Athletics Ontario  - Contractor License                      2019-02-13 - 5:05 PM
               Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series Meet #2               
             U18 and Open Championships with ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet              
            Toronto Track and Field Centre  - 2019-02-09 to 2019-02-10            
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================         
        Open: !  7.12  1987-03-08  Angela BAILEY (62), Canada                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis          
=========================================================================         
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                               
  1 Russell, Natasha          96 York Uni. T.F.C.        7.71       7.66Q         
  2 Simon, Brittany           93 Sarnia Athletics        7.75       7.78Q 7.771   
  3 Powell, Micha             95 McGill Olympic Club     7.88       7.78Q 7.774   
  4 Morrison, Deshaunda       95 Calgary Int.            7.94       7.95q         
  5 Williams, Jordanne        90 Unattached Ontario      8.04       8.00          
  6 Belfon, Bianca            01 Durham Legion           8.13       8.15          
  7 Browne, Keena             01 Durham Legion           8.33       8.30          
  8 Mitchell, Shyanne         01 Extreme Velocity        8.33       8.35          
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                               
  1 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 C.A.N.I. Athletics      7.76       7.67Q         
  2 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe            7.71       7.70Q         
  3 Black, Korina             01 Etobicoke Track         7.97       7.89Q         
  4 Oliver, Jazmine           01 Game Speed Int.         7.94       7.90q         
  5 Grant-Bingling, Zahnee    03 South Simcoe            8.01       8.09          
  6 Small, Sabrena            01 London Western          8.11       8.11          
  7 Bell, Cree                00 Burlington T.F.C        8.34       8.33          
  8 Heath, Jadyn              01 Game Speed Int.         8.38       8.43          
============================================================================      
        Open: !  7.12  1987-03-08  Angela BAILEY (62), Canada                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims      Semis  H#      
============================================================================      
Semi-Finals                                                                       
  1 Russell, Natasha          96 York Uni. T.F.C.        7.71       7.66Q  1      
  2 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 C.A.N.I. Athletics      7.76       7.67Q  2      
  3 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe            7.71       7.70Q  2      
  4 Simon, Brittany           93 Sarnia Athletics        7.75       7.78Q  1 7.771
  5 Powell, Micha             95 McGill Olympic Club     7.88       7.78Q  1 7.774
  6 Black, Korina             01 Etobicoke Track         7.97       7.89Q  2      
  7 Oliver, Jazmine           01 Game Speed Int.         7.94       7.90q  2      
  8 Morrison, Deshaunda       95 Calgary Int.            7.94       7.95q  1      
  9 Williams, Jordanne        90 Unattached Ontario      8.04       8.00   1      
 10 Grant-Bingling, Zahnee    03 South Simcoe            8.01       8.09   2      
 11 Small, Sabrena            01 London Western          8.11       8.11   2      
 12 Belfon, Bianca            01 Durham Legion           8.13       8.15   1      
 13 Browne, Keena             01 Durham Legion           8.33       8.30   1      
 14 Bell, Cree                00 Burlington T.F.C        8.34       8.33   2      
 15 Mitchell, Shyanne         01 Extreme Velocity        8.33       8.35   1      
 16 Heath, Jadyn              01 Game Speed Int.         8.38       8.43   2