Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                      2019-02-13 - 5:05 PM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2               
             U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet              
            Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10            
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash U18
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================         
         U18: *  7.49  2011-01-29  Shaina HARRISON (94), RCL Dis. F               
         U17:    7.53  2010-03-06  Khamica BINGHAM (94), Brampton TC              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis          
=========================================================================         
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                               
  1 Bollers, Ashantai         02 Project Athletic        8.07       7.96Q         
  2 Schneeberg, Chloe         03 The Gazelles            8.13       8.07Q         
  3 Dakin, Soriyah            02 Extreme Velocity        8.10       8.14          
  4 Keast, Taya               03 Kawartha Lakes          8.24       8.18          
  5 Starcevic, Victoria       03 Burlington T.F.C        8.31       8.22          
  6 Archer, Emily             04 Speed Academy AC        8.33       8.36          
  7 Carrion, Franchery        03 Mississauga Oly.        8.20       8.45  8.446   
  7 Vellinga, Kyra            03 St Thomas Legion        8.46       8.45  8.446   
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                               
  1 Kidd, Jasmine             03 The Gazelles            8.04       7.92Q         
  2 Cabezas, Ariana           03 Flying Angels           8.11       8.01Q 8.002   
  3 Chapman, Janay            02 The Gazelles            8.12       8.12q         
  4 Wolfe, Collette           02 Invictus AC             8.20       8.15          
  5 Callender, Joléa          03 Speed Academy AC        8.22       8.17          
  6 Martin, Kaycee            03 Boost Athletics         8.33       8.28          
  7 Morales, Alexandra        02 Speed Academy AC        8.32       8.30  8.296   
  8 Smith, Melissa            04 Mississauga Oly.        8.47       8.65          
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                               
  1 Hui, Joanna               02 Guelph Track            8.04       8.00Q         
  2 Onyegbule, Chidera        02 Thorold Elite           8.10       8.01Q 8.004   
  3 St. Louis, Madison        03 Durham Legion           8.20       8.11q         
  4 Di Biase, Karina          02 Centro Scuola           8.22       8.13          
  5 Sujitno, Siena            03 Uni. Toronto TC         8.18       8.16          
  6 Desousa, Tayah            03 St Thomas Legion        8.30       8.30  8.293   
  7 Pranger, Taylor           02 London Western          8.47       8.42          
  8 Cole, Jaelyn              03 Sarnia Athletics        8.50       8.61          
============================================================================      
         U18: *  7.49  2011-01-29  Shaina HARRISON (94), RCL Dis. F               
         U17:    7.53  2010-03-06  Khamica BINGHAM (94), Brampton TC              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis  H#      
============================================================================      
Semi-Finals                                                                       
  1 Kidd, Jasmine             03 The Gazelles            8.04       7.92Q  2      
  2 Bollers, Ashantai         02 Project Athletic        8.07       7.96Q  1      
  3 Hui, Joanna               02 Guelph Track            8.04       8.00Q  3      
  4 Cabezas, Ariana           03 Flying Angels           8.11       8.01Q  2 8.002
  5 Onyegbule, Chidera        02 Thorold Elite           8.10       8.01Q  3 8.004
  6 Schneeberg, Chloe         03 The Gazelles            8.13       8.07Q  1      
  7 St. Louis, Madison        03 Durham Legion           8.20       8.11q  3      
  8 Chapman, Janay            02 The Gazelles            8.12       8.12q  2      
  9 Di Biase, Karina          02 Centro Scuola           8.22       8.13   3      
 10 Dakin, Soriyah            02 Extreme Velocity        8.10       8.14   1      
 11 Wolfe, Collette           02 Invictus AC             8.20       8.15   2      
 12 Sujitno, Siena            03 Uni. Toronto TC         8.18       8.16   3      
 13 Callender, Joléa          03 Speed Academy AC        8.22       8.17   2      
 14 Keast, Taya               03 Kawartha Lakes          8.24       8.18   1      
 15 Starcevic, Victoria       03 Burlington T.F.C        8.31       8.22   1      
 16 Martin, Kaycee            03 Boost Athletics         8.33       8.28   2      
 17 Desousa, Tayah            03 St Thomas Legion        8.30       8.30   3 8.293
 18 Morales, Alexandra        02 Speed Academy AC        8.32       8.30   2 8.296
 19 Archer, Emily             04 Speed Academy AC        8.33       8.36   1      
 20 Pranger, Taylor           02 London Western          8.47       8.42   3      
 21 Carrion, Franchery        03 Mississauga Oly.        8.20       8.45   1 8.446
 21 Vellinga, Kyra            03 St Thomas Legion        8.46       8.45   1 8.446
 23 Cole, Jaelyn              03 Sarnia Athletics        8.50       8.61   3      
 24 Smith, Melissa            04 Mississauga Oly.        8.47       8.65   2