Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                          2019-02-13 - 5:06 PM
                 Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                 
               U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet                
              Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10              
 
Event 25  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
================================================================================      
         U18: *  8.47  2016-02-14  Ashlan BEST (99), Speed River T.F.C                
         U17:    8.51  2018-04-07  Olivia GEE (02), London Legion T.F.A               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points      
================================================================================      
Finals                                                                                
  1 Martin, Kaycee            03 Boost Athletics         9.41       9.21    7         
  2 Timm, Simone              02 York Uni. T.F.C.        9.54       9.45    5         
  3 Asumang, Emmanuella       04 Supreme Athletics       9.51       9.54    4    9.531
  4 Wolfe, Collette           02 Invictus AC             9.45       9.54    3    9.537
  5 Elliott, Alika            03 Unattached Ontario      9.54       9.59    2         
  6 Bishop, Charlotte         04 Invictus AC             9.94       9.84    1         
  7 Goodwin, Jessica          02 South Simcoe            9.94       9.95              
 -- Hendriksen, Emma          02 London Western          9.41         FS              
======================================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U18 - 33 Events Scored                   
======================================================================================
    1) Saugeen Track & Field Club  55        2) St Thomas Legion Track &   48         
    3) Brantford T.F.C.            42        4) London Western T.F.C.      39         
    5) Unattached Ontario          38        6) Thorold Elite Track Club   32         
    7) Niagara Olympic Club        31        8) Mississauga Olympians T&F  30         
    9) University of Toronto T.C.  25.50    10) Hamilton Olympic Club      22         
   11) Peterborough Legion Track   18       11) Speed Academy Athletics C  18         
   11) Extreme Velocity Track Clu  18       14) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  17         
   15) The Gazelles                16.50    16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  16         
   16) Monte Cristo Track Club     16       18) Newmarket Huskies Track C  15         
   19) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      14       20) Speed River Track & Field  12         
   21) Project Athletics T.F.C.    11       22) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        10         
   22) Flying Angels Academy       10       24) Brockville Legion Track C   9         
   24) Elite Pole Vault             9       26) Durham Legion Athletics     8.50      
   27) Toronto Olympic Club         8       27) Variety Village Athletic    8         
   29) York University Track & Fi   7       29) BOOST Athletics Club        7         
   29) Supreme Athletics            7       29) United Tamil Sports Club    7         
   33) 310 Running                  6       33) Invictus Athletics Club     6         
   35) Georgian Jumps               5       35) Georgian Bay Coyotes T.C.   5         
   35) Windsor Legion T.F.C.        5       35) Guelph Track & Field Club   5         
   39) Durham Dragons Athletics     4       39) London Legion T.F. Allian   4         
   39) Athletiques International    4       39) Phoenix Athletics Assoc.    4         
   43) First Attempt Jumps Academ   3.50    44) Mississauga T.F.C.          3         
   44) Sarnia Athletics Southwest   3       46) Burlington Track & Field    2         
   46) Quinte Frontenac Track Clu   2       48) Central Toronto Athletic    1         
   48) Bolton Pole Vault            1