Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                 2019-02-02 - 5:29 PM
                      48th Annual York University Open                       
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-01 to 2019-02-02          
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
Top 8 Advance by Time
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Witherspoon, Anna            Speed Academy             8.54q             
  2 Hitchings, Hailey            Guelph Gryphons           8.64q             
  3 Boug, Tyra                   Guelph Gryphons           8.82q             
  4 Verbancic, Alexandria        Speed Academy             9.26              
  5 Gregg, Gabrielle             Western Mustangs          9.34              
  6 McDermott, Brynley           Speed Academy             9.73              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Leger, Kendra                Guelph Gryphons           8.66q             
  2 Colaire, Shaleah             Durham Legion             8.78q 8.773       
  3 Bobb, Mikeisha               York Lions                8.78q 8.774       
  4 Dalcourt, Alessa             Waterloo Warriors         9.64              
  5 Logan, Aliyah                Speed Academy            10.02              
  6 Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley       Waterloo Warriors        10.08              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Nero, Emma                   Guelph Gryphons           8.65q             
  2 Bowerman, Emily              Guelph Gryphons           8.85q             
  3 Black, Korina                Etobicoke T.F.C.          9.27              
  4 Millard, Claire              Western Mustangs          9.38              
  5 McKechnie, Hailey            Western Mustangs          9.78              
  6 Luke, Brianne                Ryerson Rams             10.94              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Witherspoon, Anna            Speed Academy             8.54q  1          
  2 Hitchings, Hailey            Guelph Gryphons           8.64q  1          
  3 Nero, Emma                   Guelph Gryphons           8.65q  3          
  4 Leger, Kendra                Guelph Gryphons           8.66q  2          
  5 Colaire, Shaleah             Durham Legion             8.78q  2 8.773    
  6 Bobb, Mikeisha               York Lions                8.78q  2 8.774    
  7 Boug, Tyra                   Guelph Gryphons           8.82q  1          
  8 Bowerman, Emily              Guelph Gryphons           8.85q  3          
  9 Verbancic, Alexandria        Speed Academy             9.26   1          
 10 Black, Korina                Etobicoke T.F.C.          9.27   3          
 11 Gregg, Gabrielle             Western Mustangs          9.34   1          
 12 Millard, Claire              Western Mustangs          9.38   3          
 13 Dalcourt, Alessa             Waterloo Warriors         9.64   2          
 14 McDermott, Brynley           Speed Academy             9.73   1          
 15 McKechnie, Hailey            Western Mustangs          9.78   3          
 16 Logan, Aliyah                Speed Academy            10.02   2          
 17 Blayney-Hoffer, Ashley       Waterloo Warriors        10.08   2          
 18 Luke, Brianne                Ryerson Rams             10.94   3