Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                       2019-02-13 - 5:06 PM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                
              U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet              
            Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10             
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================   
        Open: ! 3:38.73  1986-03-01  Doug CONSIGLIO (64), Uni of Arkansas          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Hein, Andy                94 Kawartha Lakes                  4:13.25           
  2 Bickerstaffe, Niklas      00 Kawartha Lakes                  4:34.12           
  3 Smith, Evan               01 Toronto West         4:48.78    4:35.62           
  4 Linkert, Dennis           01 Unattached Ontario              4:37.68           
  5 Lew, Nikhil               01 The Gazelles         4:39.53    4:44.35           
  6 Buck-O'Neill, Connor      02 London Legion                   4:46.80           
  7 Duncan, Garrett           00 The Gazelles         5:23.67    5:12.17           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Canfield, Aaron           01 London Western       4:18.11    4:16.59           
  2 Graenert, Maurice         01 Newmarket            4:27.85    4:19.22           
  3 Aziz, Abu Bakar           00 Phoenix Athletic     4:32.16    4:22.65           
  4 Bartlett-Kisby, Evan      01 Mississauga T.F.C.   4:27.70    4:23.41           
  5 Aziz, Abdullah            01 Phoenix Athletic     4:22.04    4:24.53           
  6 Fernandez, Ivan           01 Niagara Olympic      4:29.63    4:25.08           
  7 McIntosh, Ryan            01 Newmarket            4:26.79    4:28.39           
  8 Wells, Bill               74 Uni. Toronto TC      4:26.16    4:31.05           
  9 Rutledge, Davis           01 Burlington T.F.C     4:31.59    4:42.03           
 10 Melo, Matthew             96 Peterborough         4:26.63    5:04.60           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Free, Carter              00 Quinte Frontenac     3:54.83    3:59.53    7      
  2 Hollinger, Jake           01 Quinte Frontenac     4:00.46    4:02.38    5      
  3 Koyanagi, Kyle            01 London Western       4:01.71    4:03.15    4      
  4 Mihelic, Ivan             01 Toronto West         4:07.43    4:05.39    3      
  5 Gilmanshin, Askar         01 York Uni. T.F.C.     4:14.21    4:09.60    2      
  6 Schmidt, Adam             00 Speed River          4:13.92    4:13.21    1      
  7 Ghadghoni, Ali            93 Newmarket            4:07.44    4:13.77           
  8 Kruisselbrink, Ethan      01 Saugeen Track        4:10.95    4:17.44           
  9 Brecher, Jay              74 Uni. Toronto TC      4:14.64    4:19.17           
 10 Mawhinney, Luke           00 Speed River          4:12.39    4:21.83           
 11 Ibbott, Sean              98 Peterborough         4:14.82    4:30.33           
===================================================================================
        Open: ! 3:38.73  1986-03-01  Doug CONSIGLIO (64), Uni of Arkansas          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Free, Carter              00 Quinte Frontenac     3:54.83    3:59.53   3   7   
  2 Hollinger, Jake           01 Quinte Frontenac     4:00.46    4:02.38   3   5   
  3 Koyanagi, Kyle            01 London Western       4:01.71    4:03.15   3   4   
  4 Mihelic, Ivan             01 Toronto West         4:07.43    4:05.39   3   3   
  5 Gilmanshin, Askar         01 York Uni. T.F.C.     4:14.21    4:09.60   3   2   
  6 Schmidt, Adam             00 Speed River          4:13.92    4:13.21   3   1   
  7 Hein, Andy                94 Kawartha Lakes                  4:13.25   1       
  8 Ghadghoni, Ali            93 Newmarket            4:07.44    4:13.77   3       
  9 Canfield, Aaron           01 London Western       4:18.11    4:16.59   2       
 10 Kruisselbrink, Ethan      01 Saugeen Track        4:10.95    4:17.44   3       
 11 Brecher, Jay              74 Uni. Toronto TC      4:14.64    4:19.17   3       
 12 Graenert, Maurice         01 Newmarket            4:27.85    4:19.22   2       
 13 Mawhinney, Luke           00 Speed River          4:12.39    4:21.83   3       
 14 Aziz, Abu Bakar           00 Phoenix Athletic     4:32.16    4:22.65   2       
 15 Bartlett-Kisby, Evan      01 Mississauga T.F.C.   4:27.70    4:23.41   2       
 16 Aziz, Abdullah            01 Phoenix Athletic     4:22.04    4:24.53   2       
 17 Fernandez, Ivan           01 Niagara Olympic      4:29.63    4:25.08   2       
 18 McIntosh, Ryan            01 Newmarket            4:26.79    4:28.39   2       
 19 Ibbott, Sean              98 Peterborough         4:14.82    4:30.33   3       
 20 Wells, Bill               74 Uni. Toronto TC      4:26.16    4:31.05   2       
 21 Bickerstaffe, Niklas      00 Kawartha Lakes                  4:34.12   1       
 22 Smith, Evan               01 Toronto West         4:48.78    4:35.62   1       
 23 Linkert, Dennis           01 Unattached Ontario              4:37.68   1       
 24 Rutledge, Davis           01 Burlington T.F.C     4:31.59    4:42.03   2       
 25 Lew, Nikhil               01 The Gazelles         4:39.53    4:44.35   1       
 26 Buck-O'Neill, Connor      02 London Legion                   4:46.80   1       
 27 Melo, Matthew             96 Peterborough         4:26.63    5:04.60   2       
 28 Duncan, Garrett           00 The Gazelles         5:23.67    5:12.17   1       
===================================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - Open - 33 Events Scored               
===================================================================================
    1) London Western T.F.C.       62        2) SISU Throws Club           51      
    3) University of Toronto T.C.  40        4) York University Track & F  39      
    5) Unattached Ontario          32        6) Speed River Track & Field  24      
    6) C.A.N.I. Athletics          24        8) Project Athletics T.F.C.   23      
    9) Monte Cristo Track Club     22       10) Brantford T.F.C.           17      
   10) Newmarket Huskies Track Cl  17       12) Mississauga T.F.C.         16      
   12) Game Speed International    16       12) Quinte Frontenac Track Cl  16      
   15) Greater Uxbridge Road Runn  15       16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  13      
   17) Saugeen Track & Field Club  12.50    18) Durham Legion Athletics    12      
   19) First Attempt Jumps Academ  10       19) Athletics Niagara          10      
   19) Bolton Pole Vault           10       19) Ontario Racewalkers Assoc  10      
   19) Sarnia Athletics Southwest  10       24) Toronto Race Walkers        9      
   25) The Gazelles                 8       25) Invictus Athletics Club     8      
   27) Oakville Legion T.F.C.       7       27) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F   7      
   27) London Legion T.F. Allianc   7       30) Extreme Velocity Track Cl   6      
   31) St Thomas Legion Track & F   5       31) Brampton Track Club INC.    5      
   33) Brockville Legion Track Cl   4.50    34) Monarch Athletics Club      4      
   34) Physi-Kult Kingston          4       34) Durham Dragons Athletics    4      
   37) Toronto Olympic Club         3       37) Central Toronto Athletic    3      
   37) Toronto West Athletics       3       40) Kawartha Lakes Lightning    2      
   41) Centro Scuola T.F.C.         1