Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                        2019-02-13 - 5:05 PM
                Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                
              U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet               
             Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10             
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash U18
================================================================================    
         U18: * 24.22  2012-03-04  Christian BRENNAN (95), Flying Angels Academy    
         U17:   24.34  1983-03-13  France GAREAU (67), North Bay Legion T.F.C.      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points    
================================================================================    
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Hampson, Laila            04 Unattached Ontario                28.37            
  2 Cole, Jaelyn              03 Sarnia Athletics                  28.84            
  3 Baxter, Sydney            03 The Gazelles                      29.33            
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Weening, Abby             03 Peak Velocity                     27.63            
  2 Knox, Abigail             04 Unattached Ontario                28.22            
  3 Elugbaju, Theresa         03 Unattached Ontario                29.56            
  4 Mapp, Kiara               04 Durham Dragons                    31.27            
Section  3                                                                          
  1 Goodwin, Jessica          02 South Simcoe                      28.56            
  2 Aguilera Ballesteros, Er  02 Niagara Olympic        30.78      30.42   30.415   
  3 Wilmot, Deneil            04 Durham Legion          31.21      30.59            
  4 Bozzo-Rey, Maya           02 York Uni. T.F.C.       31.50      31.13            
Section  4                                                                          
  1 Hutchins, Alexa           04 The Gazelles           29.58      28.83   28.822   
  2 Rodney-Calliste, Gabriel  04 Thorold Elite          29.66      28.99            
  3 Allen, Kaitlyn            02 London Western         29.65      30.42   30.416   
  4 Coffey, Claireese         04 St Thomas Legion       30.11      30.49            
Section  5                                                                          
  1 Obisesan, Olateju         02 Speed River            29.46      27.73            
  2 Nyarkoh, Priscilla        03 The Gazelles           29.32      28.76            
  3 Gute, Cassidy             03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    29.09      29.24            
  4 Johnson, Katie            03 Boost Athletics        29.07      29.27            
Section  6                                                                          
  1 Klassen, Earen            03 St Thomas Legion       28.87      28.75            
  2 Hastings, Avery           04 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    28.94      29.07            
  3 Garrell, Raine            03 The Gazelles           28.95      29.10            
  4 Wilmot, Daneilla          04 Durham Legion          29.04      29.18            
Section  7                                                                          
  1 Bishop, Charlotte         04 Invictus AC            28.35      27.67            
  2 Watson, Rachel            02 Unattached Ontario     28.12      27.93            
  3 Douma, Madeleine          02 Windsor Legion         28.80      28.64            
  4 Tyrell, Kalise            03 Athletiques Int.       28.42      28.83   28.821   
Section  8                                                                          
  1 Peddie, Alysha            03 Game Speed Int.        28.03      28.02            
  2 Cuffy, Shai               03 Boost Athletics        28.11      29.16            
  3 Labricciosa, Sofia        02 Thorold Elite          28.06      30.09            
Section  9                                                                          
  1 Hui, Joanna               02 Guelph Track           27.63      27.64            
  2 Moffett, Mikayla          02 Uni. Toronto TC        27.79      27.70            
  3 Sijuade, Titilayomi       02 Mississauga Oly.       27.79      28.55            
 -- Carrion, Franchery        03 Mississauga Oly.       27.80         DQ   163.3    
Section  10                                                                         
  1 Rodrigues, Reyne          04 Durham Legion          27.58      27.08            
  2 Morales, Alexandra        02 Speed Academy AC       27.45      27.35   27.349   
  3 Callender, Joléa          03 Speed Academy AC       27.51      27.41            
  4 Sujitno, Siena            03 Uni. Toronto TC        27.61      28.03            
Section  11                                                                         
  1 Vellinga, Kyra            03 St Thomas Legion       27.37      27.27            
  2 Ferron, Avery             03 Burlington T.F.C       27.28      27.35   27.346   
  3 Gomes-John, Zaria         03 Centro Scuola          27.23      27.79            
  4 Archer, Emily             04 Speed Academy AC       27.35      28.21            
Section  12                                                                         
  1 Dimarino, Sierra          04 York Uni. T.F.C.       27.10      26.67            
  2 Atem, Ivana               02 Flying Angels          26.82      26.83            
  3 Schneeberg, Chloe         03 The Gazelles           27.16      27.33            
  4 Stowe, Ella               03 Brantford T.F.C.       26.99      27.90            
Section  13                                                                         
  1 Habash, Milenne           02 Speed River            26.65      26.01    3       
  2 Grant-Bingling, Zahnee    03 South Simcoe           26.66      26.36    2       
  3 Paine, Nicole             02 Extreme Velocity       26.73      26.54    1       
 -- Dakin, Soriyah            02 Extreme Velocity       26.55         DQ   163.3    
Section  14                                                                         
  1 Kidd, Jasmine             03 The Gazelles           26.25      25.56    7       
  2 Phillips, Zoe             02 Unattached Ontario     26.45      25.96    5       
  3 Bollers, Ashantai         02 Project Athletic       25.70      25.98    4       
  4 Chapman, Janay            02 The Gazelles           26.37      26.77            
=================================================================================== 
         U18: * 24.22  2012-03-04  Christian BRENNAN (95), Flying Angels Academy    
         U17:   24.34  1983-03-13  France GAREAU (67), North Bay Legion T.F.C.      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                              
  1 Kidd, Jasmine             03 The Gazelles           26.25      25.56  14   7    
  2 Phillips, Zoe             02 Unattached Ontario     26.45      25.96  14   5    
  3 Bollers, Ashantai         02 Project Athletic       25.70      25.98  14   4    
  4 Habash, Milenne           02 Speed River            26.65      26.01  13   3    
  5 Grant-Bingling, Zahnee    03 South Simcoe           26.66      26.36  13   2    
  6 Paine, Nicole             02 Extreme Velocity       26.73      26.54  13   1    
  7 Dimarino, Sierra          04 York Uni. T.F.C.       27.10      26.67  12        
  8 Chapman, Janay            02 The Gazelles           26.37      26.77  14        
  9 Atem, Ivana               02 Flying Angels          26.82      26.83  12        
 10 Rodrigues, Reyne          04 Durham Legion          27.58      27.08  10        
 11 Vellinga, Kyra            03 St Thomas Legion       27.37      27.27  11        
 12 Schneeberg, Chloe         03 The Gazelles           27.16      27.33  12        
 13 Ferron, Avery             03 Burlington T.F.C       27.28      27.35  11  27.346
 14 Morales, Alexandra        02 Speed Academy AC       27.45      27.35  10  27.349
 15 Callender, Joléa          03 Speed Academy AC       27.51      27.41  10        
 16 Weening, Abby             03 Peak Velocity                     27.63   2        
 17 Hui, Joanna               02 Guelph Track           27.63      27.64   9        
 18 Bishop, Charlotte         04 Invictus AC            28.35      27.67   7        
 19 Moffett, Mikayla          02 Uni. Toronto TC        27.79      27.70   9        
 20 Obisesan, Olateju         02 Speed River            29.46      27.73   5        
 21 Gomes-John, Zaria         03 Centro Scuola          27.23      27.79  11        
 22 Stowe, Ella               03 Brantford T.F.C.       26.99      27.90  12        
 23 Watson, Rachel            02 Unattached Ontario     28.12      27.93   7        
 24 Peddie, Alysha            03 Game Speed Int.        28.03      28.02   8        
 25 Sujitno, Siena            03 Uni. Toronto TC        27.61      28.03  10        
 26 Archer, Emily             04 Speed Academy AC       27.35      28.21  11        
 27 Knox, Abigail             04 Unattached Ontario                28.22   2        
 28 Hampson, Laila            04 Unattached Ontario                28.37   1        
 29 Sijuade, Titilayomi       02 Mississauga Oly.       27.79      28.55   9        
 30 Goodwin, Jessica          02 South Simcoe                      28.56   3        
 31 Douma, Madeleine          02 Windsor Legion         28.80      28.64   7        
 32 Klassen, Earen            03 St Thomas Legion       28.87      28.75   6        
 33 Nyarkoh, Priscilla        03 The Gazelles           29.32      28.76   5        
 34 Tyrell, Kalise            03 Athletiques Int.       28.42      28.83   7  28.821
 35 Hutchins, Alexa           04 The Gazelles           29.58      28.83   4  28.822
 36 Cole, Jaelyn              03 Sarnia Athletics                  28.84   1        
 37 Rodney-Calliste, Gabriel  04 Thorold Elite          29.66      28.99   4        
 38 Hastings, Avery           04 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    28.94      29.07   6        
 39 Garrell, Raine            03 The Gazelles           28.95      29.10   6        
 40 Cuffy, Shai               03 Boost Athletics        28.11      29.16   8        
 41 Wilmot, Daneilla          04 Durham Legion          29.04      29.18   6        
 42 Gute, Cassidy             03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    29.09      29.24   5        
 43 Johnson, Katie            03 Boost Athletics        29.07      29.27   5        
 44 Baxter, Sydney            03 The Gazelles                      29.33   1        
 45 Elugbaju, Theresa         03 Unattached Ontario                29.56   2        
 46 Labricciosa, Sofia        02 Thorold Elite          28.06      30.09   8        
 47 Aguilera Ballesteros, Er  02 Niagara Olympic        30.78      30.42   3  30.415
 48 Allen, Kaitlyn            02 London Western         29.65      30.42   4  30.416
 49 Coffey, Claireese         04 St Thomas Legion       30.11      30.49   4        
 50 Wilmot, Deneil            04 Durham Legion          31.21      30.59   3        
 51 Bozzo-Rey, Maya           02 York Uni. T.F.C.       31.50      31.13   3        
 52 Mapp, Kiara               04 Durham Dragons                    31.27   2        
 -- Dakin, Soriyah            02 Extreme Velocity       26.55         DQ  13  163.3 
 -- Carrion, Franchery        03 Mississauga Oly.       27.80         DQ   9  163.3 
====================================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U18 - 33 Events Scored                 
====================================================================================
    1) Saugeen Track & Field Club  55        2) St Thomas Legion Track &   48       
    3) Brantford T.F.C.            42        4) London Western T.F.C.      39       
    5) Unattached Ontario          38        6) Thorold Elite Track Club   32       
    7) Niagara Olympic Club        31        8) Mississauga Olympians T&F  30       
    9) University of Toronto T.C.  25.50    10) Hamilton Olympic Club      22       
   11) Peterborough Legion Track   18       11) Speed Academy Athletics C  18       
   11) Extreme Velocity Track Clu  18       14) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  17       
   15) The Gazelles                16.50    16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  16       
   16) Monte Cristo Track Club     16       18) Newmarket Huskies Track C  15       
   19) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      14       20) Speed River Track & Field  12       
   21) Project Athletics T.F.C.    11       22) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        10       
   22) Flying Angels Academy       10       24) Brockville Legion Track C   9       
   24) Elite Pole Vault             9       26) Durham Legion Athletics     8.50    
   27) Toronto Olympic Club         8       27) Variety Village Athletic    8       
   29) York University Track & Fi   7       29) BOOST Athletics Club        7       
   29) Supreme Athletics            7       29) United Tamil Sports Club    7       
   33) 310 Running                  6       33) Invictus Athletics Club     6       
   35) Georgian Jumps               5       35) Georgian Bay Coyotes T.C.   5       
   35) Windsor Legion T.F.C.        5       35) Guelph Track & Field Club   5       
   39) Durham Dragons Athletics     4       39) London Legion T.F. Allian   4       
   39) Athletiques International    4       39) Phoenix Athletics Assoc.    4       
   43) First Attempt Jumps Academ   3.50    44) Mississauga T.F.C.          3       
   44) Sarnia Athletics Southwest   3       46) Burlington Track & Field    2       
   46) Quinte Frontenac Track Clu   2       48) Central Toronto Athletic    1       
   48) Bolton Pole Vault            1