Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                       2019-02-13 - 5:06 PM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                
              U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet              
            Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10             
 
Event 58  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay U18
================================================================================   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Hamilton Olympic Club  'A'                                   1:36.30    5      
     1) Barresi, Domenic 03             2) McLymont, Daniel 02                     
     3) Luu, Kelvin 02                  4) Reader, Daniel 03                       
 -- Durham Legion Athletics  'A'                                      DQ           
     1) Hope, Malik 03                  2) Chapple, Brayden 02                     
     3) Codrington, Aiden 04            4) Ferguson, Jaheim 03                     
 -- Thorold Elite Track Club  'A'                                     DQ           
     1) Tzvetkov, Denis 03              2) Berisha, Jonathan 03                    
     3) Dommasch, Noah 02               4) Teal, Carter 02                         
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Mississauga Olympians T&F A.A.  'A'               1:38.39    1:33.49    7      
     1) Rose, Jalon 03                  2) Powell-Burgess, Diarra James 03         
     3) Hurst Jr, David 03              4) Rose, Jadon 03                          
  2 St Thomas Legion Track & Field  'A'               1:45.60    1:38.97    4      
     1) Belanger, Dylen 04              2) Gray, Fox 05                            
     3) Moore, Vincent 04               4) Roth, Michael 02                        
  3 Speed River Track & Field Club  'A'                          1:39.03    3      
     1) Smith, Ben 02                   2) Angerilli, Adam 04                      
     3) England, Joseph 04              4) Davis, Richard 02                       
  4 Burlington Track & Field Club  'A'                           1:41.50    2      
     1) Leverock, Jackson 02            2) Beltran, Diego 02                       
     3) Benedik, Aramis 04              4) Ryan, Ethan 03                          
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Mississauga Olympians T&F A.A.  'A'               1:38.39    1:33.49   2   7   
     1) Rose, Jalon 03                  2) Powell-Burgess, Diarra James 03         
     3) Hurst Jr, David 03              4) Rose, Jadon 03                          
  2 Hamilton Olympic Club  'A'                                   1:36.30   1   5   
     1) Barresi, Domenic 03             2) McLymont, Daniel 02                     
     3) Luu, Kelvin 02                  4) Reader, Daniel 03                       
  3 St Thomas Legion Track & Field  'A'               1:45.60    1:38.97   2   4   
     1) Belanger, Dylen 04              2) Gray, Fox 05                            
     3) Moore, Vincent 04               4) Roth, Michael 02                        
  4 Speed River Track & Field Club  'A'                          1:39.03   2   3   
     1) Smith, Ben 02                   2) Angerilli, Adam 04                      
     3) England, Joseph 04              4) Davis, Richard 02                       
  5 Burlington Track & Field Club  'A'                           1:41.50   2   2   
     1) Leverock, Jackson 02            2) Beltran, Diego 02                       
     3) Benedik, Aramis 04              4) Ryan, Ethan 03                          
 -- Thorold Elite Track Club  'A'                                     DQ   1       
     1) Tzvetkov, Denis 03              2) Berisha, Jonathan 03                    
     3) Dommasch, Noah 02               4) Teal, Carter 02                         
 -- Durham Legion Athletics  'A'                                      DQ   1       
     1) Hope, Malik 03                  2) Chapple, Brayden 02                     
     3) Codrington, Aiden 04            4) Ferguson, Jaheim 03                     
===================================================================================
                      Combined Team Scores - U18 - 33 Events Scored                
===================================================================================
    1) Saugeen Track & Field Club  55        2) St Thomas Legion Track &   48      
    3) Brantford T.F.C.            42        4) London Western T.F.C.      39      
    5) Unattached Ontario          38        6) Thorold Elite Track Club   32      
    7) Niagara Olympic Club        31        8) Mississauga Olympians T&F  30      
    9) University of Toronto T.C.  25.50    10) Hamilton Olympic Club      22      
   11) Peterborough Legion Track   18       11) Speed Academy Athletics C  18      
   11) Extreme Velocity Track Clu  18       14) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  17      
   15) The Gazelles                16.50    16) Etobicoke Track & Field C  16      
   16) Monte Cristo Track Club     16       18) Newmarket Huskies Track C  15      
   19) Oakville Legion T.F.C.      14       20) Speed River Track & Field  12      
   21) Project Athletics T.F.C.    11       22) Laurel Creek T.F.C.        10      
   22) Flying Angels Academy       10       24) Brockville Legion Track C   9      
   24) Elite Pole Vault             9       26) Durham Legion Athletics     8.50   
   27) Toronto Olympic Club         8       27) Variety Village Athletic    8      
   29) York University Track & Fi   7       29) BOOST Athletics Club        7      
   29) Supreme Athletics            7       29) United Tamil Sports Club    7      
   33) 310 Running                  6       33) Invictus Athletics Club     6      
   35) Georgian Jumps               5       35) Georgian Bay Coyotes T.C.   5      
   35) Windsor Legion T.F.C.        5       35) Guelph Track & Field Club   5      
   39) Durham Dragons Athletics     4       39) London Legion T.F. Allian   4      
   39) Athletiques International    4       39) Phoenix Athletics Assoc.    4      
   43) First Attempt Jumps Academ   3.50    44) Mississauga T.F.C.          3      
   44) Sarnia Athletics Southwest   3       46) Burlington Track & Field    2      
   46) Quinte Frontenac Track Clu   2       48) Central Toronto Athletic    1      
   48) Bolton Pole Vault            1