Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                                2019-02-13 - 5:05 PM
                    Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                    
                  U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet                   
                 Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10                 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================================            
         U18: * 54.35  2016-03-13  Lauren GALE (00), Ottawa Lions                           
         U17:   54.35  2016-03-13  Lauren GALE (00), Ottawa Lions                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points            
================================================================================            
Section  1                                                                                  
  1 Knox, Abigail             04 Unattached Ontario              1:05.61                    
  2 Sandor, Maria             04 The Gazelles                    1:07.46                    
  3 Morey, Olivia             02 Niagara Olympic                 1:09.77                    
Section  2                                                                                  
  1 Smith, Abigail            04 Central Toronto                 1:06.58                    
  2 Dinning, Emma             03 Thorold Elite        1:10.24    1:07.32                    
  3 Delima, Jaden             02 Niagara Olympic      1:08.72    1:07.70                    
Section  3                                                                                  
  1 Mills, Paige              04 Greater Uxbridge     1:05.87    1:04.92                    
  2 Vangaalen, Imani          04 Kitchener W.         1:05.75    1:07.31                    
  3 Sloan, Elena              03 Central Toronto      1:06.60    1:07.36                    
  4 Needs, Macy               02 South Simcoe         1:07.12    1:08.58                    
Section  4                                                                                  
  1 Chilton, Emma             02 South Simcoe         1:05.44    1:04.29                    
  2 Obisesan, Olateju         02 Speed River          1:04.90    1:04.41                    
  3 Wilmot, Daneilla          04 Durham Legion        1:05.11    1:05.77                    
  4 Petrou, Krissy            03 The Gazelles         1:05.13    1:06.17                    
Section  5                                                                                  
  1 Thompson, Marisha         02 Kawartha Lakes       1:04.59    1:04.58                    
  2 Klassen, Earen            03 St Thomas Legion     1:04.73    1:04.84                    
  3 Douglas, Emily            03 London Legion        1:04.82    1:04.90                    
  4 Clemens, Breanna          03 Athletiques Int.     1:11.94    1:07.72                    
 -- Douma, Madeleine          02 Windsor Legion       1:04.58         DQ   163.3            
Section  6                                                                                  
  1 Vellinga, Kyra            03 St Thomas Legion     1:03.49    1:02.44                    
  2 Medcalf, Sarah            03 Central Ontario      1:03.53    1:03.05                    
  3 Karn, Olivia              03 South Simcoe         1:03.86    1:03.42                    
 -- Roth, Camryn              04 St Thomas Legion     1:04.10         DQ   163.3            
Section  7                                                                                  
  1 Wilson, Michaela          04 The Gazelles         1:02.51    1:01.12    1               
  2 Rivard, Lexy              04 Central Toronto      1:03.36    1:01.62                    
  3 Heath, Jasmine            03 Game Speed Int.      1:02.90    1:03.73                    
  4 Peddie, Alysha            03 Game Speed Int.      1:02.87    1:04.55                    
Section  8                                                                                  
  1 Brown, Lily               03 Extreme Velocity     1:00.58    1:00.06    5               
  2 Ivanov, Alena             03 London Legion        1:01.75    1:00.83    4               
  3 Dimarino, Sierra          04 York Uni. T.F.C.     1:00.76    1:00.84    2    1:00.838   
 -- Vannooten, Pearl          02 Brantford T.F.C.     1:02.33         DQ   163.3            
Section  9                                                                                  
  1 Phillips, Zoe             02 Unattached Ontario     57.84      58.56    7               
  2 Spencer, Fiona            03 Variety Village        59.91    1:00.84    3    1:00.831   
  3 Cushnie, Sarah            02 Unattached Ontario   1:00.39    1:03.83                    
 -- Asumang, Emmanuella       04 Supreme Athletics      59.14         DQ   163.3            
===================================================================================         
         U18: * 54.35  2016-03-13  Lauren GALE (00), Ottawa Lions                           
         U17:   54.35  2016-03-13  Lauren GALE (00), Ottawa Lions                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Phillips, Zoe             02 Unattached Ontario     57.84      58.56   9   7            
  2 Brown, Lily               03 Extreme Velocity     1:00.58    1:00.06   8   5            
  3 Ivanov, Alena             03 London Legion        1:01.75    1:00.83   8   4            
  4 Spencer, Fiona            03 Variety Village        59.91    1:00.84   9   3    1:00.831
  5 Dimarino, Sierra          04 York Uni. T.F.C.     1:00.76    1:00.84   8   2    1:00.838
  6 Wilson, Michaela          04 The Gazelles         1:02.51    1:01.12   7   1            
  7 Rivard, Lexy              04 Central Toronto      1:03.36    1:01.62   7                
  8 Vellinga, Kyra            03 St Thomas Legion     1:03.49    1:02.44   6                
  9 Medcalf, Sarah            03 Central Ontario      1:03.53    1:03.05   6                
 10 Karn, Olivia              03 South Simcoe         1:03.86    1:03.42   6                
 11 Heath, Jasmine            03 Game Speed Int.      1:02.90    1:03.73   7                
 12 Cushnie, Sarah            02 Unattached Ontario   1:00.39    1:03.83   9                
 13 Chilton, Emma             02 South Simcoe         1:05.44    1:04.29   4                
 14 Obisesan, Olateju         02 Speed River          1:04.90    1:04.41   4                
 15 Peddie, Alysha            03 Game Speed Int.      1:02.87    1:04.55   7                
 16 Thompson, Marisha         02 Kawartha Lakes       1:04.59    1:04.58   5                
 17 Klassen, Earen            03 St Thomas Legion     1:04.73    1:04.84   5                
 18 Douglas, Emily            03 London Legion        1:04.82    1:04.90   5                
 19 Mills, Paige              04 Greater Uxbridge     1:05.87    1:04.92   3                
 20 Knox, Abigail             04 Unattached Ontario              1:05.61   1                
 21 Wilmot, Daneilla          04 Durham Legion        1:05.11    1:05.77   4                
 22 Petrou, Krissy            03 The Gazelles         1:05.13    1:06.17   4                
 23 Smith, Abigail            04 Central Toronto                 1:06.58   2                
 24 Vangaalen, Imani          04 Kitchener W.         1:05.75    1:07.31   3                
 25 Dinning, Emma             03 Thorold Elite        1:10.24    1:07.32   2                
 26 Sloan, Elena              03 Central Toronto      1:06.60    1:07.36   3                
 27 Sandor, Maria             04 The Gazelles                    1:07.46   1                
 28 Delima, Jaden             02 Niagara Olympic      1:08.72    1:07.70   2                
 29 Clemens, Breanna          03 Athletiques Int.     1:11.94    1:07.72   5                
 30 Needs, Macy               02 South Simcoe         1:07.12    1:08.58   3                
 31 Morey, Olivia             02 Niagara Olympic                 1:09.77   1                
 -- Asumang, Emmanuella       04 Supreme Athletics      59.14         DQ   9  163.3         
 -- Vannooten, Pearl          02 Brantford T.F.C.     1:02.33         DQ   8  163.3         
 -- Douma, Madeleine          02 Windsor Legion       1:04.58         DQ   5  163.3         
 -- Roth, Camryn              04 St Thomas Legion     1:04.10         DQ   6  163.3         
=========================================================================================   
                      Combined Team Scores - U18 - 33 Events Scored                         
=========================================================================================   
    1) Saugeen Track & Field Club  55        2) St Thomas Legion Track &   48               
    3) Brantford T.F.C.            42        4) London Western T.F.C.      39               
    5) Unattached Ontario          38        6) Thorold Elite Track Club   32               
    7) Niagara Olympic Club        31        8) Mississauga Olympians T&F  30               
    9) University of Toronto T.C.  25.50    10) Hamilton Olympic Club      22               
   11) Peterborough Legion Track   18       11) Speed Academy Athletics C  18               
   11) Extreme Velocity Track Clu  18       14) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  17               
   15) The Gazelles                16.50    16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  16               
   16) Monte Cristo Track Club     16       18) Newmarket Huskies Track C  15               
   19) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      14       20) Speed River Track & Field  12               
   21) Project Athletics T.F.C.    11       22) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        10               
   22) Flying Angels Academy       10       24) Brockville Legion Track C   9               
   24) Elite Pole Vault             9       26) Durham Legion Athletics     8.50            
   27) Toronto Olympic Club         8       27) Variety Village Athletic    8               
   29) York University Track & Fi   7       29) BOOST Athletics Club        7               
   29) Supreme Athletics            7       29) United Tamil Sports Club    7               
   33) 310 Running                  6       33) Invictus Athletics Club     6               
   35) Georgian Jumps               5       35) Georgian Bay Coyotes T.C.   5               
   35) Windsor Legion T.F.C.        5       35) Guelph Track & Field Club   5               
   39) Durham Dragons Athletics     4       39) London Legion T.F. Allian   4               
   39) Athletiques International    4       39) Phoenix Athletics Assoc.    4               
   43) First Attempt Jumps Academ   3.50    44) Mississauga T.F.C.          3               
   44) Sarnia Athletics Southwest   3       46) Burlington Track & Field    2               
   46) Quinte Frontenac Track Clu   2       48) Central Toronto Athletic    1               
   48) Bolton Pole Vault            1