Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                 2019-02-02 - 5:29 PM
                      48th Annual York University Open                       
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-01 to 2019-02-02          
 
Event 47  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Waterloo Warriors  'A'                              1:49.94              
     1) Dalcourt, Alessa                2) Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley            
     3) Wolfe, Phoebe                   4) Archer, Justine                   
  2 Brock Badgers  'A'                                  1:51.81              
     1) Orazietti, Olivia               2) McColl, Melissa                   
     3) Binotto, Monica                 4) Scaringi, Felicia                 
 -- Ryerson Rams  'A'                                       DNF              
     1) Colozza, Nicole                 2) Blake Sawhney, Jaya               
     3) Davis, Brianna                  4) Martin, Shanice                   
Section  2                                                                   
  1 York Lions  'A'                                     1:42.42              
     1) Bobb, Mikeisha                  2) Ihunaegbo, Christy                
     3) Agbonwaneten, Marvelous         4) Boa, Diana                        
  2 Toronto Varsity Blues  'A'                          1:45.06              
     1) Innanen, Katrina                2) Anyia, Anesi                      
     3) Simmons, Phoebe                 4) Efremenko, Bella                  
  3 Western Mustangs  'A'                               1:46.31              
     1) Chang-Lewis, Kyra               2) Ogor, Vivian                      
     3) Castello, Daniella              4) Struminski-Bodden, Antonina       
  4 Toronto Varsity Blues  'B'                          1:48.93              
     1) Walsh, Bryn                     2) Lam, Georgia                      
     3) Bell, Sarah                     4) Huang, Fiona                      
  5 York Lions  'B'                                     1:50.02              
     1) Witherspoon, Nicolette          2) Harris-Taylor, Kimora             
     3) Christie, Heniesha              4) Jones, Leah                       
=============================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 York Lions  'A'                                     1:42.42   2          
     1) Bobb, Mikeisha                  2) Ihunaegbo, Christy                
     3) Agbonwaneten, Marvelous         4) Boa, Diana                        
  2 Toronto Varsity Blues  'A'                          1:45.06   2          
     1) Innanen, Katrina                2) Anyia, Anesi                      
     3) Simmons, Phoebe                 4) Efremenko, Bella                  
  3 Western Mustangs  'A'                               1:46.31   2          
     1) Chang-Lewis, Kyra               2) Ogor, Vivian                      
     3) Castello, Daniella              4) Struminski-Bodden, Antonina       
  4 Toronto Varsity Blues  'B'                          1:48.93   2          
     1) Walsh, Bryn                     2) Lam, Georgia                      
     3) Bell, Sarah                     4) Huang, Fiona                      
  5 Waterloo Warriors  'A'                              1:49.94   1          
     1) Dalcourt, Alessa                2) Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley            
     3) Wolfe, Phoebe                   4) Archer, Justine                   
  6 York Lions  'B'                                     1:50.02   2          
     1) Witherspoon, Nicolette          2) Harris-Taylor, Kimora             
     3) Christie, Heniesha              4) Jones, Leah                       
  7 Brock Badgers  'A'                                  1:51.81   1          
     1) Orazietti, Olivia               2) McColl, Melissa                   
     3) Binotto, Monica                 4) Scaringi, Felicia                 
 -- Ryerson Rams  'A'                                       DNF   1          
     1) Colozza, Nicole                 2) Blake Sawhney, Jaya               
     3) Davis, Brianna                  4) Martin, Shanice