Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                    2019-02-13 - 5:06 PM
              Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2              
            U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet             
           Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10           
 
Event 21  Girls 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================================
         U18: * 9:37.91  1981-03-08  Heidi GERUM (64), Etobicoke Huskies        
         U17:   9:42.46  1996-03-01  Jennifer HANDLEY (80), South Simcoe Dufferi
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Boston, Eliza Jane        02 Newmarket           10:58.31   10:30.68    7   
  2 Keeler, Jadyn             03 South Simcoe        10:27.95   10:31.20    5   
  3 Strain, Molly             03 Peterborough        10:40.27   10:31.24    4   
  4 Bishop, Hilary            03 Mississauga T.F.C.  10:59.65   10:35.07    3   
  5 Rodrigues, Sierra         04 310 Running         11:01.35   10:50.97    2   
  6 Fisher, Amber             02 South Simcoe        10:56.50   10:50.98    1   
  7 Cameron, Julia            02 Toronto West        10:51.12   10:53.29        
  8 Rashid-Cocker, Ana        03 Toronto Olympic                10:56.28        
  9 Marcil, Jalen             03 London Legion       11:08.32   11:07.13        
 10 Battams, Mikayla          02 Newmarket           11:16.25   11:07.37        
 11 Everett, Emma             02 Newmarket           10:41.56   11:07.79        
 12 Overholt, Kayla           02 Burlington T.F.C    11:41.05   11:21.22        
 13 Hatcher, Anna             03 Uni. Toronto TC                11:29.25        
 -- Langill, Meghan           03 Uni. Toronto TC                     DNF        
================================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U18 - 33 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Saugeen Track & Field Club  55        2) St Thomas Legion Track &   48   
    3) Brantford T.F.C.            42        4) London Western T.F.C.      39   
    5) Unattached Ontario          38        6) Thorold Elite Track Club   32   
    7) Niagara Olympic Club        31        8) Mississauga Olympians T&F  30   
    9) University of Toronto T.C.  25.50    10) Hamilton Olympic Club      22   
   11) Peterborough Legion Track   18       11) Speed Academy Athletics C  18   
   11) Extreme Velocity Track Clu  18       14) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  17   
   15) The Gazelles                16.50    16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  16   
   16) Monte Cristo Track Club     16       18) Newmarket Huskies Track C  15   
   19) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      14       20) Speed River Track & Field  12   
   21) Project Athletics T.F.C.    11       22) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        10   
   22) Flying Angels Academy       10       24) Brockville Legion Track C   9   
   24) Elite Pole Vault             9       26) Durham Legion Athletics     8.50
   27) Toronto Olympic Club         8       27) Variety Village Athletic    8   
   29) York University Track & Fi   7       29) BOOST Athletics Club        7   
   29) Supreme Athletics            7       29) United Tamil Sports Club    7   
   33) 310 Running                  6       33) Invictus Athletics Club     6   
   35) Georgian Jumps               5       35) Georgian Bay Coyotes T.C.   5   
   35) Windsor Legion T.F.C.        5       35) Guelph Track & Field Club   5   
   39) Durham Dragons Athletics     4       39) London Legion T.F. Allian   4   
   39) Athletiques International    4       39) Phoenix Athletics Assoc.    4   
   43) First Attempt Jumps Academ   3.50    44) Mississauga T.F.C.          3   
   44) Sarnia Athletics Southwest   3       46) Burlington Track & Field    2   
   46) Quinte Frontenac Track Clu   2       48) Central Toronto Athletic    1   
   48) Bolton Pole Vault            1