4:23.39   2          
 37 Crawford, Ken                Unattached Ontario     4:23.74   3          
 38 Tiessan, Jacques             Brock Badgers          4:25.52   1          
 39 Kachalia, Rahil              Laurier Gold           4:27.94   2          
 40 O'Rourke, Liam               Univ. Toronto TC       4:30.10   1          
 41 Cornblum, Maxwell            Univ. Toronto TC       4:30.27   1          
 42 Ing, Benjamin                Ryerson Rams           4:30.93   2          
 43 Bates, Austin                Blue Devils AC         4:31.42   1          
 44 Steyn, Duncan                Brock Badgers          4:32.65   1          
 45 Wyonch, Kyle                 Rmc Paladins           4:36.77   1          
 46 Desharnais, Philippe         Rmc Paladins           4:36.81   1          
 47 Fogh, Lucas                  Toronto West           4:37.01   1          
 48 Milford, Jarod               Laurentian Voyag       4:42.08   2          
 49 Yogarajah, Selva             Unattached Ontario     4:45.97   2          
 50 Penner, Matthew              Greater Uxbridge       4:53.16   2