Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8|

    
    

 Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                2019-01-21 - 11:55 AM
            Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #1             
          Combined Events Championships w/Prep and U16 Dual Trials           
         Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-01-19 to 2019-01-20          
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Open
Top 24 Advance by Time
==========================================================================   
        Open: !  6.49  1993-03-06  Mark MCKOY (61), Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Hall, Jared               01 The Gazelles              7.11q             
  2 Brookes, Zion             02 The Gazelles              7.12q             
  3 Arase, Solomon            02 Etobicoke T.F.C.          7.32q             
  4 Williams, Malcolm         02 Speed Academy             7.33q             
  5 Thavaruban, Julian        01 York Univ T.F.C.          7.53              
  6 Gumarathas, Kosaran       01 Brampton Track            7.63              
  7 Tessel, Matias            01 Speed River               7.69              
  8 Clarke-Bastien, D'Andre   99 York Univ T.F.C.          7.74              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Sterling, Adrian          86 Project Athletic          7.12q             
  2 Rose, Jadon               03 Mississauga Oly.          7.16q             
  3 McKenzie, Jordan          01 Speed Academy             7.21q             
  4 Giddings, Daniel          01 The Gazelles              7.38q             
  5 Bailey, Chafari           88 York Lions                7.39              
  6 Leverock, Jackson         02 Burlington T.F.C          7.47              
  7 Hernandez, Amari          04 Maximus Performance       7.73              
  8 James, Carson             02 Centro Scuola             7.91              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Etafo, Manasseh           01 Speed Academy             7.15q             
  2 De La Cruz, Addison       00 York Univ T.F.C.          7.19q             
  3 Gardner, Isaiah           03 Speed Academy             7.30q             
  4 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic          7.38              
  5 Railton, Maximillian (ma  02 Unattached Ontario        7.41              
  6 Magdic, Peter             02 York Univ T.F.C.          7.52              
  7 Tantakoun, Marcus         02 South Simcoe              7.67              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Renford, Marcus           02 Centro Scuola             7.19q             
  2 Jackson, Kejean           97 Unattached Ontario        7.27q             
  3 Murch, Zachary            00 Speed River               7.39              
  4 Kilgour, Luke             02 South Simcoe              7.41              
  5 Joseph-Odwin, Josiah      03 Speed Academy             7.48              
  6 Rookwood, Marqus          00 Hamilton Olympic          7.51              
  7 Gananathan, Athavan       02 Speed Academy             7.70              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ibrahim, Sodiq            96 York Lions                7.10q             
  2 Owusu, Joshua             01 Etobicoke T.F.C.          7.23q             
  3 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River               7.28q             
  4 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.          7.42              
  5 Chang, Declan             03 Speed Academy             7.64              
  6 Chung, Owen               01 York Univ T.F.C.          7.80              
  7 Korver, Jonas             03 Hamilton Olympic          8.56              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Sivakumar, Andre          01 Speed Academy             7.13q             
  2 Rose, Jalon               03 Mississauga Oly.          7.22q             
  3 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River               7.41              
  4 Bennett, Ethan            03 Speed Academy             7.45              
  5 George, Jabari            94 York Univ T.F.C.          7.46              
  6 Denes, Tyler              01 Peak Velocity             7.50              
  7 Ferguson, Jaheim          03 Durham Legion             7.85              
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Allotey, Dillando         94 Speed Academy             7.12q             
  2 James, Michael            80 Unattached Ontario        7.23q             
  3 McArthur, Ethan           01 Speed Academy             7.24q             
  4 Usman, Tobi               01 Brampton Track            7.63              
  5 Howard, Michael           94 Burlington T.F.C          7.69              
  6 Ali, Sean                 03 Centro Scuola             7.79              
  7 Lee Foon, Mike            61 Jamcan                    8.25              
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Misener-Daley, Myles      01 Hamilton Olympic          7.04q             
  2 Jonah, Benjamin           03 The Gazelles              7.27q             
  3 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Olympic          7.35q             
  4 Ezeh, Kelechi             02 Speed Academy             7.41              
  5 Morris, Nicholas          02 Speed Academy             7.53              
  6 Fox, Matthew              03 The Gazelles              7.79              
=============================================================================
        Open: !  6.49  1993-03-06  Mark MCKOY (61), Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Misener-Daley, Myles      01 Hamilton Olympic          7.04q  8          
  2 Ibrahim, Sodiq            96 York Lions                7.10q  5          
  3 Hall, Jared               01 The Gazelles              7.11q  1          
  4 Sterling, Adrian          86 Project Athletic          7.12q  2          
  4 Allotey, Dillando         94 Speed Academy             7.12q  7          
  6 Brookes, Zion             02 The Gazelles              7.12q  1          
  7 Sivakumar, Andre          01 Speed Academy             7.13q  6          
  8 Etafo, Manasseh           01 Speed Academy             7.15q  3          
  9 Rose, Jadon               03 Mississauga Oly.          7.16q  2          
 10 Renford, Marcus           02 Centro Scuola             7.19q  4          
 10 De La Cruz, Addison       00 York Univ T.F.C.          7.19q  3          
 12 McKenzie, Jordan          01 Speed Academy             7.21q  2          
 13 Rose, Jalon               03 Mississauga Oly.          7.22q  6          
 14 James, Michael            80 Unattached Ontario        7.23q  7          
 14 Owusu, Joshua             01 Etobicoke T.F.C.          7.23q  5          
 16 McArthur, Ethan           01 Speed Academy             7.24q  7          
 17 Jackson, Kejean           97 Unattached Ontario        7.27q  4          
 18 Jonah, Benjamin           03 The Gazelles              7.27q  8          
 19 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River               7.28q  5          
 20 Gardner, Isaiah           03 Speed Academy             7.30q  3          
 21 Arase, Solomon            02 Etobicoke T.F.C.          7.32q  1          
 22 Williams, Malcolm         02 Speed Academy             7.33q  1          
 23 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Olympic          7.35q  8          
 24 Giddings, Daniel          01 The Gazelles              7.38q  2          
 25 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic          7.38   3          
 26 Murch, Zachary            00 Speed River               7.39   4          
 27 Bailey, Chafari           88 York Lions                7.39   2          
 28 Kilgour, Luke             02 South Simcoe              7.41   4          
 29 Ezeh, Kelechi             02 Speed Academy             7.41   8          
 29 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River               7.41   6          
 31 Railton, Maximillian (ma  02 Unattached Ontario        7.41   3          
 32 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.          7.42   5          
 33 Bennett, Ethan            03 Speed Academy             7.45   6          
 34 George, Jabari            94 York Univ T.F.C.          7.46   6          
 35 Leverock, Jackson         02 Burlington T.F.C          7.47   2          
 36 Joseph-Odwin, Josiah      03 Speed Academy             7.48   4          
 37 Denes, Tyler              01 Peak Velocity             7.50   6          
 38 Rookwood, Marqus          00 Hamilton Olympic          7.51   4          
 39 Magdic, Peter             02 York Univ T.F.C.          7.52   3          
 40 Morris, Nicholas          02 Speed Academy             7.53   8          
 41 Thavaruban, Julian        01 York Univ T.F.C.          7.53   1          
 42 Gumarathas, Kosaran       01 Brampton Track            7.63   1          
 43 Usman, Tobi               01 Brampton Track            7.63   7          
 44 Chang, Declan             03 Speed Academy             7.64   5          
 45 Tantakoun, Marcus         02 South Simcoe              7.67   3          
 46 Howard, Michael           94 Burlington T.F.C          7.69   7          
 47 Tessel, Matias            01 Speed River               7.69   1          
 48 Gananathan, Athavan       02 Speed Academy             7.70   4          
 49 Hernandez, Amari          04 Maximus Performance       7.73   2          
 50 Clarke-Bastien, D'Andre   99 York Univ T.F.C.          7.74   1          
 51 Ali, Sean                 03 Centro Scuola             7.79   7          
 52 Fox, Matthew              03 The Gazelles              7.79   8          
 53 Chung, Owen               01 York Univ T.F.C.          7.80   5          
 54 Ferguson, Jaheim          03 Durham Legion             7.85   6          
 55 James, Carson             02 Centro Scuola             7.91   2          
 56 Lee Foon, Mike            61 Jamcan                    8.25   7          
 57 Korver, Jonas             03 Hamilton Olympic          8.56   5