Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                 2019-02-02 - 6:01 PM
                      48th Annual York University Open                       
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-01 to 2019-02-02          
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
Top 16 Advance by Time
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Campbell, Georgia            York Lions                7.88q             
  2 Black, Korina                Etobicoke T.F.C.          7.91q             
  3 Gregg, Gabrielle             Western Mustangs          8.11  8.104       
  4 Grant-Bingling, Zahnee       South Simcoe              8.12  8.117       
  5 Lagerstrom, Kristen          Toronto Varsity           8.36              
  6 Nabatanzi, Esther            Laurentian Voyag          9.20              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Davis, Von                   Guelph Gryphons           7.87q             
  2 Orazietti, Olivia            Brock Badgers             8.10              
  3 Mitchell, Mahalia            Speed Academy             8.24  8.234       
  4 De Torres, Kirztyn           Brock Badgers             8.39              
  5 Fichter, Morgan              Toronto Varsity           8.41  8.408       
  6 Moyo, Lala                   The Gazelles              9.41              
  7 McQuat, Sofie                The Gazelles              9.83              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Donaldson-Howden, Jahnyl     Speed Academy             7.95q 7.946       
  2 Williams, Tihana             Flying Angels             8.20              
  3 James, Jenna                 The Gazelles              8.24  8.232       
  4 Juneja, Anjali               Unattached Ontario        8.56  8.558       
  5 Phan, Paris                  The Gazelles              9.03              
  6 Konieczny, Klaudia           Rmc Paladins             10.24              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Boa, Diana                   York Lions                7.84q 7.835       
  2 Walsh, Bryn                  Toronto Varsity           7.95q 7.949       
  3 Schneeberg, Chloe            The Gazelles              8.05              
  4 Tavernier, Zakiya            York Lions                8.33  8.330       
  5 Davis, Brianna               Ryerson Rams              8.34  8.336       
  6 Hyman-Aman, Azana            The Gazelles              9.71              
  7 Stolz, Benedicte             Brock Badgers             9.75              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Castello, Daniella           Western Mustangs          7.98q 7.976       
  2 Chapman, Janay               The Gazelles              8.08  8.072       
  3 Ryan, Maya                   Univ. Toronto TC          8.13  8.126       
  4 Magoffin, Katy               Western Mustangs          8.31              
  5 Christie, Heniesha           York Lions                8.35              
  6 Scaringi, Felicia            Brock Badgers             8.48              
  7 Luke, Brianne                Ryerson Rams              8.87              
 -- Ehrhardt, Caroline           London Western              DQ              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Anyia, Anesi                 Toronto Varsity           7.96q             
  2 Bell, Sarah                  Toronto Varsity           8.29              
  3 Lam, Georgia                 Toronto Varsity           8.33  8.326       
  4 Sluys, Emily                 Western Mustangs          8.38  8.373       
  5 Morales, Alexandra           Speed Academy             8.38  8.380       
  6 Lynch, Daneille              Durham Legion             8.53  8.529       
  7 Stachowich, Cassidy          Waterloo Warriors         8.55              
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Armstrong, Zaria             Guelph Gryphons           7.79q             
  2 Wolfe, Phoebe                Waterloo Warriors         8.14              
  3 Doyle, Paige                 Western Mustangs          8.16              
  4 Varghese, Olivia             Western Mustangs          8.17              
  5 Browne, Keena                Durham Legion             8.56  8.554       
  6 Hammond, Leila               Ryerson Rams              8.79              
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Miller, Trinity              The Gazelles              7.82q             
  2 Bollers, Ashantai            Project Ath.              7.84q 7.837       
  3 Hui, Joanna                  Guelph Track              8.11  8.103       
  4 Belfon, Bianca               Durham Legion             8.15              
  5 Simmons, Phoebe              Toronto Varsity           8.44              
  6 Archer, Emily                Speed Academy             8.46              
  7 Holland, Rachel              Western Mustangs          8.49              
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Smart, Sian                  Univ. Toronto TC          7.76q             
  2 Ogor, Vivian                 Western Mustangs          7.93q             
  3 Maloney, Kyra                The Gazelles              8.08  8.078       
  4 Merjavec, Hannah             Laurentian Voyag          8.13  8.128       
  5 Obadun, Faith                York Lions                8.41  8.410       
  6 Walker, Olivia               Western Mustangs          8.71              
  7 McColl, Melissa              Brock Badgers             8.86              
  8 Christie, Jillian            York Univ. Tfc            9.39              
Heat  10 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Martin, Elizabeth            Brampton Track            7.62q             
  2 Thevenin, Tia                Unattached Ontario        7.84q 7.838       
  3 Kidd, Jasmine                The Gazelles              8.12  8.120       
  4 Millard, Claire              Western Mustangs          8.61              
  5 Lennon, Jaidyn               The Gazelles              9.16              
Heat  11 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Struminski-Bodden, Anton     Western Mustangs          8.03              
  2 Williams, Jordanne           Unattached Ontario        8.06  8.052       
  3 Mbrio, Thyra                 York Lions                8.53  8.521       
  4 Leger, Daphne                Brock Badgers             8.80              
Heat  13 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Pierre-Webster, Makenzy      The Gazelles              7.70q             
  2 Thomas, Latoya               Project Ath.              7.98  7.980       
  3 Atem, Ivana                  Flying Angels             8.06  8.057       
  4 Callender, Joléa             Speed Academy             8.30              
  5 Roy, Danielle                Laurentian Voyag          8.34  8.334       
  6 Greco, Jenna                 Brock Badgers             8.75              
  7 Brown, Larissa               Unattached Ontario        9.07              
Heat  14 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Chang-Lewis, Kyra            Western Mustangs          7.98  7.980       
  2 Harris-Taylor, Kimora        York Lions                8.02              
  3 Martin, Shanice              Ryerson Rams              8.41  8.402       
  4 Papaconstantinou, Mariss     Univ. Toronto TC          8.74              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Martin, Elizabeth            Brampton Track            7.62q 10          
  2 Pierre-Webster, Makenzy      The Gazelles              7.70q 13          
  3 Smart, Sian                  Univ. Toronto TC          7.76q  9          
  4 Armstrong, Zaria             Guelph Gryphons           7.79q  7          
  5 Miller, Trinity              The Gazelles              7.82q  8          
  6 Boa, Diana                   York Lions                7.84q  4 7.835    
  7 Bollers, Ashantai            Project Ath.              7.84q  8 7.837    
  8 Thevenin, Tia                Unattached Ontario        7.84q 10 7.838    
  9 Davis, Von                   Guelph Gryphons           7.87q  2          
 10 Campbell, Georgia            York Lions                7.88q  1          
 11 Black, Korina                Etobicoke T.F.C.          7.91q  1          
 12 Ogor, Vivian                 Western Mustangs          7.93q  9          
 13 Donaldson-Howden, Jahnyl     Speed Academy             7.95q  3 7.946    
 14 Walsh, Bryn                  Toronto Varsity           7.95q  4 7.949    
 15 Anyia, Anesi                 Toronto Varsity           7.96q  6          
 16 Castello, Daniella           Western Mustangs          7.98q  5 7.976    
 17 Chang-Lewis, Kyra            Western Mustangs          7.98  14 7.980    
 17 Thomas, Latoya               Project Ath.              7.98  13 7.980    
 19 Harris-Taylor, Kimora        York Lions                8.02  14          
 20 Struminski-Bodden, Anton     Western Mustangs          8.03  11          
 21 Schneeberg, Chloe            The Gazelles              8.05   4          
 22 Williams, Jordanne           Unattached Ontario        8.06  11 8.052    
 23 Atem, Ivana                  Flying Angels             8.06  13 8.057    
 24 Chapman, Janay               The Gazelles              8.08   5 8.072    
 25 Maloney, Kyra                The Gazelles              8.08   9 8.078    
 26 Orazietti, Olivia            Brock Badgers             8.10   2          
 27 Hui, Joanna                  Guelph Track              8.11   8 8.103    
 28 Gregg, Gabrielle             Western Mustangs          8.11   1 8.104    
 29 Grant-Bingling, Zahnee       South Simcoe              8.12   1 8.117    
 30 Kidd, Jasmine                The Gazelles              8.12  10 8.120    
 31 Ryan, Maya                   Univ. Toronto TC          8.13   5 8.126    
 32 Merjavec, Hannah             Laurentian Voyag          8.13   9 8.128    
 33 Wolfe, Phoebe                Waterloo Warriors         8.14   7          
 34 Belfon, Bianca               Durham Legion             8.15   8          
 35 Doyle, Paige                 Western Mustangs          8.16   7          
 36 Varghese, Olivia             Western Mustangs          8.17   7          
 37 Williams, Tihana             Flying Angels             8.20   3          
 38 James, Jenna                 The Gazelles              8.24   3 8.232    
 39 Mitchell, Mahalia            Speed Academy             8.24   2 8.234    
 40 Bell, Sarah                  Toronto Varsity           8.29   6          
 41 Callender, Joléa             Speed Academy             8.30  13          
 42 Magoffin, Katy               Western Mustangs          8.31   5          
 43 Lam, Georgia                 Toronto Varsity           8.33   6 8.326    
 44 Tavernier, Zakiya            York Lions                8.33   4 8.330    
 45 Roy, Danielle                Laurentian Voyag          8.34  13 8.334    
 46 Davis, Brianna               Ryerson Rams              8.34   4 8.336    
 47 Christie, Heniesha           York Lions                8.35   5          
 48 Lagerstrom, Kristen          Toronto Varsity           8.36   1          
 49 Sluys, Emily                 Western Mustangs          8.38   6 8.373    
 50 Morales, Alexandra           Speed Academy             8.38   6 8.380    
 51 De Torres, Kirztyn           Brock Badgers             8.39   2          
 52 Martin, Shanice              Ryerson Rams              8.41  14 8.402    
 53 Fichter, Morgan              Toronto Varsity           8.41   2 8.408    
 54 Obadun, Faith                York Lions                8.41   9 8.410    
 55 Simmons, Phoebe              Toronto Varsity           8.44   8          
 56 Archer, Emily                Speed Academy             8.46   8          
 57 Scaringi, Felicia            Brock Badgers             8.48   5          
 58 Holland, Rachel              Western Mustangs          8.49   8          
 59 Mbrio, Thyra                 York Lions                8.53  11 8.521    
 60 Lynch, Daneille              Durham Legion             8.53   6 8.529    
 61 Stachowich, Cassidy          Waterloo Warriors         8.55   6          
 62 Browne, Keena                Durham Legion             8.56   7 8.554    
 63 Juneja, Anjali               Unattached Ontario        8.56   3 8.558    
 64 Millard, Claire              Western Mustangs          8.61  10          
 65 Walker, Olivia               Western Mustangs          8.71   9          
 66 Papaconstantinou, Mariss     Univ. Toronto TC          8.74  14          
 67 Greco, Jenna                 Brock Badgers             8.75  13          
 68 Hammond, Leila               Ryerson Rams              8.79   7          
 69 Leger, Daphne                Brock Badgers             8.80  11          
 70 McColl, Melissa              Brock Badgers             8.86   9          
 71 Luke, Brianne                Ryerson Rams              8.87   5          
 72 Phan, Paris                  The Gazelles              9.03   3          
 73 Brown, Larissa               Unattached Ontario        9.07  13          
 74 Lennon, Jaidyn               The Gazelles              9.16  10          
 75 Nabatanzi, Esther            Laurentian Voyag          9.20   1          
 76 Christie, Jillian            York Univ. Tfc            9.39   9          
 77 Moyo, Lala                   The Gazelles              9.41   2          
 78 Hyman-Aman, Azana            The Gazelles              9.71   4          
 79 Stolz, Benedicte             Brock Badgers             9.75   4          
 80 McQuat, Sofie                The Gazelles              9.83   2          
 81 Konieczny, Klaudia           Rmc Paladins             10.24   3          
 -- Ehrhardt, Caroline           London Western              DQ   5