Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                              2019-02-13 - 5:05 PM
                   Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                   
                 U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet                  
                Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash U18
================================================================================          
         U18: * 21.87  2010-03-14  Marlon LAIDLAW-ALLEN (930, Phoenix Athletics           
         U17:   21.97  2009-03-15  Marlon LAIDLAW-ALLEN, Phoenix Athletics                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points          
================================================================================          
Section  1                                                                                
  1 Freethy, Logan            04 Brantford T.F.C.                  26.08                  
 -- McLymont, Daniel          02 Hamilton Olympic                     DQ   163.3          
Section  2                                                                                
  1 Edgar, James              02 Unattached Ontario                24.01                  
  2 Utting, Samuel            04 Mississauga Oly.                  24.72                  
  3 England, Joseph           04 Speed River                       26.25                  
 -- Anderson, Micah           03 York Uni. T.F.C.                     DQ   163.3          
Section  3                                                                                
  1 Diamond, Luke             03 Hamilton Olympic       30.74      25.95                  
  2 McKillop, John            05 Invictus AC            27.92      26.31                  
  3 Codrington, Aiden         04 Durham Legion          28.23      26.50                  
 -- Oliver, Luke              03 Invictus AC                          DQ   163.3          
Section  4                                                                                
  1 Gardner, Elijah           04 Speed Academy AC       27.41      26.09                  
  2 Williams, Janal           04 Niagara Olympic        27.35      26.67                  
  3 Korver, Jonas             03 Hamilton Olympic       27.89      27.09                  
  4 Pettit, Rory              03 London Western         27.55      27.45                  
Section  5                                                                                
  1 MacLean, Connor           04 London Western         26.99      26.29                  
  2 Austin, Jacob             03 London Western         26.04      26.95                  
  3 Scott, Andrew             04 Invictus AC            27.30      27.63                  
Section  6                                                                                
  1 Hope, Malik               03 Durham Legion          25.84      25.59   25.585         
  2 Nicholson, Alexander      04 York Uni. T.F.C.       25.59      26.17                  
 -- Sammut, Quinten           04 The Gazelles           25.71         DQ   163.3 25.588   
Section  7                                                                                
  1 Belanger, Dylen           04 St Thomas Legion       25.17      24.81                  
  2 Parks, Colin              04 The Gazelles           25.36      24.90   24.895         
  3 Gray, Fox                 05 St Thomas Legion       25.39      24.93                  
  4 Friesen, Jason            03 Niagara Olympic        25.26      25.06   25.055         
Section  8                                                                                
  1 Ferguson, Jaheim          03 Durham Legion          25.14      24.65                  
  2 Baxter, Mark              04 Speed Academy AC       24.92      24.88                  
  3 Hernandez, Amari          04 Maximus Performance    25.05      24.90   24.900         
  4 Boug, Riley               02 Invictus AC            25.07      25.50                  
  5 Nicholson, Justin         02 York Uni. T.F.C.       24.92      25.68                  
Section  9                                                                                
  1 Prato, Zavio              05 Niagara Olympic        24.72      24.69                  
  2 Angerilli, Adam           04 Speed River            24.68      24.89                  
  3 Khalid, Mustajab          03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    24.68      25.06   25.059         
 -- Stewart, Justice          04 Speed Academy AC       24.78         DQ   163.3          
Section  10                                                                               
  1 Skerl, Mark               03 Monte Cristo           24.55      23.70                  
  2 Leverock, Jackson         02 Burlington T.F.C       24.65      24.39                  
  3 Harper, Reid              02 Sarnia Athletics       24.46      24.76                  
 -- Kilgour, Luke             02 South Simcoe           24.51         DQ   163.3          
Section  11                                                                               
  1 Morales, Christopher      04 Speed Academy AC       24.31      23.25    4             
  2 Legaspi, Nicholas         02 Burlington T.F.C       24.19      23.90                  
  3 Deery, Caden              03 The Gazelles           24.06      24.15                  
  4 Amoroso, Jaden            03 Boost Athletics        24.20      24.20                  
Section  12                                                                               
  1 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.       23.88      23.65                  
  2 Anderson, Teondre         03 Project Athletic       23.85      23.68                  
  3 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River            23.84      23.85                  
  4 Small, Almond             03 Flying Angels          24.01      23.98                  
Section  13                                                                               
  1 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Olympic       23.64      23.35    3    23.346   
  2 Rose, Jalon               03 Mississauga Oly.       23.78      23.36    1             
  3 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River            23.58      23.38                  
  4 Hurst Jr, David           03 Mississauga Oly.       23.68      23.59                  
Section  14                                                                               
  1 Rose, Jadon               03 Mississauga Oly.       23.52      23.06    7             
  2 Roth, Michael             02 St Thomas Legion       23.41      23.16    5             
  3 Bowness, Zachary          02 Brockville             23.35      23.35    2    23.348   
 -- Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic       23.27        DNF                  
===================================================================================       
         U18: * 21.87  2010-03-14  Marlon LAIDLAW-ALLEN (930, Phoenix Athletics           
         U17:   21.97  2009-03-15  Marlon LAIDLAW-ALLEN, Phoenix Athletics                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points       
===================================================================================       
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Rose, Jadon               03 Mississauga Oly.       23.52      23.06  14   7          
  2 Roth, Michael             02 St Thomas Legion       23.41      23.16  14   5          
  3 Morales, Christopher      04 Speed Academy AC       24.31      23.25  11   4          
  4 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Olympic       23.64      23.35  13   3    23.346
  5 Bowness, Zachary          02 Brockville             23.35      23.35  14   2    23.348
  6 Rose, Jalon               03 Mississauga Oly.       23.78      23.36  13   1          
  7 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River            23.58      23.38  13              
  8 Hurst Jr, David           03 Mississauga Oly.       23.68      23.59  13              
  9 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.       23.88      23.65  12              
 10 Anderson, Teondre         03 Project Athletic       23.85      23.68  12              
 11 Skerl, Mark               03 Monte Cristo           24.55      23.70  10              
 12 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River            23.84      23.85  12              
 13 Legaspi, Nicholas         02 Burlington T.F.C       24.19      23.90  11              
 14 Small, Almond             03 Flying Angels          24.01      23.98  12              
 15 Edgar, James              02 Unattached Ontario                24.01   2              
 16 Deery, Caden              03 The Gazelles           24.06      24.15  11              
 17 Amoroso, Jaden            03 Boost Athletics        24.20      24.20  11              
 18 Leverock, Jackson         02 Burlington T.F.C       24.65      24.39  10              
 19 Ferguson, Jaheim          03 Durham Legion          25.14      24.65   8              
 20 Prato, Zavio              05 Niagara Olympic        24.72      24.69   9              
 21 Utting, Samuel            04 Mississauga Oly.                  24.72   2              
 22 Harper, Reid              02 Sarnia Athletics       24.46      24.76  10              
 23 Belanger, Dylen           04 St Thomas Legion       25.17      24.81   7              
 24 Baxter, Mark              04 Speed Academy AC       24.92      24.88   8              
 25 Angerilli, Adam           04 Speed River            24.68      24.89   9              
 26 Parks, Colin              04 The Gazelles           25.36      24.90   7  24.895      
 27 Hernandez, Amari          04 Maximus Performance    25.05      24.90   8  24.900      
 28 Gray, Fox                 05 St Thomas Legion       25.39      24.93   7              
 29 Friesen, Jason            03 Niagara Olympic        25.26      25.06   7  25.055      
 30 Khalid, Mustajab          03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    24.68      25.06   9  25.059      
 31 Boug, Riley               02 Invictus AC            25.07      25.50   8              
 32 Hope, Malik               03 Durham Legion          25.84      25.59   6  25.585      
 33 Nicholson, Justin         02 York Uni. T.F.C.       24.92      25.68   8              
 34 Diamond, Luke             03 Hamilton Olympic       30.74      25.95   3              
 35 Freethy, Logan            04 Brantford T.F.C.                  26.08   1              
 36 Gardner, Elijah           04 Speed Academy AC       27.41      26.09   4              
 37 Nicholson, Alexander      04 York Uni. T.F.C.       25.59      26.17   6              
 38 England, Joseph           04 Speed River                       26.25   2              
 39 MacLean, Connor           04 London Western         26.99      26.29   5              
 40 McKillop, John            05 Invictus AC            27.92      26.31   3              
 41 Codrington, Aiden         04 Durham Legion          28.23      26.50   3              
 42 Williams, Janal           04 Niagara Olympic        27.35      26.67   4              
 43 Austin, Jacob             03 London Western         26.04      26.95   5              
 44 Korver, Jonas             03 Hamilton Olympic       27.89      27.09   4              
 45 Pettit, Rory              03 London Western         27.55      27.45   4              
 46 Scott, Andrew             04 Invictus AC            27.30      27.63   5              
 -- Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic       23.27        DNF  14              
 -- Oliver, Luke              03 Invictus AC                          DQ   3  163.3       
 -- Kilgour, Luke             02 South Simcoe           24.51         DQ  10  163.3       
 -- Stewart, Justice          04 Speed Academy AC       24.78         DQ   9  163.3       
 -- Anderson, Micah           03 York Uni. T.F.C.                     DQ   2  163.3       
 -- Sammut, Quinten           04 The Gazelles           25.71         DQ   6  163.3 25.588
 -- McLymont, Daniel          02 Hamilton Olympic                     DQ   1  163.3       
========================================================================================= 
                      Combined Team Scores - U18 - 33 Events Scored                       
========================================================================================= 
    1) Saugeen Track & Field Club  55        2) St Thomas Legion Track &   48             
    3) Brantford T.F.C.            42        4) London Western T.F.C.      39             
    5) Unattached Ontario          38        6) Thorold Elite Track Club   32             
    7) Niagara Olympic Club        31        8) Mississauga Olympians T&F  30             
    9) University of Toronto T.C.  25.50    10) Hamilton Olympic Club      22             
   11) Peterborough Legion Track   18       11) Speed Academy Athletics C  18             
   11) Extreme Velocity Track Clu  18       14) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  17             
   15) The Gazelles                16.50    16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  16             
   16) Monte Cristo Track Club     16       18) Newmarket Huskies Track C  15             
   19) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      14       20) Speed River Track & Field  12             
   21) Project Athletics T.F.C.    11       22) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        10             
   22) Flying Angels Academy       10       24) Brockville Legion Track C   9             
   24) Elite Pole Vault             9       26) Durham Legion Athletics     8.50          
   27) Toronto Olympic Club         8       27) Variety Village Athletic    8             
   29) York University Track & Fi   7       29) BOOST Athletics Club        7             
   29) Supreme Athletics            7       29) United Tamil Sports Club    7             
   33) 310 Running                  6       33) Invictus Athletics Club     6             
   35) Georgian Jumps               5       35) Georgian Bay Coyotes T.C.   5             
   35) Windsor Legion T.F.C.        5       35) Guelph Track & Field Club   5             
   39) Durham Dragons Athletics     4       39) London Legion T.F. Allian   4             
   39) Athletiques International    4       39) Phoenix Athletics Assoc.    4             
   43) First Attempt Jumps Academ   3.50    44) Mississauga T.F.C.          3             
   44) Sarnia Athletics Southwest   3       46) Burlington Track & Field    2             
   46) Quinte Frontenac Track Clu   2       48) Central Toronto Athletic    1             
   48) Bolton Pole Vault            1