Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                      2019-02-13 - 5:05 PM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2               
             U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet              
            Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10            
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash U18
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=========================================================================         
         U18: *  7.49  2011-01-29  Shaina HARRISON (94), RCL Dis. F               
         U17:    7.53  2010-03-06  Khamica BINGHAM (94), Brampton TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims          
=========================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Dakin, Soriyah            02 Extreme Velocity        8.02       8.10Q 8.092   
  2 Carrion, Franchery        03 Mississauga Oly.        8.34       8.20Q 8.193   
  3 Keast, Taya               03 Kawartha Lakes                     8.24Q         
  4 Archer, Emily             04 Speed Academy AC        8.35       8.33q 8.322   
  5 Mitchell, Leandra         02 Brantford T.F.C.        8.04       8.56          
  6 Gute, Cassidy             03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.     8.62       8.60  8.600   
  7 Garrell, Raine            03 The Gazelles            8.65       8.68          
  8 Martsoukaki, Natalia      02 Unattached Ontario                 8.69          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 St. Louis, Madison        03 Durham Legion           8.02       8.20Q 8.191   
  2 Di Biase, Karina          02 Centro Scuola           8.05       8.22Q 8.220   
  3 Morales, Alexandra        02 Speed Academy AC        8.33       8.32Q         
  4 Martin, Kaycee            03 Boost Athletics                    8.33q 8.321   
  5 Klassen, Earen            03 St Thomas Legion        8.70       8.49  8.482   
  6 Nyarkoh, Priscilla        03 The Gazelles            8.60       8.51          
  7 Tyrell, Kalise            03 Athletiques Int.        8.36       8.71          
  8 Moyo, Lala                03 The Gazelles            9.11       9.37          
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Chapman, Janay            02 The Gazelles            7.95       8.12Q         
  2 Schneeberg, Chloe         03 The Gazelles            8.06       8.13Q         
  3 Callender, Joléa          03 Speed Academy AC        8.30       8.22Q 8.212   
  4 Desousa, Tayah            03 St Thomas Legion        8.73       8.30q         
  5 Smith, Melissa            04 Mississauga Oly.                   8.47q 8.467   
  6 Sijuade, Titilayomi       02 Mississauga Oly.        8.44       8.52          
  7 Luna, Jadyn               04 London Western          8.58       8.57          
  8 Wilmot, Deneil            04 Durham Legion           9.10       9.15          
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Kidd, Jasmine             03 The Gazelles            7.95       8.04Q 8.040   
  2 Wolfe, Collette           02 Invictus AC             8.08       8.20Q 8.193   
  3 Starcevic, Victoria       03 Burlington T.F.C        8.23       8.31Q         
  4 Pranger, Taylor           02 London Western          8.48       8.47q 8.468   
  5 Luke, Kyra                03 Mississauga Oly.        8.58       8.60  8.593   
  6 Hutchins, Alexa           04 The Gazelles            8.73       8.73          
  7 Toffolo, Makayla          04 Laurel Creek T.F.C.     8.93       8.89  8.886   
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Hui, Joanna               02 Guelph Track            8.09       8.04Q 8.036   
  2 Cabezas, Ariana           03 Flying Angels           7.94       8.11Q         
  3 Sujitno, Siena            03 Uni. Toronto TC         8.21       8.18Q         
  4 Vellinga, Kyra            03 St Thomas Legion        8.54       8.46q         
  5 Stowe, Ella               03 Brantford T.F.C.        8.50       8.49  8.481   
  6 Baptista, Thalia          03 London Western          8.75       8.70          
  7 Beckett, Daniela          04 London Western          8.82       8.85          
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Bollers, Ashantai         02 Project Athletic        7.84       8.07Q         
  2 Onyegbule, Chidera        02 Thorold Elite           8.17       8.10Q 8.100   
  3 Cole, Jaelyn              03 Sarnia Athletics        8.20       8.50Q         
  4 Koller, Ella              02 First Attempt           8.50       8.60  8.600   
  5 Cooper, Grace             02 Brantford T.F.C.        8.50       8.66          
  6 Cuffy, Shai               03 Boost Athletics         8.77       8.87          
  7 Johnson, Katie            03 Boost Athletics         8.81       8.89  8.885   
============================================================================      
         U18: *  7.49  2011-01-29  Shaina HARRISON (94), RCL Dis. F               
         U17:    7.53  2010-03-06  Khamica BINGHAM (94), Brampton TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#      
============================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Hui, Joanna               02 Guelph Track            8.09       8.04Q  5 8.036
  2 Kidd, Jasmine             03 The Gazelles            7.95       8.04Q  4 8.040
  3 Bollers, Ashantai         02 Project Athletic        7.84       8.07Q  6      
  4 Dakin, Soriyah            02 Extreme Velocity        8.02       8.10Q  1 8.092
  5 Chapman, Janay            02 The Gazelles            7.95       8.12Q  3      
  6 St. Louis, Madison        03 Durham Legion           8.02       8.20Q  2 8.191
  7 Onyegbule, Chidera        02 Thorold Elite           8.17       8.10Q  6 8.100
  8 Cabezas, Ariana           03 Flying Angels           7.94       8.11Q  5      
  9 Schneeberg, Chloe         03 The Gazelles            8.06       8.13Q  3      
 10 Wolfe, Collette           02 Invictus AC             8.08       8.20Q  4 8.193
 10 Carrion, Franchery        03 Mississauga Oly.        8.34       8.20Q  1 8.193
 12 Di Biase, Karina          02 Centro Scuola           8.05       8.22Q  2 8.220
 13 Sujitno, Siena            03 Uni. Toronto TC         8.21       8.18Q  5      
 14 Callender, Joléa          03 Speed Academy AC        8.30       8.22Q  3 8.212
 15 Keast, Taya               03 Kawartha Lakes                     8.24Q  1      
 16 Starcevic, Victoria       03 Burlington T.F.C        8.23       8.31Q  4      
 17 Morales, Alexandra        02 Speed Academy AC        8.33       8.32Q  2      
 18 Cole, Jaelyn              03 Sarnia Athletics        8.20       8.50Q  6      
 19 Desousa, Tayah            03 St Thomas Legion        8.73       8.30q  3      
 20 Martin, Kaycee            03 Boost Athletics                    8.33q  2 8.321
 21 Archer, Emily             04 Speed Academy AC        8.35       8.33q  1 8.322
 22 Vellinga, Kyra            03 St Thomas Legion        8.54       8.46q  5      
 23 Smith, Melissa            04 Mississauga Oly.                   8.47q  3 8.467
 24 Pranger, Taylor           02 London Western          8.48       8.47q  4 8.468
 25 Stowe, Ella               03 Brantford T.F.C.        8.50       8.49   5 8.481
 26 Klassen, Earen            03 St Thomas Legion        8.70       8.49   2 8.482
 27 Nyarkoh, Priscilla        03 The Gazelles            8.60       8.51   2      
 28 Sijuade, Titilayomi       02 Mississauga Oly.        8.44       8.52   3      
 29 Mitchell, Leandra         02 Brantford T.F.C.        8.04       8.56   1      
 30 Luna, Jadyn               04 London Western          8.58       8.57   3      
 31 Luke, Kyra                03 Mississauga Oly.        8.58       8.60   4 8.593
 32 Gute, Cassidy             03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.     8.62       8.60   1 8.600
 32 Koller, Ella              02 First Attempt           8.50       8.60   6 8.600
 34 Cooper, Grace             02 Brantford T.F.C.        8.50       8.66   6      
 35 Garrell, Raine            03 The Gazelles            8.65       8.68   1      
 36 Martsoukaki, Natalia      02 Unattached Ontario                 8.69   1      
 37 Baptista, Thalia          03 London Western          8.75       8.70   5      
 38 Tyrell, Kalise            03 Athletiques Int.        8.36       8.71   2      
 39 Hutchins, Alexa           04 The Gazelles            8.73       8.73   4      
 40 Beckett, Daniela          04 London Western          8.82       8.85   5      
 41 Cuffy, Shai               03 Boost Athletics         8.77       8.87   6      
 42 Johnson, Katie            03 Boost Athletics         8.81       8.89   6 8.885
 43 Toffolo, Makayla          04 Laurel Creek T.F.C.     8.93       8.89   4 8.886
 44 Wilmot, Deneil            04 Durham Legion           9.10       9.15   3      
 45 Moyo, Lala                03 The Gazelles            9.11       9.37   2