Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                 2019-02-02 - 6:01 PM
                      48th Annual York University Open                       
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-01 to 2019-02-02          
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
Top 16 Advance by Time
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Benjamin, Kristian           Guelph Gryphons           7.10  7.093       
  2 Orsini, Daniele              York Lions                7.24  7.238       
  3 Kilgour, Luke                South Simcoe              7.50              
  4 Morris, Nicholas             Speed Academy             7.52  7.513       
  5 Lindsay, Shakem              The Gazelles              7.86              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Shokour, Brandon             York Lions                7.18              
  2 Savage-Perreault, Skyler     Laurentian Voyag          7.38              
  3 Hebb, Owen                   Guelph Gryphons           7.39  7.383       
  4 Douglas Jr., Kingboy         York Lions                7.43              
  5 Gananathan, Athavan          Speed Academy             7.76              
  6 Lindsay, Shakur              The Gazelles              8.01  8.005       
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Hall, Jared                  The Gazelles              7.04q 7.033       
  2 Smikle, Tyrell               Brock Badgers             7.23  7.227       
  3 McArthur, Ethan              Speed Academy             7.39  7.388       
  4 Johns, Philippe              Toronto Varsity           7.44  7.437       
  5 Bannis, Cheo                 Ryerson Rams              7.48              
  6 Spangenberg, Greg            Western Mustangs          7.51  7.508       
  7 Orr, Dean                    York Univ. Tfc            7.60              
  8 Hui, Tit (jonathan)          Guelph Track              7.74              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Collier, Peter               Toronto Varsity           7.05q 7.043       
  2 Charles, Quinn               York Lions                7.14              
  3 Akinduro, Femi               Toronto Varsity           7.24  7.238       
  4 Orogun, Eloho                Brock Badgers             7.32  7.316       
  5 Deery, Caden                 The Gazelles              7.64              
  6 Badawy, Mohammad             Ryerson Rams              7.96  7.960       
  7 Nicholson, Alexander         York Univ. Tfc            8.01  8.007       
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Thompson, Kyle               Guelph Gryphons           7.08q 7.072       
  2 Diallo, Slime                Univ. Toronto TC          7.20  7.194       
  3 Paslawski, Adam              Toronto Varsity           7.23  7.226       
  4 Owusu, Joshua                Etobicoke T.F.C.          7.39  7.389       
  5 Tulloch, Matthew             Ryerson Rams              7.68  7.673       
  6 Anderson, Teondre            Project Ath.              7.70  7.700       
  7 Ryan, Ethan                  Burlington T.F.C          7.79              
  8 Allen, Nathan                York Univ. Tfc            8.06              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Murasiranwa, Kudakwashe      Guelph Gryphons           7.05q 7.050       
  2 Ugoh, Oluchi                 Flying Angels             7.17  7.164       
  3 James, Michael               Unattached Ontario        7.19              
  4 Jackson, Kejean              Strive Athletics          7.30              
  5 Khanduja, Dhruv              Waterloo Warriors         7.70  7.694       
  6 Mundy, Devon                 Laurier Gold              7.71  7.702       
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Helman, Alex                 Centro Scuola             7.07q             
  2 Sinden, Kyle                 Guelph Gryphons           7.10q 7.091       
  3 Gardner, Isaiah              Speed Academy             7.26  7.252       
  4 Legaspi, Nicholas            Burlington T.F.C          7.45  7.447       
  5 Clarke-Bastien, D'Andre      York Univ. Tfc            7.67  7.670       
  6 Chang, Declan                Speed Academy             7.71  7.705       
  7 Bhavsar, Miken               Brock Badgers             8.26              
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              Speed River               7.00q             
  2 Nalywaiko, Adam              Western Mustangs          7.05q 7.045       
  3 De La Cruz, Addison          York Univ. Tfc            7.09q             
  4 McLean, Ethan                The Gazelles              7.45  7.444       
  5 Leverock, Jackson            Burlington T.F.C          7.53              
  6 Cordeau, Felix-Olivier       Rmc Paladins              7.67  7.662       
  7 Odoom, John                  Brock Badgers             7.90              
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Lau, Alexander               Toronto Varsity           6.97q             
  2 Ritchie, Tyler               Western Mustangs          7.32  7.314       
  3 Roque, Eric                  Laurentian Voyag          7.44  7.440       
  4 Morningstar, Zach            Brock Badgers             7.52  7.517       
  5 Schan, Steven                Western Mustangs          7.56              
  6 Abeygunawardena, Buddhi      Brock Badgers             8.18              
 -- Archer, Jemini               Project Ath.                DQ              
Heat  10 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Joseph, Xavier               York Lions                7.01q             
  2 Kelly, Jayden                Guelph Gryphons           7.08q 7.074       
  3 Mahabir, Ryan                Speed Academy             7.22              
  4 Fuchs, Chris                 Unattached Ontario        7.27              
  5 Bennett, Ethan               Speed Academy             7.47              
  6 Petter, Brandon              Waterloo Warriors         7.51  7.509       
  7 Bisnauth, Paul               Brock Badgers             7.73              
  8 Sammut, Quinten              The Gazelles              8.01  8.007       
Heat  11 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Dodoo, Roland                Oakville Legion           6.88q             
  2 Usifo, Ike                   Guelph Gryphons           7.20  7.199       
  3 Noel De Tilly, Alexandre     Laurentian Voyag          7.39  7.386       
  4 Thavaruvan, Julian           York Univ. Tfc            7.46  7.459       
  5 King, Ryder                  Etobicoke T.F.C.          7.58              
  6 Baxter, Mark                 Speed Academy             7.68  7.671       
Heat  12 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Effah, Sam                   Univ Calgary AC           6.79q             
  2 Reason, Kurdell              Guelph Gryphons           7.04q 7.038       
  3 Ebikeme, Ugatua              York Lions                7.20  7.195       
  4 Williams, Malcolm            Speed Academy             7.35  7.342       
  5 Reyes, Cameron               Speed Academy             7.35  7.350       
  6 Ehirim, Chijioke             Waterloo Warriors         7.42              
  7 Douma, Tye                   Brock Badgers             7.46  7.455       
  8 Chung, Owen                  York Univ. Tfc            7.87              
Heat  13 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre        Unattached Ontario        6.89q             
  2 Brookes, Zion                The Gazelles              7.15              
  3 Harawa, Emmanuel             Brock Badgers             7.21  7.203       
  4 Barnes, Cole                 Western Mustangs          7.26  7.257       
  5 Bailey, Chafari              York Lions                7.40  7.391       
  6 Todd, Dean                   Waterloo Warriors         7.40  7.393       
  7 Chung, Avery                 York Lions                7.54              
  8 Hyman, Kidane                The Gazelles              7.65              
Heat  14 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Ibrahim, Sodiq               York Lions                7.17  7.166       
  2 Alao, Seyi                   Waterloo Warriors         7.21  7.201       
  3 Giddings, Daniel             The Gazelles              7.36              
  4 Piva, Matthew                Brock Badgers             7.78              
  5 Nicholson, Justin            York Univ. Tfc            7.96  7.957       
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Effah, Sam                   Univ Calgary AC           6.79q 12          
  2 Dodoo, Roland                Oakville Legion           6.88q 11          
  3 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre        Unattached Ontario        6.89q 13          
  4 Lau, Alexander               Toronto Varsity           6.97q  9          
  5 Yassin, Mohamed              Speed River               7.00q  8          
  6 Joseph, Xavier               York Lions                7.01q 10          
  7 Hall, Jared                  The Gazelles              7.04q  3 7.033    
  8 Reason, Kurdell              Guelph Gryphons           7.04q 12 7.038    
  9 Collier, Peter               Toronto Varsity           7.05q  4 7.043    
 10 Nalywaiko, Adam              Western Mustangs          7.05q  8 7.045    
 11 Murasiranwa, Kudakwashe      Guelph Gryphons           7.05q  6 7.050    
 12 Helman, Alex                 Centro Scuola             7.07q  7          
 13 Thompson, Kyle               Guelph Gryphons           7.08q  5 7.072    
 14 Kelly, Jayden                Guelph Gryphons           7.08q 10 7.074    
 15 De La Cruz, Addison          York Univ. Tfc            7.09q  8          
 16 Sinden, Kyle                 Guelph Gryphons           7.10q  7 7.091    
 17 Benjamin, Kristian           Guelph Gryphons           7.10   1 7.093    
 18 Charles, Quinn               York Lions                7.14   4          
 19 Brookes, Zion                The Gazelles              7.15  13          
 20 Ugoh, Oluchi                 Flying Angels             7.17   6 7.164    
 21 Ibrahim, Sodiq               York Lions                7.17  14 7.166    
 22 Shokour, Brandon             York Lions                7.18   2          
 23 James, Michael               Unattached Ontario        7.19   6          
 24 Diallo, Slime                Univ. Toronto TC          7.20   5 7.194    
 25 Ebikeme, Ugatua              York Lions                7.20  12 7.195    
 26 Usifo, Ike                   Guelph Gryphons           7.20  11 7.199    
 27 Alao, Seyi                   Waterloo Warriors         7.21  14 7.201    
 28 Harawa, Emmanuel             Brock Badgers             7.21  13 7.203    
 29 Mahabir, Ryan                Speed Academy             7.22  10          
 30 Paslawski, Adam              Toronto Varsity           7.23   5 7.226    
 31 Smikle, Tyrell               Brock Badgers             7.23   3 7.227    
 32 Akinduro, Femi               Toronto Varsity           7.24   4 7.238    
 32 Orsini, Daniele              York Lions                7.24   1 7.238    
 34 Gardner, Isaiah              Speed Academy             7.26   7 7.252    
 35 Barnes, Cole                 Western Mustangs          7.26  13 7.257    
 36 Fuchs, Chris                 Unattached Ontario        7.27  10          
 37 Jackson, Kejean              Strive Athletics          7.30   6          
 38 Ritchie, Tyler               Western Mustangs          7.32   9 7.314    
 39 Orogun, Eloho                Brock Badgers             7.32   4 7.316    
 40 Williams, Malcolm            Speed Academy             7.35  12 7.342    
 41 Reyes, Cameron               Speed Academy             7.35  12 7.350    
 42 Giddings, Daniel             The Gazelles              7.36  14          
 43 Savage-Perreault, Skyler     Laurentian Voyag          7.38   2          
 44 Hebb, Owen                   Guelph Gryphons           7.39   2 7.383    
 45 Noel De Tilly, Alexandre     Laurentian Voyag          7.39  11 7.386    
 46 McArthur, Ethan              Speed Academy             7.39   3 7.388    
 47 Owusu, Joshua                Etobicoke T.F.C.          7.39   5 7.389    
 48 Bailey, Chafari              York Lions                7.40  13 7.391    
 49 Todd, Dean                   Waterloo Warriors         7.40  13 7.393    
 50 Ehirim, Chijioke             Waterloo Warriors         7.42  12          
 51 Douglas Jr., Kingboy         York Lions                7.43   2          
 52 Johns, Philippe              Toronto Varsity           7.44   3 7.437    
 53 Roque, Eric                  Laurentian Voyag          7.44   9 7.440    
 54 McLean, Ethan                The Gazelles              7.45   8 7.444    
 55 Legaspi, Nicholas            Burlington T.F.C          7.45   7 7.447    
 56 Douma, Tye                   Brock Badgers             7.46  12 7.455    
 57 Thavaruvan, Julian           York Univ. Tfc            7.46  11 7.459    
 58 Bennett, Ethan               Speed Academy             7.47  10          
 59 Bannis, Cheo                 Ryerson Rams              7.48   3          
 60 Kilgour, Luke                South Simcoe              7.50   1          
 61 Spangenberg, Greg            Western Mustangs          7.51   3 7.508    
 62 Petter, Brandon              Waterloo Warriors         7.51  10 7.509    
 63 Morris, Nicholas             Speed Academy             7.52   1 7.513    
 64 Morningstar, Zach            Brock Badgers             7.52   9 7.517    
 65 Leverock, Jackson            Burlington T.F.C          7.53   8          
 66 Chung, Avery                 York Lions                7.54  13          
 67 Schan, Steven                Western Mustangs          7.56   9          
 68 King, Ryder                  Etobicoke T.F.C.          7.58  11          
 69 Orr, Dean                    York Univ. Tfc            7.60   3          
 70 Deery, Caden                 The Gazelles              7.64   4          
 71 Hyman, Kidane                The Gazelles              7.65  13          
 72 Cordeau, Felix-Olivier       Rmc Paladins              7.67   8 7.662    
 73 Clarke-Bastien, D'Andre      York Univ. Tfc            7.67   7 7.670    
 74 Baxter, Mark                 Speed Academy             7.68  11 7.671    
 75 Tulloch, Matthew             Ryerson Rams              7.68   5 7.673    
 76 Khanduja, Dhruv              Waterloo Warriors         7.70   6 7.694    
 77 Anderson, Teondre            Project Ath.              7.70   5 7.700    
 78 Mundy, Devon                 Laurier Gold              7.71   6 7.702    
 79 Chang, Declan                Speed Academy             7.71   7 7.705    
 80 Bisnauth, Paul               Brock Badgers             7.73  10          
 81 Hui, Tit (jonathan)          Guelph Track              7.74   3          
 82 Gananathan, Athavan          Speed Academy             7.76   2          
 83 Piva, Matthew                Brock Badgers             7.78  14          
 84 Ryan, Ethan                  Burlington T.F.C          7.79   5          
 85 Lindsay, Shakem              The Gazelles              7.86   1          
 86 Chung, Owen                  York Univ. Tfc            7.87  12          
 87 Odoom, John                  Brock Badgers             7.90   8          
 88 Nicholson, Justin            York Univ. Tfc            7.96  14 7.957    
 89 Badawy, Mohammad             Ryerson Rams              7.96   4 7.960    
 90 Lindsay, Shakur              The Gazelles              8.01   2 8.005    
 91 Sammut, Quinten              The Gazelles              8.01  10 8.007    
 91 Nicholson, Alexander         York Univ. Tfc            8.01   4 8.007    
 93 Allen, Nathan                York Univ. Tfc            8.06   5          
 94 Abeygunawardena, Buddhi      Brock Badgers             8.18   9          
 95 Bhavsar, Miken               Brock Badgers             8.26   7          
 -- Archer, Jemini               Project Ath.                DQ   9