Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                 2019-02-02 - 5:29 PM
                      48th Annual York University Open                       
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-01 to 2019-02-02          
 
Event 48  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 York Lions  'C'                                     1:37.44              
     1) Ebikeme, Ugatua                 2) Douglas Jr., Kingboy              
     3) Langston, Malik                 4) Chung, Avery                      
  2 Brock Badgers  'B'                                  1:38.53              
     1) Douma, Tye                      2) Piva, Matthew                     
     3) Odoom, John                     4) Gleason, Cameron                  
Section  2                                                                   
  1 York Lions  'A'                                     1:31.71              
     1) Orsini, Daniele                 2) Hutchinson, Mark                  
     3) Van Bergen, Tohma               4) Charles, Quinn                    
  2 Western Mustangs  'A'                               1:31.86              
     1) Nalywaiko, Adam                 2) O'Brien, Daniel                   
     3) Barnes, Cole                    4) Ritchie, Tyler                    
  3 York Lions  'B'                                     1:33.77              
     1) Shokour, Brandon                2) Grant, Demari                     
     3) Zabsonere, Majeed               4) Ibrahim, Sodiq                    
  4 Brock Badgers  'A'                                  1:34.03              
     1) Smikle, Tyrell                  2) Bisnauth, Paul                    
     3) Harawa, Emmanuel                4) Orogun, Eloho                     
=============================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 York Lions  'A'                                     1:31.71   2          
     1) Orsini, Daniele                 2) Hutchinson, Mark                  
     3) Van Bergen, Tohma               4) Charles, Quinn                    
  2 Western Mustangs  'A'                               1:31.86   2          
     1) Nalywaiko, Adam                 2) O'Brien, Daniel                   
     3) Barnes, Cole                    4) Ritchie, Tyler                    
  3 York Lions  'B'                                     1:33.77   2          
     1) Shokour, Brandon                2) Grant, Demari                     
     3) Zabsonere, Majeed               4) Ibrahim, Sodiq                    
  4 Brock Badgers  'A'                                  1:34.03   2          
     1) Smikle, Tyrell                  2) Bisnauth, Paul                    
     3) Harawa, Emmanuel                4) Orogun, Eloho                     
  5 York Lions  'C'                                     1:37.44   1          
     1) Ebikeme, Ugatua                 2) Douglas Jr., Kingboy              
     3) Langston, Malik                 4) Chung, Avery                      
  6 Brock Badgers  'B'                                  1:38.53   1          
     1) Douma, Tye                      2) Piva, Matthew                     
     3) Odoom, John                     4) Gleason, Cameron