Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                                2019-02-13 - 5:06 PM
                    Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                    
                  U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet                   
                 Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10                 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================================            
         U18: * 3:50.85  1991-02-10  Kevin SULLIVAN (74), Brantford T.F.C.                  
         U17:   3:53.85  1990-02-10  Kevin SULLIVAN (74), Brantford T.F.C                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points            
================================================================================            
Section  1                                                                                  
  1 Moir, Cameron             03 Newmarket                       4:27.76                    
  2 Rachner, Christian        02 Mississauga T.F.C.              4:27.98                    
  3 Jensen, Ryan              02 Newmarket                       4:37.03                    
  4 Hueglin, Tanner           04 Newmarket            5:08.01    4:43.15   4:43.145         
  5 Burt, Corwin              03 Central Toronto                 4:45.31                    
  6 Beach, Evan               04 Niagara Olympic                 4:51.21                    
  7 Yuan, Kevin               02 Niagara Olympic                 4:55.59                    
  8 McLinden, Kaidan          04 Newmarket            5:18.57    4:56.45                    
  9 Gordon, Matthew           04 Greater Uxbridge                4:56.47                    
 10 Robitaille, Brayden       02 Kawartha Lakes                  4:59.55                    
 11 Cole, Justin              03 St Thomas Legion     5:13.35    5:07.85                    
Section  2                                                                                  
  1 Beer, Thomas              03 Mississauga T.F.C.   4:50.47    4:45.35                    
  2 Cowling, Will             04 Greater Uxbridge     4:52.92    4:45.62                    
  3 Belanger, Harrison        04 London Legion        4:49.69    4:46.18                    
  4 Fogler, Joshua            02 Central Toronto      4:49.65    4:46.38                    
  5 Sahai, Rishab             03 The Gazelles         4:44.22    4:50.42                    
  6 Parkes, Owen              05 Burlington T.F.C     4:58.79    4:55.97                    
  7 O'Connell, Jack           04 Toronto West         5:03.97    4:58.75                    
  8 Smith, Lucas              04 Newmarket            5:07.16    5:04.85                    
  9 Beauregard, Ryan          03 Thorold Elite        5:07.96    5:15.10                    
 10 Harrison, Maddox          04 Thorold Elite        5:04.44    5:21.59                    
Section  3                                                                                  
  1 Wiktorski, Liam           03 Newmarket            4:32.38    4:23.17                    
  2 Austin-Day, Aidan         02 Toronto Olympic      4:32.63    4:24.94                    
  3 Rowles, Tyler             02 Windsor Legion       4:34.05    4:28.19                    
  4 Petrucci, Mason           04 Thorold Elite        4:35.79    4:33.32                    
  5 Voykin, Eli               04 Central Toronto      4:37.22    4:33.66                    
  6 Fogh, Lucas               02 Unattached Ontario   4:37.01    4:36.01                    
  7 Domingues, Zachary        03 Mississauga T.F.C.   4:42.59    4:36.62                    
  8 Bardwell, James           02 Central Toronto      4:36.61    4:38.54                    
  9 Rule, David               03 Hamilton Olympic     4:42.86    4:42.34                    
 10 Gustin, Will              02 Brantford T.F.C.     4:34.71    4:42.98                    
 11 Litman, Mitchell          03 Brantford T.F.C.     4:43.72    4:43.15   4:43.145         
Section  4                                                                                  
  1 Campbell, Eric            03 Niagara Olympic      4:27.43    4:18.93                    
  2 Kemp, Nathan              02 Speed River          4:24.33    4:19.72                    
  3 Pentland, Ethan           03 Georgian Bay         4:21.83    4:20.17                    
  4 Walsh, Liam               02 Quinte Frontenac     4:20.90    4:20.55                    
  5 Summerhays, Ethan         02 Brantford T.F.C.     4:27.07    4:23.92                    
  6 Boston, Joshua Thomas     02 Newmarket            4:28.01    4:26.69                    
  7 Jennings, Cole            03 Durham Dragons       4:24.26    4:27.45                    
  8 McGuinness, Gary          02 Windsor Legion       4:27.37    4:28.45                    
  9 Garcia Mendez, Dario      02 Central Toronto      4:24.78    4:30.33                    
 10 Cromack, Sean             03 Speed River          4:27.38    4:30.94                    
 11 Young, Talman             02 Speed River          4:29.71    4:31.58                    
 12 Eastmond, Nathan          02 Durham Dragons       4:28.41    4:32.96                    
Section  5                                                                                  
  1 Flemington, Riley         04 Oakville Leg         4:13.46    4:06.54    7               
  2 Djondric-Powell, Jack     02 Toronto Olympic      4:18.00    4:13.23    5               
  3 Fazecash, Max             02 Windsor Legion       4:10.52    4:13.78    4               
  4 Mason, Matthew            02 London Western       4:20.89    4:14.36    3    4:14.355   
  5 McGarvey, Rory            02 Unattached Ontario   4:16.52    4:14.36    2    4:14.360   
  6 McPhee, Zachary           02 London Western       4:20.00    4:16.05    1               
  7 Johnson, Keith            02 Central Ontario      4:17.86    4:18.08                    
  8 Matos, Matthew            02 Windsor Legion       4:19.87    4:20.89                    
  9 Lashley, Connor           02 Mississauga T.F.C.   4:13.01    4:22.28                    
 10 Tremain, Tennessee        03 Speed River          4:16.87    4:25.61                    
 11 Book, Spencer             02 Georgian Bay         4:15.15    4:43.22                    
===================================================================================         
         U18: * 3:50.85  1991-02-10  Kevin SULLIVAN (74), Brantford T.F.C.                  
         U17:   3:53.85  1990-02-10  Kevin SULLIVAN (74), Brantford T.F.C                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Flemington, Riley         04 Oakville Leg         4:13.46    4:06.54   5   7            
  2 Djondric-Powell, Jack     02 Toronto Olympic      4:18.00    4:13.23   5   5            
  3 Fazecash, Max             02 Windsor Legion       4:10.52    4:13.78   5   4            
  4 Mason, Matthew            02 London Western       4:20.89    4:14.36   5   3    4:14.355
  5 McGarvey, Rory            02 Unattached Ontario   4:16.52    4:14.36   5   2    4:14.360
  6 McPhee, Zachary           02 London Western       4:20.00    4:16.05   5   1            
  7 Johnson, Keith            02 Central Ontario      4:17.86    4:18.08   5                
  8 Campbell, Eric            03 Niagara Olympic      4:27.43    4:18.93   4                
  9 Kemp, Nathan              02 Speed River          4:24.33    4:19.72   4                
 10 Pentland, Ethan           03 Georgian Bay         4:21.83    4:20.17   4                
 11 Walsh, Liam               02 Quinte Frontenac     4:20.90    4:20.55   4                
 12 Matos, Matthew            02 Windsor Legion       4:19.87    4:20.89   5                
 13 Lashley, Connor           02 Mississauga T.F.C.   4:13.01    4:22.28   5                
 14 Wiktorski, Liam           03 Newmarket            4:32.38    4:23.17   3                
 15 Summerhays, Ethan         02 Brantford T.F.C.     4:27.07    4:23.92   4                
 16 Austin-Day, Aidan         02 Toronto Olympic      4:32.63    4:24.94   3                
 17 Tremain, Tennessee        03 Speed River          4:16.87    4:25.61   5                
 18 Boston, Joshua Thomas     02 Newmarket            4:28.01    4:26.69   4                
 19 Jennings, Cole            03 Durham Dragons       4:24.26    4:27.45   4                
 20 Moir, Cameron             03 Newmarket                       4:27.76   1                
 21 Rachner, Christian        02 Mississauga T.F.C.              4:27.98   1                
 22 Rowles, Tyler             02 Windsor Legion       4:34.05    4:28.19   3                
 23 McGuinness, Gary          02 Windsor Legion       4:27.37    4:28.45   4                
 24 Garcia Mendez, Dario      02 Central Toronto      4:24.78    4:30.33   4                
 25 Cromack, Sean             03 Speed River          4:27.38    4:30.94   4                
 26 Young, Talman             02 Speed River          4:29.71    4:31.58   4                
 27 Eastmond, Nathan          02 Durham Dragons       4:28.41    4:32.96   4                
 28 Petrucci, Mason           04 Thorold Elite        4:35.79    4:33.32   3                
 29 Voykin, Eli               04 Central Toronto      4:37.22    4:33.66   3                
 30 Fogh, Lucas               02 Unattached Ontario   4:37.01    4:36.01   3                
 31 Domingues, Zachary        03 Mississauga T.F.C.   4:42.59    4:36.62   3                
 32 Jensen, Ryan              02 Newmarket                       4:37.03   1                
 33 Bardwell, James           02 Central Toronto      4:36.61    4:38.54   3                
 34 Rule, David               03 Hamilton Olympic     4:42.86    4:42.34   3                
 35 Gustin, Will              02 Brantford T.F.C.     4:34.71    4:42.98   3                
 36 Litman, Mitchell          03 Brantford T.F.C.     4:43.72    4:43.15   3  4:43.145      
 36 Hueglin, Tanner           04 Newmarket            5:08.01    4:43.15   1  4:43.145      
 38 Book, Spencer             02 Georgian Bay         4:15.15    4:43.22   5                
 39 Burt, Corwin              03 Central Toronto                 4:45.31   1                
 40 Beer, Thomas              03 Mississauga T.F.C.   4:50.47    4:45.35   2                
 41 Cowling, Will             04 Greater Uxbridge     4:52.92    4:45.62   2                
 42 Belanger, Harrison        04 London Legion        4:49.69    4:46.18   2                
 43 Fogler, Joshua            02 Central Toronto      4:49.65    4:46.38   2                
 44 Sahai, Rishab             03 The Gazelles         4:44.22    4:50.42   2                
 45 Beach, Evan               04 Niagara Olympic                 4:51.21   1                
 46 Yuan, Kevin               02 Niagara Olympic                 4:55.59   1                
 47 Parkes, Owen              05 Burlington T.F.C     4:58.79    4:55.97   2                
 48 McLinden, Kaidan          04 Newmarket            5:18.57    4:56.45   1                
 49 Gordon, Matthew           04 Greater Uxbridge                4:56.47   1                
 50 O'Connell, Jack           04 Toronto West         5:03.97    4:58.75   2                
 51 Robitaille, Brayden       02 Kawartha Lakes                  4:59.55   1                
 52 Smith, Lucas              04 Newmarket            5:07.16    5:04.85   2                
 53 Cole, Justin              03 St Thomas Legion     5:13.35    5:07.85   1                
 54 Beauregard, Ryan          03 Thorold Elite        5:07.96    5:15.10   2                
 55 Harrison, Maddox          04 Thorold Elite        5:04.44    5:21.59   2                
=========================================================================================   
                      Combined Team Scores - U18 - 33 Events Scored                         
=========================================================================================   
    1) Saugeen Track & Field Club  55        2) St Thomas Legion Track &   48               
    3) Brantford T.F.C.            42        4) London Western T.F.C.      39               
    5) Unattached Ontario          38        6) Thorold Elite Track Club   32               
    7) Niagara Olympic Club        31        8) Mississauga Olympians T&F  30               
    9) University of Toronto T.C.  25.50    10) Hamilton Olympic Club      22               
   11) Peterborough Legion Track   18       11) Speed Academy Athletics C  18               
   11) Extreme Velocity Track Clu  18       14) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  17               
   15) The Gazelles                16.50    16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  16               
   16) Monte Cristo Track Club     16       18) Newmarket Huskies Track C  15               
   19) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      14       20) Speed River Track & Field  12               
   21) Project Athletics T.F.C.    11       22) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        10               
   22) Flying Angels Academy       10       24) Brockville Legion Track C   9               
   24) Elite Pole Vault             9       26) Durham Legion Athletics     8.50            
   27) Toronto Olympic Club         8       27) Variety Village Athletic    8               
   29) York University Track & Fi   7       29) BOOST Athletics Club        7               
   29) Supreme Athletics            7       29) United Tamil Sports Club    7               
   33) 310 Running                  6       33) Invictus Athletics Club     6               
   35) Georgian Jumps               5       35) Georgian Bay Coyotes T.C.   5               
   35) Windsor Legion T.F.C.        5       35) Guelph Track & Field Club   5               
   39) Durham Dragons Athletics     4       39) London Legion T.F. Allian   4               
   39) Athletiques International    4       39) Phoenix Athletics Assoc.    4               
   43) First Attempt Jumps Academ   3.50    44) Mississauga T.F.C.          3               
   44) Sarnia Athletics Southwest   3       46) Burlington Track & Field    2               
   46) Quinte Frontenac Track Clu   2       48) Central Toronto Athletic    1               
   48) Bolton Pole Vault            1