Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                2019-01-21 - 11:55 AM
            Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #1             
          Combined Events Championships w/Prep and U16 Dual Trials           
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20          
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter U16
Top 24 Advance by Time
==========================================================================   
         U16:    7.58  1983-04-09  Keturah ANDERSON (68)                     
         U15:    7.71  2009-11-28  Christian BRENNAN (95)                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Lugirthanathan, Sahana    04 Flying Angels             7.97q             
  2 Francis, Mckayla          04 Flying Angels             8.17q             
  3 Luke, Amber               04 Mississauga Oly.          8.19q             
  4 Archer, Emily             04 Speed Academy             8.35q             
  5 Layne, Naomi              04 Boost AC                  8.64q             
  6 Wilmot, Deneil            04 Durham Legion             9.12q             
  7 Hyman-Aman, Azana         04 The Gazelles              9.84q             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brookes, Selah            05 The Gazelles              8.23q             
  2 Dawes, Janae              06 Durham Legion             8.32q             
  3 Neil, Lauren              04 Unattached Ontario        8.37q             
  4 Drub, Precious            04 Centro Scuola             8.63q             
  5 Arnold, Keira             05 310 Running               8.67q             
  6 Hutchins, Alexa           04 The Gazelles              8.73q             
  7 Kapteyn, Holly            04 South Simcoe              9.30q             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Cole, Gabrielle           04 Flying Angels             7.95q             
  2 Grose, Nia                04 Speed Academy             8.25q             
  3 Vincic, Kristina          05 Monte Cristo              8.31q             
  4 Spylo, Sam                05 London Legion             8.65q             
  5 Bannerman, Violet         04 Thorold Elite             8.81q             
  6 Wilmot, Daneilla          04 Durham Legion             8.85q             
  7 Duncan, Sierra            04 South Simcoe              8.90q             
=============================================================================
         U16:    7.58  1983-04-09  Keturah ANDERSON (68)                     
         U15:    7.71  2009-11-28  Christian BRENNAN (95)                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Cole, Gabrielle           04 Flying Angels             7.95q  3          
  2 Lugirthanathan, Sahana    04 Flying Angels             7.97q  1          
  3 Francis, Mckayla          04 Flying Angels             8.17q  1          
  4 Luke, Amber               04 Mississauga Oly.          8.19q  1          
  5 Brookes, Selah            05 The Gazelles              8.23q  2          
  6 Grose, Nia                04 Speed Academy             8.25q  3          
  7 Vincic, Kristina          05 Monte Cristo              8.31q  3          
  8 Dawes, Janae              06 Durham Legion             8.32q  2          
  9 Archer, Emily             04 Speed Academy             8.35q  1          
 10 Neil, Lauren              04 Unattached Ontario        8.37q  2          
 11 Drub, Precious            04 Centro Scuola             8.63q  2          
 12 Layne, Naomi              04 Boost AC                  8.64q  1          
 13 Spylo, Sam                05 London Legion             8.65q  3          
 14 Arnold, Keira             05 310 Running               8.67q  2          
 15 Hutchins, Alexa           04 The Gazelles              8.73q  2          
 16 Bannerman, Violet         04 Thorold Elite             8.81q  3          
 17 Wilmot, Daneilla          04 Durham Legion             8.85q  3          
 18 Duncan, Sierra            04 South Simcoe              8.90q  3          
 19 Wilmot, Deneil            04 Durham Legion             9.12q  1          
 20 Kapteyn, Holly            04 South Simcoe              9.30q  2          
 21 Hyman-Aman, Azana         04 The Gazelles              9.84q  1