Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                        2019-02-13 - 5:05 PM
                Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                
              U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet               
             Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10             
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================================    
         U18: * 49.14  2012-03-03  Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95), G-Force Track Club    
         U17:   49.38  2012-03-03  Andre FORD-AZONWANNA, G-Force Track Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points    
================================================================================    
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Elrafih, Aiman            03 Quinte Frontenac                  56.16            
  2 Nioras, Ahri              04 The Gazelles                      57.00            
  3 Codrington, Aiden         04 Durham Legion        1:03.30    1:00.37            
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Siemens, Isaak            03 Niagara Olympic      1:01.98      55.32            
  2 McKillop, John            05 Invictus AC          1:02.60      58.73            
  3 Mondonedo, Karl           03 Centro Scuola        1:02.42    1:02.28            
 -- Williams, Janal           04 Niagara Olympic      1:01.32         DQ   163.3    
Section  3                                                                          
  1 Hernandez, Daniel         03 Invictus AC            58.95      56.14            
  2 Moore, Vincent            04 St Thomas Legion     1:00.81      58.07            
  3 Barnes, Connor            02 Greater Uxbridge     1:00.65      59.81            
 -- Wyseman, Donovan          03 London Western         59.04         DQ   163.3    
Section  4                                                                          
  1 Skerl, Mark               03 Monte Cristo           56.88      54.98            
  2 McGrath, Jonathan         03 Kitchener W.           58.01      57.83            
  3 Contente, John            02 310 Running            58.06      57.85            
  4 Pralat, Piotr             02 Central Toronto        58.03    1:00.72            
  5 Reynolds, Quaid           01 The Gazelles                    1:03.54            
Section  5                                                                          
  1 Baranoski, Lucas          03 Supreme Athletics      56.36      54.56            
  2 Basson, Mason             04 St Thomas Legion       56.41      55.94            
  3 Croth, Jaxon              02 Central Toronto        56.19      56.04            
  4 Parks, Colin              04 The Gazelles           56.86      56.31            
Section  6                                                                          
  1 Prato, Zavio              05 Niagara Olympic        55.43      54.63            
  2 Hope, Malik               03 Durham Legion          55.59      55.19            
  3 Gifford, Nicholas         03 Speed Academy AC       55.75      55.77            
  4 Li, Avery                 03 Toronto West           55.87      56.72            
Section  7                                                                          
  1 Legaspi, Nicholas         02 Burlington T.F.C       55.34      54.05            
  2 Kapitain, Cole            02 Central Toronto        54.91      54.15            
 -- Berisha, Jonathan         03 Thorold Elite          54.87         DQ   163.3    
 -- Derlis, Taylor            03 South Simcoe           55.16         DQ   163.3    
Section  8                                                                          
  1 Roth, Michael             02 St Thomas Legion       54.71      52.00    5       
  2 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.       54.73      53.33    1       
  3 Shatry, Ali               02 Speed Academy AC       54.22      53.69   53.682   
  4 Morales, Christopher      04 Speed Academy AC       54.34      56.27            
  5 Norton, Cooper            04 Hamilton Olympic       54.69      56.83            
Section  9                                                                          
  1 Anderson, Teondre         03 Project Athletic       54.11      53.56            
  2 Hurst Jr, David           03 Mississauga Oly.       54.16      53.57            
  3 Johnson, Keith            02 Central Ontario        53.86      53.69   53.683   
  4 Amoroso, Jaden            03 Boost Athletics        54.11      53.94            
Section  10                                                                         
  1 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic       53.18      52.82    3       
  2 Hughes, Jared             02 Supreme Athletics      53.39      53.41            
  3 Deery, Caden              03 The Gazelles           53.39      53.44            
  4 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River            53.16      53.65            
 -- Sutherland-Case, Declan   02 Unattached Ontario     53.53         DQ   163.3    
Section  11                                                                         
  1 Bowness, Zachary          02 Brockville             51.70      51.28    7       
  2 Ilerbaig, Pau             03 Uni. Toronto TC        52.44      52.44    4       
  3 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River            52.64      53.21    2       
  4 King, Ryder               04 Etobicoke Track        53.10      54.41            
=================================================================================== 
         U18: * 49.14  2012-03-03  Andre FORD-AZONWANNA (95), G-Force Track Club    
         U17:   49.38  2012-03-03  Andre FORD-AZONWANNA, G-Force Track Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                              
  1 Bowness, Zachary          02 Brockville             51.70      51.28  11   7    
  2 Roth, Michael             02 St Thomas Legion       54.71      52.00   8   5    
  3 Ilerbaig, Pau             03 Uni. Toronto TC        52.44      52.44  11   4    
  4 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic       53.18      52.82  10   3    
  5 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River            52.64      53.21  11   2    
  6 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.       54.73      53.33   8   1    
  7 Hughes, Jared             02 Supreme Athletics      53.39      53.41  10        
  8 Deery, Caden              03 The Gazelles           53.39      53.44  10        
  9 Anderson, Teondre         03 Project Athletic       54.11      53.56   9        
 10 Hurst Jr, David           03 Mississauga Oly.       54.16      53.57   9        
 11 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River            53.16      53.65  10        
 12 Shatry, Ali               02 Speed Academy AC       54.22      53.69   8  53.682
 13 Johnson, Keith            02 Central Ontario        53.86      53.69   9  53.683
 14 Amoroso, Jaden            03 Boost Athletics        54.11      53.94   9        
 15 Legaspi, Nicholas         02 Burlington T.F.C       55.34      54.05   7        
 16 Kapitain, Cole            02 Central Toronto        54.91      54.15   7        
 17 King, Ryder               04 Etobicoke Track        53.10      54.41  11        
 18 Baranoski, Lucas          03 Supreme Athletics      56.36      54.56   5        
 19 Prato, Zavio              05 Niagara Olympic        55.43      54.63   6        
 20 Skerl, Mark               03 Monte Cristo           56.88      54.98   4        
 21 Hope, Malik               03 Durham Legion          55.59      55.19   6        
 22 Siemens, Isaak            03 Niagara Olympic      1:01.98      55.32   2        
 23 Gifford, Nicholas         03 Speed Academy AC       55.75      55.77   6        
 24 Basson, Mason             04 St Thomas Legion       56.41      55.94   5        
 25 Croth, Jaxon              02 Central Toronto        56.19      56.04   5        
 26 Hernandez, Daniel         03 Invictus AC            58.95      56.14   3        
 27 Elrafih, Aiman            03 Quinte Frontenac                  56.16   1        
 28 Morales, Christopher      04 Speed Academy AC       54.34      56.27   8        
 29 Parks, Colin              04 The Gazelles           56.86      56.31   5        
 30 Li, Avery                 03 Toronto West           55.87      56.72   6        
 31 Norton, Cooper            04 Hamilton Olympic       54.69      56.83   8        
 32 Nioras, Ahri              04 The Gazelles                      57.00   1        
 33 McGrath, Jonathan         03 Kitchener W.           58.01      57.83   4        
 34 Contente, John            02 310 Running            58.06      57.85   4        
 35 Moore, Vincent            04 St Thomas Legion     1:00.81      58.07   3        
 36 McKillop, John            05 Invictus AC          1:02.60      58.73   2        
 37 Barnes, Connor            02 Greater Uxbridge     1:00.65      59.81   3        
 38 Codrington, Aiden         04 Durham Legion        1:03.30    1:00.37   1        
 39 Pralat, Piotr             02 Central Toronto        58.03    1:00.72   4        
 40 Mondonedo, Karl           03 Centro Scuola        1:02.42    1:02.28   2        
 41 Reynolds, Quaid           01 The Gazelles                    1:03.54   4        
 -- Berisha, Jonathan         03 Thorold Elite          54.87         DQ   7  163.3 
 -- Williams, Janal           04 Niagara Olympic      1:01.32         DQ   2  163.3 
 -- Sutherland-Case, Declan   02 Unattached Ontario     53.53         DQ  10  163.3 
 -- Derlis, Taylor            03 South Simcoe           55.16         DQ   7  163.3 
 -- Wyseman, Donovan          03 London Western         59.04         DQ   3  163.3 
====================================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U18 - 33 Events Scored                 
====================================================================================
    1) Saugeen Track & Field Club  55        2) St Thomas Legion Track &   48       
    3) Brantford T.F.C.            42        4) London Western T.F.C.      39       
    5) Unattached Ontario          38        6) Thorold Elite Track Club   32       
    7) Niagara Olympic Club        31        8) Mississauga Olympians T&F  30       
    9) University of Toronto T.C.  25.50    10) Hamilton Olympic Club      22       
   11) Peterborough Legion Track   18       11) Speed Academy Athletics C  18       
   11) Extreme Velocity Track Clu  18       14) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  17       
   15) The Gazelles                16.50    16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  16       
   16) Monte Cristo Track Club     16       18) Newmarket Huskies Track C  15       
   19) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      14       20) Speed River Track & Field  12       
   21) Project Athletics T.F.C.    11       22) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        10       
   22) Flying Angels Academy       10       24) Brockville Legion Track C   9       
   24) Elite Pole Vault             9       26) Durham Legion Athletics     8.50    
   27) Toronto Olympic Club         8       27) Variety Village Athletic    8       
   29) York University Track & Fi   7       29) BOOST Athletics Club        7       
   29) Supreme Athletics            7       29) United Tamil Sports Club    7       
   33) 310 Running                  6       33) Invictus Athletics Club     6       
   35) Georgian Jumps               5       35) Georgian Bay Coyotes T.C.   5       
   35) Windsor Legion T.F.C.        5       35) Guelph Track & Field Club   5       
   39) Durham Dragons Athletics     4       39) London Legion T.F. Allian   4       
   39) Athletiques International    4       39) Phoenix Athletics Assoc.    4       
   43) First Attempt Jumps Academ   3.50    44) Mississauga T.F.C.          3       
   44) Sarnia Athletics Southwest   3       46) Burlington Track & Field    2       
   46) Quinte Frontenac Track Clu   2       48) Central Toronto Athletic    1       
   48) Bolton Pole Vault            1