Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9| H10| H11| H12| H13| H14| H15|

    
    

 Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                2019-01-21 - 11:55 AM
            Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #1             
          Combined Events Championships w/Prep and U16 Dual Trials           
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20          
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Open
==========================================================================   
        Open: ! 20.26  2015-03-14  Andre DE GRASSE (94), The Speed Academy   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Edgar, James              02 Univ. Toronto TC         24.30              
  2 Williams, Janal           04 Niagara Olympic          27.35              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Bailey, Chafari           88 York Lions               23.97              
  2 Hernandez, Amari          04 Maximus Performance      25.05              
  3 Bickerstaffe, Niklas      00 Kawartha Lake            25.96              
  4 Diederik, Nils            01 Invictus AC              26.70              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Luu, Kelvin               02 Hamilton Olympic         25.15              
  2 Nicolle, Carter           03 South Simcoe             26.22              
  3 Kowai, Luseni             04 Maximus Performance      26.54              
  4 McKillop, John            05 Invictus AC              27.92              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Legaspi, Nicholas         02 Burlington T.F.C         24.19              
  2 Prato, Zavio              05 Niagara Olympic          24.72              
  3 Scott, Andrew             04 Invictus AC              27.49              
  4 Korver, Jonas             03 Hamilton Olympic         27.89              
Section  5                                                                   
  1 Boug, Riley               02 Invictus AC              25.07              
  2 Sammut, Quinten           04 The Gazelles             25.71              
  3 Mathi, Arwin              05 United Tamil             26.18              
  4 Rosnik, Alex              04 The Gazelles             26.60              
Section  6                                                                   
  1 Friesen, Jason            03 Niagara Olympic          25.26              
  2 Lindsay, Shakem           04 The Gazelles             25.45              
  3 Nioras, Ahri              04 The Gazelles             25.47              
  4 Mondonedo, Karl           03 Centro Scuola            26.84              
Section  7                                                                   
  1 Anderson, Teondre         03 Project Athletic         23.85              
  2 Brooks, Syelis            04 Windsor Legion           24.74              
  3 Gananathan, Athavan       02 Speed Academy            25.54              
  4 Hope, Malik               03 Durham Legion            25.84              
Section  8                                                                   
  1 Ali, Sean                 03 Centro Scuola            25.20              
  2 Tantakoun, Marcus         02 South Simcoe             25.38              
  3 Chung, Owen               01 York Univ T.F.C.         25.54              
  4 Villegas, Joshua          04 The Gazelles             25.90              
Section  9                                                                   
  1 Deery, Caden              03 The Gazelles             24.06              
  2 Giddings, Daniel          01 The Gazelles             24.06              
  3 Leverock, Jackson         02 Burlington T.F.C         24.65              
  4 Hyman, Kidane             04 The Gazelles             24.95              
Section  10                                                                  
  1 Jonah, Benjamin           03 The Gazelles             23.86              
  2 Amoroso, Jaden            03 Boost AC                 24.20              
  3 Angerilli, Adam           04 Speed River              24.85              
  4 Bishop, Ben               02 Maximus Performance      25.48              
Section  11                                                                  
  1 Hurst Jr, David           03 Mississauga Oly.         23.68              
  2 Scarrow, Devonte          04 Speed River              23.77              
  3 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River              23.84              
  4 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.         23.88              
Section  12                                                                  
  1 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic         23.27              
  2 Murch, Zachary            00 Speed River              23.40              
  3 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Olympic         23.64              
  4 De La Cruz, Addison       00 York Univ T.F.C.         23.84              
Section  13                                                                  
  1 Brookes, Zion             02 The Gazelles             23.03              
  2 Rookwood, Marqus          00 Hamilton Olympic         23.77              
  3 Exley, Adam               01 Invictus AC              23.85              
  4 Tessel, Matias            01 Speed River              24.00              
Section  14                                                                  
  1 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River              23.58              
  2 Larkin, Matt              02 Central Ontario          23.99              
  3 Kilgour, Luke             02 South Simcoe             24.51              
  4 Slade, Anthony            94 Kawartha Lake            25.41              
Section  15                                                                  
  1 Cunningham, Joshua        95 Speed Academy            22.34              
  2 Archer, Jemini            00 Project Athletic         22.83              
  3 Jackson, Kejean           97 Unattached Ontario       23.47              
  4 Kazumba, Dan              99 Unattached Ontario       23.52              
=============================================================================
        Open: ! 20.26  2015-03-14  Andre DE GRASSE (94), The Speed Academy   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cunningham, Joshua        95 Speed Academy            22.34  15          
  2 Archer, Jemini            00 Project Athletic         22.83  15          
  3 Brookes, Zion             02 The Gazelles             23.03  13          
  4 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic         23.27  12          
  5 Murch, Zachary            00 Speed River              23.40  12          
  6 Jackson, Kejean           97 Unattached Ontario       23.47  15          
  7 Kazumba, Dan              99 Unattached Ontario       23.52  15          
  8 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River              23.58  14          
  9 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Olympic         23.64  12          
 10 Hurst Jr, David           03 Mississauga Oly.         23.68  11          
 11 Scarrow, Devonte          04 Speed River              23.77  11          
 12 Rookwood, Marqus          00 Hamilton Olympic         23.77  13          
 13 De La Cruz, Addison       00 York Univ T.F.C.         23.84  12          
 14 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River              23.84  11          
 15 Exley, Adam               01 Invictus AC              23.85  13          
 16 Anderson, Teondre         03 Project Athletic         23.85   7          
 17 Jonah, Benjamin           03 The Gazelles             23.86  10          
 18 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.         23.88  11          
 19 Bailey, Chafari           88 York Lions               23.97   2          
 20 Larkin, Matt              02 Central Ontario          23.99  14          
 21 Tessel, Matias            01 Speed River              24.00  13          
 22 Deery, Caden              03 The Gazelles             24.06   9          
 23 Giddings, Daniel          01 The Gazelles             24.06   9          
 24 Legaspi, Nicholas         02 Burlington T.F.C         24.19   4          
 25 Amoroso, Jaden            03 Boost AC                 24.20  10          
 26 Edgar, James              02 Univ. Toronto TC         24.30   1          
 27 Kilgour, Luke             02 South Simcoe             24.51  14          
 28 Leverock, Jackson         02 Burlington T.F.C         24.65   9          
 29 Prato, Zavio              05 Niagara Olympic          24.72   4          
 30 Brooks, Syelis            04 Windsor Legion           24.74   7          
 31 Angerilli, Adam           04 Speed River              24.85  10          
 32 Hyman, Kidane             04 The Gazelles             24.95   9          
 33 Hernandez, Amari          04 Maximus Performance      25.05   2          
 34 Boug, Riley               02 Invictus AC              25.07   5          
 35 Luu, Kelvin               02 Hamilton Olympic         25.15   3          
 36 Ali, Sean                 03 Centro Scuola            25.20   8          
 37 Friesen, Jason            03 Niagara Olympic          25.26   6          
 38 Tantakoun, Marcus         02 South Simcoe             25.38   8          
 39 Slade, Anthony            94 Kawartha Lake            25.41  14          
 40 Lindsay, Shakem           04 The Gazelles             25.45   6          
 41 Nioras, Ahri              04 The Gazelles             25.47   6          
 42 Bishop, Ben               02 Maximus Performance      25.48  10          
 43 Chung, Owen               01 York Univ T.F.C.         25.54   8          
 44 Gananathan, Athavan       02 Speed Academy            25.54   7          
 45 Sammut, Quinten           04 The Gazelles             25.71   5          
 46 Hope, Malik               03 Durham Legion            25.84   7          
 47 Villegas, Joshua          04 The Gazelles             25.90   8          
 48 Bickerstaffe, Niklas      00 Kawartha Lake            25.96   2          
 49 Mathi, Arwin              05 United Tamil             26.18   5          
 50 Nicolle, Carter           03 South Simcoe             26.22   3          
 51 Kowai, Luseni             04 Maximus Performance      26.54   3          
 52 Rosnik, Alex              04 The Gazelles             26.60   5          
 53 Diederik, Nils            01 Invictus AC              26.70   2          
 54 Mondonedo, Karl           03 Centro Scuola            26.84   6          
 55 Williams, Janal           04 Niagara Olympic          27.35   1          
 56 Scott, Andrew             04 Invictus AC              27.49   4          
 57 Korver, Jonas             03 Hamilton Olympic         27.89   4          
 58 McKillop, John            05 Invictus AC              27.92   3          
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - Open - 1 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) York University Track & Fi   7