Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                    2019-02-13 - 5:06 PM
              Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2              
            U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet             
           Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10           
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump U18
================================================================================
         U18: * 6.19m  1971-03-13  Debbie VAN KIEKEBELT (54), Scarborough Centra
         U17:   6.01m  1971-03-13  Donna SUMMERLAND (58), Scarborough Central Li
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Sivachandran, Shankari    03 Phoenix Athletic       4.63m      4.88m    2   
      4.81m  4.85m  4.88m  4.81m  FOUL  4.77m                                   
  2 Sonneveld, Korinne        02 Windsor Legion         4.54m      4.54m        
      4.46m  4.54m  4.41m                                                       
  3 Hampson, Laila            04 Unattached Ontario     4.61m      4.53m        
      FOUL  4.53m  4.44m                                                        
  4 Ramsay, Julia             01 York Region RC                    4.52m        
      4.52m  4.11m  4.44m                                                       
  5 Dai, Rachel               02 York Uni. T.F.C.       4.23m      4.44m        
      FOUL  4.44m  4.35m                                                        
  6 Knox, Holly               02 London Western         4.39m      4.43m        
      4.20m  4.43m  4.26m                                                       
  7 Vamos, Brianna            05 Brantford T.F.C.       4.46m      4.37m        
      FOUL  4.37m  4.31m                                                        
  8 Aguilera Ballesteros, Er  02 Niagara Olympic        3.94m      4.29m        
      4.08m  4.08m  4.29m                                                       
  9 Pellar, Sophie            03 Uni. Toronto TC        4.19m      4.23m        
      4.13m  4.23m  FOUL                                                        
 10 Deluca, Sophia            04 Niagara Olympic        4.10m      4.12m        
      4.12m  3.93m  3.87m                                                       
 11 Kovacevic, Sofia          04 Etobicoke Track        4.60m      4.11m        
      4.11m  FOUL  4.02m                                                        
 12 Hayhoe, Kelsey            03 Peak Velocity          4.32m      4.10m        
      3.88m  4.10m  4.10m                                                       
 13 Kitching, Leah            02 London Western         4.05m      4.02m        
      4.02m  FOUL  2.32m                                                        
 14 Coffey, Claireese         04 St Thomas Legion       3.88m      3.94m        
      3.60m  3.78m  3.94m                                                       
 15 Allen, Kaitlyn            02 London Western         3.72m      3.92m        
      3.76m  3.92m  3.76m                                                       
 -- Yabit-Tita, Agathe        02 Flying Angels                      FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Mitchell, Mahalia         02 Speed Academy AC       5.46m      5.73m    7   
      5.53m  5.30m  PASS  5.05m  5.41m  5.73m                                   
  2 Paine, Nicole             02 Extreme Velocity       5.07m      5.42m    5   
      5.32m  5.10m  5.08m  PASS  5.09m  5.42m                                   
  3 Habash, Milenne           02 Speed River            5.35m      5.30m    4   
      5.26m  5.30m  5.12m  3.73m  FOUL  5.24m                                   
  4 Desousa, Tayah            03 St Thomas Legion       4.99m      5.07m    3   
      FOUL  4.41m  4.93m  4.73m  4.97m  5.07m                                   
  5 Hendriksen, Emma          02 London Western         4.84m      4.87m    1   
      4.87m  4.65m  FOUL  4.46m  4.69m  4.49m                                   
  6 Starcevic, Victoria       03 Burlington T.F.C       4.80m      4.84m        
      4.75m  4.84m  4.73m  FOUL  3.73m  FOUL                                    
  7 Schwarz, Isabelle         02 York Uni. T.F.C.       4.80m      4.63m        
      4.63m  FOUL  4.53m  4.40m  FOUL  4.45m                                    
  8 Nielissen, Alice (ali)    03 Durham Dragons         4.67m      4.56m        
      4.24m  4.53m  4.56m                                                       
  9 Sealy-Hinds, Leann        03 Extreme Velocity       4.90m     J4.53m        
      4.53m  4.23m  FOUL                                                        
 10 Koller, Ella              02 First Attempt          5.00m      4.50m        
      4.50m  FOUL  4.33m                                                        
 11 Stowe, Ella               03 Brantford T.F.C.       4.97m      4.40m        
      4.09m  FOUL  4.40m                                                        
 12 Cooper, Grace             02 Brantford T.F.C.       4.75m      4.30m        
      4.13m  4.30m  FOUL                                                        
 -- Rodrigue, Maia            02 Brantford T.F.C.       5.11m       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
================================================================================
         U18: * 6.19m  1971-03-13  Debbie VAN KIEKEBELT (54), Scarborough Centra
         U17:   6.01m  1971-03-13  Donna SUMMERLAND (58), Scarborough Central Li
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mitchell, Mahalia         02 Speed Academy AC       5.46m      5.73m    7   
      5.53m  5.30m  PASS  5.05m  5.41m  5.73m                                   
  2 Paine, Nicole             02 Extreme Velocity       5.07m      5.42m    5   
      5.32m  5.10m  5.08m  PASS  5.09m  5.42m                                   
  3 Habash, Milenne           02 Speed River            5.35m      5.30m    4   
      5.26m  5.30m  5.12m  3.73m  FOUL  5.24m                                   
  4 Desousa, Tayah            03 St Thomas Legion       4.99m      5.07m    3   
      FOUL  4.41m  4.93m  4.73m  4.97m  5.07m                                   
  5 Sivachandran, Shankari    03 Phoenix Athletic       4.63m      4.88m    2   
      4.81m  4.85m  4.88m  4.81m  FOUL  4.77m                                   
  6 Hendriksen, Emma          02 London Western         4.84m      4.87m    1   
      4.87m  4.65m  FOUL  4.46m  4.69m  4.49m                                   
  7 Starcevic, Victoria       03 Burlington T.F.C       4.80m      4.84m        
      4.75m  4.84m  4.73m  FOUL  3.73m  FOUL                                    
  8 Schwarz, Isabelle         02 York Uni. T.F.C.       4.80m      4.63m        
      4.63m  FOUL  4.53m  4.40m  FOUL  4.45m                                    
  9 Nielissen, Alice (ali)    03 Durham Dragons         4.67m      4.56m        
      4.24m  4.53m  4.56m                                                       
 10 Sonneveld, Korinne        02 Windsor Legion         4.54m      4.54m        
      4.46m  4.54m  4.41m                                                       
 11 Hampson, Laila            04 Unattached Ontario     4.61m      4.53m        
      FOUL  4.53m  4.44m                                                        
 12 Sealy-Hinds, Leann        03 Extreme Velocity       4.90m     J4.53m        
      4.53m  4.23m  FOUL                                                        
 13 Ramsay, Julia             01 York Region RC                    4.52m        
      4.52m  4.11m  4.44m                                                       
 14 Koller, Ella              02 First Attempt          5.00m      4.50m        
      4.50m  FOUL  4.33m                                                        
 15 Dai, Rachel               02 York Uni. T.F.C.       4.23m      4.44m        
      FOUL  4.44m  4.35m                                                        
 16 Knox, Holly               02 London Western         4.39m      4.43m        
      4.20m  4.43m  4.26m                                                       
 17 Stowe, Ella               03 Brantford T.F.C.       4.97m      4.40m        
      4.09m  FOUL  4.40m                                                        
 18 Vamos, Brianna            05 Brantford T.F.C.       4.46m      4.37m        
      FOUL  4.37m  4.31m                                                        
 19 Cooper, Grace             02 Brantford T.F.C.       4.75m      4.30m        
      4.13m  4.30m  FOUL                                                        
 20 Aguilera Ballesteros, Er  02 Niagara Olympic        3.94m      4.29m        
      4.08m  4.08m  4.29m                                                       
 21 Pellar, Sophie            03 Uni. Toronto TC        4.19m      4.23m        
      4.13m  4.23m  FOUL                                                        
 22 Deluca, Sophia            04 Niagara Olympic        4.10m      4.12m        
      4.12m  3.93m  3.87m                                                       
 23 Kovacevic, Sofia          04 Etobicoke Track        4.60m      4.11m        
      4.11m  FOUL  4.02m                                                        
 24 Hayhoe, Kelsey            03 Peak Velocity          4.32m      4.10m        
      3.88m  4.10m  4.10m                                                       
 25 Kitching, Leah            02 London Western         4.05m      4.02m        
      4.02m  FOUL  2.32m                                                        
 26 Coffey, Claireese         04 St Thomas Legion       3.88m      3.94m        
      3.60m  3.78m  3.94m                                                       
 27 Allen, Kaitlyn            02 London Western         3.72m      3.92m        
      3.76m  3.92m  3.76m                                                       
 -- Yabit-Tita, Agathe        02 Flying Angels                      FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Rodrigue, Maia            02 Brantford T.F.C.       5.11m       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
================================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U18 - 33 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Saugeen Track & Field Club  55        2) St Thomas Legion Track &   48   
    3) Brantford T.F.C.            42        4) London Western T.F.C.      39   
    5) Unattached Ontario          38        6) Thorold Elite Track Club   32   
    7) Niagara Olympic Club        31        8) Mississauga Olympians T&F  30   
    9) University of Toronto T.C.  25.50    10) Hamilton Olympic Club      22   
   11) Peterborough Legion Track   18       11) Speed Academy Athletics C  18   
   11) Extreme Velocity Track Clu  18       14) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  17   
   15) The Gazelles                16.50    16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  16   
   16) Monte Cristo Track Club     16       18) Newmarket Huskies Track C  15   
   19) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      14       20) Speed River Track & Field  12   
   21) Project Athletics T.F.C.    11       22) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        10   
   22) Flying Angels Academy       10       24) Brockville Legion Track C   9   
   24) Elite Pole Vault             9       26) Durham Legion Athletics     8.50
   27) Toronto Olympic Club         8       27) Variety Village Athletic    8   
   29) York University Track & Fi   7       29) BOOST Athletics Club        7   
   29) Supreme Athletics            7       29) United Tamil Sports Club    7   
   33) 310 Running                  6       33) Invictus Athletics Club     6   
   35) Georgian Jumps               5       35) Georgian Bay Coyotes T.C.   5   
   35) Windsor Legion T.F.C.        5       35) Guelph Track & Field Club   5   
   39) Durham Dragons Athletics     4       39) London Legion T.F. Allian   4   
   39) Athletiques International    4       39) Phoenix Athletics Assoc.    4   
   43) First Attempt Jumps Academ   3.50    44) Mississauga T.F.C.          3   
   44) Sarnia Athletics Southwest   3       46) Burlington Track & Field    2   
   46) Quinte Frontenac Track Clu   2       48) Central Toronto Athletic    1   
   48) Bolton Pole Vault            1