Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                      2019-02-13 - 5:05 PM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2               
             U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet              
            Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10            
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
24 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=========================================================================         
        Open: !  6.49  1993-03-06  Mark MCKOY (61), Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims          
=========================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Adjibi, Eliezer           00 C.A.N.I. Athletics      6.94       7.11Q         
  2 Meay, Shemar              01 Etobicoke Track         7.17       7.24Q 7.239   
  3 Johnson, Erik             01 Etobicoke Track         7.45       7.58Q 7.573   
  4 Smith, Ryan               01 London Western          7.76       7.71Q 7.702   
  5 Pipitone, Robert          96 Unattached Ontario      6.90       7.85          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Speed River             6.87       7.09Q         
  2 Hall, Sam                 00 Uni. Toronto TC         7.09       7.14Q 7.131   
  3 James, Michael            80 Unattached Ontario      7.19       7.18Q 7.177   
  4 Garrett, Mason            99 Brantford T.F.C.        7.46       7.39Q         
  5 Mannella, Jason           01 Unattached Ontario      7.40       7.47q         
  6 Hong, Tommy               00 London Western          7.74       8.00          
  7 Bell, Hayden              00 St Thomas Legion        8.05       8.03          
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Helman, Alex              93 Centro Scuola           6.86       7.06Q 7.052   
  2 Ayorinde, Ibrahim         01 Oakville Leg            7.01       7.06Q 7.054   
  3 Palmer, Isaiah            01 Game Speed Int.         7.08       7.21Q         
  4 Owusu, Joshua             01 Etobicoke Track         7.22       7.24Q 7.237   
  5 Rookwood, Marqus          00 Unattached Ontario      7.35       7.54q         
  6 Howard, Michael           94 Burlington T.F.C        7.51       7.71  7.710   
  7 Adu, Nana                 98 York Uni. T.F.C.                   7.98          
  8 Lee Foon, Mike            61 Jamcan Int.             7.66       8.33          
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Dodoo, Roland             95 Oakville Leg            6.80       6.94Q         
  2 Irobun, Vincent           00 Unattached Ontario      7.06       7.13Q         
  3 De La Cruz, Addison       00 York Uni. T.F.C.        7.04       7.14Q 7.131   
  4 Forrest, Chris            98 Etobicoke Track         7.52       7.42Q         
  5 Khan, Ahmed               01 Game Speed Int.         7.30       7.57q         
  6 Clark, Stanley            01 Unattached Ontario                 7.58q 7.578   
  7 Usman, Tobi               01 Brampton Track          7.63       7.72          
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Sheriff, Javon            01 Etobicoke Track         7.05       7.18Q 7.173   
  2 Young, Arren              92 Phoenix Athletic        7.05       7.25Q         
  3 Giddings, Daniel          01 The Gazelles            7.30       7.29Q         
  4 Moustafa, Ibrahim         95 Extreme Velocity        7.30       7.31Q         
  5 Lau, Manly                88 Uni. Toronto TC         7.52       7.65          
  6 Khalid, Mustajab          03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.                7.74          
 -- Effah, Sam                88 U OF C Athle            6.74         FS          
============================================================================      
        Open: !  6.49  1993-03-06  Mark MCKOY (61), Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#      
============================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                                     
  1 Dodoo, Roland             95 Oakville Leg            6.80       6.94Q  4      
  2 Helman, Alex              93 Centro Scuola           6.86       7.06Q  3 7.052
  3 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Speed River             6.87       7.09Q  2      
  4 Adjibi, Eliezer           00 C.A.N.I. Athletics      6.94       7.11Q  1      
  5 Sheriff, Javon            01 Etobicoke Track         7.05       7.18Q  5 7.173
  6 Ayorinde, Ibrahim         01 Oakville Leg            7.01       7.06Q  3 7.054
  7 Irobun, Vincent           00 Unattached Ontario      7.06       7.13Q  4      
  8 Hall, Sam                 00 Uni. Toronto TC         7.09       7.14Q  2 7.131
  9 Meay, Shemar              01 Etobicoke Track         7.17       7.24Q  1 7.239
 10 Young, Arren              92 Phoenix Athletic        7.05       7.25Q  5      
 11 De La Cruz, Addison       00 York Uni. T.F.C.        7.04       7.14Q  4 7.131
 12 James, Michael            80 Unattached Ontario      7.19       7.18Q  2 7.177
 13 Palmer, Isaiah            01 Game Speed Int.         7.08       7.21Q  3      
 14 Giddings, Daniel          01 The Gazelles            7.30       7.29Q  5      
 15 Johnson, Erik             01 Etobicoke Track         7.45       7.58Q  1 7.573
 16 Owusu, Joshua             01 Etobicoke Track         7.22       7.24Q  3 7.237
 17 Moustafa, Ibrahim         95 Extreme Velocity        7.30       7.31Q  5      
 18 Garrett, Mason            99 Brantford T.F.C.        7.46       7.39Q  2      
 19 Forrest, Chris            98 Etobicoke Track         7.52       7.42Q  4      
 20 Smith, Ryan               01 London Western          7.76       7.71Q  1 7.702
 21 Mannella, Jason           01 Unattached Ontario      7.40       7.47q  2      
 22 Rookwood, Marqus          00 Unattached Ontario      7.35       7.54q  3      
 23 Khan, Ahmed               01 Game Speed Int.         7.30       7.57q  4      
 24 Clark, Stanley            01 Unattached Ontario                 7.58q  4 7.578
 25 Lau, Manly                88 Uni. Toronto TC         7.52       7.65   5      
 26 Howard, Michael           94 Burlington T.F.C        7.51       7.71   3 7.710
 27 Usman, Tobi               01 Brampton Track          7.63       7.72   4      
 28 Khalid, Mustajab          03 Laurel Creek T.F.C.                7.74   5      
 29 Pipitone, Robert          96 Unattached Ontario      6.90       7.85   1      
 30 Adu, Nana                 98 York Uni. T.F.C.                   7.98   3      
 31 Hong, Tommy               00 London Western          7.74       8.00   2      
 32 Bell, Hayden              00 St Thomas Legion        8.05       8.03   2      
 33 Lee Foon, Mike            61 Jamcan Int.             7.66       8.33   3      
 -- Effah, Sam                88 U OF C Athle            6.74         FS   5