Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                       2019-02-13 - 5:06 PM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                
              U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet              
            Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10             
 
Event 22  Boys 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================================   
         U18: * 8:15.9h  1981-12-30  Marc OLESEN (64), Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers     
         U17:   8:25.76  1990-03-04  Kevin SULLIVAN (74), Brantford T.F.C          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Carter Duran, Tomas       02 Uni. Toronto TC     10:00.52    9:39.57           
  2 Austin-Day, Aidan         02 Toronto Olympic     10:15.34    9:48.08           
  3 McRae, Johnny             03 Uni. Toronto TC     10:37.70    9:52.77           
  4 Choi, Nicholas            04 Toronto Olympic                 9:54.24           
  5 Peckford, Cameron         02 South Simcoe        10:24.81    9:55.65           
  6 Cowling, Will             04 Greater Uxbridge    10:30.30    9:56.64           
  7 Kolb, Michael             03 Uni. Toronto TC                10:09.50           
  8 Czerny, Jack              02 South Simcoe                   10:23.35           
  9 Beauregard, Ryan          03 Thorold Elite       11:32.65   10:58.87           
 10 Emo, Jack                 02 Toronto Olympic     10:26.56   10:59.83           
 11 Schroeder Kipfer, Markus  03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.            11:01.33           
 12 Abraha, Yuel              02 Toronto Olympic      9:56.60   11:17.03           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Goguen, Dakota            02 Newmarket            8:57.54    8:48.51    7      
  2 McGarvey, Rory            02 Unattached Ontario   9:10.28    9:00.07    5      
  3 Meier, Jacob              02 Uni. Toronto TC      9:05.09    9:00.56    4      
  4 Mason, Matthew            02 London Western       9:22.52    9:02.72    3      
  5 Walsh, Liam               02 Quinte Frontenac     9:23.00    9:02.96    2      
  6 Fazecash, Max             02 Windsor Legion       9:05.15    9:05.60    1      
  7 McPhee, Zachary           02 London Western       9:19.72    9:07.74           
  8 Djondric-Powell, Jack     02 Toronto Olympic      9:34.76    9:20.98           
  9 Bolyea, Devin             02 South Simcoe         9:47.45    9:38.67           
 10 Young, Talman             02 Speed River          9:40.35    9:40.25           
 11 Erb, Connor               03 Dorchester PV        9:45.00    9:45.52           
 12 Rowles, Tyler             02 Windsor Legion       9:52.54    9:46.16           
 13 McGuinness, Gary          02 Windsor Legion       9:35.32    9:52.89           
===================================================================================
         U18: * 8:15.9h  1981-12-30  Marc OLESEN (64), Ottawa Kinsmen Harriers     
         U17:   8:25.76  1990-03-04  Kevin SULLIVAN (74), Brantford T.F.C          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Goguen, Dakota            02 Newmarket            8:57.54    8:48.51   2   7   
  2 McGarvey, Rory            02 Unattached Ontario   9:10.28    9:00.07   2   5   
  3 Meier, Jacob              02 Uni. Toronto TC      9:05.09    9:00.56   2   4   
  4 Mason, Matthew            02 London Western       9:22.52    9:02.72   2   3   
  5 Walsh, Liam               02 Quinte Frontenac     9:23.00    9:02.96   2   2   
  6 Fazecash, Max             02 Windsor Legion       9:05.15    9:05.60   2   1   
  7 McPhee, Zachary           02 London Western       9:19.72    9:07.74   2       
  8 Djondric-Powell, Jack     02 Toronto Olympic      9:34.76    9:20.98   2       
  9 Bolyea, Devin             02 South Simcoe         9:47.45    9:38.67   2       
 10 Carter Duran, Tomas       02 Uni. Toronto TC     10:00.52    9:39.57   1       
 11 Young, Talman             02 Speed River          9:40.35    9:40.25   2       
 12 Erb, Connor               03 Dorchester PV        9:45.00    9:45.52   2       
 13 Rowles, Tyler             02 Windsor Legion       9:52.54    9:46.16   2       
 14 Austin-Day, Aidan         02 Toronto Olympic     10:15.34    9:48.08   1       
 15 McRae, Johnny             03 Uni. Toronto TC     10:37.70    9:52.77   1       
 16 McGuinness, Gary          02 Windsor Legion       9:35.32    9:52.89   2       
 17 Choi, Nicholas            04 Toronto Olympic                 9:54.24   1       
 18 Peckford, Cameron         02 South Simcoe        10:24.81    9:55.65   1       
 19 Cowling, Will             04 Greater Uxbridge    10:30.30    9:56.64   1       
 20 Kolb, Michael             03 Uni. Toronto TC                10:09.50   1       
 21 Czerny, Jack              02 South Simcoe                   10:23.35   1       
 22 Beauregard, Ryan          03 Thorold Elite       11:32.65   10:58.87   1       
 23 Emo, Jack                 02 Toronto Olympic     10:26.56   10:59.83   1       
 24 Schroeder Kipfer, Markus  03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.            11:01.33   1       
 25 Abraha, Yuel              02 Toronto Olympic      9:56.60   11:17.03   1       
===================================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U18 - 33 Events Scored                
===================================================================================
    1) Saugeen Track & Field Club  55        2) St Thomas Legion Track &   48      
    3) Brantford T.F.C.            42        4) London Western T.F.C.      39      
    5) Unattached Ontario          38        6) Thorold Elite Track Club   32      
    7) Niagara Olympic Club        31        8) Mississauga Olympians T&F  30      
    9) University of Toronto T.C.  25.50    10) Hamilton Olympic Club      22      
   11) Peterborough Legion Track   18       11) Speed Academy Athletics C  18      
   11) Extreme Velocity Track Clu  18       14) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  17      
   15) The Gazelles                16.50    16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  16      
   16) Monte Cristo Track Club     16       18) Newmarket Huskies Track C  15      
   19) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      14       20) Speed River Track & Field  12      
   21) Project Athletics T.F.C.    11       22) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        10      
   22) Flying Angels Academy       10       24) Brockville Legion Track C   9      
   24) Elite Pole Vault             9       26) Durham Legion Athletics     8.50   
   27) Toronto Olympic Club         8       27) Variety Village Athletic    8      
   29) York University Track & Fi   7       29) BOOST Athletics Club        7      
   29) Supreme Athletics            7       29) United Tamil Sports Club    7      
   33) 310 Running                  6       33) Invictus Athletics Club     6      
   35) Georgian Jumps               5       35) Georgian Bay Coyotes T.C.   5      
   35) Windsor Legion T.F.C.        5       35) Guelph Track & Field Club   5      
   39) Durham Dragons Athletics     4       39) London Legion T.F. Allian   4      
   39) Athletiques International    4       39) Phoenix Athletics Assoc.    4      
   43) First Attempt Jumps Academ   3.50    44) Mississauga T.F.C.          3      
   44) Sarnia Athletics Southwest   3       46) Burlington Track & Field    2      
   46) Quinte Frontenac Track Clu   2       48) Central Toronto Athletic    1      
   48) Bolton Pole Vault            1