Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                       2019-02-13 - 5:05 PM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                
              U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet              
            Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10             
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================   
        Open: ! 20.26  2015-03-14  Andre DE GRASSE (94), The Speed Academy         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Singh, Taranjeet          99 Unattached Ontario                24.51           
  2 Clark, Stanley            01 Unattached Ontario                24.91           
  3 Hong, Tommy               00 London Western                    25.30           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Howard, Michael           94 Burlington T.F.C       24.82      24.85           
  2 Anderson, Earl            92 The Gazelles           24.42      25.14           
 -- Braithwaite, Corey        98 York Uni. T.F.C.       25.85         DQ   163.3   
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Irobun, Vincent           00 Unattached Ontario     23.88      23.67           
  2 Giddings, Daniel          01 The Gazelles           24.06      23.99           
Section  4                                                                         
  1 Menzies, Robbie           00 London Legion          23.66      22.65    7      
  2 Sterling, Adrian          86 Project Athletic       23.29      23.16    4      
  3 Garrett, Mason            99 Brantford T.F.C.       23.24      23.48    2      
  4 Murch, Zachary            00 Speed River            23.40      23.52    1      
Section  5                                                                         
  1 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Speed River            22.39      22.91    5      
  2 Moustafa, Ibrahim         95 Extreme Velocity       22.96      23.27    3      
  3 Rookwood, Marqus          00 Unattached Ontario     23.18      23.60           
===================================================================================
        Open: ! 20.26  2015-03-14  Andre DE GRASSE (94), The Speed Academy         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Menzies, Robbie           00 London Legion          23.66      22.65   4   7   
  2 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Speed River            22.39      22.91   5   5   
  3 Sterling, Adrian          86 Project Athletic       23.29      23.16   4   4   
  4 Moustafa, Ibrahim         95 Extreme Velocity       22.96      23.27   5   3   
  5 Garrett, Mason            99 Brantford T.F.C.       23.24      23.48   4   2   
  6 Murch, Zachary            00 Speed River            23.40      23.52   4   1   
  7 Rookwood, Marqus          00 Unattached Ontario     23.18      23.60   5       
  8 Irobun, Vincent           00 Unattached Ontario     23.88      23.67   3       
  9 Giddings, Daniel          01 The Gazelles           24.06      23.99   3       
 10 Singh, Taranjeet          99 Unattached Ontario                24.51   1       
 11 Howard, Michael           94 Burlington T.F.C       24.82      24.85   2       
 12 Clark, Stanley            01 Unattached Ontario                24.91   1       
 13 Anderson, Earl            92 The Gazelles           24.42      25.14   2       
 14 Hong, Tommy               00 London Western                    25.30   1       
 -- Braithwaite, Corey        98 York Uni. T.F.C.       25.85         DQ   2  163.3
===================================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - Open - 33 Events Scored               
===================================================================================
    1) London Western T.F.C.       62        2) SISU Throws Club           51      
    3) University of Toronto T.C.  40        4) York University Track & F  39      
    5) Unattached Ontario          32        6) Speed River Track & Field  24      
    6) C.A.N.I. Athletics          24        8) Project Athletics T.F.C.   23      
    9) Monte Cristo Track Club     22       10) Brantford T.F.C.           17      
   10) Newmarket Huskies Track Cl  17       12) Mississauga T.F.C.         16      
   12) Game Speed International    16       12) Quinte Frontenac Track Cl  16      
   15) Greater Uxbridge Road Runn  15       16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  13      
   17) Saugeen Track & Field Club  12.50    18) Durham Legion Athletics    12      
   19) First Attempt Jumps Academ  10       19) Athletics Niagara          10      
   19) Bolton Pole Vault           10       19) Ontario Racewalkers Assoc  10      
   19) Sarnia Athletics Southwest  10       24) Toronto Race Walkers        9      
   25) The Gazelles                 8       25) Invictus Athletics Club     8      
   27) Oakville Legion T.F.C.       7       27) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F   7      
   27) London Legion T.F. Allianc   7       30) Extreme Velocity Track Cl   6      
   31) St Thomas Legion Track & F   5       31) Brampton Track Club INC.    5      
   33) Brockville Legion Track Cl   4.50    34) Monarch Athletics Club      4      
   34) Physi-Kult Kingston          4       34) Durham Dragons Athletics    4      
   37) Toronto Olympic Club         3       37) Central Toronto Athletic    3      
   37) Toronto West Athletics       3       40) Kawartha Lakes Lightning    2      
   41) Centro Scuola T.F.C.         1