Team Ontario to Represent at 2020 ON vs. QC Dual Meet

The 2020 ON vs. QC U16 Dual Meet will be taking place on Saturday, February 15, 2020 in Quebec. We are so excited to be sending yet another strong team out to the track and field to compete in this annual event.

This year’s Coaching Staff will be as follows:

Head Coach – Scott Skimming, 310 Running
Sprints/Hurdles – Reba Timbrell, National Capital Track Club
Endurance – Saheed Khan, Unattached Ontario
Throws – Aaron Larson, London Western T.F.C.
Jumps – Mary Egbo-Egbo, York University Track Club

The team will be as follows:

Alexander Fonseca – Etobicoke Track & Field Club
Amelia Dodds – Monte Cristo Track Club
Ana Maria Manousaradis – York University Track & Field Club
Anna Gurney – Brantford T.F.C.
Arienne Birch – Unattached Ontario
Arwin Mathi – United Tamil Sports Club
Banujan Kulainthiran – United Tamil Sports Club
Bryana Gaynor – Durham Dragons Athletics
Carson Gauthier – Thorold Elite Track Club
Claire Rands – Saugeen Track & Field Club
Cole Coupal – Kawartha Lakes Lightning
Dani Allen – Durham Dragons Athletics
Edward Takeyoshi Guerrero – Hamilton Olympic Club
Elakkiyah Krisnagopal – United Tamil Sports Club
Elise Sawyer – Monte Cristo Track Club
Emily Cescon – University of Toronto TC
Ethan Rashid-Cocker – University of Toronto TC
Gavin Stone – Thorold Elite Track Club
Hanna Hollins – Durham Dragons Athletics
Hasveena Arulrajan – United Tamil Sports Club
Jackson King – Durham Dragons Athletics
Janae Dawes – Durham Legion Athletics
Jasmine Broere – Saugeen Track & Field Club
Jordan Williams-Neheli – Unattached Ontario
Joshua Scatliffe – National Capital Track & Field Club
Kaleb Kennedy – Thorold Elite Track Club
Kamran Brar – Durham Dragons Athletics
Katie Jelaca – 310 Running
Kayla Gaynor – Durham Dragons Athletics
Kendry Georges – Hamilton Olympic Club
Kenzo Miller – Eclipse Track & Field Inc
Kiara Webb – Brampton Racers Track & Field Club
Kristina Vincic – Monte Cristo Track Club
Kyla Martin – South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C.
Liam Bauman – 310 Running
Liam Larson – London Western T.F.C.
Liam Miller – Burlington Track & Field Club
Maddie Spadzinski – 310 Running
Michelle Van Stuyvenberg – Saugeen Track & Field Club
Nicolas Dardano – Brockville Legion Track Club
Owen Bakker – Brockville Legion Track Club
Robyn Larkan – Durham Dragons Athletics
Sebastien Fonseca – Etobicoke Track & Field Club
Shamiso Sikaneta – University of Toronto TC
Shawn Henry – Brampton Racers Track & Field Club
Sumaya Baker – Extreme Velocity Track Club

Premier Partners

Secondary Partners

Supplier