Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                            2019-02-13 - 5:06 PM
                  Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2                  
                U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet                 
               Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10               
 
Event 25  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m U18
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================               
         U18: *  8.47  2016-02-14  Ashlan BEST (99), Speed River T.F.C                  
         U17:    8.51  2018-04-07  Olivia GEE (02), London Legion T.F.A                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Martin, Kaycee            03 Boost Athletics         9.45       9.41Q 9.401         
  2 Asumang, Emmanuella       04 Supreme Athletics                  9.51Q               
  3 Elliott, Alika            03 Unattached Ontario      9.62       9.54Q 9.537         
  4 Bishop, Charlotte         04 Invictus AC             9.82       9.94q 9.933 9.932   
  5 Tees, Victoria            02 Unattached Ontario                 9.94  9.937 9.939   
  6 Cole, Jaelyn              03 Sarnia Athletics        9.80      10.07                
 -- St. Louis, Madison        03 Durham Legion          11.17        DNF                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Hendriksen, Emma          02 London Western          9.38       9.41Q 9.402         
  2 Wolfe, Collette           02 Invictus AC             9.69       9.45Q               
  3 Timm, Simone              02 York Uni. T.F.C.        9.68       9.54Q 9.535         
  4 Goodwin, Jessica          02 South Simcoe            9.88       9.94q 9.937 9.936   
  5 Desousa, Tayah            03 St Thomas Legion        9.14       9.97                
  6 Watson, Rachel            02 Unattached Ontario     10.24      10.37                
  7 Chilton, Emma             02 South Simcoe                      10.38                
  8 Sonneveld, Korinne        02 Windsor Legion                    10.43                
============================================================================            
         U18: *  8.47  2016-02-14  Ashlan BEST (99), Speed River T.F.C                  
         U17:    8.51  2018-04-07  Olivia GEE (02), London Legion T.F.A                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#            
============================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Martin, Kaycee            03 Boost Athletics         9.45       9.41Q  1 9.401      
  2 Hendriksen, Emma          02 London Western          9.38       9.41Q  2 9.402      
  3 Wolfe, Collette           02 Invictus AC             9.69       9.45Q  2            
  4 Asumang, Emmanuella       04 Supreme Athletics                  9.51Q  1            
  5 Timm, Simone              02 York Uni. T.F.C.        9.68       9.54Q  2 9.535      
  6 Elliott, Alika            03 Unattached Ontario      9.62       9.54Q  1 9.537      
  7 Bishop, Charlotte         04 Invictus AC             9.82       9.94q  1 9.933 9.932
  8 Goodwin, Jessica          02 South Simcoe            9.88       9.94q  2 9.937 9.936
  9 Tees, Victoria            02 Unattached Ontario                 9.94   1 9.937 9.939
 10 Desousa, Tayah            03 St Thomas Legion        9.14       9.97   2            
 11 Cole, Jaelyn              03 Sarnia Athletics        9.80      10.07   1            
 12 Watson, Rachel            02 Unattached Ontario     10.24      10.37   2            
 13 Chilton, Emma             02 South Simcoe                      10.38   2            
 14 Sonneveld, Korinne        02 Windsor Legion                    10.43   2            
 -- St. Louis, Madison        03 Durham Legion          11.17        DNF   1