Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9| H10|

    
    

 Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                2019-01-21 - 11:55 AM
            Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #1             
          Combined Events Championships w/Prep and U16 Dual Trials           
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20          
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Open
==========================================================================   
        Open: ! 46.35  2016-02-12  Philip OSEI (90), Flying Angels           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Hurst Jr, David           03 Mississauga Oly.         54.16              
  2 Duncan, Garrett           00 The Gazelles           1:01.21              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Legaspi, Nicholas         02 Burlington T.F.C         55.34              
  2 Pralat, Piotr             02 Central Toronto          58.03              
  3 Nicolle, Carter           03 South Simcoe           1:00.32              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Meraw, Nathan             01 The Gazelles             59.21              
  2 Reynolds, Quaid           01 The Gazelles           1:00.95              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Croth, Jaxon              02 Central Toronto          56.19              
  2 Sherar, Michael           63 Univ. Toronto TC         56.64              
  3 Chapple, Brayden          02 Durham Legion            57.35              
  4 Contente, John            02 310 Running              58.69              
Section  5                                                                   
  1 Amoroso, Jaden            03 Boost AC                 54.11              
  2 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.         54.73              
  3 Kapitain, Cole            02 Central Toronto          54.91              
  4 Hope, Malik               03 Durham Legion            55.85              
Section  6                                                                   
  1 Denes, Tyler              01 Peak Velocity            55.29              
  2 Trifonidis, Trifon        03 Blue Devils              57.52              
  3 Joshi, Devang             96 Unattached             1:03.85              
Section  7                                                                   
  1 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic         53.18              
  2 Deery, Caden              03 The Gazelles             53.39              
  3 Johnson, Keith            02 Central Ontario          53.86              
  4 Seepersad, Joshua         03 Speed Academy            58.67              
Section  8                                                                   
  1 Tessel, Matias            01 Speed River              52.77              
  2 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River              53.16              
  3 Maloney, Kyron            00 The Gazelles             53.18              
Section  9                                                                   
  1 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River              52.64              
  2 McArthur, Ethan           01 Speed Academy            53.33              
  3 Ezeh, Kelechi             02 Speed Academy            53.98              
  4 Derlis, Taylor            03 South Simcoe             56.61              
Section  10                                                                  
  1 McKenzie, Jordan          01 Speed Academy            53.33              
  2 Kazumba, Dan              99 Strive Athletics         53.86              
  3 Taffese, Nathanael        02 Blue Devils              54.71              
=============================================================================
        Open: ! 46.35  2016-02-12  Philip OSEI (90), Flying Angels           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River              52.64   9          
  2 Tessel, Matias            01 Speed River              52.77   8          
  3 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River              53.16   8          
  4 Maloney, Kyron            00 The Gazelles             53.18   8          
  5 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic         53.18   7          
  6 McKenzie, Jordan          01 Speed Academy            53.33  10          
  7 McArthur, Ethan           01 Speed Academy            53.33   9          
  8 Deery, Caden              03 The Gazelles             53.39   7          
  9 Kazumba, Dan              99 Strive Athletics         53.86  10          
 10 Johnson, Keith            02 Central Ontario          53.86   7          
 11 Ezeh, Kelechi             02 Speed Academy            53.98   9          
 12 Amoroso, Jaden            03 Boost AC                 54.11   5          
 13 Hurst Jr, David           03 Mississauga Oly.         54.16   1          
 14 Taffese, Nathanael        02 Blue Devils              54.71  10          
 15 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.         54.73   5          
 16 Kapitain, Cole            02 Central Toronto          54.91   5          
 17 Denes, Tyler              01 Peak Velocity            55.29   6          
 18 Legaspi, Nicholas         02 Burlington T.F.C         55.34   2          
 19 Hope, Malik               03 Durham Legion            55.85   5          
 20 Croth, Jaxon              02 Central Toronto          56.19   4          
 21 Derlis, Taylor            03 South Simcoe             56.61   9          
 22 Sherar, Michael           63 Univ. Toronto TC         56.64   4          
 23 Chapple, Brayden          02 Durham Legion            57.35   4          
 24 Trifonidis, Trifon        03 Blue Devils              57.52   6          
 25 Pralat, Piotr             02 Central Toronto          58.03   2          
 26 Seepersad, Joshua         03 Speed Academy            58.67   7          
 27 Contente, John            02 310 Running              58.69   4          
 28 Meraw, Nathan             01 The Gazelles             59.21   3          
 29 Nicolle, Carter           03 South Simcoe           1:00.32   2          
 30 Reynolds, Quaid           01 The Gazelles           1:00.95   3          
 31 Duncan, Garrett           00 The Gazelles           1:01.21   1          
 32 Joshi, Devang             96 Unattached             1:03.85   6          
=============================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - Open - 1 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) York University Track & Fi   7