Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                            2019-02-13 - 5:05 PM
                  Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                  
                U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet                 
               Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10               
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash U18
24 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
=========================================================================               
         U18: *  6.73  2012-03-11  Brandon BOBB (95), The Speed Academy                 
         U17:    6.86  2002-12-07  Shannon KING (86), Brampton T.F.C                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River             7.28       7.39Q 7.385         
  2 Chang, Declan             03 Speed Academy AC        7.63       7.62Q               
  3 Khalid, Mustajab          03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.     7.61       7.64Q               
  4 Bishop, Ben               02 Maximus Performance                7.75                
  5 Freethy, Logan            04 Brantford T.F.C.                   7.77                
  6 Lindsay, Shakem           04 The Gazelles            7.99       7.79                
  7 England, Joseph           04 Speed River             7.98       7.83  7.827         
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Teal, Carter              02 Thorold Elite                      7.24Q               
  2 Williams, Malcolm         02 Speed Academy AC        7.33       7.29Q               
  3 Arase, Solomon            02 Etobicoke Track         7.59       7.37Q 7.370         
  4 Gardner, Isaiah           03 Speed Academy AC        7.24       7.41  7.402         
  5 Tantakoun, Marcus         02 South Simcoe            7.66       7.58                
  6 Wilson, Michael           03 Unattached Ontario                 7.70  7.696         
  7 Friesen, Jason            03 Niagara Olympic         7.90       7.89                
  8 Rosnik, Alex              04 The Gazelles            8.22       8.16                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic        7.36       7.33Q               
  2 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Olympic        7.22       7.37Q 7.370         
  3 Utting, Samuel            04 Mississauga Oly.        7.56       7.55Q               
  4 Sammut, Quinten           04 The Gazelles            7.90       7.83  7.822         
  5 Stewart, Justice          04 Speed Academy AC        7.66       8.02                
  6 McKillop, John            05 Invictus AC                        8.20                
  7 Judge, Chase              06 Invictus AC             8.33       8.39                
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Kriznar, Nikola           02 Etobicoke Track         7.22       7.14Q               
  2 Kilgour, Luke             02 South Simcoe            7.41       7.48Q               
  3 Moffatt, Carsten          02 Unattached Ontario                 7.70Q 7.696         
  4 Anderson, Micah           03 York Uni. T.F.C.        8.35       7.87                
  5 McCready, Mason           03 London Western          7.89       7.93  7.923         
  6 Lindsay, Shakur           04 The Gazelles            7.70       7.93  7.924         
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Rose, Jalon               03 Mississauga Oly.        7.19       7.27Q               
  2 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River             7.41       7.41Q 7.405         
  3 Morris, Nicholas          02 Speed Academy AC        7.50       7.54Q               
  4 James, Carson             02 Centro Scuola           7.72       7.86                
  5 Nassar, Seif              03 Uni. Toronto TC         7.88       7.97                
  6 Pettit, Rory              03 London Western          8.40       8.53                
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Rose, Jadon               03 Mississauga Oly.        7.12       7.22Q               
  2 Beltran, Diego            02 Burlington T.F.C        7.44       7.39Q 7.388         
  3 McPhaden, David           02 Variety Village         7.42       7.66Q 7.652         
  4 Gray, Fox                 05 St Thomas Legion        7.73       7.70  7.695         
  5 Austin, Jacob             03 London Western          7.87       7.76                
  6 Gardner, Elijah           04 Speed Academy AC        8.44       7.99                
  7 MacLean, Connor           04 London Western          8.77       8.14                
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Caughy, Ryan              03 Saugeen Track           7.42       7.31Q               
  2 Villegas, Joshua          04 The Gazelles            7.44       7.59Q               
  3 Ryan, Ethan               03 Burlington T.F.C        7.79       7.66Q 7.652 7.651   
  4 Hernandez, Amari          04 Maximus Performance     7.73       7.66  7.658 7.656   
  5 Korver, Jonas             03 Hamilton Olympic        8.47       8.38                
  6 McCandless, Joshua        03 St Thomas Legion        8.57       8.42                
  7 Renford, Marcus           02 Centro Scuola           7.10       8.60                
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.        7.34       7.38Q               
  2 Leverock, Jackson         02 Burlington T.F.C        7.47       7.46Q               
  3 Thurton, Bryce            04 Speed Academy AC                   7.49Q               
  4 Angerilli, Adam           04 Speed River             7.43       7.56                
  5 Chapple, Brayden          02 Durham Legion           7.65       7.57                
  6 Baxter, Mark              04 Speed Academy AC        7.58       7.66  7.657         
  7 Phillips, Shamar          03 The Gazelles            8.15       7.85                
  8 Scott, Andrew             04 Invictus AC             8.31       8.32                
============================================================================            
         U18: *  6.73  2012-03-11  Brandon BOBB (95), The Speed Academy                 
         U17:    6.86  2002-12-07  Shannon KING (86), Brampton T.F.C                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#            
============================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Kriznar, Nikola           02 Etobicoke Track         7.22       7.14Q  4            
  2 Rose, Jadon               03 Mississauga Oly.        7.12       7.22Q  6            
  3 Teal, Carter              02 Thorold Elite                      7.24Q  2            
  4 Rose, Jalon               03 Mississauga Oly.        7.19       7.27Q  5            
  5 Caughy, Ryan              03 Saugeen Track           7.42       7.31Q  7            
  6 Reader, Daniel            03 Hamilton Olympic        7.36       7.33Q  3            
  7 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga Oly.        7.34       7.38Q  8            
  8 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River             7.28       7.39Q  1 7.385      
  9 Williams, Malcolm         02 Speed Academy AC        7.33       7.29Q  2            
 10 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Olympic        7.22       7.37Q  3 7.370      
 11 Beltran, Diego            02 Burlington T.F.C        7.44       7.39Q  6 7.388      
 12 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River             7.41       7.41Q  5 7.405      
 13 Leverock, Jackson         02 Burlington T.F.C        7.47       7.46Q  8            
 14 Kilgour, Luke             02 South Simcoe            7.41       7.48Q  4            
 15 Villegas, Joshua          04 The Gazelles            7.44       7.59Q  7            
 16 Chang, Declan             03 Speed Academy AC        7.63       7.62Q  1            
 17 Arase, Solomon            02 Etobicoke Track         7.59       7.37Q  2 7.370      
 18 Thurton, Bryce            04 Speed Academy AC                   7.49Q  8            
 19 Morris, Nicholas          02 Speed Academy AC        7.50       7.54Q  5            
 20 Utting, Samuel            04 Mississauga Oly.        7.56       7.55Q  3            
 21 Khalid, Mustajab          03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.     7.61       7.64Q  1            
 22 Ryan, Ethan               03 Burlington T.F.C        7.79       7.66Q  7 7.652 7.651
 23 McPhaden, David           02 Variety Village         7.42       7.66Q  6 7.652      
 24 Moffatt, Carsten          02 Unattached Ontario                 7.70Q  4 7.696      
 25 Gardner, Isaiah           03 Speed Academy AC        7.24       7.41   2 7.402      
 26 Angerilli, Adam           04 Speed River             7.43       7.56   8            
 27 Chapple, Brayden          02 Durham Legion           7.65       7.57   8            
 28 Tantakoun, Marcus         02 South Simcoe            7.66       7.58   2            
 29 Hernandez, Amari          04 Maximus Performance     7.73       7.66   7 7.658 7.656
 30 Baxter, Mark              04 Speed Academy AC        7.58       7.66   8 7.657      
 31 Gray, Fox                 05 St Thomas Legion        7.73       7.70   6 7.695      
 32 Wilson, Michael           03 Unattached Ontario                 7.70   2 7.696      
 33 Bishop, Ben               02 Maximus Performance                7.75   1            
 34 Austin, Jacob             03 London Western          7.87       7.76   6            
 35 Freethy, Logan            04 Brantford T.F.C.                   7.77   1            
 36 Lindsay, Shakem           04 The Gazelles            7.99       7.79   1            
 37 Sammut, Quinten           04 The Gazelles            7.90       7.83   3 7.822      
 38 England, Joseph           04 Speed River             7.98       7.83   1 7.827      
 39 Phillips, Shamar          03 The Gazelles            8.15       7.85   8            
 40 James, Carson             02 Centro Scuola           7.72       7.86   5            
 41 Anderson, Micah           03 York Uni. T.F.C.        8.35       7.87   4            
 42 Friesen, Jason            03 Niagara Olympic         7.90       7.89   2            
 43 McCready, Mason           03 London Western          7.89       7.93   4 7.923      
 44 Lindsay, Shakur           04 The Gazelles            7.70       7.93   4 7.924      
 45 Nassar, Seif              03 Uni. Toronto TC         7.88       7.97   5            
 46 Gardner, Elijah           04 Speed Academy AC        8.44       7.99   6            
 47 Stewart, Justice          04 Speed Academy AC        7.66       8.02   3            
 48 MacLean, Connor           04 London Western          8.77       8.14   6            
 49 Rosnik, Alex              04 The Gazelles            8.22       8.16   2            
 50 McKillop, John            05 Invictus AC                        8.20   3            
 51 Scott, Andrew             04 Invictus AC             8.31       8.32   8            
 52 Korver, Jonas             03 Hamilton Olympic        8.47       8.38   7            
 53 Judge, Chase              06 Invictus AC             8.33       8.39   3            
 54 McCandless, Joshua        03 St Thomas Legion        8.57       8.42   7            
 55 Pettit, Rory              03 London Western          8.40       8.53   5            
 56 Renford, Marcus           02 Centro Scuola           7.10       8.60   7