Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                       2019-02-13 - 5:05 PM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                
              U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet              
            Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10             
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================   
        Open: ! 1:46.88  2018-03-10  Robert HEPPENSTALL (97), Monte Cristo TC      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Fowler, Davis             01 Mississauga T.F.C.   2:58.25    2:18.27           
  2 Henao, Daniel             01 Toronto West         2:16.16    2:19.00           
  3 Duncan, Garrett           00 The Gazelles         2:37.21    2:20.53           
 -- Reynolds, Quaid           01 The Gazelles         2:17.97         DQ   163.3   
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Rutledge, Davis           01 Burlington T.F.C     2:05.22    2:06.22           
  2 Di Florio, Alexander      01 Centro Scuola        2:05.36    2:06.48           
  3 Walsh, Conor              01 Mississauga T.F.C.   2:10.99    2:07.98           
  4 Meraw, Nathan             01 The Gazelles         2:13.18    2:09.33           
  5 Lew, Nikhil               01 The Gazelles         2:12.47    2:11.27           
  6 Vincent, Ryan             01 Newmarket            2:15.76    2:13.08           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Young, Nicholas           01 Athletics Niagara    1:56.21    1:57.79    7      
  2 Schmidt, Adam             00 Speed River          2:01.22    1:59.35    5      
  3 Griffith, Saed            94 Monarch AC           1:58.79    2:00.12    4      
  4 White, Jalon              00 Project Athletic     1:59.25    2:00.35    3      
  5 Elien, Ken                89 Etobicoke Track      1:59.33    2:00.48    2      
  6 Anderson, Griffin         01 Greater Uxbridge     2:01.57    2:03.10    1      
===================================================================================
        Open: ! 1:46.88  2018-03-10  Robert HEPPENSTALL (97), Monte Cristo TC      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Young, Nicholas           01 Athletics Niagara    1:56.21    1:57.79   3   7   
  2 Schmidt, Adam             00 Speed River          2:01.22    1:59.35   3   5   
  3 Griffith, Saed            94 Monarch AC           1:58.79    2:00.12   3   4   
  4 White, Jalon              00 Project Athletic     1:59.25    2:00.35   3   3   
  5 Elien, Ken                89 Etobicoke Track      1:59.33    2:00.48   3   2   
  6 Anderson, Griffin         01 Greater Uxbridge     2:01.57    2:03.10   3   1   
  7 Rutledge, Davis           01 Burlington T.F.C     2:05.22    2:06.22   2       
  8 Di Florio, Alexander      01 Centro Scuola        2:05.36    2:06.48   2       
  9 Walsh, Conor              01 Mississauga T.F.C.   2:10.99    2:07.98   2       
 10 Meraw, Nathan             01 The Gazelles         2:13.18    2:09.33   2       
 11 Lew, Nikhil               01 The Gazelles         2:12.47    2:11.27   2       
 12 Vincent, Ryan             01 Newmarket            2:15.76    2:13.08   2       
 13 Fowler, Davis             01 Mississauga T.F.C.   2:58.25    2:18.27   1       
 14 Henao, Daniel             01 Toronto West         2:16.16    2:19.00   1       
 15 Duncan, Garrett           00 The Gazelles         2:37.21    2:20.53   1       
 -- Reynolds, Quaid           01 The Gazelles         2:17.97         DQ   1  163.3
===================================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - Open - 33 Events Scored               
===================================================================================
    1) London Western T.F.C.       62        2) SISU Throws Club           51      
    3) University of Toronto T.C.  40        4) York University Track & F  39      
    5) Unattached Ontario          32        6) Speed River Track & Field  24      
    6) C.A.N.I. Athletics          24        8) Project Athletics T.F.C.   23      
    9) Monte Cristo Track Club     22       10) Brantford T.F.C.           17      
   10) Newmarket Huskies Track Cl  17       12) Mississauga T.F.C.         16      
   12) Game Speed International    16       12) Quinte Frontenac Track Cl  16      
   15) Greater Uxbridge Road Runn  15       16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  13      
   17) Saugeen Track & Field Club  12.50    18) Durham Legion Athletics    12      
   19) First Attempt Jumps Academ  10       19) Athletics Niagara          10      
   19) Bolton Pole Vault           10       19) Ontario Racewalkers Assoc  10      
   19) Sarnia Athletics Southwest  10       24) Toronto Race Walkers        9      
   25) The Gazelles                 8       25) Invictus Athletics Club     8      
   27) Oakville Legion T.F.C.       7       27) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F   7      
   27) London Legion T.F. Allianc   7       30) Extreme Velocity Track Cl   6      
   31) St Thomas Legion Track & F   5       31) Brampton Track Club INC.    5      
   33) Brockville Legion Track Cl   4.50    34) Monarch Athletics Club      4      
   34) Physi-Kult Kingston          4       34) Durham Dragons Athletics    4      
   37) Toronto Olympic Club         3       37) Central Toronto Athletic    3      
   37) Toronto West Athletics       3       40) Kawartha Lakes Lightning    2      
   41) Centro Scuola T.F.C.         1