Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                    2019-02-13 - 5:06 PM
              Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2              
            U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet             
           Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10           
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump U18
================================================================================
         U18: * 7.30m  1980-12-27  Ian JAMES (63), University of Toronto        
         U17:   6.97m  2010-12-06  Mitch O'DONNELL (94), Laurel Creek T.F.C     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Ivanov, Michael           03 Niagara Olympic        5.21m      5.99m    1   
      5.68m  5.84m  FOUL  5.92m  5.99m  FOUL                                    
  2 Grevenstein, Kohl         02 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    5.58m      5.73m        
      4.56m  5.48m  5.73m                                                       
  3 Tzvetkov, Denis           03 Thorold Elite          5.66m      5.65m        
      5.46m  5.65m  5.49m                                                       
  4 James, Carson             02 Centro Scuola          5.40m      5.36m        
      5.18m  4.95m  5.36m                                                       
  5 Pulema, Tavon             03 Thorold Elite          5.31m      5.29m        
      5.29m  5.22m  FOUL                                                        
  6 McPhaden, David           02 Variety Village        5.41m      5.20m        
      5.20m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  7 Korver, Jonas             03 Hamilton Olympic       4.49m      4.54m        
      4.54m  4.43m  4.54m                                                       
  8 Gensens, Logan            03 London Western         5.23m      3.09m        
      3.09m  PASS  PASS                                                         
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Arase, Solomon            02 Etobicoke Track        7.22m      6.61m    7   
      6.42m  4.51m  PASS  6.44m  6.48m  6.61m                                   
  2 Small, Almond             03 Flying Angels          6.52m      6.36m    5   
      6.36m  6.15m  5.91m  5.86m  6.19m  6.26m                                  
  3 Skerl, Mark               03 Monte Cristo           6.37m     J6.36m    4   
      FOUL  6.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  4 Wennerstrom, Kurtis       02 Unattached Ontario     6.54m      6.32m    3   
      6.12m  6.19m  6.23m  6.16m  6.32m  FOUL                                   
  5 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.       6.25m      6.15m    2   
      6.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                       
  6 Medina, Juan Pablo        02 York Uni. T.F.C.       5.89m      5.88m        
      FOUL  5.88m  FOUL  5.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                      
  7 Luu, Kelvin               02 Hamilton Olympic       6.15m      5.87m        
      FOUL  5.84m  5.68m  FOUL  5.68m  5.87m                                    
  8 Chang, Declan             03 Speed Academy AC       5.74m      5.79m        
      5.72m  5.58m  5.79m                                                       
  9 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Olympic       6.15m      5.76m        
      5.76m  5.60m  5.42m                                                       
 10 Robinson, Ethan           02 Windsor Legion         5.70m      5.40m        
      5.40m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
================================================================================
         U18: * 7.30m  1980-12-27  Ian JAMES (63), University of Toronto        
         U17:   6.97m  2010-12-06  Mitch O'DONNELL (94), Laurel Creek T.F.C     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Arase, Solomon            02 Etobicoke Track        7.22m      6.61m    7   
      6.42m  4.51m  PASS  6.44m  6.48m  6.61m                                   
  2 Small, Almond             03 Flying Angels          6.52m      6.36m    5   
      6.36m  6.15m  5.91m  5.86m  6.19m  6.26m                                  
  3 Skerl, Mark               03 Monte Cristo           6.37m     J6.36m    4   
      FOUL  6.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  4 Wennerstrom, Kurtis       02 Unattached Ontario     6.54m      6.32m    3   
      6.12m  6.19m  6.23m  6.16m  6.32m  FOUL                                   
  5 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.       6.25m      6.15m    2   
      6.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                       
  6 Ivanov, Michael           03 Niagara Olympic        5.21m      5.99m    1   
      5.68m  5.84m  FOUL  5.92m  5.99m  FOUL                                    
  7 Medina, Juan Pablo        02 York Uni. T.F.C.       5.89m      5.88m        
      FOUL  5.88m  FOUL  5.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                      
  8 Luu, Kelvin               02 Hamilton Olympic       6.15m      5.87m        
      FOUL  5.84m  5.68m  FOUL  5.68m  5.87m                                    
  9 Chang, Declan             03 Speed Academy AC       5.74m      5.79m        
      5.72m  5.58m  5.79m                                                       
 10 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Olympic       6.15m      5.76m        
      5.76m  5.60m  5.42m                                                       
 11 Grevenstein, Kohl         02 Laurel Creek T.F.C.    5.58m      5.73m        
      4.56m  5.48m  5.73m                                                       
 12 Tzvetkov, Denis           03 Thorold Elite          5.66m      5.65m        
      5.46m  5.65m  5.49m                                                       
 13 Robinson, Ethan           02 Windsor Legion         5.70m      5.40m        
      5.40m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 14 James, Carson             02 Centro Scuola          5.40m      5.36m        
      5.18m  4.95m  5.36m                                                       
 15 Pulema, Tavon             03 Thorold Elite          5.31m      5.29m        
      5.29m  5.22m  FOUL                                                        
 16 McPhaden, David           02 Variety Village        5.41m      5.20m        
      5.20m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 17 Korver, Jonas             03 Hamilton Olympic       4.49m      4.54m        
      4.54m  4.43m  4.54m                                                       
 18 Gensens, Logan            03 London Western         5.23m      3.09m        
      3.09m  PASS  PASS                                                         
================================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U18 - 33 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Saugeen Track & Field Club  55        2) St Thomas Legion Track &   48   
    3) Brantford T.F.C.            42        4) London Western T.F.C.      39   
    5) Unattached Ontario          38        6) Thorold Elite Track Club   32   
    7) Niagara Olympic Club        31        8) Mississauga Olympians T&F  30   
    9) University of Toronto T.C.  25.50    10) Hamilton Olympic Club      22   
   11) Peterborough Legion Track   18       11) Speed Academy Athletics C  18   
   11) Extreme Velocity Track Clu  18       14) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  17   
   15) The Gazelles                16.50    16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  16   
   16) Monte Cristo Track Club     16       18) Newmarket Huskies Track C  15   
   19) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      14       20) Speed River Track & Field  12   
   21) Project Athletics T.F.C.    11       22) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        10   
   22) Flying Angels Academy       10       24) Brockville Legion Track C   9   
   24) Elite Pole Vault             9       26) Durham Legion Athletics     8.50
   27) Toronto Olympic Club         8       27) Variety Village Athletic    8   
   29) York University Track & Fi   7       29) BOOST Athletics Club        7   
   29) Supreme Athletics            7       29) United Tamil Sports Club    7   
   33) 310 Running                  6       33) Invictus Athletics Club     6   
   35) Georgian Jumps               5       35) Georgian Bay Coyotes T.C.   5   
   35) Windsor Legion T.F.C.        5       35) Guelph Track & Field Club   5   
   39) Durham Dragons Athletics     4       39) London Legion T.F. Allian   4   
   39) Athletiques International    4       39) Phoenix Athletics Assoc.    4   
   43) First Attempt Jumps Academ   3.50    44) Mississauga T.F.C.          3   
   44) Sarnia Athletics Southwest   3       46) Burlington Track & Field    2   
   46) Quinte Frontenac Track Clu   2       48) Central Toronto Athletic    1   
   48) Bolton Pole Vault            1